Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 49.95%
13 JUN 2020 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 7,135 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,54,329 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 49.95% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,45,779 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR‘s testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons is continuously being ramped up. The number of government labs has been increased to 642 and private labs has been increased to 243 (A total of 885). In the last 24 hours, 1,43,737 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 55,07,182.
The Ministry has issued an updated clinical management protocol for COVID-19 which can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19.pdf
The new protocol provides for the management of COVID-19 cases based on the clinical severity of mild, moderate or severe. Infection prevention and control practices have also been specified according to the three stages of severity. These guidelines also specify investigational therapies for a defined subgroup of patients. However, an informed and shared decision making is essential before prescribing any of these therapies.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
• ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର 49.95%କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
13 JUN 2020 4:26PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମୋଟ 7,135 କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହିପରି, ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମୁଦାୟ 1,54,329 କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ ହାର 49.95% । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 1,45,779 ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଡାକ୍ତରୀ ତତ୍ତ୍ୱାବଧାନରେ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନୋଭେଲ କରୋନା ଭୂତାଣୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ପାଇଁ ଆଇସିଏମଆର ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ କ୍ଷମତା କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ସରକାରୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 642କୁ ଏବଂ ବେସରକାରୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 243କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି (ମୋଟ 885) । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 1,43,737 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ମିଶାଇ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ମୋଟ ନମୁନା ସଂଖ୍ୟା 55,07,182 ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କୋଭିଡ-19 ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପରିଚାଳନା ନିୟମ ଜାରି କରିଛି ଯାହାhttps://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19.pdf ରୁ ପାଇପାରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲ ଅନୁସାରେ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସାମାନ୍ୟ, ମଧ୍ୟମ ଓ ଗୁରୁତର ଲକ୍ଷଣକୁ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କରି କରାଯିବ । ସଂକ୍ରମଣ, ନିରାକରଣ ଏବଂ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ନେଇ ମଧ୍ୟ ତିନୋଟି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକାରେ ରୋଗ ନିରୂପଣ ଥେରାପି କେତେକ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ବୟସର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ କରାଯିବ, ତେବେ ଏହା କରିବା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଉପରିସ୍ଥ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କୁ ଜଣାଯିବା ସହ କୌଣସି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଗଲା ପରେ ହିଁ ଏହି ଥେରାପି ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯିବ ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।