Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
FACT places import orders for 3 shipment of fertilizers to provide essential crop nutrients to farmers
Two shipment arrived, one expected by August
Company earned record net profit During Financial Year 2019-20
10 JUL 2020 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT) a PSU under the Union Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers has turned out encouraging performance on the production and marketing front during first three months of 2020-21.
The company is planning to improve the top and bottom lines by fertilizer trading. So far company has placed purchase orders for import of 3 shipments of fertilizers. Out of this two shipment has already arrived. In this one shipment is of 27500 MT of MOP and the other one is of 27500 MT of Complex Fertilizer. The third shipment is of MOP .which is expected to arrive in August.
The Company is planning to restart Caprolactam operations during the financial year 2020-2021 after completing major maintenance activities and installing online effluent monitoring facilities. Trial run of the plants has been completed.
During the Financial Year 2019-20, FACT touched new height in net profit, production of its prime product Factamfos , Ammonium Sulphate and sale of Fertilizers. Highlights of the year :-
Turnover :
CY Rs 2770 Cr, PY Rs 1955 Cr.
Profit:
CY Rs 976 Cr PY Rs 163 Cr.
Factamfos (NP 20:20:0:13) production of 8.45 Lakh MT is an all time high record, surpassing the previous best of 8.38 Lakh MT during 2000-01.
Ammonium Sulphate production of 2.21 lakh MT is the highest in 19 years period.
Factamfos sale of 8.35 Lakh MT is also the highest in last 19 years period as also
Ammonium Sulphate sale of 2.36 Lakh MT.
All time high City Compost sale (13103 MT) for the year (previous best 9370MT)
During the year the Company extended fertiliser marketing operations to PAN-INDIA, enlarging marketing network to West Bengal, Orissa, Maharashtra & Gujarat. As a first step, the company started marketing Ammonium Sulphate in the states of Maharashtra and West Bengal.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
فیکٹ نے کسانوں کو فصلوں کے ضروری تغذیہ بخش اجزاء فراہم کرنے کے لئے کیمیاوی کھاد کے 3 شپ منٹس کا آڈر دیا
10 JUL 2020 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،10 جولائی / فرٹیلائزرس اینڈ کیمیکلز ٹراونکور لمیٹیڈ ( فیکٹ ) نے ، جو کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر کی مرکزی وزارت کے تحت ایک سرکاری سیکٹر کا یونٹ ہے ، 21-2020 ء کے پہلے تین مہینوں کے دوران پیداوار اور فروخت کی اچھی کار کردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے ۔
کمپنی کیمیاوی کھاد کی ٹریڈنگ کے ذریعے کار کردگی کو بہتر بنانے کا منصوبہ رکھتی ہے ۔ اب تک کمپنی نے کیمیاوی کھاد کی در آمد کے لئے 3 شپ منٹس کا خریداری کا آڈر جاری کیا ہے ۔ اس میں سے 2 شپ منٹس پہلے ہی پہنچ چکی ہیں ۔ اس میں ایک شپ منٹ میں 27500 ایم ٹی ، ایم او پی کھاد اور دوسرے میں 27500 ایم ٹی کمپلیکس فرٹیلائزر شامل ہے ۔ ایم او پی کی تیسری شپ منٹ اگست میں پہنچنے کی امید ہے ۔
کمپنی دیکھ بھال اور مرمت کی سرگرمیوں کو پورا کرنے اور آن لائن نگرانی سہولیات قائم کرنے کے بعد 21-2020 ء مالی سال کے دوران کیپرو لیکٹم کا آپریشن دوبارہ شروع کرنے کا منصوبہ رکھتی ہے ۔ اس کے لئے پلانٹ کا ٹرائل رَن مکمل کیا جا چکا ہے ۔
مالی سال 20-2019 ء کے دوران فیکٹ نے منافع اور اس کی اہم پیداوار فیکٹم فوس ، ایمونیم سلفیٹ کی پیداوار اور فرٹیلائزر کی فروخت میں نئی کامیابیاں حاصل کی ہیں ۔ سال کی خصوصیات :
لین دین :
سی وائی 2770 کروڑ روپئے ، پی وائی 1955 کروڑ روپئے ۔
منافع :
سی وائی 976 کروڑ روپئے ، پی وائی 163 کروڑ روپئے ۔
فیکٹم فوس ( این پی 20:20:0:13 ) 8.45 لاکھ ایم ٹی کی پیداوار اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ پیداوار ہے ، جو 01-2000 ء کے دوران ہوئی سب سے زیادہ 8.38 لاکھ ایم ٹی کی پیداوار سے زیادہ ہے ۔
ایمونیم سلفیٹ کی پیداوار 2.21 لاکھ ایم ٹی ہے ، جو 19 سال میں سب سے زیادہ ہے ۔
فیکٹ فوس کی فروخت 8.35 لاکھ ایم ٹی ہے ، جو پچھلے 19 برسوں میں سب سے زیادہ ہے ۔
ایمونیم سلفیٹ کی فروخت 2.36 لاکھ ایم ٹی رہی ۔
شہری کمپوسٹ کی فروخت اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ رہی ( 13103 ایم ٹی ) ، جو پچھلی سب سے بہتر فروخت 9370 ایم ٹی سے زیادہ ہے ۔
سال کے دوران کمپنی نے کیمیاوی کھاد کی فروخت کی سرگرمیاں پورے بھارت تک پھیلائی ہیں اور اپنی مارکیٹنگ کے نیٹ ورک کو مغربی بنگال ، اڈیشہ ، مہاراشٹر اور گجرات تک توسیع دی ہے ۔ پہلے مرحلے میں کمپنی نے مہاراشٹر اور مغربی بنگال میں ایمونیم سلفیٹ کی فروخت شروع کی ہے ۔