Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery rate crosses 60%
Sharp rise in daily recoveries: 20,033 recovered in the last 24 hours
Recoveries exceed active cases by more than 1.5 lakh
Following “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy, more than 2.4 lakh tested in 24 hours
03 JUL 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
A high-level review meeting on preparedness for COVID-19 was held today by the Cabinet Secretary with the States/UTs.
The recovery rate among COVID-19 patients has crossed 60%. It stands at 60.73% today.
Early detection and timely clinical management of COVID-19 cases have resulted in increasing daily recoveries. During the last 24 hours, a sharp rise of recoveries was observed with 20,033 COVID-19 patients having been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 3,79,891.
Presently, there are 2,27,439 active cases and all are under medical supervision.
Coordinated efforts at all levels of government for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 are showing good results with consistently increasing gap between Recoveries and Active cases. As on date, there are 1,52,452 recovered cases more than the active COVID-19 cases.
As per the “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy with various measures been taken recently to remove all impediments for COVID-19 testing and facilitation of widespread testing by States/UTs, there has been a steady rise in the samples tested every day with close to 93 lakh samples being tested till date. During the last 24 hours 2,41,576 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as on date, is 92,97,749.
This has also been possible due to the ever expanding network of testing labs in the country. With 775 labs in the government sector and 299 private labs, there are as many as 1074 labs today. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 579 (Govt: 366 + Private: 213)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 405 (Govt: 376 + Private: 29)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 90 (Govt: 33 + Private: 57)
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued Revised Guidelines for Home Isolation of very mild/ pre-symptomatic/ asymptomatic COVID-19 cases. The guidelines are in supersession to the guidelines issued on the subject on 10th May, 2020. Details of the Revised Guidelines can be found at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/RevisedHomeIsolationGuidelines.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 குறித்த அண்மைத் தகவல்கள்
குணமடைவோர் எண்ணி்க்கை அதிகரிப்பு, கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 20,033 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்
கொவிட் தொற்றால் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை நோயாளிகளின் எண்ணிக்கையை விட 1.5 லட்சம் அதிகமாகும்
03 JUL 2020 4:34PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 தொடர்பான ஆயத்தப்பணிகளை ஆய்வுச் செய்வதற்கான உயர்மட்டக் கூட்டத்தை, மத்திய அமைச்சரவை செயலர் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் இன்று நடத்தினார்.
கொவிட்-19 தொற்றால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டு குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 60 விழுக்காட்டை கடந்து விட்டது. இன்று இது 60.73 விழுக்காடாகும்.
இது வரை 3,79,891 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து, சீராக அதிகரித்து கொண்டே வருகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மட்டும் மொத்தம் 20,033 கொவிட்-19 நோயாளிகள் குணமாகியுள்ளனர்.
மத்திய அரசு, மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் இணைந்து மேற்கொண்ட நடவடிக்கைகளால் கொவிட்-19 நோயாளிகள் குணமடையும் எண்ணி்க்கை அதிகரித்தவாறு உள்ளது.
இன்றைய நிலவரப்படி, கொவிட்-19 தொற்றால் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை நோயாளிகளின் எண்ணிக்கையைவிட 1,52,452 அதிகமாகும்.
தற்போது 2,27,439 நோயாளிகள் மருத்துவக் கண்காணிப்பில் இருக்கிறார்கள்.
கொவிட்டை கண்டறியும் பரிசோதனைச் சாலைகளை அரசு தொடர்ந்து அதிகரித்துக் கொண்டே வருகிறது. தற்போது 1074, கொவிட்-19 பரிசோதனைச் சாலைகள் நம் நாட்டில் உள்ளன. இதில் அரசு பரிசோதனைச் சாலைகள் 775, தனியார் பரிசோதனைச் சாலைகள் 299.
· நிகழ்நேர பிசிஆர் (Real Time – RT PCR) அடிப்படையிலான சோதனைச் சாலைகள் – 579 (அரசு : 366 + தனியார் : 213),
· ட்ரூனேட் (TrueNat) அடிப்படையிலானச் சோதனைச் சாலைகள் – 405 (அரசு : 376 + தனியார் : 29)
· CBNAAT அடிப்படையிலான சோதனைச் சாலைகள் – 90 (அரசு : 33 + தனியார் : 57) ஆகும்.
பரிசோதனை செய்வதும் அதிகரித்துக் கொண்டேயிருக்கிறது. மொத்த பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை கிட்டத்தட்ட 93 லட்சத்தை எட்டியுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 2,41,576 மாதிரிகள் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை 92,97,749 பரிசோதனைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கொவிட்-19 தொடர்பான தொழில்நுட்ப சிக்கல்கள், வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் மற்றும் ஆலோசனைகள் குறித்த அனைத்து உண்மையான மற்றும் அண்மைத் தகவல்களுக்கு https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA என்ற இணையதளங்களைத் தவறாமல் பார்க்கவும்.