Prime Minister's Office
PM launches Aatmanirbhar Bharat Innovation Challenge
04 JUL 2020 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has launched Aatmanirbhar Bharat Innovation Challenge, to identify the best Indian Apps that are already being used by citizens and have the potential to scale and become world class Apps in their respective categories.
“Today there is immense enthusiasm among the tech & start-up community to create world class Made in India Apps. To facilitate their ideas and products @GoI_MeitY and @AIMtoInnovate are launching the Aatmanirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challenge.
This challenge is for you if you have such a working product or if you feel you have the vision and expertise to create such products. I urge all my friends in the tech community to participate”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आत्मनिर्भर भारत इनोवेशन ऐपइनोवेशन चैलेंज लॉन्च किया
04 JUL 2020 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज आत्मनिर्भर भारत ऐप इनोवेशन चैलेंज का शुभारंभ किया। यह चैलेंज ऐसे सर्वश्रेष्ठ भारतीय ऐप्स की पहचान करने के लिए है जो पहले से ही नागरिकों द्वारा उपयोग में लाए जा रहे हैं और जिनमें अपनी श्रेणी विशेष में विश्व स्तर के ऐप्स बनने की क्षमता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट करते हुए कहा, “आज टेक और स्टार्ट अप समुदाय में विश्व स्तरीय मेड इन इंडिया ऐप बनाने के लिए भारी उत्साह है। उनके विचारों और उत्पादों को सामने लाने के लिए इलेक्ट्रोनिक्स और सूचना एंव प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय तथा अटल इनोवेशन मिशन आत्मनिर्भर भारत ऐप इनोवेशन चैलेंज लॉन्च कर रहा है।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा “यह चुनौती आपके लिए है यदि आपके पास इस तरह के उत्पाद हैं या यदि आपको लगता है कि आपके पास ऐसे उत्पादों को बनाने के लिए एक दृष्टि और विशेषज्ञता है तौ मैं तकनीकी समुदाय के अपने सभी दोस्तों से इसमें भाग लेने का आग्रह करता हूं।”