Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses gratitude and thanks Doctors on occasion of Doctor’s Day
Commitment of our doctors to keep the nation safe and healthy in these challenging times is truly exceptional says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah also said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stands firmly with our doctors who are selflessly working round the clock to serve the humanity
I pray for better health and safety of the valiant Corona warriors of our country, the whole Nation salutes doctors’ devotion and sacrifice says- Shri Amit Shah
The Union Home Minister also thanked family members of doctors who are giving full cooperation and moral support to them in such testing times
01 JUL 2020 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
On Doctor’s Day today, the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah ,through a tweet has expressed gratitude and thanks to India's brave doctors who have been leading the battle from the forefront against COVID-19.
The Union Home Minister emphasised that their utmost commitment to keep the nation safe and healthy in these challenging times is truly exceptional.
The Union Minister added that the Nation salutes their devotion and sacrifice, on Doctor’s Day.
Shri Amit Shah also said that the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stands firmly with our doctors who are selflessly working round the clock to serve the humanity. He also prayed for the health and safety of the valiant Corona warriors of our country.
The Union Home Minister also expressed gratitude to the family members of doctors who are giving full cooperation and moral support to them in such testing times.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘डॉक्टर दिवस’ के अवसर पर बधाई देते हुए डाक्‍टरों का आभार व्यक्त किया
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि इस चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में राष्ट्र को सुरक्षित और स्वस्थ रखने के लिए हमारे डॉक्टरों की प्रतिबद्धता वास्तव में असाधारण है
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार देश के डॉक्टरों के साथ मजबूती से खड़ी है जो निस्वार्थ भाव से मानवता की सेवा के लिए काम कर रहे हैं
हमारे बहादुर कोरोना योद्धाओं के स्वास्थ्य और सुरक्षा के लिए भी प्रार्थना करता हूं, आज डॉक्टर्स डे पर पूरा राष्ट्र उनकी भक्ति और बलिदान को सलाम करता है - श्री अमित शाह
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने डाक्‍टरों के परिजनो के प्रति आभार व्यक्त करते हुए कहा इस मुश्किल घड़ी में आपके इस साहस व समर्पण को पूरा देश नमन करता है
01 JUL 2020 2:46PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘डॉक्टर दिवस’ पर बधाई देते हुए कहा कि “मैं देश के बहादुर डॉक्टरों को सलाम करता हूं जो कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई का नेतृत्व कर रहे हैं।” श्री अमित शाह ने अपने संदेश में कहा कि “इस चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में राष्ट्र को सुरक्षित और स्वस्थ रखने के लिए डाक्‍टरों की प्रतिबद्धता वास्तव में असाधारण है।” श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “मोदी सरकार देश के डॉक्टरों के साथ मजबूती से खड़ी है जो निस्वार्थ भाव से मानवता की सेवा के लिए काम कर रहे हैं। मैं हमारे बहादुर कोरोना योद्धाओं के स्वास्थ्य और सुरक्षा के लिए भी प्रार्थना करता हूं, आज डॉक्टर्स डे पर पूरा राष्ट्र उनकी निष्ठा और बलिदान को सलाम करता है।”
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने डाक्‍टरों के परिजनो के प्रति आभार व्यक्त करते हुए कहा कि इस मुश्किल घड़ी में आपके इस साहस व समर्पण को पूरा देश नमन करता है।