Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID Tests cross 1 crore milestone
Total number of COVID labs cross 1100
Recovered cases more than 4.24 lakhs, exceed active cases by more than 1.7 lakh
National Recovery Rate improves to 60.86%
06 JUL 2020 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, the number of COVID tests has crossed the 10 million (1 crore) milestone.
This signifies the importance accorded to widespread testing and the focussed “Test, Trace, Treat” strategy with several follow-up measures taken in tandem by the Central government and the States/UTs.
During the last 24 hours 3,46,459 samples have been tested. The cumulative number of samples tested, as of now is 1,01,35,525.
This achievement has also been possible by the continuously expanding network of testing labs throughout the country. As on date, more than 1105 labs have enables people to undergo COVID tests. There are 788 labs in the government sector and 317 private labs. The various kinds of tests for COVID-19 and the labs providing these are as follows:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 592 (Govt: 368 + Private: 224)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 421 (Govt: 387 + Private: 34)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 92 (Govt: 33 + Private: 59)
Consistent and focussed efforts for containment and management of COVID-19 by Government of India along with the States/UTs have led to the number of recovered cases among COVID-19 patients rise to 4,24,432 as of today. During the last 24 hours, a total of 15,350 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
There are 1,71,145 more recovered patients than COVID-19 active cases. This takes the national recovery rate amongst COVID-19 to 60.86%.
There are 2,53,287 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட் பரிசோதனை ஒரு கோடி என்னும் மைல் கல்லைத் தாண்டியது.
06 JUL 2020 6:01PM by PIB Chennai
கோவிட் பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை ,குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையாக 10 மில்லியன் (1 கோடி) என்னும் மைல்கல்லைத் தாண்டியுள்ளது.
விரிவான பரிசோதனை மற்றும் ‘’ சோதனை, கண்டறிதல், சிகிச்சை அளித்தல்’’ என்னும் உத்தியில் கவனம் செலுத்தியதாலும், மத்திய அரசு மற்றும் மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் பல்வேறு தொடர் நடவடிக்கைகளாலும் இந்தச் சாதனை நிகழ்ந்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 3,46,459 மாதிரிகள் சோதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. மொத்தம் சோதனை செய்யப்பட்ட மாதிரிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை தற்போது, 1,01,35,525 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
நாடு முழுவதும் சோதனைக்கூடங்களின் கட்டமைப்பைத் தொடர்ந்து விரிவுபடுத்தி வருவதால், இந்தச் சாதனை சாத்தியமாகியுள்ளது. இன்று வரை, 1105க்கும் அதிகமான சோதனைக்கூடங்கள், மக்கள் கோவிட் சோதனை செய்து கொள்வதற்காக இயங்கி வருகின்றன. அரசுத் துறையில் 788 ஆய்வுக்கூடங்களும், தனியார் பிரிவில் 317 சோதனைக்கூடங்களும் இயங்குகின்றன. பல்வேறு வகையான சோதனைகள் மூலம் பரிசோதனைக் கூடங்கள் வருமாறு;
ரியல் டைம் ஆர்டி பிசிஆர் அடிப்படையிலான சோதனைக் கூடங்கள் ; 592 ( அரசு -368 + தனியார்- 224)
ட்ரூநேட் அடிப்படையிலான சோதனைக்கூடங்கள்; 421( அரசு- 387+ தனியார் 34)
சிபிஎன்ஏஏடி அடிப்படையிலான சோதனைக்கூடங்கள்; 92 ( அரசு-33+ தனியார்-59)
மத்திய அரசு, மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் ஒத்துழைப்புடன் கோவிட்-19 கட்டுப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் மேலாண்மை முயற்சிகளில் உறுதியான கவனம் செலுத்தி வருவதால், கோவிட்-19 தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்து வருபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை இன்று 4,24,432 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், மொத்தம் 15,350 கோவிட் நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெற்று வரும் கோவிட்-19 நோயாளிகளை விட 1,71,145 பேர் அதிகமாக குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இது தேசிய குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதத்தை 60.86 சதவீதமாக உயர்த்தியுள்ளது.
2,53,287 பேர் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர். இவர்கள் அனைவரும் தீவிர மருத்துவக் கண்காணிப்பில் உள்ளனர்.
கோவிட்-19 குறித்த தொழில்நுட்ப விஷயங்கள், வழிகாட்டுதல்கள், அறிவுரைகள் பற்றிய அனைத்து அதிகாரபூர்வ , அண்மைத் தகவல்களுக்கு தயவுசெய்து இந்தத் தளங்களை அணுகவும்; https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ மற்றும் @MoHFW_INDIA .