Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
COVID-19 tests breach the ceiling of 2 lakhs/day
COVID-19 Lab capacity touches 1000
24 JUN 2020 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant ramping of the testing facilities across the country, more than 2 lakh samples/day were tested in the last 24 hours, the highest so far.
With 2,15,195 samples tested yesterday, the total number of samples tested thus far is 73,52,911. While 1,71,587 samples were tested in Government labs, 43,608 were tested by private labs. Private labs have also reached the highest per day sampling with this quantity.
As a testimony to the ever growing network of diagnostic labs for testing COVID-19, India now has 1000 labs across the country. This includes 730 in the government sector and 270 private labs.
The break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 557 (Govt: 359 + Private: 198)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 363 (Govt: 343 + Private: 20)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 80 (Govt: 28 + Private: 52)
The number of COVID-19 patients recovering very day is growing too. During the last 24 hours, a total of 10,495 COVID-19 patients have been cured. A total of 2,58,684 patients have been cured. The recovery rate is 56.71% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,83,022 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସବିଶେଷ ସୂଚନା
• କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଦିନକୁ 2 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଲା
• କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 1000 ଛୁଇଁଲା
24 JUN 2020 3:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସୁବିଧାର ଏକ ମହତ୍ଵପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦିନକୁ 2 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା, ଯାହା ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ।
ଗତକାଲି ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା 2,15,195 ନମୁନାକୁ ମିଶାଇ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ମୋଟ ନମୁନା ସଂଖ୍ୟା 73,52,911 । ସରକାରୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରରେ 1,71,587 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ହୋଇଥିବାବେଳେ 43,608 ଘରୋଇ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ସଂଖ୍ୟା ସହିତ ଘରୋଇ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରଗୁଡିକର ପ୍ରତିଦିନର ନମୁନା ସଂଗ୍ରହ ସର୍ବାଧିକରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ନେଟୱାର୍କର ଏକ ସାକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ଭାବେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଭାରତରେ 1000 ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ଅଛି । ଏଥିରେ ସରକାରୀ 730 ଏବଂ ବେସରକାରୀ 270 ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ରହିଛି ।
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 557 (Govt: 359 + Private: 198)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 363 (Govt: 343 + Private: 20)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 80 (Govt: 28 + Private: 52)
ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେଉଥିବା କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ପ୍ରତିଦିନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି । ବିଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମୋଟ 10,495 ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ 2,58,684 କରୋନା ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥି ହୋଇସାରିଲେଣି । ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ହାର ଶତକଡା 56.71 ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 1,83,022 ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଧୀନ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA