Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh launches “Feedback Call Centres on COVID -19 Public Grievances and Interacts Live with Citizens”
Congratulates DARPG on reaching the milestone of redressal of 1 lakh COVID-19 Public Grievances
15 JUN 2020 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Personnel, PG and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh todaylaunched the “Feedback Call Centres on Public Grievances” and interacted live with citizens whose grievances have been successfully redressed on the COVID-19 National Monitor for Public Grievances. Dr. Jitendra Singh complimented DARPG on reaching the milestone of redressing One Lakh COVID-19 Public Grievances so far.He said that the “Leadership of PM Modi has inspired Government to put in a lot of effort to addressing Grievances of Common Man”.
This is the first time that a Senior Minister of Government has interacted live with Citizens who had filed grievances during COVID-19 and also paved way for other Ministries to take up citizen grievances in an effective manner along with a feedback mechanism.
The DARPG has in collaboration with BSNL operationalized Feed Back Call Centers in Bhubaneshwar, Guwhati, Jamshedpur, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Lucknow, Ajmer, Guntur, Coimbatore and Guntakal with 1406 call centre operators.
The Feedback Call Centres would seek feedback from individual citizens on citizen satisfaction on 1.28 lac COVID-19 Public Grievances that have been filed on CPGRAMS for the period 30/3/2020 to 30/5/2020. Necessary trainings on the feedback questionnaires to call centre operators has been completed on June 9-10, 2020. Feedback call-centres would operate in Hindi, English, Gujarati, Marathi, Punjabi, Kannada, Konkani, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Oriya, Bengali, Assamese and Rajasthani.
On this occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh interacted with 4 citizens whose grievances were redressed on the COVID-19 National Monitor within a period of 3 days. Amongst the citizens who interacted with Dr. Jitendra Singh, were (a) Smt. Renuka V.Parasappagol resident of Bijapur, Karnataka whose grievance of a refund from Canara Bank was redressed by Department of Financial Services (b) Shri GordhanbhaiJethabhai Patel resident of Vadodara Gujarat whose grievance of a refund of mature MIS investment was redressed by Department of Posts (c) Shri Lakshminarayanan resident of Delhi whose grievance for treatment of his daughter with HCQ was redressed by the AIIMS and (d) Shri Mrithinjayan resident of Chennai, Tamil Nadu whose grievance of accepting monthly instalments of deposits was approved by the Department of Posts. The citizens informed the Dr. Jitendra Singh that they had learnt of the COVID-19 National Monitor for Public Grievances from his tweets and statements, and thanked the Government for timely redressal of their grievances.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that in Modi 2.0, CPGRAMS has witnessed radical reforms and transformational governance resulting in comprehensive overhaul of grievance redressal in India. Amongst the steps taken were the implementation of CPGRAMS Reforms in top 20 Grievance receiving Ministries/ Departments delineating last mile grievance officers, Integration of State/ Union Territories Grievance Portals with CPGRAMS and Feedback Call Centres. He said thatCOVID 19 pandemic has created a world of digital opportunities to empower India’s citizens and DARPG must make best use of the crisis led reforms in coming days. Dr. Jitendra Singh said DARPG should bring out a compendium of success stories on successfully redressed Public Grievances which may be disseminated for restoring confidence in Citizens that the Government is sensitive to their issues.
The launch function was attended by Dr. K.Shivaji Secretary DARPG, V.Srinivas, Additional Secretary DARPG, Shri P.K.Purwar, Chairman and Managing Director BSNL, Smt. Jaya Dubey Joint Secretary DARPG and senior officials of AIIMS, Posts, DARPG and BSNL, along with 1500 Call Centre operators of BSNL and citizens whose grievances were successfully redressed.

କାର୍ମିକ, ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଓ ପେନସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ଜିତେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା କୋଭିଡ-19 ଫିଡ଼ବ୍ୟାକ କଲ ସେଣ୍ଟର ଉଦ୍ଘାଟିତ
• 1 ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗକୁ ସମାଧାନ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଡିଏଆରପିଜିକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
15 JUN 2020 4:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କାର୍ମିକ, ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ପେନସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ଜିତେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ “Feedback Call Centres on public grievance”ର ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରି ସାଧାରଣ ନାଗରିକ ଯେଉଁମାନଙ୍କ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ଆପତ୍ତି ଅଭିଯୋଗର ଫଇଲସା କରାଯାଇଛି, ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଙ୍ଗେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ ଡଃ ଜିତେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ ପ୍ରାୟ 1 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ଆପତ୍ତି ଅଭିଯୋଗର ଫଇସଲା କରିଥିବାରୁ ଡିଏଆରପିଜିକୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ଵ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଆପତ୍ତି ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଫଇସଲା ଦିଗରେ ଯଥେଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଥିଲେ । ପ୍ରଥମଥର ପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଜଣେ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆପତ୍ତି ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଆଣିଥିବା ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ସହ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହାଫଳରେ କି ଅନ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହା କରିବା ସହ ଏସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ମତାମତ ହାସଲ କରିପାରିବେ । ଡିଏଆରପିଜି, ବିଏସଏନଏଲର ସମନ୍ଵୟରେ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର, ଗୌହାଟୀ, ଜାମସେଦପୁର, ଭଦୋଦରା, ଅହମଦାବାଦ, ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ, ଆଜମୀର, ଗୁଣ୍ଟୁର, କୋଏମ୍ବାଟୁର, ଗୁଣ୍ଟକାଲରେ ଫିଡବ୍ୟାକ କଲ ସେଣ୍ଟର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି କଲ ସେଣ୍ଟରଗୁଡିକ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କଠାରୁ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ଆପତ୍ତି ଅଭିଯୋଗଗୁଡିକ ନେଇ ମତାମତ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରିବେ । ଗତ 30 ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 2020ରୁ 30 ମେ’ 2020 ମଧ୍ୟରେ 1.28 ଲକ୍ଷ ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଆସିଛି । କଲ ସେଣ୍ଟରର ପରିଚାଳକଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ମତାମତ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନାବଳୀ ପାଇଁ ତାଲିମ ମଧ୍ୟ ଗତ 9 ଓ 10 ତାରିଖ ଦୁଇ ଦିନ ଧରି ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି । ଫିଡବ୍ୟାକ କଲ ସେଣ୍ଟରଗୁଡିକ ହିନ୍ଦୀ, ଇଂରାଜୀ, ଗୁଜରାଟୀ, ମରାଠୀ, ପଞ୍ଜାବୀ, କନ୍ନଡ, କୋଙ୍କଣୀ, ମାଲାୟଲମ, ତାମିଲ, ତେଲଗୁ, ଓଡିଆ, ବଙ୍ଗଳା, ଅହମିୟା ଓ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନୀ ଭାଷାରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବେ ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଡଃ ଜିତେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଅଭିଯୋଗର ସମାଧାନ ହୋଇଥିବା 4 ଜଣ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ସହ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ । ଯେଉଁମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ ସେମାନେ ହେଲେ ବିଜାପୁରର ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ରେଣୁକା ଭି. ପାରୋଷପାଗଲ । କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ଏହି ମହିଳାଙ୍କ ରିଫଣ୍ଡ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ଏକ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସେବା ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ଵାରା ସମାଧାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଗୁଜରାଟର ଭଦୋଦରାର ଗୋର୍ଦ୍ଧନ ଭାଇ ଜେଠା ଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ଵାରା ସମାଧାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଦିଲ୍ଲୀନିବାସୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ମୀନାରାୟଣଙ୍କ ଝିଅର ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ଅଭିଯୋଗର ସମାଧାନ ଏମ୍ସ ଦ୍ଵାରା କରାଯାଇଛି । ତାମିଲନାଡୁ ଚେନ୍ନାଇନିବାସୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୃଥିଞ୍ଜୟନ ମାସିକ କିସ୍ତି ଜମା ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ଅଭିଯୋଗର ସମାଧାନ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ଵାରା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ ଦ୍ଵାରା କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ବିଷୟରେ ଅବଗତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ମାତ୍ର ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମୟୋଚିତ ଆପତ୍ତି ଅଭିଯୋଗର ଫଇସଲା ପାଇଁ ସେମାନେ ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଡଃ ସିଂ ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ଵାଧୀନ ଦ୍ଵିତୀୟ ପାଳି ଶାସନରେ ଅନେକ ବୈପ୍ଳବିକ ସଂସ୍କାର ଅଣାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ସ୍ଵଚ୍ଛ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଜନସାଧାରରଣଙ୍କ ଆପତ୍ତି ଅଭିଯୋଗର ସମୟୋଚିତ ସମାଧାନ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଡିଏଆରପିଜି ସଚିବ ଡଃ କେ. ଶିବାଜୀ, ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ସଚିବ ଡି. ଶ୍ରୀନିବାସ, ବିଏସଏନଏଲର ପରିଚାଳନା ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ପି. କେ. ପୁରୱାର, ଡିଏଆରପିଜିର ଯୁଗ୍ମ ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଜୟା ଦୁବେ, ବିଏସଏନଏଲ କଲ ସେଣ୍ଟରର 1500 ଅପରେଟର ଓ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଆଣିଥିବା ନାଗରିକମାନେ ଯୋଗଦେଇଥିଲେ ।