Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and Use-Based Index for the Month of May, 2020 (Base 2011-12=100)
10 JUL 2020 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day if 12th is a holiday) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, who in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. In view of the preventive measures and announcement of nation-wide lockdown by the Government to contain spread of COVID-19 pandemic, majority of the industrial sector establishments were not operating from the end of March, 2020 onwards. This has had an impact on the items being produced by the establishments during the period of lockdown and the subsequent periods of conditional relaxations in restrictions. The Index for the month of May 2020 stands at 88.4 as compared to 53.6 for April 2020, indicating a graded pickup in industrial activity in the economy.
3. The number of units responding has improved in May 2020 as compared to the earlier months of lockdown. The weighted response rate at time of QE of April 2020 was 87 percent which is now revised upwards to 91 percent at first revision.
4. For the month of May 2020, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with base 2011-12 stands at 88.4. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of May 2020 stand at 87.0, 82.4 and 149.6 respectively (Statement I). The Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
5. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 105.5 for Primary Goods, 37.1 for Capital Goods, 77.6 for Intermediate Goods and 84.1 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods (Statement III) for the month of May 2020. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 42.2 and 132.3 respectively for the month of May 2020.
6. Statements giving Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of May 2020 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. As mentioned in the Press Release for the IIP for April, 2020, it may not be appropriate to compare the IIP for May 2020 with those of months preceding the COVID 2019 pandemic.
7. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of May 2020, the indices for April 2020 have undergone the first revision and those for February 2020 have undergone the final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for May 2020 have been compiled at a weighted response rate of 86 percent, the first revision for April 2020 at a weighted response rate of 91 percent and the final revision for February, 2020 at a weighted response rate of 92 percent.
8. Release of the Index for June 2020 will be on Tuesday, 11th August 2020.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.nic.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: http://mospi.nic.in/hi
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base : 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
Apr
107.8
78.7
126.2
41.5
162.9
125.5
126.5
53.6
May*
110.1
87.0
135.8
82.4
176.9
149.6
135.4
88.4
Jun
106.5
129.0
173.6
129.3
Jul
100.2
133.7
170.5
131.8
Aug
92.0
128.4
165.7
126.2
Sep
86.4
126.0
158.7
122.9
Oct
99.5
126.3
145.8
124.0
Nov
112.7
130.6
139.9
128.8
Dec
120.9
135.4
150.3
134.5
Jan
124.3
137.9
155.6
137.4
Feb
123.3
134.2
153.7
134.2
Mar
130.9
112.2
146.9
117.7
Average
Apr-May
109.0
82.9
131.0
62.0
169.9
137.6
131.0
71.0
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
May
2.3
#
4.4
#
7.4
#
4.5
#
Apr-May
3.7
#
3.5
#
6.7
#
3.9
#
* Figures for May 2020 are Quick Estimates.
#In view of the circumstances mentioned in the Press Release, the indices should not be compared with that of months preceding the COVID 2019 pandemic.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Feb'20 and Apr'20 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth
code
May'19
May'20*
Apr-May*
May'20*
Apr-May*
2019-20
2020-21
2020-21
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
118.4
95.8
119.9
93.6
#
#
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
135.6
54.8
129.5
31.2
#
#
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
105.0
40.8
89.3
20.6
#
#
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
115.6
31.5
117.7
18.7
#
#
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
163.5
97.5
164.3
52.0
#
#
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
132.7
60.3
131.6
31.0
#
#
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
109.9
37.4
107.2
21.4
#
#
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
96.1
47.7
95.0
35.3
#
#
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
101.2
55.0
100.8
38.9
#
#
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
127.0
95.9
124.7
91.8
#
#
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
118.9
92.6
117.5
72.4
#
#
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
223.6
229.1
213.2
161.3
#
#
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
107.7
70.2
104.3
50.2
#
#
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
125.5
91.8
125.9
55.2
#
#
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
167.0
94.9
152.3
67.2
#
#
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
98.5
46.7
95.5
25.2
#
#
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
202.5
43.8
186.2
27.5
#
#
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
104.5
30.4
103.1
18.1
#
#
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
116.3
43.5
110.7
26.5
#
#
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
118.4
23.1
117.5
11.8
#
#
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
150.1
24.7
142.3
12.5
#
#
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
194.1
103.1
189.6
52.2
#
#
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
86.4
30.1
89.2
20.5
#
#
05
Mining
14.3725
110.1
87.0
109.0
82.9
#
#
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
135.8
82.4
131.0
62.0
#
#
35
Electricity
7.9943
176.9
149.6
169.9
137.6
#
#
General Index
100.00
135.4
88.4
131.0
71.0
#
#
* Figures for May 2020 are Quick Estimates.
#In view of the circumstances mentioned in the Press Release, the indices should not be compared with that of months preceding the COVID 2019 pandemic.
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
2019-20
2020-21
Apr
125.8
92.3
96.2
7.1
123.7
42.8
135.0
20.6
127.1
5.1
140.0
71.8
May*
131.9
105.5
103.9
37.1
138.8
77.6
145.0
84.1
133.8
42.2
149.8
132.3
Jun
127.8
101.9
136.5
140.6
120.0
138.0
Jul
128.1
91.8
140.4
140.1
130.3
146.6
Aug
121.9
88.7
135.9
130.7
122.0
144.4
Sep
113.8
91.4
134.1
127.6
122.5
144.0
Oct
121.7
88.5
136.4
129.9
113.3
138.6
Nov
124.5
91.1
140.9
134.5
116.7
150.2
Dec
129.6
93.7
146.9
146.4
117.3
158.1
Jan
133.4
102.4
146.8
146.7
124.0
158.3
Feb
131.0
97.4
145.8
145.0
117.3
153.4
Mar
134.3
73.2
125.9
116.2
83.6
124.9
Average
Apr-May
128.9
98.9
100.1
22.1
131.3
60.2
140.0
52.4
130.5
23.7
144.9
102.1
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
May
2.2
#
-2.1
#
12.5
#
3.0
#
0.2
#
8.1
#
Apr-May
3.6
#
-1.8
#
7.8
#
1.2
#
1.2
#
6.8
#
* Figures for May 2020 are Quick Estimates.
#In view of the circumstances mentioned in the Press Release, the indices should not be compared with that of months preceding the COVID 2019 pandemic.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Feb'20 and Apr'20 incorporate updated production data.

স্তেতিস্তিক্স অমসুং প্রোগ্রাম ইম্প্লিমেন্তেসন মন্ত্রালয়
মে, ২০২০ (বেজ ২০১১-১২ = ১০০)গী ইন্দস্ত্রিএল প্রদক্সনগী ইন্দেক্স অমসুং য়ুজ- বেজ ইন্দেক্সকী ক্বিক ইস্তিমেৎ
10 JUL 2020 5:30PM by PIB Imphal
১. ইন্দস্ত্রিএল প্রদক্সনগী ইন্দেক্সকী ক্বিক ইস্তিমেৎ (আই.আই.পি.) অসি থা খুদিংগী ১২দা (নত্ত্রগা তাং ১২না শুতি ওইবা তারবদি মমাংগী ৱার্কিং দেদা) চয়োল তরুক্কী লেগকা লোইননা অমসুং পুথোক্লিবা ফেক্তরীশিং/ইস্তাব্লিস্মেন্তশিংদগী খোমগৎলকপা সোর্স এজেন্সীশিংদগী ফংবা দেতাশিংগা পুনশিল্লগা ফোংই।
২. কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎ লাকশিন্নবগীদমক সরকারনা লৈবাক পুম্বা লোকদাউন লাউথোক্তুনা লৌখৎলকপা লাকশিন্নবগী খোংথাংশিং য়েংদুনা ইন্দস্ত্রিএল সেক্তর ইস্তাব্লিশমেন্ত অয়াম্বনা মার্চ, ২০২০গী অরোইবদগী হৌদুনা থবক লেপনখি। মসিনা মরম ওইদুনা ইন্সতাব্লিশমেন্তশিং অসিনা লোকদাউনগী মনুংদা অমসুং অকক্ননা কোম্থোকপা থমখিবা মতমশিংগী মনুংদা পুথোক্লিবা পোত্থোকশিংদা অকায়বা পীখি। মে, ২০২০গী ইন্দেক্স অসি এপ্রিল ২০২০গী ৫৩.৬কা চাংদম্নবদা ৮৮.৪ লৈখি, মসিনা শেলথুমগী ইন্দস্ত্রিএল সেক্তরদা চাউনা খুমাং চাউশিলহনলে হায়বা উৎলি।
৩. পাউখুম পীরক্লিবা য়ুনিৎ মশীংসু লোকদাউনগী মমাং মনুংগা চাংদম্নব্দা মে ২০২০দা ফগৎলকখি। এপ্রিল ২০২০গী ক্যু.ই.গী মনুংদা পাউখুম পীরকপগী চাংসু চাদা ৮৭ ওইখি, হৌজিক্তি মসিসু অহানবা রিবিজন্দা চাদা ৯১ ওইখি।
৪. মে ২০২০গী ওইনা, ইদস্ত্রিএল প্রদক্সনগী ক্বিক ইস্তিমেৎশিংসু বেজ ২০১১-১২কী ওইনা ৮৮.৪ লৈখি। মাইনিং, মেন্যুফেকচরিং অমসুং ইলেক্ত্রিসিতী সেক্তরগী মে ২০২০গী ইন্দস্ত্রিএল প্রদক্সনগী ইন্দেক্সশিংসু আই.আই.পি.গী রিবিজন পোলিসীগী মতুং ইন্না মথংশিৎনা ৮৭.০,৮২.৪ অমসুং ১৪৯.৬ ওইখি।
৫. য়ুজ-বেজ ক্লাসিফিকেসনগী মতুং ইন্না, মে ২০২০গী ওইনা প্রাইমরী গুদসশিংগী ইন্দাইস ১০৫.৫, কেপিতেল গুদস্না ৩৭.১, ইন্তর্মেদিএৎ গুদস্না ৭৭.৬ অমসুং ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর/কন্সত্রক্সন গুদস (স্তেৎমেন্ত ৩)না ৮৪.১ ওইখি। মখা তানা, কঞ্জুমর দ্যুরেবল অমসুং কঞ্জ্যুমর নোন-দ্যুরেবলগী ইন্দাইস্না মে ২০২০গী ওইনা মথংশিৎনা ৪২.২ অমসুং ১৩২.২ লৈখি।
৬. ইন্দস্ত্রিএল প্রদক্সনগী মে ২০২০গী সেক্তোরেল, নেসনেল ইন্দস্ত্রেইল ক্লাসিফিকেসন (এন.আই.সি-২০০৮)কী ২-দিজিৎ লেবেলদা অমসুং য়ুজ-বেজ ক্লাসিফিকেসন্না পীবা ক্বিক ইস্তিমেৎকী স্তেত্মেন্তশিংসু স্তেত্মেন্ত ১, ২, অমসুং ৩দা মথংশিৎনা পীরি। আই.আই.পি.গী প্রেস রিলিজদা পল্লিবদুগুম্না মে ২০২০গী আই.আই.পি.গা কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎ লাক্ত্রিঙৈ মমাংগী থাশিংগা চাংদম্নবা হায়বসি ওইথোক্লোই।
৭. মে ২০২০গী আই.আই.পি.গী ক্বিক ইস্তিমেৎশিংগা লোইননা, এপ্রিল ২০২০গী ইন্দেক্সশিংসু অহানবা রিবিজন তৌখ্রে অমসুং ফেব্রুৱারি ২০২০গী ওইনদি সোর্জ এজেন্সীশিংদগী ফংবা দেতাশিংগী মখা পোন্না ফাইনেল রিবিজন তৌখ্রে। মে ২০২০গী ক্বিক ইস্তিমেৎশিং অসিগী ৱেতেদ রেস্পোন্স রেৎ অসি চাদা ৮৬ ফংখি, এপ্রিল ২০২০গী অহানবগী রিবিজন্না ৱেতেদ রেস্পোন্স রেৎ চাদা ৯১ ফংখি অমসুং ফেব্রুৱারী ২০২০গী ফাইনেল রিবিজনগীনা চাদা ৯২ ফংখি।
৮. জুন ২০২০গী ইন্দেক্স থাদোকপনা ওগস্ত ১১, ২০২০গী লৈবাকপোকপা নুমিত্তা তৌগনি।
খঙজিনগদবাঃ-
১. মসিগী প্রেস রিলিজ ইনফোর্মেসন অসি মন্ত্রালয়গী ৱেবসাইৎ http://www.mospi.nic.in দা ফংবীগনি।
২. হিন্দিদা ইবা প্রেস রিলিজনা http://mospi.nic.in/hi দা ফংবীগনি।
স্তেত্মেন্ত ১: ইন্দস্ত্রিএল প্রদক্সনগী ইন্দেক্স- সেক্তোরেল
(বেজ : ২০১১-১২=১০০)
থা
মাইনিং
মেন্যুফেকচরিং
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতী
জেনরেল
(১৪.৩৭২৪৭২)
(৭৭.৬৩৩২১)
(৭.৯৯৪৩১৮)
(১০০)
২০১৯-২০
২০২০-২১
২০১৯-২০
২০২০-২১
২০১৯-২০
২০২০-২১
২০১৯-২০
২০২০-২১
এপ্রিল
১০৭.৮
৭৮.৭
১২৬.২
৪১.৫
১৬২.৯
১২৫.৫
১২৬.৫
৫৩.৬
মে*
১১০.১
৮৭.০
১৩৫.৮
৮২.৪
১৭৬.৯
১৪৯.৬
১৩৫.৪
৮৮.৪
জুন
১০৬.৫
১২৯.০
১৭৩.৬
১২৯.৩
জুলাই
১০০.২
১৩৩.৭
১৭০.৫
১৩১.৮
ওগস্ত
৯২.০
১২৮.৪
১৬৫.৭
১২৬.২
সেপ্তেম্বর
৮৬.৪
১২৬.০
১৫৮.৭
১২২.৯
ওক্তোবর
৯৯.৫
১২৬.৩
১৪৫.৮
১২৪.০
নবেম্বর
১১২.৭
১৩০.৬
১৩৯.৯
১২৮.৮
দিসেম্বর
১২০.৯
১৩৫.৪
১৫০.৩
১৩৪.৫
জনুৱারী
১২৪.৩
১৩৭.৯
১৫৫.৬
১৩৭.৪
ফেব্রুৱারী
১২৩.৩
১৩৪.২
১৫৩.৭
১৩৪.২
মার্চ
১৩০.৯
১১২.২
১৪৬.৯
১১৭.৭
চাংচৎ১
এপ্রিল-মে
১০৯.০
৮২.৯
১৩১.০
৬২.০
১৬৯.৯
১৩৭.৬
১৩১.০
৭১.০
মমাংগী মতমদগী লাকপা গ্রোথ
মে
২.৩
#
৪.৪
#
৭.৪
#
৪.৫
#
এপ্রিল-মে
৩.৭
#
৩.৫
#
৬.৭
#
৩.৯
#
*মে ২০২০গী ফিগর অসি ক্বিক ইস্তিমেৎনি।
#প্রেস রিলিজ অদুদা পীখিবা ফিবম অদু য়েংলগা, কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎ লাক্ত্রিঙৈদা লৈখিবা ইন্দেক্সশিং অদুগা চাংদম্নগদবনি।
খঙজিনগদবাঃ ফেব '২০ অমসুং এপ্রিল'২০গী ইন্দেক্সশিংদি অপদেৎ ওইরবা প্রদক্সনগী দেতা য়াওই।
স্তেত্মেন্ত ২: ইন্দস্ত্রিএল প্রদক্সনগী ইন্দেক্স- (২ দিজিৎ লেবেল)
(বেজ : ২০১১-১২=১০০)
ইন্দস্ত্রী
মশক মওং
ৱেৎ
ইন্দেক্স
অপুনবা ইন্দেক্স
চাদা লাকপা গ্রোথ
কোদ
মে'১৯
মে'২০
এপ্রিল-মে*
মে'২০*
এপ্রিল-মে*
২০১৯-২০
২০২০-২১
২০২০-২১
১০
চীঞ্জাক পুথোকপা
৫.৩০২৫
১১৮.৪
৯৫.৮
১১৯.৯
৯৩.৬
#
#
১১
থক্নবা মহী পুথোকপা
১.০৩৫৪
১৩৫.৬
৫৪.৮
১২৯.৫
৩১.২
#
#
১২
হিদাক মনাগী পোত্থোক পুথোকপা
০.৭৯৮৫
১০৫.০
৪০.৮
৮৯.৩
২০.৬
#
#
১৩
তেক্সতাইল পুথোকপা
৩.২৯১৩
১১৫.৬
৩১.৫
১১৭.৭
১৮.৭
#
#
১৪
তোংনবা পোৎ পুথোকপা
১.৩২২৫
১৬৩.৫
৯৭.৫
১৬৪.৩
৫২.০
#
#
১৫
শউন অমসুং মসিগা মরী লৈনবা পোত্থোক পুথোকপা
০.৫০২১
১৩২.৭
৬০.৩
১৩১.৬
৩১.০
#
#
১৬
উগী পোত্থোক অমসুং কোর্ক, ফর্নিচর নত্তবা পুথোকপা; চরুগী পোৎ অমসুং প্লেতিংগী পোৎ পুথোকপা
০.১৯৩০
১০৯.৯
৩৭.৪
১০৭.২
২১.৪
#
#
১৭
চে অমসুং চেগী পোত্থোক পুথোকপা
০.৮৭২৪
৯৬.১
৪৭.৭
৯৫.০
৩৫.৩
#
#
১৮
প্রিন্তিং অমসুং রেকোর্দেদ মীদিয়া নৌনা পুথোকপা
০.৬৭৯৮
১০১.২
৫৫.০
১০০.৮
৩৮.৯
#
#
১৯
কোক অমসুং রিফাইন্দ পেত্রোলিয়মগী পোত্থোক পুথোকপা
১১.৭৭৪৯
১২৭.০
৯৫.৯
১২৪.৭
৯১.৮
#
#
২০
কেমিকেল অমসুং কেমিকেলগী পোত্থোক পুথোকপা
৭.৮৭৩০
১১৮.৯
৯২.৬
১১৭.৫
৭২.৪
#
#
২১
ফার্মাস্যুতিকেল, মেদিসিনেল কেমিকেল অমসুং বোতানিকেল পোত্থোক পুথোকপা
৪.৯৮১০
২২৩.৬
২২৯.১
২১৩.২
১৬১.৩
#
#
২২
রবর অমসুং প্লাস্তিক্কী পোত্থোক পুথোকপা
২.৪২২২
১০৭.৭
৭০.২
১০৪.৩
৫০.২
#
#
২৩
অতোপ্পা নোন-মেতালিক ওইবা পুথোকপা
৪.০৮৫৩
১২৫.৫
৯১.৮
১২৫.৯
৫৫.২
#
#
২৪
বেসিক মেতাল পুথোকপা
১২.৮০৪৩
১৬৭.০
৯৪.৯
১৫২.৩
৬৭.২
#
#
২৫
মেচিনরি অমসুং ইক্বিপমেন্ত নত্তনা ফেব্রিকেতেদ মেতাল পুথোকপা
২.৬৫৪৯
৯৮.৫
৪৬.৭
৯৫.৫
২৫.২
#
#
২৬
কম্প্যুতর অমসুং ওপ্তিকেলগী পোত্থোক পুথোকপা
১.৫৭০৪
২০২.৫
৪৩.৮
১৮৬.২
২৭.৫
#
#
২৭
ইলেক্ত্রিকেল ইক্বিপমেন্ত পুথোকপা
২.৯৯৮৩
১০৪.৫
৩০.৪
১০৩.১
১৮.১
#
#
২৮
মেচিনরী অমসুং ইক্বিপমেন্তশিং এন.ই.সি. পুথোকপা
৪.৭৬৫৩
১১৬.৩
৪৩.৫
১১০.৭
২৬.৫
#
#
২৯
গারী, ত্রেলর অমসুং সেমি ত্রেলর পুথোকপা
৪.৮৫৭৩
১১৮.৪
২৩.১
১১৭.৫
১১.৮
#
#
৩০
অতোপ্পা পোৎচৈ পুনবা ইক্বিপমেন্ত পুথোকপা
১.৭৭৬৩
১৫০.১
২৪.৭
১৪২.৩
১২.৫
#
#
৩১
ফর্নিচর পুথোকপা
০.১৩১১
১৯৪.১
১০৩.১
১৮৯.৬
৫২.২
#
#
৩২
অতোপ্পা মেন্যুফেকচরিং
০.৯৪১৫
৮৬.৪
৩০.১
৮৯.২
২০.৫
#
#
০৫
মাইনিং
১৪.৩৭২৫
১১০.১
৮৭.০
১০৯.০
৮২.৯
#
#
১০-৩২
মেন্যুফেকচরিং
৭৭.৬৩৩২
১৩৫.৮
৮২.৪
১৩১.০
৬২.০
#
#
৩৫
ইলেক্ত্রিসিতী
৭.৯৯৪৩
১৭৬.৯
১৪৯.৬
১৬৯.৯
১৩৭.৬
#
#
জেনরেল ইন্দেক্স
১০০.০০
১৩৫.৪
৮৮.৪
১৩১.০
৭১.০
#
#
*মে ২০২০গী ফিগর অসি ক্বিক ইস্তিমেৎনি।
#প্রেস রিলিজ অদুদা পীখিবা ফিবম অদু য়েংলগা, কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎ লাক্ত্রিঙৈদা লৈখিবা ইন্দেক্সশিং অদুগা চাংদম্নগদবনি।
স্তেত্মেন্ত ৩: ইন্দস্ত্রিএল প্রদক্সনগী ইন্দেক্স- য়ুজ বেজ
(বেজ : ২০১১-১২=১০০)
প্রাইমারী গুদস
কেপিতেল গুদস
ইন্তর্মেদিএৎ গুদস
ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচরেল/কন্সত্রক্সন গুদস
কঞ্জুমর দ্যুরেবল
কঞ্জুমর নোন-দ্যুরেবল
থা
(৩৪.০৪৮৬১২)
(৮.২২৩০৪৩)
(১৭.২২১৪৮৭)
(১২.৩৩৮৩৬৩)
(১২.৮৩৯২৯৬)
(১৫.৩২৯১৯৯)
২০১৯-২০
২০২০-২১
২০১৯-২০
২০২০-২১
২০১৯-২০
২০২০-২১
২০১৯-২০
২০২০-২১
২০১৯-২০
২০২০-২১
২০১৯-২০
২০২০-২১
এপ্রিল
১২৫.৮
৯২.৩
৯৬.২
৭.১
১২৩.৭
৪২.৮
১৩৫.০
২০.৬
১২৭.১
৫.১
১৪০.০
৭১.৮
মে *
১৩১.৯
১০৫.৫
১০৩.৯
৩৭.১
১৩৮.৮
৭৭.৬
১৪৫.০
৮৪.১
১৩৩.৮
৪২.২
১৪৯.৮
১৩২.৩
জুন
১২৭.৮
১০১.৯
১৩৬.৫
১৪০.৬
১২০.০
১৩৮.০
জুলাই
১২৮.১
৯১.৮
১৪০.৪
১৪০.১
১৩০.৩
১৪৬.৬
ওগ
১২১.৯
৮৮.৭
১৩৫.৯
১৩০.৭
১২২.০
১৪৪.৪
সেপ
১১৩.৮
৯১.৪
১৩৪.১
১২৭.৬
১২২.৫
১৪৪.০
ওক্ত
১২১.৭
৮৮.৫
১৩৬.৪
১২৯.৯
১১৩.৩
১৩৮.৬
নবেম্বর
১২৪.৫
৯১.১
১৪০.৯
১৩৪.৫
১১৬.৭
১৫০.২
দিসেম্বর
১২৯.৬
৯৩.৭
১৪৬.৯
১৪৬.৪
১১৭.৩
১৫৮.১
জন
১৩৩.৪
১০২.৪
১৪৬.৮
১৪৬.৭
১২৪.০
১৫৮.৩
ফেব
১৩১.০
৯৭.৪
১৪৫.৮
১৪৫.০
১১৭.৩
১৫৩.৪
মে
১৩৪.৩
৭৩.২
১২৫.৯
১১৬.২
৮৩.৬
১২৪.৯
চাংচৎ
এপ্রিল-মে
১২৮.৯
৯৮.৯
১০০.১
২২.১
১৩১.৩
৬০.২
১৪০.০
৫২.৪
১৩০.৫
২৩.৭
১৪৪.৯
১০২.১
মমাংগী মতমদগী লাকপা গ্রোথ
মে
২.২
#
-২.১
#
১২.৫
#
৩.০
#
০.২
#
৮.১
#
এপ্রিল-মে
৩.৬
#
-১.৮
#
৭.৮
#
১.২
#
১.২
#
৬.৮
#
*মে ২০২০গী ফিগর অসি ক্বিক ইস্তিমেৎনি।
#প্রেস রিলিজ অদুদা পীখিবা ফিবম অদু য়েংলগা, কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎ লাক্ত্রিঙৈদা লৈখিবা ইন্দেক্সশিং অদুগা চাংদম্নগদবনি।
খঙজিনগদবাঃ ফেব '২০ অমসুং এপ্রিল'২০গী ইন্দেক্সশিংদি অপদেৎ ওইরবা প্রদক্সনগী দেতা য়াওই।