Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 49.95%
13 JUN 2020 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 7,135 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,54,329 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 49.95% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,45,779 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR‘s testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons is continuously being ramped up. The number of government labs has been increased to 642 and private labs has been increased to 243 (A total of 885). In the last 24 hours, 1,43,737 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 55,07,182.
The Ministry has issued an updated clinical management protocol for COVID-19 which can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19.pdf
The new protocol provides for the management of COVID-19 cases based on the clinical severity of mild, moderate or severe. Infection prevention and control practices have also been specified according to the three stages of severity. These guidelines also specify investigational therapies for a defined subgroup of patients. However, an informed and shared decision making is essential before prescribing any of these therapies.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19 અપડેટ્સ
દર્દીઓ સાજા થવાનો દર વધીને 49.95% નોંધાયો
13 JUN 2020 4:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
છેલ્લા 24 કલાક દરમિયાન દેશમાં કોવિડ-19ના કુલ 7,135 દર્દીઓ સાજા થઇ ગયા છે. આમ, અત્યાર સુધીમાં દેશમાં કુલ 1,54,329 દર્દીઓ કોવિડ-19ની બીમારીમાંથી સાજા થઇ ગયા છે. હાલમાં દેશમાં કોવિડ-19ના દર્દીઓ સાજા થવાનો દર 49.95% નોંધાયો છે. હાલમાં, 1,45,779 દર્દીઓ સક્રિય તબીબી દેખરેખ હેઠળ સારવાર લઇ રહ્યા છે.
ICMR દ્વારા નોવલ કોરોના વાયરસથી ચેપગ્રસ્ત લોકોને શોધી કાઢવા માટે સેમ્પલના પરીક્ષણની ક્ષમતા સતત વધારવામાં આવી છે. સમગ્ર દેશમાં 642 સરકારી લેબોરેટરી અને 243 ખાનગી લેબોરેટરી (કુલ 885 લેબોરેટરી)માં હાલમાં કોવિડ-19નું પરીક્ષણ ચાલી રહ્યું છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં દેશમાં 1,43,737 સેમ્પલનું કોવિડ-19 માટે પરીક્ષણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે જ્યારે અત્યાર સુધીમાં સમગ્ર દેશમાં કુલ 55,07,182 સેમ્પલનું પરીક્ષણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.
મંત્રાલય દ્વારા કોવિડ-19ના તબીબી વ્યવસ્થાપનના સુધારેલા પ્રોટોકોલ બહાર પાડવામાં આવ્યા છે જે આ લિંક પરથી મેળવી શકાય છે. - https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19.pdf
નવા પ્રોટોકોલમાં દર્દીની તબીબી ગંભીરતા એટલે કે હળવા લક્ષણો, મધ્યમ અને ગંભીરના આધારે કોવિડ-19ના વ્યવસ્થાપનના પ્રોટોકોલ સૂચવવામાં આવ્યા છે. ગંભીરતાના આ ત્રણ તબક્કાના આધારે ચેપ નિવારણ અને નિયંત્રણના આચરણો અંગે પણ તેમાં નિર્દેશો આપવામાં આવ્યા છે. આ માર્ગદર્શિકાઓમાં દર્દીઓના નિર્ધારિત પેટા સમૂહ માટે તપાસ ઉપચારો પણ સુચવવામાં આવ્યા છે. જોકે, આમાંથી કોઇપણ ઉપચારો સૂચવતા પહેલાં સંપૂર્ણ માહિતી સાથે અને વિચારવિમર્શ આધારિત નિર્ણય લેવો જરૂરી છે.
કોવિડ-19 સંબંધિત ટેકનિકલ પ્રશ્નો, માર્ગદર્શિકાઓ અને સલાહસૂચનો અંગે પ્રમાણભૂત માહિતી માટે કૃપા કરીને આ વેબસાઇટની નિયમિત મુલાકાત લો : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ અને @MoHFW_INDIA.