Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed the preparedness of 10,000 bed ‘Sardar Patel COVID Care Centre’ in Delhi yesterday
Shri Amit Shah said 10,000 bed Sardar Patel COVID care centre would provide huge relief to people of Delhi
Union Government led by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is committed to provide all possible help to its citizens.
Union Home Minister applauded Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel operating the COVID care facility during these trying times. Said“their commitment to serve the nation and the people of Delhi is unparalleled”
28 JUN 2020 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed the preparedness of the 10,000 bed ‘Sardar Patel COVID Care Centre’ at the Radha Swami Satsang Beas in Delhi yesterday. Shri Amit Shah said the “10,000 bed centre would provide huge relief to the people of Delhi”.
The Union Home Minister said, “I applaud our courageous Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel, who would be operating this COVID care facility during these trying times. Their commitment to serve the nation and the people of Delhi is unparalleled”. Shri Amit Shah emphasised that the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is committed to provide all possible help to its citizens.
The Home Minister also thanked the Radha Soami Satsang Beas and all others who helped to create this huge COVID care facility. The Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, the Chief Minister of Delhi, Shri Arvind Kejriwal, the Union Home Secretary, Shri AjayBhalla and senior officials of the Delhi Government were also present on the occasion.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தில்லியில் 10,000 படுக்கைகளுடன் கூடிய ‘’ சர்தார் பட்டேல் கோவிட் கவனிப்பு மையத்தின்’’ முன்னேற்பாடுகள் பற்றி மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா நேற்று ஆய்வு.
28 JUN 2020 11:55AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா, தில்லி ராதா சுவாமி சத்சங் பீஸ்-ல் 10,000 படுக்கைகளுடன் அமைந்துள்ள ‘’ சர்தார் பட்டேல் கோவிட் கவனிப்பு மையத்தில்’’ மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்பாடுகள் பற்றி நேற்று ஆய்வு மேற்கொண்டார். ‘’10,000 படுக்கைகளுடன் கூடிய இந்த மையம் தில்லி மக்களுக்கு பெரிய நிவாரணத்தை வழங்கக்கூடியதாக இருக்கும்’’ என்று திரு.அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
‘’இந்தச் சிக்கலான நேரத்தில், இத்தகைய கோவிட் கவனிப்பு மையத்தை இயக்கி வரும் இந்தோ-திபெத் எல்லை காவல்படையினரை நான் பாராட்டுகிறேன். தில்லி மக்களுக்கும் அதன் மூலம் நாட்டுக்கும் சேவை புரியும் ஈடுபாட்டு உணர்வு ஒப்பிட முடியாததாகும்’’ என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார். பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு இயன்ற அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் வழங்க உறுதி பூண்டுள்ளதாக திரு. அமித் ஷா குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்த மிகப்பெரிய கோவிட் கவனிப்பு வசதியை உருவாக்கியதில் உதவிய ராதா சுவாமி சத்சங்க் பீஸ் மற்றும் இதர பிரிவினருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார். மத்திய உள்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. ஜி. கிஷன் ரெட்டி, தில்லி முதலமைச்சர் திரு. அரவிந்த் கெஜ்ரிவால், மத்திய உள்துறை செயலர் திரு.அஜய் பல்லா மற்றும் தில்லி அரசின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
.