Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
COVID-19 tests breach the ceiling of 2 lakhs/day
COVID-19 Lab capacity touches 1000
24 JUN 2020 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant ramping of the testing facilities across the country, more than 2 lakh samples/day were tested in the last 24 hours, the highest so far.
With 2,15,195 samples tested yesterday, the total number of samples tested thus far is 73,52,911. While 1,71,587 samples were tested in Government labs, 43,608 were tested by private labs. Private labs have also reached the highest per day sampling with this quantity.
As a testimony to the ever growing network of diagnostic labs for testing COVID-19, India now has 1000 labs across the country. This includes 730 in the government sector and 270 private labs.
The break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 557 (Govt: 359 + Private: 198)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 363 (Govt: 343 + Private: 20)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 80 (Govt: 28 + Private: 52)
The number of COVID-19 patients recovering very day is growing too. During the last 24 hours, a total of 10,495 COVID-19 patients have been cured. A total of 2,58,684 patients have been cured. The recovery rate is 56.71% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,83,022 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
कोविड- 19 की जांच क्षमता प्रतिदिन 2 लाख के पार पहुंची
कोविड-19 की लैब क्षमता 1,000 तक पहुंची
24 JUN 2020 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
पूरे देश में परीक्षण सुविधाओं में महत्वपूर्ण बढ़ोत्तरी के रूप में, पिछले 24 घंटों में 2 लाख से ज्यादा नमूनों की जांच की गई, जो अब तक सबसे ज्यादा है।
कल 2,15,195 नमूनों की जांच की गई इसके साथ ही अब तक परीक्षण किए गए नमूनों की कुल संख्या 73,52,911 हो गई है। जहां सरकारी प्रयोगशालाओं में 1,71,587 नमूनों की जांच की गई, वहीं निजी प्रयोगशालाओं में 43,608 नमूनों की जांच की गई। निजी प्रयोगशालाएं भी इस संख्या के साथ प्रतिदिन सबसे ज्यादा सैंपलिंग वाले स्तर पर पहुंच गई हैं।
कोविड-19 का परीक्षण करने के लिए नैदानिक ​​प्रयोगशालाओं के बढ़ते नेटवर्क के प्रमाण के रूप में, भारत में अब पूरे देश में 1,000 प्रयोगशालाएँ हैं। इसमें सरकारी क्षेत्र के 730 और 270 निजी प्रयोगशालाएं शामिल हैं।
अलग-अलग आंकड़े इस प्रकार हैं:
• रियल-टाइम आरटी पीसीआर आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 557 (सरकारी: 359 + निजी: 198)
• ट्रुनेट आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 363 (सरकार: 343 + निजी: 20)
• सीबी नाट आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 80 (सरकारी: 28 + निजी: 52)
ठीक होने वाले कोविड-19 रोगियों की संख्या में भी बढ़ोत्तरी हुई है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, कुल 10,495 कोविड-19 रोगियों को ठीक किया गया है। अबतक कुल 2,58,684 मरीज ठीक हो चुके हैं। कोविड-19 रोगियों के बीच प्राप्ति दर 56.71% है।
वर्तमान में, कोविड-19 के 1,83,022 सक्रिय मामले हैं और सभी सक्रिय मामले चिकित्सा देखभाल के अंतर्गत हैं।
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों, दिशा-निर्देशों और सलाहों के बारे में सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी के लिए, नियमित रूप से देखें: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA