Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery rate inching close to 60%
Recovered cases are now 1lakh 20 thousand more than the number of active cases
30 JUN 2020 2:37PM by PIB Delhi
Collective and focussed efforts for containment and management of COVID-19 by Government of India along with the States/UTs have led to the recovery rate among COVID-19 patients fast approaching 60%.
As on date, there are 1,19,696 more recovered patients than COVID-19 active cases.
Also, while there are 2,15,125 active cases, all under active medical supervision, 3,34,821 patients have been cured/discharged. This has resulted in the recovery rate amongst COVID-19 patientsfurther improving to 59.07%.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,099 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
The number of diagnostic labs is continuously increasing. India now has 1049 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. These include 761 labs in the government sector and 288 private labs.
Further break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 571 (Govt: 362 + Private: 209)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 393 (Govt: 367 + Private: 26)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 85 (Govt: 32 + Private: 53)
Testing is also being ramped up. As many as 2,10,292 samples have been tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested, as on date, is 86,08,654.
The National Blood Transfusion Council under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued the Second Interim Guidance to Conduct Blood Transfusion Services safely in the COVID-19 pandemic.
Details can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2ndNBTCGuidanceinLightofCOVID19Pandemic.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/and @MoHFW_INDIA.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ് -19: പുതിയ വിവരങ്ങള്‍
30 JUN 2020 2:37PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കോവിഡ്-19 പ്രതിരോധിക്കുന്നതിനും തടയുന്നതിനും നിയന്ത്രിക്കുന്നതിനുമായി സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ഇന്ത്യാ ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ് സ്വീകരിച്ച നിരവധി നടപടികൾ മൂലം രാജ്യത്ത് കോവിഡ് രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 60 ശതമാനത്തോട് വേഗത്തിൽ അടുക്കുന്നു.
രാജ്യത്ത് കോവിഡ്-19 രോഗമുക്തി നേടിയവരും ചികില്‍സയിലുള്ളവരും തമ്മിലുള്ള അന്തരം ഇന്നത്തെ കണക്കനുസരിച്ച് 1,19,696 ആണ്. നിലവില് ‍2,15,125 പേരാണ് രാജ്യത്ത് കോവിഡ്-19 ബാധിച്ച് ചികില്‍സയിലുള്ളത്. ഇതുവരെ 3,34,821 പേര്‍ക്ക് കോവിഡ് -19 ഭേദമായി. രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 59.07 ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ രാജ്യത്ത് മൊത്തം 13,099 കോവിഡ് -19 രോഗികള്‍ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചു.
COVID-19 പരിശോധനാ സൗകര്യമുള്ള 1049 ലാബുകള്‍ ഇന്ത്യയിലുണ്ട്. ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ് മേഖലയില്‍ 761 ഉം സ്വകാര്യ മേഖലയില്‍ 288 ലാബുകളും ഇതില്‍ ഉള്‍പ്പെടുന്നു.
സാമ്പിൾ പരിശോധനകളുടെ എണ്ണവും വർധിപ്പിച്ചു. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 2,10,292 സാമ്പിളുകള്‍ പരിശോധിച്ചു. രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവരെ പരിശോധിച്ച മൊത്തം സാമ്പിളുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 86,08,654 ആണ്
കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള നാഷണൽ ബ്ലഡ് ട്രാൻസ്ഫ്യൂഷൻ കൌൺസിൽ കോവിഡ് 19 കാലത്ത് സുരക്ഷിതമായി ബ്ലഡ് ട്രാൻസ്ഫ്യൂഷൻ നടത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള രണ്ടാമത്തെ ഇടക്കാല മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ചു
വിശദാംശങ്ങള്ക്കായി ലിങ്ക് സന്ദർശിക്കുക:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/2ndNBTCGuidanceinLightofCOVID19Pandemic.pdf
COVID-19 അനുബന്ധ സാങ്കേതിക പ്രശ്‌നങ്ങള്‍, മാര്‍ഗ്ഗനിര്‍ദ്ദേശങ്ങള്‍, ഉപദേശങ്ങള്‍ എന്നിവയെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ആധികാരികവും പുതുക്കിയതുമായി എല്ലാ വിവരങ്ങള്‍ക്കും പതിവായി സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കുക: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ @MoHFW_INDIA