Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery rate crosses 60%
Sharp rise in daily recoveries: 20,033 recovered in the last 24 hours
Recoveries exceed active cases by more than 1.5 lakh
Following “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy, more than 2.4 lakh tested in 24 hours
03 JUL 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
A high-level review meeting on preparedness for COVID-19 was held today by the Cabinet Secretary with the States/UTs.
The recovery rate among COVID-19 patients has crossed 60%. It stands at 60.73% today.
Early detection and timely clinical management of COVID-19 cases have resulted in increasing daily recoveries. During the last 24 hours, a sharp rise of recoveries was observed with 20,033 COVID-19 patients having been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,79,891.
Presently, there are 2,27,439 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
Coordinated efforts at all levels of government for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 are showing good results with consistently increasing gap between Recoveries and Active cases. As on date, there are 1,52,452 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases.
As per the “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy with various measures been taken recently to remove all impediments for COVID-19 testing and facilitation of widespread testing by States/UTs, there has been a steady rise in the samples tested every day with close to 93 lakh samples being tested till date. During the last 24 hours 2,41,576 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as on date, is 92,97,749.
This has also been possible due to the ever expanding network of testing labs in the country. With 775 labs in the government sector and 299 private labs, there are as many as 1074 labs today. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 579 (Govt: 366 + Private: 213)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 405 (Govt: 376 + Private: 29)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 90 (Govt: 33 + Private: 57)
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued Revised Guidelines for Home Isolation of very mild/ pre-symptomatic/ asymptomatic COVID-19 cases. The guidelines are in supersession to the guidelines issued on the subject on 10th May, 2020. Details of the Revised Guidelines can be found at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/RevisedHomeIsolationGuidelines.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
इलाज के बाद स्व्स्थम होने की दर 60 प्रतिशत के पार
रोजाना स्वंस्थक होने वालों की संख्या में तेजी से वृद्धि: पिछले 24 घंटों में 20,333 स्वास्थ
स्विस्थ, होने वालों की संख्यार सक्रिय मामलों से 1.5 लाख से भी अधिक
“जांच, खोज, इलाज” रणनीति अपनाने के बाद, 24 घंटे में 2.4 लाख से अधिक लोगों की जांच की गई
03 JUL 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड​​-19 की तैयारियों पर एक उच्च-स्तरीय समीक्षा बैठक आज राज्यों / संघ शासित प्रदेशों के साथ कैबिनेट सचिव द्वारा आयोजित की गई।
कोविड-19 रोगियों की ठीक होने की दर 60 प्रतिशत को पार कर गई है। यह आज 60.73 प्रतिशत है।
कोविड​​-19 मामलों के प्रारंभ में पता लगने और समय पर नैदानिक ​​प्रबंध के परिणामस्वरूप रोजाना स्‍वस्‍थ होने वाले लोगों की संख्‍या में वृद्धि हुई है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, 20,033कोविड-19 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ठीक होने वालों की संख्‍या में तेजी से वृद्धि देखी गई, जिसके बाद संचयी आंकड़ा 3,79,891 पर पहुंच गया है।
वर्तमान में, 2,27,439 सक्रिय मामले हैं और सभी चिकित्सकीय देखरेख में हैं।
कोविड-19 की रोकथाम, नियंत्रण और प्रबंधन के लिए सरकार के सभी स्तरों पर समन्वित प्रयासों के अच्‍छे परिणाम दिखाई दे रहे हैं, स्‍वस्‍थ होने वाले और सक्रिय मामलों के बीच लगातार अंतर बढ़ रहा है। अब तक, स्‍वस्‍थ होने वाले 1,52,452 मामले हैं जो सक्रिय कोविड-19 मामलों की तुलना में अधिक हैं।
कोविड​​-19 जांच और राज्यों/ संघ शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा व्यापक परीक्षण की सुविधा के लिए सभी बाधाओं को दूर करने के लिए हाल ही में विभिन्न उपायों के साथ "जांच, खोज, इलाज" रणनीति के अनुसार, हर दिन जांचे गए नमूनों में लगातार वृद्धि हुई है। अब तक 93 लाख नमूनों की जांच की जा चुकी है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 2,41,576 नमूनों की जांच की गई। अब तक कुल जांचे गए नमूनों की संख्या 92,97,749 है।
देश में परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाओं के लगातार बढ़ते नेटवर्क के कारण यह संभव हुआ है। सरकारी क्षेत्र में 775 प्रयोगशालाओं और 299 निजी प्रयोगशालाओं के साथ, आज 1074 प्रयोगशालाएँ हैं। इसमें शामिल है:
• रियल टाइम आरटी पीसीआर आधारित जांच प्रयोगशालाएं : 579 (सरकारी: 366 + निजी: 213)
• ट्रूनेट आधारित जांच प्रयोगशालाएं : 405 (सरकारी: 376 + निजी: 29)
• सीबीएनएएटी आधारितजांच प्रयोगशालाएं : 90 (सरकारी: 33 + निजी: 57)
स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने बहुत मामूली/ पूर्व-लक्षण / स्पर्शोन्मुख कोविड-19 मामलों में घर में आइसलेशन के लिए संशोधित दिशानिर्देश जारी किए हैं। ये दिशानिर्देश 10 मई, 2020 को जारी दिशा-निर्देशों के स्‍थान पर जारी किए गए हैं। संशोधित दिशानिर्देशों का विवरण इस प्रकार देखा जा सकता है:https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/RevisedHomeIsolationGuidelines.pdf
कोविड-19 संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी, दिशा-निर्देश और सलाह के लिए नियमित रूप से https://www.mohfw.gov.in/और @MoHFW_INDIAदेखें