Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh launches “Feedback Call Centres on COVID -19 Public Grievances and Interacts Live with Citizens”
Congratulates DARPG on reaching the milestone of redressal of 1 lakh COVID-19 Public Grievances
15 JUN 2020 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Personnel, PG and Pensions Dr. Jitendra Singh todaylaunched the “Feedback Call Centres on Public Grievances” and interacted live with citizens whose grievances have been successfully redressed on the COVID-19 National Monitor for Public Grievances. Dr. Jitendra Singh complimented DARPG on reaching the milestone of redressing One Lakh COVID-19 Public Grievances so far.He said that the “Leadership of PM Modi has inspired Government to put in a lot of effort to addressing Grievances of Common Man”.
This is the first time that a Senior Minister of Government has interacted live with Citizens who had filed grievances during COVID-19 and also paved way for other Ministries to take up citizen grievances in an effective manner along with a feedback mechanism.
The DARPG has in collaboration with BSNL operationalized Feed Back Call Centers in Bhubaneshwar, Guwhati, Jamshedpur, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Lucknow, Ajmer, Guntur, Coimbatore and Guntakal with 1406 call centre operators.
The Feedback Call Centres would seek feedback from individual citizens on citizen satisfaction on 1.28 lac COVID-19 Public Grievances that have been filed on CPGRAMS for the period 30/3/2020 to 30/5/2020. Necessary trainings on the feedback questionnaires to call centre operators has been completed on June 9-10, 2020. Feedback call-centres would operate in Hindi, English, Gujarati, Marathi, Punjabi, Kannada, Konkani, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Oriya, Bengali, Assamese and Rajasthani.
On this occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh interacted with 4 citizens whose grievances were redressed on the COVID-19 National Monitor within a period of 3 days. Amongst the citizens who interacted with Dr. Jitendra Singh, were (a) Smt. Renuka V.Parasappagol resident of Bijapur, Karnataka whose grievance of a refund from Canara Bank was redressed by Department of Financial Services (b) Shri GordhanbhaiJethabhai Patel resident of Vadodara Gujarat whose grievance of a refund of mature MIS investment was redressed by Department of Posts (c) Shri Lakshminarayanan resident of Delhi whose grievance for treatment of his daughter with HCQ was redressed by the AIIMS and (d) Shri Mrithinjayan resident of Chennai, Tamil Nadu whose grievance of accepting monthly instalments of deposits was approved by the Department of Posts. The citizens informed the Dr. Jitendra Singh that they had learnt of the COVID-19 National Monitor for Public Grievances from his tweets and statements, and thanked the Government for timely redressal of their grievances.
Speaking on the occasion, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that in Modi 2.0, CPGRAMS has witnessed radical reforms and transformational governance resulting in comprehensive overhaul of grievance redressal in India. Amongst the steps taken were the implementation of CPGRAMS Reforms in top 20 Grievance receiving Ministries/ Departments delineating last mile grievance officers, Integration of State/ Union Territories Grievance Portals with CPGRAMS and Feedback Call Centres. He said thatCOVID 19 pandemic has created a world of digital opportunities to empower India’s citizens and DARPG must make best use of the crisis led reforms in coming days. Dr. Jitendra Singh said DARPG should bring out a compendium of success stories on successfully redressed Public Grievances which may be disseminated for restoring confidence in Citizens that the Government is sensitive to their issues.
The launch function was attended by Dr. K.Shivaji Secretary DARPG, V.Srinivas, Additional Secretary DARPG, Shri P.K.Purwar, Chairman and Managing Director BSNL, Smt. Jaya Dubey Joint Secretary DARPG and senior officials of AIIMS, Posts, DARPG and BSNL, along with 1500 Call Centre operators of BSNL and citizens whose grievances were successfully redressed.

ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
“ফীডবেক কল চেন্টাৰ অন ক’ভিড-১৯ পাব্লিক গ্ৰীভেনচ” মুকলি আৰু নাগৰিকৰে লাইভযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় ১ লাখ ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিবাৰণৰে মাইলৰ খুঁটি স্থাপন কৰা DARPG ক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন
15 JUN 2020 4:22PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পাৰ্ছনেল, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে আজি “ফীডবেক কল চেন্টাৰ অন পাব্লিক গ্ৰীভেনচ” মুকলি কৰে আৰু ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগসমূহৰ বাবে ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মনিটৰত সফলতাৰে অভিযোগ নিবাৰণ হোৱা নাগৰিকৰে লাইভযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। এতিয়ালৈকে ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় এক লাখ ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিবাৰণ কৰি মাইলৰ খুঁটি স্থাপন কৰা DARPG ক ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে অভিনন্দন জনায়। তেওঁ কয়, “সাধাৰণ লোকৰ অভিযোগসমূহ নিষ্পত্তি কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ক্ষীপ্ৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোডীৰ নেতৃত্বই চৰকাৰক উৎসাহিত কৰিছে।”
চৰকাৰৰ এজন জ্যেষ্ঠ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সময়ছোৱাত অভিযোগ দাখিল কৰা নাগৰিকৰ সৈতে লাইভযোগে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰা এয়াই প্ৰথম আৰু ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁ আন মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ কাৰণে মতামত গ্ৰহণৰ সৈতে নাগৰিকৰ অভিযোগসমূহৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ নিবাৰণৰ পথো প্ৰশস্ত কৰি তোলে।
বিএছএনএলৰ সহযোগত DARPG এ ১৪০৬ জন কল চেন্টাৰ অপাৰেটৰৰ জৰিয়তে ভূৱনেশ্বৰ, গুৱাহাটী, জামছেদপুৰ, ভডোদৰা, আহমেদাবাদ, লক্ষ্ণৌ, আজমেৰ, গুন্টুৰ, কম্বোটোৰ আৰু গান্টাকালত ফীড বেক কল চেন্টাৰসমূহ চালিত কৰিছিল।
৩০/৩/২০২০ ৰপৰা ৩০/৫/২০২০ লৈ এই সময়ছোৱাত CPGRAMS যোগে দাখিল কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় ১.২৮ লাখ ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগক লৈ নাগৰিকৰ সন্তুষ্টি সন্দৰ্ভত এই ফীডবেক কল চেন্টাৰসমূহে নাগৰিকসকলৰপৰা মতামত গ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ২০২০ ৰ ৯-১০ জুনত কল চেন্টাৰ অপাৰেটৰসকলৰ বাবে মতামত সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰশ্নতালিকা সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰয়োজনীয় প্ৰশিক্ষণ সম্পন্ন হৈ যায়। ফীডবেক কল-চেন্টাৰসমূহ হিন্দী, ইংৰাজী, গুজৰাটী, মাৰাঠী, পাঞ্জাৱী, কানাড়া, কংকানী, মালায়ালম, তামিল, তেলেগু, উড়িয়া, বাঙালী, অসমীয়া আৰু ৰাজস্থানীত চালিত হ’ব।
এই উপলক্ষতে, ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মনিটৰত মাত্ৰ ৩ দিনৰ ভিতৰতে অভিযোগ নিবাৰণ হোৱা ৪ জন নাগৰিকৰ সৈতে ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰা নাগৰিকসকলৰ ভিতৰত আছিল, (a) কৰ্ণাটকৰ বিজাপুৰ নিবাসী শ্ৰীমতী ৰেণুকা ভি পাৰাছাপ্পাগল। এই মহিলাগৰাকীৰ কানাড়া বেংকৰপৰা ৰিফাণ্ড সম্পৰ্কীয় অভিযোগ এটা বিত্তীয় সেৱা বিভাগৰদ্বাৰা নিবাৰণ কৰা হয়। (b) গুজৰাটৰ ভডোদৰা নিবাসী শ্ৰী গৰ্ধনভাই জেঠাভাই পেটেল। এই লোকজনৰো মেচিউৰ এমআইএছ ইনভেষ্টমেন্টৰ ৰিফাণ্ড সম্পৰ্কীয় অভিযোগ এটা ডাক বিভাগে নিষ্পত্তি কৰে। (c) দিল্লী নিবাসী শ্ৰী লক্ষ্মী নাৰায়ণ। এই লোকজনৰ কন্যাক হাইড্ৰক্সিক্ল’ৰ’কুইন সংক্ৰান্তীয় চিকিৎসা আগবঢ়াই এইমছে আৰু (d) তামিল নাডুৰ চেন্নাই নিবাসী শ্ৰী মৃত্যুঞ্জয়। এই লোকজনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ডিপ’জিটৰ মাহেকীয়া কিস্তি গ্ৰহণ সন্দৰ্ভত অভিযোগ এটা ডাক বিভাগৰদ্বাৰা অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়। এই লোককেইজনে ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙক অৱগত কৰে যে মন্ত্ৰীজনৰ টুইট আৰু বিবৃতিসমূহৰ জৰিয়তেই তেওঁলোকে ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগসমূহৰ বাবে ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মনিটৰ সন্দৰ্ভত অৱগত হৈছিল আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ অভিযোগসমূহ সময়মতে নিষ্পত্তি কৰাৰ কাৰণে চৰকাৰখনক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এই অনুষ্ঠানটিত বক্তব্য প্ৰদান কৰি, ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে মোডী ২.০ আমোলত, CPGRAMS ৰ ক্ষীপ্ৰ সংস্কাৰ সাধন আৰু ৰূপান্তৰমূলক প্ৰশাসন প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হৈছে, যাৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিতে ভাৰতত বিস্তৃত পৰিসৰত অভিযোগসমূহ পুংখানুপুংখভাৱে নিবাৰণ সম্ভৱপৰ হৈ উঠিছে। CPGRAMS ৰ সংস্কাৰ সাধন কৰিবলৈ যাওঁতে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ ভিতৰত ২০ টা অভিযোগ গ্ৰহণকাৰী মন্ত্ৰণালয়/বিভাগত অভিযোগ বিষয়া নিযুক্তকৰণকে ধৰি, CPGRAMS ৰ সৈতে ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ গ্ৰীভেনচ পৰ্টেলসমূহৰ সমন্বয় আৰু ফীডবেক কল চেন্টাৰসমূহেই অন্যতম। তেওঁ কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীয়ে ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকসকলক ডিজিটেল বিশ্বখনত নিজৰ অৱস্থিতি সবল কৰি তুলিবলৈ এটা সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিলে আৰু আহি থকা দিনসমূহতো সংকটৰ নিৰ্মূল কৰিবলৈ DARPG সচেষ্ট হ’ব। ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় DARPG এ ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগসমূহ সফলতাৰে নিবাৰণ কৰি ইতিবাচক বাৰ্তা কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে যিয়ে নাগৰিকসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সমস্যাৰাজিক লৈ যে চৰকাৰখন সচেষ্ট সেই বিশ্বাস জন্মাবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে।
এই মুকলি অনুষ্ঠানটিত DARPG ৰ সচিব ডঃ কে শিৱাজী, DARPG ৰ অতিৰিক্ত সচিব ভি শ্ৰীনিবাস, বিএছএনএলৰ অধ্যক্ষ আৰু পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক শ্ৰী পিকে পুৰৱাৰ, DARPG ৰ যুটীয়া সচিব শ্ৰীমতী জয়া ডুবে আৰু এইমছ, ডাক বিভাগ, DARPG আৰু বিএছএনএলৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলৰ লগতে, বিএছএনএলৰ ১৫০০ কল চেন্টাৰ অপাৰেটৰ আৰু সফলতাৰে অভিযোগ নিবাৰণ হোৱা নাগৰিকসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।