Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed the preparedness of 10,000 bed ‘Sardar Patel COVID Care Centre’ in Delhi yesterday
Shri Amit Shah said 10,000 bed Sardar Patel COVID care centre would provide huge relief to people of Delhi
Union Government led by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is committed to provide all possible help to its citizens.
Union Home Minister applauded Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel operating the COVID care facility during these trying times. Said“their commitment to serve the nation and the people of Delhi is unparalleled”
28 JUN 2020 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed the preparedness of the 10,000 bed ‘Sardar Patel COVID Care Centre’ at the Radha Swami Satsang Beas in Delhi yesterday. Shri Amit Shah said the “10,000 bed centre would provide huge relief to the people of Delhi”.
The Union Home Minister said, “I applaud our courageous Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel, who would be operating this COVID care facility during these trying times. Their commitment to serve the nation and the people of Delhi is unparalleled”. Shri Amit Shah emphasised that the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is committed to provide all possible help to its citizens.
The Home Minister also thanked the Radha Soami Satsang Beas and all others who helped to create this huge COVID care facility. The Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, the Chief Minister of Delhi, Shri Arvind Kejriwal, the Union Home Secretary, Shri AjayBhalla and senior officials of the Delhi Government were also present on the occasion.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے گذشتہ روز دہلی میں 10،000 بستروں والے ‘سردار پٹیل کووڈ کیئر سنٹر’ کی تیاری کا جائزہ لیا
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 10،000 بستروں والے سردار پٹیل کوویڈ کیئر سنٹر سے دہلی کے لوگوں کو بڑی راحت ملے گی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سربراہی میں مرکزی حکومت اپنے شہریوں کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرنے کے تئیں پرعزم ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے اس مشکل گھڑی میں کووڈ کیئر سہولت چلا رہے بھارت۔ تبت سرحدی پولیس(آئی ٹی بی پی) کی ستائش کی۔ کہا ’’ قوم اور دہلی کے عوام کی خدمت کے تئیں ان کا عزم بے مثال ہے‘‘
28 JUN 2020 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے گذشتہ روز دہلی کے رادھا سوامی ستسنگ بیاس میں 10،000 بستروں والے ‘سردار پٹیل کووڈ کیئر سنٹر’ کی تیاری کا جائزہ لیا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ "10،000 بستروں والے اس سینٹر سے دہلی کے لوگوں کو بڑی راحت ملے گی"۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ، "میں اپنے بہادر بھارت۔ تبت بارڈر پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی) کے اہلکاروں کی تعریف کرتا ہوں جو اس مشکل گھڑی میں اس کووڈ کیئر سہولت کو چلائیں گے۔ قوم اور دہلی کے عوام کی خدمت کے تئیں ان کا عزم بے مثال ہے۔ جناب امت شاہ نے زور دے کر کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت اپنے شہریوں کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرنے کے تئیں عہدبستہ ہے۔
وزیر داخلہ نے رادھا سوامی ستسنگ بیاس اور ان دیگر تمام افراد کا بھی شکریہ ادا کیا جنہوں نے اس بڑے کووڈ کیئر سہولت کے قیام میں مدد کی۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ ، شری جی کشن ریڈی ، دہلی کے وزیر اعلی جناب اروند کیجریوال ، مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری جناب اجے بھلا اور دہلی حکومت کے اعلی عہدیداران بھی موجود تھے۔