Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID Tests cross 1 crore milestone
Total number of COVID labs cross 1100
Recovered cases more than 4.24 lakhs, exceed active cases by more than 1.7 lakh
National Recovery Rate improves to 60.86%
06 JUL 2020 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, the number of COVID tests has crossed the 10 million (1 crore) milestone.
This signifies the importance accorded to widespread testing and the focussed “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy with several follow-up measures taken in tandem by the Central government and the States/UTs.
During the last 24 hours 3,46,459 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as of now is 1,01,35,525.
This achievement has also been possible by the continuously expanding network of testing labs throughout the country. As on date, more than 1105 labs have enables people to undergo COVID tests. There are 788 labs in the government sector and 317 private labs. The various kinds of tests for COVID-19 and the labs providing these are as follows:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 592 (Govt: 368 + Private: 224)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 421 (Govt: 387 + Private: 34)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 92 (Govt: 33 + Private: 59)
Consistent and focussed efforts for containment and management of COVID-19 by Government of India along with the States/UTs have led to the number of recovered cases among COVID-19 patients rise to 4,24,432 as of today. During the last 24 hours, a total of 15,350 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
There are 1,71,145 more recovered patients than COVID-19 active cases. This takes the national recovery rate amongst COVID-19 to 60.86%.
There are 2,53,287 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19 પરીક્ષણની સંખ્યા 1 કરોડને આંબી ગઈ.
કોવિડના પરીક્ષણની કુલ લેબોરેટરીની સંખ્યા 1100 કરતાં વધી ગઇ;
સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની સંખ્યા 4.24 લાખ કરતાં વધારે નોંધાઇ,
સક્રિય કેસની સરખામણીએ સાજા થયેલાની સંખ્યા 1.7 લાખ વધુ;
સાજા થવાનો રાષ્ટ્રીય સરેરાશ દર વધીને 60.86% થયો
06 JUL 2020 6:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દેશમાં અત્યાર સુધીમાં કોવિડ-19 માટે કરવામાં આવેલા પરીક્ષણોનો આંકડો 10 મિલિયન (1 કરોડ)ના સીમાચિહ્નથી આગળ વધી ગયો છે. આ બાબત બીમારીને નિયંત્રણમાં લાવવા માટે વ્યાપાક પ્રમાણમાં પરીક્ષણને આપવામાં આવેલું મહત્વ અને કેન્દ્રિત ટેસ્ટ, ટ્રેસ, ટ્રીટવ્યૂહનીતિની સાથે સાથે રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશોની સરકારો સાથે મળીને કેન્દ્ર સરકાર દ્વારા હાથ ધરવામાં આવેલા ફોલોઅપના માપદંડો અને પ્રયાસો સૂચવે છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાક દરમિયાન દેશમાં કુલ 3,46,459 સેમ્પલનું કોવિડ માટે પરીક્ષણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. આ સાથે આજદિન સુધીમાં દેશમાં કોવિડ-19 માટે કુલ 1,01,35,525 સેમ્પલનું પરીક્ષણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. હાલમાં દેશમાં કુલ 1100 કરતા વધારે લેબોરેટરીમાં કોવિડ માટે પરીક્ષણ થઇ રહ્યું છે.
ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા કોવિડ-19ના નિયંત્રણ અને વ્યવસ્થાપન માટે રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશો સાથે મળીને હાથ ધરવામાં આવેલા સંકલિત પ્રયાસોના કારણે કોવિડ-19 બીમારીમાંથી સાજા થયેલા લોકોની સંખ્યા આજે 4,24,432 સુધી પહોંચી ગઇ છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં દેશમાં કોવિડ-19માંથી કુલ 15,350 દર્દીઓ સાજા થઇ ગયા છે. અત્યાર સુધીની સ્થિતિ અનુસાર કોવિડ-19ના સક્રિય કેસોની સરખામણીએ સાજા થયેલા લોકોની સંખ્યા 1,71,145 વધારે નોંધાઇ છે.
આ સાથે દેશમાં કોવિડ-19માંથી દર્દીઓ સાજા થવાનો રાષ્ટ્રીય સરેરાશ દર પણ વધીને 60.86% થઇ ગયો છે. હાલમાં સમગ્ર દેશમાં, કોવિડ-19ના 2,53,287 સક્રિય કેસ છે અને તમામને તબીબી દેખરેખ હેઠળ રાખવામાં આવ્યા છે.