Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah hailed the key decisions taken by Union Cabinet today, expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the extension of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) till November which will provide rations to crores of poor people
Shri Amit Shah said Prime Minister’s resolve to ensure nobody stays hungry during the Corona disaster is praiseworthy
Ujjwala Yojana also extended till September, will benefit 7.4 crore women: Shri Amit Shah
Union Home Minister said the historic decision of providing affordable rental housing complex for urban migrants under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana will help migrant labourers get rental accommodation at cheaper rates
In the spirit of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vishwas', Shri Narendra Modi has extended contribution in the EPF account till August, will benefit about 72 lakh people of small businesses: Shri Amit Shah
08 JUL 2020 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has said the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s resolve to ensure nobody stays hungry during the Corona disaster is praiseworthy. In a tweet, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude and thanked the Prime Minister on the decision taken at the Cabinet meeting to extend the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) till November which will provide rations to crores of poor people.
Shri Amit Shah said, “During the early days of Corona crisis, Prime Minister had taken the decision to provide three free cylinders to poor women for three months under the Ujjwala Yojana. Many families could not fully avail the three cylinders as a result of which the scheme was extended till September”. “This would benefit 7 crore and 40 lakh women,” said Shri Amit Shah.
“Today, the cabinet also gave approval to an “Affordable Rental Housing Complex” for urban migrants under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana. With this historic decision of the Modi government, PMAY flats built in cities will be available to the migrant labourers at cheaper rent”, said Shri Amit Shah. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah welcomed and thanked Modi ji for this decision which will further strengthen the goal of “Housing for All”.
Union Home Minister said, “By re-emphasizing his commitment to the mantra of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vishwas', the Prime Minister has extended another very important scheme which caters to the cause of small businesses”. “The contribution in the EPF account has been extended till August, in the cabinet meeting today. This decision of Modi government will benefit about 72 lakh people of small businesses”, said Shri Amit Shah.
Shri Amit Shah said the Cabinet approval of Rs.1,00,000 crore 'Agriculture Infrastructure Fund' will strengthen the Agriculture sector and reflects Modi ji’s commitment for all-round development of rural India. It will provide a big momentum to the development of rural infrastructure.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గ కీలక నిర్ణయాలను ప్రశంసించి, ప్రధాని మోదీకి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపిన హోంమంత్రి అమిత్‌ షా
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పేదలకు రేషన్‌ అందించే 'ప్రధానమంత్రి గరీబ్‌ కల్యాణ్‌ అన్న యోజన'ను నవంబర్‌ వరకు పొడిగించడంపై ప్రధానికి కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి కృతజ్ఞతలు
కరోనా సమయంలో ఎవరూ ఆకలితో ఉండకూడదన్న ప్రధాని సంకల్పం అభినందనీయం: అమిత్‌ షా
7.4 కోట్ల మంది మహిళలకు లబ్ధి చేకూర్చే ఉజ్వల యోజన కూడా సెప్టెంబర్‌ వరకు పొడిగింపు: అమిత్‌ షా
ప్రధానమంత్రి ఆవాస్‌ యోజన కింద, నగరాల్లో వలస కూలీల కోసం అద్దె ఇళ్ల భవన సముదాయాలు నిర్మించాలని తీసుకున్న చారిత్రక నిర్ణయంతో వలస కూలీలకు తక్కువ ధరకే అద్దె వసతి దొరుకుందన్న అమిత్‌ షా
'సబ్‌ కా సాత్‌, సబ్‌ కా వికాస్‌' స్ఫూర్తితో, ఈపీఎఫ్‌ చందా సాయాన్ని ఆగస్టు వరకు పొడిగిస్తూ ప్రధాని నిర్ణయం తీసుకున్నారు. దీనివల్ల 72 లక్షల మంది చిన్న వ్యాపారస్తులకు ఉపయోగం: అమిత్‌ షా
08 JUL 2020 8:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
కరోనా సమయంలో ఎవరూ ఆకలితో ఉండకూడదన్న ప్రధాని సంకల్పం ప్రశంసనీయమని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి అమిత్‌ షా అన్నారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కోట్ల మంది పేదలకు ఉచిత రేషన్‌ అందించే 'ప్రధానమంత్రి గరీబ్‌ కల్యాణ్‌ అన్న యోజన'ను నవంబర్‌ వరకు పొడిగిస్తూ కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గ సమావేశంలో నిర్ణయం తీసుకోవడంపై ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి హోంమంత్రి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలుపుతూ ట్వీట్‌ చేశారు.
"కరోనా ప్రారంభ సమయంలో, ఉజ్వల యోజన కింద, మూడు నెలలపాటు పేద మహిళలకు నెలకు ఒక్కో వంట గ్యాస్‌ సిలిండర్‌ ఇవ్వాలని ప్రధాని నిర్ణయం తీసుకున్నారు. చాలా కుటుంబాలు ఆ సాయాన్ని సంపూర్ణంగా పొందలేకపోయాయి కాబట్టి, సెప్టెంబర్‌ వరకు ఈ పథకాన్ని పొడిగించారు. దీనివల్ల 7.4 కోట్ల మంది మహిళలకు లబ్ధి చేకూరుతుంది" అని అమిత్‌ షా ట్వీట్‌లో పేర్కొన్నారు.
"ప్రధానమంత్రి ఆవాస్‌ యోజన కింద, నగరాల్లో ప్రాంతాల్లో వలస కూలీల కోసం "తక్కువ ధర అద్దె ఇళ్ల భవన సముదాయాలు" నిర్మించాలని కూడా మంత్రివర్గం నిర్ణయం తీసుకుంది. ఈ చారిత్రక నిర్ణయం వల్ల, నగరాల్లో పీఎంఏవై ఫ్లాట్లు తక్కువ ధరకే వలస కూలీలకు అద్దెకు దొరుకుతాయి" అని అమిత్‌ షా చెప్పారు. "అందరికీ ఇళ్లు" లక్ష్యాన్ని బలోపేతం చేసేలా నిర్ణయం తీసుకున్నందుకు ప్రధానికి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు.
""సబ్‌ కా సాత్‌, సబ్‌ కా వికాస్‌" నినాదం పట్ల తన నిబద్ధతను చాటేలా, చిన్న వ్యాపారస్తులకు ఊరటనిచ్చే మరో ముఖ్యమైన పథకాన్ని ప్రధాని మోదీ పొడిగించారు. ఈపీఎఫ్‌ చందా సాయాన్ని ఆగస్టు వరకు పొడిగిస్తూ కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గ సమావేశంలో నిర్ణయం తీసుకున్నారు. మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం తీసుకున్న ఈ నిర్ణయం వల్ల 72 లక్షల మంది చిన్న వ్యాపారస్తులకు ఉపయోగం" అని అమిత్‌ షా ట్వీట్‌లో పేర్కొన్నారు.
రూ. లక్ష కోట్ల "వ్యవసాయ మౌలిక వసతుల నిధి" వ్యవసాయ రంగాన్ని బలోపేతం చేస్తుందని, గ్రామీణ భారతాన్ని అన్ని రంగాల్లో ప్రగతి బాటలో నడిపించాలన్న మోదీ నిబద్ధతకు ఇది దర్పణమని అమిత్‌ షా వెల్లడించారు. గ్రామీణ మౌలిక వసతుల అభివృద్ధిలో ఈ నిర్ణయం ఊపు తెస్తుందని అమిత్‌ షా ట్వీట్‌ చేశారు.