Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed the preparedness of 10,000 bed ‘Sardar Patel COVID Care Centre’ in Delhi yesterday
Shri Amit Shah said 10,000 bed Sardar Patel COVID care centre would provide huge relief to people of Delhi
Union Government led by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is committed to provide all possible help to its citizens.
Union Home Minister applauded Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel operating the COVID care facility during these trying times. Said“their commitment to serve the nation and the people of Delhi is unparalleled”
28 JUN 2020 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah reviewed the preparedness of the 10,000 bed ‘Sardar Patel COVID Care Centre’ at the Radha Swami Satsang Beas in Delhi yesterday. Shri Amit Shah said the “10,000 bed centre would provide huge relief to the people of Delhi”.
The Union Home Minister said, “I applaud our courageous Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) personnel, who would be operating this COVID care facility during these trying times. Their commitment to serve the nation and the people of Delhi is unparalleled”. Shri Amit Shah emphasised that the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi is committed to provide all possible help to its citizens.
The Home Minister also thanked the Radha Soami Satsang Beas and all others who helped to create this huge COVID care facility. The Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, the Chief Minister of Delhi, Shri Arvind Kejriwal, the Union Home Secretary, Shri AjayBhalla and senior officials of the Delhi Government were also present on the occasion.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দিল্লীত কালি ১০,০০০খন বিছনাযুক্ত ‘চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল ক’ভিড-কেয়াৰ চেণ্টাৰ’ৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ১০,০০০থন বিছনাযুক্ত চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল ক’ভিড-কেয়াৰ চেণ্টাৰে দিল্লীবাসীক বৃহৎ সকাহ দিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ইয়াৰ নাগৰিকসকলক সম্ভাব্য সকলো সহায়ৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছে
এই জটিল ক্ষণত ইণ্ডো-তীব্বতীয়ান সীমান্ত আৰক্ষী(আইটিবিপি)ৰ জোৱানে ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ কাম-কাজ সম্পাদন কৰাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰশংসা কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “দেশ আৰু দিল্লীৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকে আগবঢ়োৱা সেৱা অতুলনীয়”
28 JUN 2020 11:55AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কালি দিল্লীৰ ৰাধা স্বামী সৎসংগ ব্যাছত ১০,০০০খন বিছনাযুক্ত ‘চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল ক’ভিড-কেয়াৰ চেণ্টাৰ’ৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে৷ শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, “১০,০০০থন বিছনাযুক্ত চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল ক’ভিড-কেয়াৰ চেণ্টাৰে দিল্লীবাসীক বৃহৎ সকাহ দিব”৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “এই জটিল ক্ষণত ইণ্ডো-তীব্বতীয়ান সীমান্ত আৰক্ষী(আইটিবিপি)ৰ জোৱানে ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ কাম-কাজ সম্পাদন কৰাৰ বাবে মই তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো৷ দেশ আৰু দিল্লীৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকে আগবঢ়োৱা সেৱা অতুলনীয়৷” প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ইয়াৰ নাগৰিকসকলক সম্ভাব্য সকলো সহায়ৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিয়া বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে৷ এই বৃহৎ ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ সুবিধাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় কৰা ৰাধা স্বামী সৎসংগৰ লগতে অন্যা্ন্যসকলক ধন্যবাদ জনায় কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷ এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত গৃহৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডি, দিল্লীৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অৰৱিন্দ কেজৰিৱাল, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ সচিব শ্ৰী অজয় ভাল্লাৰ লগতে দিল্লী চৰকাৰৰ একাংশ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়া উপস্থিত থাকে৷