Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovered cases sharply overtake active cases
Difference between recovered and active cases crosses 1 lakh
Recovery rate increases to 58.56%
Per day testing crosses 2.3 lakh samples
28 JUN 2020 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The graded, pre-emptive and pro-active steps taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 are showing encouraging results.
The gap between recoveries and active cases has crossed 1,00,000. The recovered cases have exceeded the active cases by 106,661 as of today. Thus, so far, a total of 3,09,712 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 58.56% amongst COVID-19 patients. During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,832 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
Presently, there are 2,03,051 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
India now has 1036 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. This includes 749 in the government sector and 287 private labs.
The break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 567 (Govt: 362 + Private: 205)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 382 (Govt: 355 + Private: 27)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 87 (Govt: 32 + Private: 55)
Daily more than 2,00,000 samples are being tested. The samples tested in the last 24 hours have further increased to 2,31,095. The total number of samples tested, as on date, is 82,27,802.
As of 28th June 2020, the COVID related health infrastructure has been strengthened with the availability of 1055 dedicated COVID Hospitals with 1,77,529 isolation beds, 23,168 ICU beds and 78,060 oxygen supported beds; 2,400 dedicated COVID Health Centres with 1,40,099 Isolation beds, 11,508 ICU beds and 51,371 oxygen supported beds have also been operationalised.
Moreover, 9,519 COVID Care Centres with 8,34,128 beds are now available to combat COVID-19 in the country. The Centre has also provided 187.43 lakh N95 masks and 116.99 lakh Personal Protective Equipments (PPEs) to the States/ UTs / Central Institutions.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ସୂଚନା
• ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ସଂଖ୍ୟାକୁ ବହୁ ପଛରେ ପକାଇଲା ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସଂଖ୍ୟା
• ସୁସ୍ଥ ଓ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାର୍ଥକ୍ୟ 1 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ
• ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ ହାର ଶତକଡା 58.56କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
• ଦୈନିକ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 2.3 ଲକ୍ଷ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କଲା
28 JUN 2020 12:27PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19ର ପ୍ରତିରୋଧ, ଧାରଣ ଏବଂ ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳମାନଙ୍କ ସମନ୍ଵୟରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ନେଇଥିବା ସକ୍ରିୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡିକ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଉତ୍ସାହଜନକ ଫଳାଫଳ ମିଳିଛି ।
ସୁସ୍ଥ ଏବଂ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବ୍ୟବଧାନ 1,00,000 ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି । ଆଜିସୁଦ୍ଧା ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ମାମଲା ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ଠାରୁ 106,661 ଅଧିକ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହିପରି, ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମୁଦାୟ 3,09,712 ରୋଗୀ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । କୋଭିଡ-19 ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ହାର 58.56 ପ୍ରତିଶତ । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମୁଦାୟ 13,832 ରୋଗୀ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ 2,03,051 ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଧୀନ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ପାଇଁ 1,036 ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ରହିଛି । ସେଥିମଧ୍ୟରୁ 749ଟି ସରକାରୀ ଥିବା ବେଳେ 287ଟି ବେସରକାରୀ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ।
- Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 567 (Govt: 362 + Private: 205)
- TrueNat based testing labs : 382 (Govt: 355 + Private: 27)
- CBNAAT based testing labs : 87 (Govt: 32 + Private: 55)
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଦୈନିକ 2 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଉଛି । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷିତ ନମୁନାଗୁଡିକର ସଂଖ୍ୟା 2,31,095କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ଆଜିସୁଦ୍ଧା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ମୋଟ ନମୁନା ସଂଖ୍ୟା 82,27,802ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ।
28 ଜୁନ 2020 ସୁଦ୍ଧା 1,77,529 ଏକାନ୍ତବାସ ଶଯ୍ୟା, 23,168 ଆଇସିୟୁ ଶଯ୍ୟା ଏବଂ 78,060 ଅମ୍ଳଜାନ ସହାୟକ ଶଯ୍ୟା ସହିତ 1,055 ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ କୋଭିଡ-19 ହସ୍ପିଟାଲର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତାକୁ ନେଇ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସୁଦୃଢ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହାସହିତ 1,40,099 ଏକାନ୍ତବାସ ଶଯ୍ୟା, 11,508 ଆଇସିୟୁ ଶଯ୍ୟା ଏବଂ 51,371 ଅମ୍ଳଜାନ ସହାୟକ ଶଯ୍ୟା ସହିତ 2,400 ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ କୋଭିଡ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହେଉଛି ।
ଅଧିକନ୍ତୁ, ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19କୁ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ପାଇଁ 8,34,128 ଶଯ୍ୟା ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ 9,519 କୋଭିଡ କେୟାର ସେଣ୍ଟର ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଅଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର 187.43 ଲକ୍ଷ N95 ମାସ୍କ ଏବଂ 116.99 ଲକ୍ଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଉପକରଣ (ପିପିଇ) ରାଜ୍ୟ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡିକୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।