Ministry of Home Affairs
From health surveys to testing and cap on in-patient private hospital costs, COVID-19 management in Delhi streamlined on directions of the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah
Charges for isolation beds in private hospitals for COVID patients slashed to about one-third
House-to-house health survey in 242 containment zones of Delhi completed; a total of 2.3 lakh people surveyed
Cheaper and faster Rapid Antigen testing started; a total of 7,040 people tested in 193 testing Centres; Testing to be ramped up in coming days
19 JUN 2020 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Demonstrating the Modi Government’s commitment to provide relief to the people of Delhi, the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has been personally monitoring the COVID-19 situation in Delhi, on the advice of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. As per directions given by the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah in a series of meetings chaired by him over last few days in regard to Covid-19 situation in Delhi, house-to-house health survey in 242 containment zones of Delhi has been completed yesterday. A total of 2.3 lakh people were surveyed.
Further, on directions of the Union Home Minister to increase testing capacity & quick delivery of results in Delhi, testing via Rapid Antigen testing methodology was started yesterday. A total of 7,040 people have been tested in 193 testing Centres. Testing will continue with increased numbers in coming days.
Sample testing has been doubled immediately following decisions taken by Shri Amit Shah. A total of 27,263 testing samples have been collected in Delhi from 15th to 17th June 2020 against the daily collection which varied between 4,000-4,500 earlier.
To provide relief to the common man in Delhi, the Home Minister Shri Amit Shah constituted a committee under Dr. VK Paul, Member, Niti Aayog to fix rates charged by private hospitals in Delhi for 60 percent beds for COVID-19 patients in various categories therefore; isolation beds, ICUs without ventilator support & ICUs with ventilator support.
New Rate list for Covid-19 treatment in Delhi’s private hospitals
Category
(Private Hospitals)
New Rates (per day)
(Including PPE and Medicines)
Old Rates (per day)
(Excluding PPE)
Isolation beds
Rs 8000 – 10000
Rs 24000 - 25000
ICUs without ventilator
Rs 13000 – 15000
Rs 34000 - 43000
ICUs with ventilator
Rs 15000 – 18000
Rs 44000 - 54000
The Committee has recommended a range from Rs 8,000-10,000 per day (including PPE and medicines), 13,000-15,000 per day (including PPE and medicines) & 15,000-18,000 per day (including PPE and medicines) for Isolation beds, ICUs without ventilators and ICUs with ventilators respectively for all private hospitals (depending on whether the private hospital is NABH accredited or not). This is as compared to the current charges ranging from Rs 24,000-25,000 per day (excluding PPE), 34,000-43,000 per day (excluding PPE) & 44,000-54,000 per day (excluding PPE).

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ নিৰ্দেশত দিল্লীত কোভিড-১৯ ব্যৱস্থাপনা সুগম, স্বাস্থ্য সমীক্ষাৰ পৰা পৰীক্ষালৈকে বেচৰকাৰী হাস্পতালত ৰোগীৰ চিকিৎসাৰ অধিকাংশ দৰ নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত
বেচৰকাৰী হাস্পতালত কোভিড ৰোগীৰ বাবে আইচলেচন বে'ডৰ মাছুল প্ৰায় এক তৃতীয়াংশ কৰ্তন
দিল্লীৰ ২৪২টা কণ্টেইনমেণ্ট জ'নত ঘৰে ঘৰে স্বাস্থ্য সমীক্ষা সম্পূৰ্ণ, মুঠ ২.৩ লাখ লোকৰ সমীক্ষা সম্পন্ন
কম খৰচী আৰু খৰতকীয়া ৰেপিড এণ্টিজেন টেষ্টিং আৰম্ভ; ১৯৩ টেষ্টিং চেণ্টাৰত মুঠ ৭,০৪০ লোকক পৰীক্ষা কৰা হয়; অনাগত দিনত পৰীক্ষা বৃদ্ধি কৰা হ'ব
19 JUN 2020 3:17PM by PIB Guwahati
দিল্লীৰ জনসাধাৰণক কোভিড সংক্ৰমণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সকাহ দিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ চৰকাৰে নিৰন্তৰ তৎপৰতা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দিল্লীত কোভিডৰ স্থিতি নিজে পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰি আছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত দিল্লীত কোভিডৰ স্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত আয়োজিত বৈঠকত প্ৰদান কৰা নিৰ্দেশ অনুসৰি ৰাজধানী দিল্লীৰ ২৪২ কণ্টেইনমেণ্ট জ'নত ঘৰে ঘৰে স্বাস্থ্য সমীক্ষা ৰ কাম কালি সম্পূৰ্ণ হয়। ইয়াত মুঠ ২.৩ লাখ লোকৰ সমীক্ষা কৰা হয়।
তদুপৰি দিল্লীত টেষ্টিং ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা আৰু পৰীক্ষাৰ ফলাফল সোনকালে দিবৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ নিৰ্দেশ অনুসৰি কালিৰ পৰাই ৰেপিড এণ্টিজেন প্ৰণালীৰে পৰীক্ষা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। ১৯৩টা টেষ্টিং কেন্দ্ৰত মুঠ ৭০৪০জন লোকৰ পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে। অনাগত দিনত টেষ্টিঙৰ সংখ্যা আৰু বৃদ্ধি কৰা হ'ব। লগতে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ দ্বাৰা গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তসমূহৰ পিছৰ পৰা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা শীঘ্ৰে দুগুণ কৰা হৈছে। দিল্লীত ১৫ৰ পৰা ১৭ জুনৰ সময়ছোৱাত ২৭২৬৩টা পৰীক্ষাৰ নমুনা সংগ্ৰহ কৰা হয় আৰু ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে দৈনিক ৪০০০-৪৫০০টা নমুনা সংগ্ৰহ কৰা হৈছিল।
দিল্লীৰ জনসাধাৰণক সকাহ দিবলৈ গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দিল্লীত বেচৰকাৰী হাস্পতালৰ দ্বাৰা কোভিড ৰোগীৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণী যেনে-আইচলেচন বে'ড, ভেণ্টিলেটৰ নথকা আই চি ইউ (ICU) অথবা ভেণ্টিলেটৰ থকা আই চি ইউ (ICU)ৰ ৬০ শতাংশ বে'ডৰ দৰ নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত কৰিবৰ বাবে নিটি আয়োগৰ সদস্য ড৹ ভি কে পালৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত এখন সমিতি গঠন কৰা হৈছিল।
দিল্লীৰ বেচৰকাৰী হাস্পতালত কোভিড-১৯ চিকিৎসাৰ নতুন দৰ
শ্ৰেণী
(বেচৰকাৰী হাস্পতাল)
নতুন দৰ
(দৈনিক)
(পিপিই আৰু ঔষধসহ)
পুৰণা দৰ
(দৈনিক)
পিপিই নোহোৱাকৈ
আইচলেচন বে'ড
৮০০০-১০০০০ টকা
২৪০০০-২৫০০০ টকা
আই চি ইউ (ICU)
ভেণ্টিলেটৰ নথকা
১৩০০০-১৫০০০ টকা
৩৪০০০-৪৩০০০ টকা
আই চি ইউ (ICU)
ভেণ্টিলেটৰ থকা
১৫০০০-১৮০০০ টকা
৪৪০০০-৫৪০০০ টকা
সমিতিয়ে সকলো বেচৰকাৰী হাস্পতাল (বেচৰকাৰী হাস্পতাল এন এ বি এইচৰ দ্বাৰা অধিকৃত হয় নে নহয় ইয়াৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰ)ত আইচলেচন বে'ডৰ বাবে (পিপিই আৰু ঔষধসহ) দৈনিক ৮০০০-১০০০০, আই চি ইউ (ICU) ভেণ্টিলেটৰ নথকা (পিপিই আৰু ঔষধসহ) দৈনিক ১৩,০০০-১৫,০০০ আৰু আই চি ইউ (ICU) ভেণ্টিলেটৰ থকা (পিপিই আৰু ঔষধসহ)ৰ বাবে ১৫,০০০-১৮,০০০ টকা দৈনিক ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে।
বৰ্তমান ইয়াৰ বাবে ২৪,০০০-২৫,০০০ (পিপিই নথকা), ৩৪,০০০-৪৩,০০০(পিপিই নথকা) আৰু ৪৪,০০০-৫৪,০০০(পিপিই নথকা) টকা লোৱা হয়।