Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 49.95%
13 JUN 2020 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 7,135 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,54,329 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 49.95% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,45,779 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR‘s testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons is continuously being ramped up. The number of government labs has been increased to 642 and private labs has been increased to 243 (A total of 885). In the last 24 hours, 1,43,737 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 55,07,182.
The Ministry has issued an updated clinical management protocol for COVID-19 which can be accessed at https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19.pdf
The new protocol provides for the management of COVID-19 cases based on the clinical severity of mild, moderate or severe. Infection prevention and control practices have also been specified according to the three stages of severity. These guidelines also specify investigational therapies for a defined subgroup of patients. However, an informed and shared decision making is essential before prescribing any of these therapies.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق اَپڈیٹس
صحت یابی کی شرح بہتر ہوکر 49.95 فیصد تک پہنچی
13 JUN 2020 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13/جون 2020 ۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ-19 سے کل 7135 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ اس طرح ابھی تک کل 154329 مریض کووڈ-19 سے صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ کووڈ-19 مریضوں کی صحت یابی کی شرح 49.95 فیصد ہے۔ فی الحال 145779 ایکٹیو معاملات ہیں اور وہ سبھی سرگرم طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
متاثرہ افراد میں نوویل کورونا وائرس کا پتہ لگانے کی آئی سی ایم آر کی جانچ صلاحیت مسلسل بڑھائی جارہی ہے۔ سرکاری لیب کی تعداد اب بڑھ کر 642 ہوگئی ہے، جبکہ نجی لیب کی تعداد اب بڑھ کر 243(کل 885) ہوگئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 143737 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ اس طرح ابھی تک جانچ کیے گئے کل نمونوں کی تعداد 5507182 ہوگئی ہے۔
وزارت نے کووڈ-19 کے لئے تازہ ترین کلینکل مینجمنٹ پروٹول جاری کیا ہے جسے https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/ClinicalManagementProtocolforCOVID19.pdf پر دیکھا جاسکتا ہے۔
نئے پروٹوکول میں ہلکے، اوسط یا سنگین کی بنیاد پر کلینکل سنگینی کے لئے کووڈ-19 معاملات کے بندوبست کا التزام ہے۔ انفیکشن کی روک تھام اور کنٹرول کے طور طریقوں کو بھی سنگینی کے اعتبار سے تین مراحل میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ رہنما ہدایات مریضوں کے ذیلی گروپ کے لئے جانچ سے متعلق تھیریپی کا بھی تعین کرتے ہیں۔ تاہم ان میں سے کسی بھی علاج کی سفارش کرنے سے قبل اطلاعات پر مبنی اور مشترکہ فیصلہ لیا جانا ضروری ہے۔
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تکنیکی امور پر سبھی قابل اعتبار اور تازہ ترین اطلاعات، رہنما ہدایات اور مشورے کے لئے مستقل طور پر درج ذیل کو دیکھیں:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA۔