Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery rate crosses 60%
Sharp rise in daily recoveries: 20,033 recovered in the last 24 hours
Recoveries exceed active cases by more than 1.5 lakh
Following “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy, more than 2.4 lakh tested in 24 hours
03 JUL 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
A high-level review meeting on preparedness for COVID-19 was held today by the Cabinet Secretary with the States/UTs.
The recovery rate among COVID-19 patients has crossed 60%. It stands at 60.73% today.
Early detection and timely clinical management of COVID-19 cases have resulted in increasing daily recoveries. During the last 24 hours, a sharp rise of recoveries was observed with 20,033 COVID-19 patients having been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,79,891.
Presently, there are 2,27,439 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
Coordinated efforts at all levels of government for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 are showing good results with consistently increasing gap between Recoveries and Active cases. As on date, there are 1,52,452 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases.
As per the “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy with various measures been taken recently to remove all impediments for COVID-19 testing and facilitation of widespread testing by States/UTs, there has been a steady rise in the samples tested every day with close to 93 lakh samples being tested till date. During the last 24 hours 2,41,576 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as on date, is 92,97,749.
This has also been possible due to the ever expanding network of testing labs in the country. With 775 labs in the government sector and 299 private labs, there are as many as 1074 labs today. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 579 (Govt: 366 + Private: 213)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 405 (Govt: 376 + Private: 29)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 90 (Govt: 33 + Private: 57)
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued Revised Guidelines for Home Isolation of very mild/ pre-symptomatic/ asymptomatic COVID-19 cases. The guidelines are in supersession to the guidelines issued on the subject on 10th May, 2020. Details of the Revised Guidelines can be found at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/RevisedHomeIsolationGuidelines.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
আরোগ্যের হার দ্রুত বৃদ্ধি পেয়ে ৬০%-র বেশি হয়েছে
সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার হার বৃদ্ধি পাচ্ছেঃ গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ২০,০৩৩ জন সুস্থ হয়েছেন
চিকিৎসাধীন সংক্রমিতদের থেকে দেড় লক্ষ জন বেশি মানুষ সুস্থ হয়ে উঠেছেন
‘টেস্ট ট্রেস, ট্রিট’ কৌশল নেওয়ায় গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ২.৪ লক্ষ নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে
03 JUL 2020 4:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লী, ৩ জুলাই, ২০২০
ক্যাবিনেট সচিব আজ কোভিড-১৯এর প্রস্তুতির বিষয়ে সব রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের সঙ্গে একটি উচ্চপর্যায়ের পর্যালোচনা বৈঠক করেছেন।
দেশে কোভিড-১৯ এ সংক্রমিতদের সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার হার আজকের হিসেবে ৬০ শতাংশের বেশী౼৬০.৭৩%।
দ্রুত সনাক্তকরণ ও যথাযথ সময়ে চিকিৎসার জন্য কোভিড-১৯ এ সংক্রমিতদের সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার সংখ্যা ক্রমশ বৃদ্ধি পাচ্ছে। গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ২০,০৩৩জন সুস্থ হয়েছেন। কোভিড সংক্রমিতদের সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার হার ৬০.৭৩ শতাংশ। দেশে মোট ৩,৭৯,৮৯১ জন সুস্থ হয়েছেন।
চিকিৎসাধীন সংক্রমিতদের থেকে ১,৫২,৪৫২ জন বেশী সুস্থ হয়ে উঠেছেন। সময়োপযোগী যথাযথ ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণের ফলে প্রতিদিন ১০ হাজারের বেশী সংক্রমিত সুস্থ হচ্ছেন। বর্তমানে ২,২৭,৪৩৯ জন কোভিড-১৯এ সংক্রমিত রোগী চিকিৎসকদের তত্ত্বাবধানে রয়েছেন।
‘টেস্ট-ট্রেস-ট্রিট’ কৌশল অবলম্বন করে প্রতিদিন নমুনা পরীক্ষা বাড়ানো হচ্ছে। গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় ২,৪১,৫৭৬ টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে, যার পরিমাণ দৈনিক হিসেবে সর্বোচ্চ। এ পর্যন্ত দেশে প্রায় ৯৩লক্ষ বা মোট ৯২,৯৭,৭৪৯টি নমুনার পরীক্ষা হয়েছে।
নমুনা পরীক্ষা করার জন্য দেশে পরীক্ষাগারের সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি করার উদ্যোগ অব্যাহত। সরকারী পরীক্ষাগার ৭৭৫টি ও বেসরকারি পরীক্ষাগার ২৯৯টি ౼অর্থাৎ মোট ১০৭৪টি পরীক্ষাগার এই মুহূর্তে দেশের নানা প্রান্তে রয়েছে। এর মধ্যে ৩৬৬টি সরকারী ও ২১৩টি বেসরকারী পরীক্ষাগারে (মোট ৫৭৯ টি) রিয়েল টাইম পিসিআরের মাধ্যমে, ৩৭৬টি সরকারি ও ২৯টি বেসরকারী পরীক্ষাগারে (মোট ৪০৫টি) ট্রুন্যাটের মাধ্যমে এবং ৩৩টি সরকারি ও ৫৭টি বেসরকারী পরীক্ষাগারে (মোট ৯০টি) সিবিন্যাটের মাধ্যমে নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হচ্ছে।
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যের জন্য এবং এই মহামারী প্রতিরোধের বিষয়ে যে সব নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে তা জানতে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf