Ministry of Culture
President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind to inaugurate the Dhamma Chakra Day celebrations on Asadha Purnima tomorrow
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi to address at the ceremony through video message
03 JUL 2020 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will inaugurate the Asadha Poornima celebrations being observed as Dhamma Chakra Day , from Rashtrapati Bhavan, New Delhi tomorrow. The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will give a special address through video on the occasion. The special message of President of Mongolia, H.E. Khaltmaagiin Batulga will be read out by Ambassador of Mongolia to India H.E Mr. Gonching Ganboid at tomorrow’s event at Rashtrapati Bhawan.
The Dhamma Chakra Day celebrations are being organized by the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) in partnership with Ministry of Culture, Government of India. This follows a very successful hosting of Virtual Vesak and Global Prayer Week from May 7- 16, 2020 by IBC and Ministry of Culture.
The Minister of Culture (Independent Charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel and Minister of State for Minority Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju will also address the opening ceremony.
Rest of the day’s events will be streamed from Mulagandha Kuti Vihara, Sarnath and Mahabodhi Temple, Bodh Gaya in association with Mahabodhi Society of India and Bodh Gaya Temple Management Committee.Live streaming of the event can be watched at https://youtu.be/B5a2n1iX0M8
Royalties, Supreme heads of the Buddhist Sanghas and Eminent Masters and Scholars from around the world and IBC chapters, member organizations are participating.

কল্চর মন্ত্রালয়
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি রাম নাথ কোবিন্দনা হয়েং অসাধ-পুর্নিমাদা ধর্মচক্র নুমিৎ থৌরম হৌদোক্কনি
ভিদিও মেসেজগী খুৎথাংদা থৌরম অসিদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ৱা ঙাংগনি
03 JUL 2020 9:30PM by PIB Imphal
ধর্মচক্র নুমিৎ পাংথোকপা ওইনা হয়েং নই দিল্লীগী রাস্ত্রপতি ভাবন্দা ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি রাম নাথ কোবিন্দনা অসাধ পুর্নিমা থৌরমশিং হৌদোক্কনি। থৌরম অসিদা ভিদিও মেসেজগী খুৎথাংদা থৌরম অসিদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ৱা ঙাংগনি। হয়েং রাস্ত্রপতি ভাবন্দা পাংথোক্কদৌরিবা থৌরম অসিদা ভারত্তা লৈবা মোঙ্গোলিয়াগী এম্বেসেদর গোনচিং গানবোইদনা মোঙ্গোলিয়াগী রাস্ত্রপতি খালমাগিন বাতুলগাগী অখন্নবা পাউজেল পাথোক্কনি।
ভারত সরকারগী কলচর মিনিস্ত্রীগা লোয়ননা ইন্তরনেস্নেল বুদ্ধিস্ত কাউন্সিলনা ধর্মচক্র নুমিৎকী থৌরমশিং পাংথোকপনি। কাউন্সিল অমসুং কলচর মিনিস্ত্রী অনিনা ২০২০গী মে ৬-১৬দা মাইপাক্না ভর্চুএল ভেশাক অমসুং গ্লোবেল প্রয়ার ৱিক পাংথোকখ্রবা মতুংদা থৌরম অসি পাংথোকলকপনি।
হৌদোকপগী থৌরমদা কলচর মিনিস্তর (মনিংতম্বা) প্রহলাদ সিংহ পতেল অমসুং মাইনোরিতী এফেয়ার্সকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী কিরেন রিজিজু ৱা ঙাংগনি।
নুমিৎ অদুগী অতৈ লেমহৌরবা থৌরমশিং মহাবোদ্ধি সোসাইতি ইন্দিয়া অমসুং বুধ গয়া তেম্পল মেনেজমেন্ত কম্মিতনা শীন্দুনা মুলাগন্ধা কুতি বিহারা, সর্নাথ অমসুং মহাবোধি তেম্পল, বোদ্ধ গয়াদগী শন্দোক্কনি। থৌরম অদুগী লাইব https://youtu.be/B5a2n1iX0M8 দা য়েংবা ফংগনি।
মালেমগী মফম কয়াদগী লাকপা অঙম-অথৌশিং, বুদ্ধিস্ত সঙ্গশিংগী লুচিংবশিং, শক্নাইরবা অখঙ-অহৈশিং অমসুং ইন্তরনেস্নেল বুদ্ধিস্ত কাউন্সিলগী মেম্বরশিং থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াগনি।