Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery rate inching close to 60%
Recovered cases are now 1lakh 20 thousand more than the number of active cases
30 JUN 2020 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
Collective and focussed efforts for containment and management of COVID-19 by Government of India along with the States/UTs have led to the recovery rate among COVID-19 patients fast approaching 60%.
As on date, there are 1,19,696 more recovered patients than COVID-19 active cases.
Also, while there are 2,15,125 active cases, all under active medical supervision, 3,34,821 patients have been cured/discharged. This has resulted in the recovery rate amongst COVID-19 patientsfurther improving to 59.07%.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,099 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
The number of diagnostic labs is continuously increasing. India now has 1049 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. These include 761 labs in the government sector and 288 private labs.
Further break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 571 (Govt: 362 + Private: 209)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 393 (Govt: 367 + Private: 26)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 85 (Govt: 32 + Private: 53)
Testing is also being ramped up. As many as 2,10,292 samples have been tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested, as on date, is 86,08,654.
The National Blood Transfusion Council under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued the Second Interim Guidance to Conduct Blood Transfusion Services safely in the COVID-19 pandemic.
Details can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2ndNBTCGuidanceinLightofCOVID19Pandemic.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/and @MoHFW_INDIA.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ۔ 19 پر اپ ڈیٹ
صحت یابی کی شرح 60 فیصد کے قریب
صحت یاب ہونے والوں خی تعداد فعال معاملات کی تعداد سے اب ایک لاکھ 20 ہزار زیادہ
30 JUN 2020 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 30 جون 2020، حکومت ہند کے ساتھ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر اہتمام خطوں ذریعہ کووڈ۔ 19 کے کنٹینمنٹ اور بندوبست کے لئے اجتماعی اور مرکوز کوششوں سے کووڈ۔ 19 کے مریضوں کی صحت یابی کی شرح تیزی سے 60 فیصد کے قریب پہنچ رہی ہے۔
اب تک کووڈ۔ 19 کے فعال معاملوں سے 119696 زیادہ مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔
فعال معاملوں کی تعداد 215125 ہے جو کہ سرگرم طبی نگرانی میں ہیں جبکہ 334821 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں / ڈسچارج کئے جاچکے ہیں۔ اس کے نتیجے میں کووڈ۔ 19 کے مریضوں کی صحت یابی کی شرح 59.07 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 13099 کووڈ۔ 19 کے مریض صحت یاب ہوئےہیں۔
تشخیض کرنے والی لیبس کی تعداد میں مسلسل اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے۔ ہندوستان میں اب 1049 کووڈ۔ 19 کے لئے مخصوص تشخیصی لیبس ہیں۔ ان میں سرکاری شعبے کی 761 لیبس اور 288 پرائیویٹ لیبس شامل ہیں۔
مزید تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
ریئل ٹائم آر ٹی پی سی آر پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیب: 571 (سرکاری: 3362+پرائیویٹ209)
ٹرو نیٹ پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیب: 393 (سرکاری: 367+پرائیویٹ26)
سی بی این اے اے ٹی پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیب: 85 (سرکاری:32+پرائیویٹ 53)
ٹیسٹنگ میں بھی اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 210292 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ اب تک مجموعی طور پر8608654 نمونو کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے تحت کام کرنے والی نیشنل بلڈ ٹرانس فیوجن کونسل نے کووڈ عالمی وبا کے معاملے میں محفوظ طریقے سے بلڈ ٹرانس فیوجن خدمات فراہم کرانے کے لئے دوسرے عبوری رہنما خطوط جاری کئے ہیں۔
تفصیلات درج ذیل لنک سے حاصل کی جاسکتی ہیں:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/Illustrativeguidelineupdate.pdf
کووڈ۔ 19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات کے بارے میں تمام مستند اور اپ ڈیٹ شدہ معلومات ، رہنما خطوط اور مشاورتی نوٹ کے لئے برائے کرم مستقل طور پر دیکھیں : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA