Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah dials Mizoram CM after earthquakes jolted the state
Shri Amit Shah assured all possible support from the Central Government
22 JUN 2020 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah spoke with the Chief Minister of Mizoram, Mr. Zoramthanga and reviewed the situation after the earthquake tremors in the state. Praying for the safety and well-being of everyone, Shri Amit Shah said, “I assured him all possible support from the Central Government.”
Mr. Zoramthanga thanked the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah for their assurance of support.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଭୂକମ୍ପ ପରେ ମିଜୋରାମ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
• କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ତରଫରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ନେଇ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କଲେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 JUN 2020 7:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମିଜୋରାମ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜୋରାମ ଥାଙ୍ଗାଙ୍କ ସହ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଭୂକମ୍ପ ପର ପରିସ୍ଥିତିର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରି ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, “କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ତରଫରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇଦେବା ଲାଗି ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରାଇଛି” ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ସହାୟତାର ପ୍ରତିଶୃତି ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜୋରାମ ଥାଙ୍ଗା ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।