Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery rate inching close to 60%
Recovered cases are now 1lakh 20 thousand more than the number of active cases
30 JUN 2020 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
Collective and focussed efforts for containment and management of COVID-19 by Government of India along with the States/UTs have led to the recovery rate among COVID-19 patients fast approaching 60%.
As on date, there are 1,19,696 more recovered patients than COVID-19 active cases.
Also, while there are 2,15,125 active cases, all under active medical supervision, 3,34,821 patients have been cured/discharged. This has resulted in the recovery rate amongst COVID-19 patientsfurther improving to 59.07%.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,099 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
The number of diagnostic labs is continuously increasing. India now has 1049 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. These include 761 labs in the government sector and 288 private labs.
Further break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 571 (Govt: 362 + Private: 209)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 393 (Govt: 367 + Private: 26)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 85 (Govt: 32 + Private: 53)
Testing is also being ramped up. As many as 2,10,292 samples have been tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested, as on date, is 86,08,654.
The National Blood Transfusion Council under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued the Second Interim Guidance to Conduct Blood Transfusion Services safely in the COVID-19 pandemic.
Details can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2ndNBTCGuidanceinLightofCOVID19Pandemic.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/and @MoHFW_INDIA.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
रिकवरी दर 60% के नजदीक
ठीक हुए मामलों की संख्या सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या से 1 लाख 20 हजार ज्यादा हुई
30 JUN 2020 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार द्वारा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ मिलकर कोविड-19 की रोकथाम, नियंत्रण और प्रबंधन के लिए उठाए गए वर्गीकृत और सक्रिय कदमों के कारण रोगियों के ठीक होने की दर तेजी से बढ़कर 60% के नजदीक पहुंच गई है।
आज ठीक हुए मामलों और सक्रिय मामलों के बीच का अंतर बढ़कर 1,19,696 हो चुका
है।
इसके अलावा, जबकि कोविड-19 के 2,15,125 सक्रिय मामले हैं, सभी सक्रिय मामले चिकित्सा निगरानी के अंतर्गत हैं, 3,34,821 रोगियों को ठीक/डिस्चार्ज किया जा चुका है। इसके परिणास्वरूप, कोविड-19 रोगियों की प्राप्ति दर बढ़कर 59.07% तक पहुंच गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटे के दौरान, कोविड-19 के कुल 13,099 रोगी ठीक हो चुके हैं।
कोविड-19 का परीक्षण करने वाले नैदानिक ​​प्रयोगशालाओं का नेटवर्क लगातार बढ़ रहा है, भारत में अब प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़कर 1,049 हो गई हैं। इसमें सरकारी क्षेत्र के 761 और निजी क्षेत्र के 288 प्रयोगशालाएं शामिल हैं।
अलग-अलग आंकड़े इस प्रकार हैं:
• रियल-टाइम आरटी पीसीआर आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 571 (सरकारी: 362
+ निजी: 209)
• ट्रुनेट आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 393 (सरकारी: 367 + निजी: 26)
• सीबी नाट आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 85 (सरकारी: 32 + निजी: 53)
परीक्षण किए जा रहे नमूनों की संख्या मे लगातार बढ़ोत्तरी हो रही है, पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,10,292 नमूनों की जांच की गई है। आज की तारीख में जांचे गए कुल नमूनों की संख्या 86,08,654 हो चुकी है।
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के अतर्गत आने वाले राष्ट्रीय रक्ताधान परिषद द्वारा कोविड-19 महामारी को ध्यान में रखते हुए सुरक्षित रक्त आधान सेवाओं का संचालन करने के लिए दूसरा अंतरिम निर्देश जारी किया गया है।
इस संदर्भ में विस्तृत जानकारी यहा पर प्राप्त की जा सकती है: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2ndNBTCGuidanceinLightofCOVID19Pandemic.pdf
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों, दिशा-निर्देशों और सलाहों के बारे में सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी के लिए, नियमित रूप से देखें: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA