Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 49.95%
13 JUN 2020 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 7,135 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,54,329 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 49.95% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,45,779 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR‘s testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons is continuously being ramped up. The number of government labs has been increased to 642 and private labs has been increased to 243 (A total of 885). In the last 24 hours, 1,43,737 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 55,07,182.
The Ministry has issued an updated clinical management protocol for COVID-19 which can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19.pdf
The new protocol provides for the management of COVID-19 cases based on the clinical severity of mild, moderate or severe. Infection prevention and control practices have also been specified according to the three stages of severity. These guidelines also specify investigational therapies for a defined subgroup of patients. However, an informed and shared decision making is essential before prescribing any of these therapies.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ്-19 രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 49.95 % ആയി
13 JUN 2020 4:26PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹി; 2020 ജൂണ്‍ 13
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ 7,135 കോവിഡ് രോഗികള്‍ക്ക് രോഗം ഭേദമായി. ഇതോടെ ഇതിനകം 1,54,329 പേര്‍ക്ക് കോവിഡ്-19 ല്‍ നിന്നും മുക്തിനേടാനായി. കോവിഡ്-19 രോഗികള്‍ക്കിടയിലുള്ള രോഗശമന നിരക്ക് 49.95%മാണ്. ഇപ്പോള്‍ മൊത്തം 1,45,779 രോഗികളാണ് ഉളളത്. ഇവരൊക്കെ കര്‍ശന നിരീക്ഷണത്തിലുമാണ്.
രോഗബാധയുണ്ടായവരില്‍ നോവല്‍ കൊറോണാ വൈറസ് കണ്ടെത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള ഐ.സി.എം.ആറിന്റെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി നിരന്തരം വര്‍ദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചു കൊണ്ടിരിക്കുകയാണ്. ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ് ലാബുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 642 ആയി വര്‍ദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുകയും സ്വകാര്യലാബുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 243 (മൊത്തം 885) ആയി ഉയര്‍ത്തുകയും ചെയ്തു. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ 1,43,737 സാമ്പിളുകളാണ് പരിശോധിച്ചത്. ഇതുവരെ മൊത്തം 55,07,182 സാമ്പിളുകള്‍ പരിശോധിച്ചു.
കോവിഡ് പരിപാലനത്തിനുള്ള ക്ലിനിക്കല്‍ മാനേജ്‌മെന്റ് മാനദണ്ഡം മന്ത്രാലയം പുതുക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. ഇത് https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19.pdf എന്ന സൈറ്റില്‍ ലഭിക്കും.
പുതിയ മാര്‍ഗ്ഗനിര്‍ദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ
കോവിഡ്-19ന്റെ ചികിത്സാ തീവ്രതയില്‍ അധിഷ്ഠിതമായി തീവ്രമല്ലാത്തത്, ഇടത്തരം , തീവ്രം എന്നിങ്ങനെ തരം തിരിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു. തീവ്രതയുടെ ഈ മൂന്ന് ഘട്ടത്തിലും രോഗ പ്രതിരോധവും നിയന്ത്രണ നടപടികളും പ്രത്യേകം പ്രതിപാദിച്ചിട്ടുമുണ്ട്. രോഗികളുടെ ഒരു പ്രത്യേക ഉപഗ്രൂപ്പിന് വേണ്ട ചികിത്സാപരമായ നിരീക്ഷണത്തിനുള്ള മാര്‍ഗ്ഗനിര്‍ദ്ദേശങ്ങളും പ്രത്യേകിച്ച് പറഞ്ഞിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ആധികാരികമായ പുതിയ വിവരങ്ങള്‍ക്കും കോവിഡ്-19 മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സാങ്കേതിക പ്രശ്‌നങ്ങള്‍ക്കും മാര്‍ഗ്ഗനിര്‍ദ്ദേശങ്ങള്‍ക്കും ഉപദേശങ്ങള്‍ക്കും ദയവായി നിരന്തരം https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കുക.