Prime Minister's Office
PM launches Aatmanirbhar Bharat Innovation Challenge
04 JUL 2020 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has launched Aatmanirbhar Bharat Innovation Challenge, to identify the best Indian Apps that are already being used by citizens and have the potential to scale and become world class Apps in their respective categories.
“Today there is immense enthusiasm among the tech & start-up community to create world class Made in India Apps. To facilitate their ideas and products @GoI_MeitY and @AIMtoInnovate are launching the Aatmanirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challenge.
This challenge is for you if you have such a working product or if you feel you have the vision and expertise to create such products. I urge all my friends in the tech community to participate”, the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ଇନୋଭେସନ ଚାଲେଞ୍ଜ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟିତ
04 JUL 2020 5:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦେଶର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ବ୍ୟବହୃତ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତୀୟ ଆପଗୁଡିକୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ଇନୋଭେସନ ଚାଲେଞ୍ଜର ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
“ଆଜିକାଲି ବୈଷୟିକ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟ ଅପ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଆପଗୁଡିକୁ ବିଶ୍ଵସ୍ତରୀୟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରବଳ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଓ ଉଦ୍ଦୀପନା ରହିଛି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଓ ଉତ୍ପାଦକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ @GoI_MeitY ଏବଂ @AIMtoInnovate ପ୍ରୟାସ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଆହ୍ଵାନ ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏବଂ ଏଥିରେ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ ପ୍ରତିପାଦନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଆପଣମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ମଧ୍ୟ ରହିଛି । ମୁଁ ବୈଷୟିକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀର ସମସ୍ତ ବନ୍ଧୁମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏଥିରେ ଯୋଗଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରୁଛି”, ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।