Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed the preparedness of 10,000 bed ‘Sardar Patel COVID Care Centre’ in Delhi yesterday
Shri Amit Shah said 10,000 bed Sardar Patel COVID care centre would provide huge relief to people of Delhi
Union Government led by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is committed to provide all possible help to its citizens.
Union Home Minister applauded Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel operating the COVID care facility during these trying times. Said“their commitment to serve the nation and the people of Delhi is unparalleled”
28 JUN 2020 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed the preparedness of the 10,000 bed ‘Sardar Patel COVID Care Centre’ at the Radha Swami Satsang Beas in Delhi yesterday. Shri Amit Shah said the “10,000 bed centre would provide huge relief to the people of Delhi”.
The Union Home Minister said, “I applaud our courageous Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel, who would be operating this COVID care facility during these trying times. Their commitment to serve the nation and the people of Delhi is unparalleled”. Shri Amit Shah emphasised that the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is committed to provide all possible help to its citizens.
The Home Minister also thanked the Radha Soami Satsang Beas and all others who helped to create this huge COVID care facility. The Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, the Chief Minister of Delhi, Shri Arvind Kejriwal, the Union Home Secretary, Shri AjayBhalla and senior officials of the Delhi Government were also present on the occasion.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने दिल्ली में छतरपुर स्थित सरदार पटेल कोविड केयर सेंटर का दौरा कर तैयारियों की समीक्षा की
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा 10,000 बिस्तर वाला सरदार पटेल कोविड केयर सेंटर दिल्ली के लोगों को बड़ी राहत प्रदान करेगा
केंद्र की मोदी सरकार देश के सभी नागरिकों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए कटिबद्ध है- श्री अमित शाह
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने इस चुनौतीपूर्ण समय मे सरदार पटेल कोविड केयर सेंटर का संचालन करने के लिए आईटीबीपी (ITBP) कर्मियों के साहस की सराहना की ; कहा राष्ट्र और दिल्ली के लोगों की सेवा करने की उनकी प्रतिबद्धता अद्वितीय है
28 JUN 2020 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने शनिवार को दिल्ली में छतरपुर स्थित राधा स्वामी सत्संग ब्यास में बनाए गए सरदार पटेल कोविड सेंटर का दौरा कर इसकी तैयारियों की समीक्षा की। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि 10,000 बिस्तर वाला यह कोविड केयर सेंटर दिल्ली के लोगों को बड़ी राहत प्रदान करेगा।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि केंद्र की मोदी सरकार अपने नागरिकों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए कटिबद्ध है। श्री अमित शाह ने इस चुनौतीपूर्ण समय मे इस कोविड केयर सेंटर का संचालन करने के लिए आईटीबीपी (ITBP) कर्मियों के साहस की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि राष्ट्र और दिल्ली के लोगों की सेवा करने की उनकी प्रतिबद्धता अद्वितीय है।
श्री अमित शाह ने राधा स्वामी सत्संग ब्यास और इस विशाल कोविड सुविधा की स्थापना मे मदद करने वाले सभी लोगों के प्रति आभार भी व्यक्त किया। इस अवसर पर गृह राज्य मंत्री श्री जी किशन रेड्डी, दिल्ली के मुख्यमंत्री श्री अरविंद केजरीवाल, गृह सचिव श्री अजय भल्ला सहित केंद्र और दिल्ली सरकार के अनेक वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थेl