PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
17 JUL 2020 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Updates on Covid-19 from Ministry of Health and Family Welfare:Actual case load of COVID-19 patients in the country is only 3.42 lakhs; Recovered Cases are 6.35 lakh and increasing;
The actual case load of COVID-19 cases in the country is only 3,42,756, as on date. More than 6.35 lakhs (63.33%) of the total cases have recovered. India, being the second most populous country in the world with 1.35 billion people, has 727.4 cases per million. On the global scale, cases/million population in India are 4 to 8 times less than some European countries.The case fatality rate at 18.6 deaths/million of the country is one of the lowest in the world. The effective clinical management strategies have shown to yield positive results. Almost 80% of the asymptomatic and mild cases have been advised home isolation under medical supervision. The moderate and severe patients are being treated in either the Dedicated COVID Hospitals or Dedicated COVID Health Centres.Medical infrastructure to ensure quality treatment of the admitted patients is being continuously augmented across the country. As a result of concerted efforts, the COVID-19 Hospital Infrastructure to treat COVID-19 is stronger today. It has 1383 Dedicated COVID Hospitals, 3107 Dedicated COVID Healthcare Centres, and 10,382 COVID Care Centres.
For details:
Sowing area of Kharif crops 21.2 % more compared to last year
As on 17.07.2020, total kharif crops have been sown on 691.86 lakh ha area against 570.86 lakh ha area during the corresponding period of last year, thus increase in area coverage by 21.20% compared to last year in the country. There is no impact of COVID-19 on progress of area coverage under kharif crops as on date.
For details:
Adequate availability, manufacturing, supply and storage capacity of Medical Oxygen in the country
In the wake of Covid-19 pandemic, the Minister of Commerce and Industry Shri Piyush Goyal today reviewed the Medical Oxygen supply and enhancement of capacity storage in the country. As of now, there is no major problem reported in manufacturing, storage, transport and supply of Medical Oxygen. It was mentioned that average monthly consumption of Medical Oxygen was 902 MT/day in April’20 and had gone upto 1512 MT/day by 15th July. There is sufficient stock of over 15 thousand MT, as of now.It was observed that the overall position of the present production and supply of Medical Oxygen, as compared to the total projection of the requirement by end of this month, is comfortable in all the states. In States, Metros and Districts, where the active cases are large in number, the position of supply and storage is adequate. Similarly, appropriate arrangements have been made for making available Medical Oxygen at remote places.
For details:
ARCI & Vehant Technologies co-develop UV System for baggage Scan Disinfection to fight COVID 19
Both domestic and international travel has been a major reason for spread of the COVID 19 infection. In order to control spread of infection through baggage, International Advanced Research Centre for Powder Metallurgy and New Materials (ARCI), Hyderabad, an autonomous R&D Centre of Department of Science and Technology (DST), and Vehant Technologies, Noida have co-developed KritiScan® UV Baggage Disinfection System. The compact UVC conveyor system developed can efficiently disinfect the baggage passing through the conveyor within a few seconds and is suitable for use in airports, railway and bus stations, hotels, commercial and private establishments for rapid disinfection of baggage. UVC based disinfection systems are known for their rapid disinfection capability, and the disinfection process is dry and chemical-free.
For details:
ECI decides not to extend postal ballot facility to electors above 65yrs of age in Assembly Elections in Bihar & by-elections due in near future in view of constraints of logistics, manpower and safety protocols of Covid 19
In view of COVID-19 pandemic and lockdown guidelines, Election Commission had recommended extension of optional postal ballot facilities to voters above 65 years in order to minimize their vulnerability and exposure at the Polling stations and to Covid positive voters and voters under quarantine so that they are not deprived of their voting rights. Commission has been constantly monitoring the electoral preparedness for the coming by-elections and General elections of Assembly in Bihar, in the wake of this unprecedented environment. Commission has already limited the number of electors to one thousand for each polling station for ease of voting, especially for elderly and vulnerable sections of electors, in COVID-19 situations. In view of this, the State is creating additional 34,000 (approximately) polling stations (45% more), which will increase the total number of polling stations to around 1,06,000. This would entail formidable logistical challenges of mobilizing 1.8 lakh more polling personnel and other additional resources including requirement of much larger number of vehicles in the State of Bihar. Similar challenges would be there for the coming by-elections also.Considering all these issues, challenges and constraints and in view of the decision to limit the number of electors at each polling station to 1000, Commission has decided not to issue the notification to extend the facility of postal ballot to the electors above 65 years of age in the coming General Elections in Bihar and by- elections due in the near future.
For details:
Govt helping nation to combat Global Pandemic; will do whatever is possible to protect the plastic industry : Mandaviya
Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya has assured that government within the ambit of law, will do whatever is possible to protect the plastic industry from the impact of COVID-19. Shri Manadaviya was addressing a Webinar yesterday. Shri Mandaviya said for Indian Plastic industry to become environmentally sustainable, innovative and competitive in the world, “we must acknowledge and define the challenges that lies ahead. World Health Organisation (WHO) estimates that 89 million medical masks, 76 million examination gloves and 1.6 million goggles will be needed for Covid-19 response every month while the pandemic lasts. So, this indicates the need for the industry to rise to the challenge to ensure coronavirus free India.” He saidwe do not want to fragment the internal market by creating internal barriers or competitive imbalances but come together as a one nation and power.
For details:
Department of Biotechnology and its Research Institution’s Accelerate development of COVID-19 Vaccines, Therapeutics and Diagnostics
Department of Biotechnology and its 16 Research Institutes are working relentlessly to mitigate COVID-19 crisis and are deeply engaged in multifaceted R & D for offering potential COVID-19 solutions.DBT-AIs (Autonomous Institutions) have focussed their research efforts on the development of indigenous diagnostic tests to achieve self-sufficiency.A low-cost colorimetric PCR based assay-technology andan aptamer-based SARS-CoV-2antigen detection technology developed by DBT-THSTI, were transferred to Genei and Molbio Diagnostics Pvt. Limited, respectively.In-house IgG ELISA technology by DBT-THSTI was also transferred to XCyton Diagnostics Limited.DBT-RGCB along with POCT services, New Delhi developed a low-cost viral transport medium and RNA extraction kit that is ready for commercial use.Sharing of Biospecimens accelerates COVID-19 related research towards development of kits, therapeutics and vaccines. DBT-THSTI has distributed over 2500 sample aliquots in response to requests from industry, start-ups and academia.
For details:
Grants-in-aid of Rs.15187.50 crore in respect of 2.63 lakh Rural Local Bodies in 28 States released by the Ministry of Finance on 15th July 2020
On the recommendations of Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation and Ministry of Jal Shakti, an amount of Rs.15187.50 crore, as grants-in-aid, in respect of 2.63 lakh Rural Local Bodies (RLBs) spread in 28 States of the country has been released by the Ministry of Finance on 15th July 2020. This grants-in-aid forms part of the Tied Grant as recommended by Fifteenth Finance Commission (XV-FC) for the period FY 2020-21 and is to be used by RLBs to facilitate taking up of various developmental work concerning supply of drinking water, rain water harvesting, water recycling, sanitation and maintenance of ODF status, which are national priorities. Giving this information, Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Rural Development & Panchayati Raj, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar said that the release of this fund to the RLBs signifies the most appropriate timing when the RLBs are fighting the challenges posed by the COVID-19 pandemic situation.He said availability of this fund with the RLBs will boost their effectiveness in delivery of basic services to the rural citizens and would also empower them in providing gainful employment to migrant laborers who have returned to their native places owing to Covid-19 pandemic situation as well as in augmenting rural infrastructure in a constructive way.
For details:
Indian Council of Agricultural Research celebrates its 92nd Foundation Day
Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) celebrated its 92nd foundation day yesterday. Speaking on the occasion, Minister of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar appreciated the efforts of the agricultural scientists due to which ICAR has contributed immensely in the progress of agriculture in the country during the last nine decades. He said that today India is surplus in foodgrains production due to the research contribution of the scientists and hard work of the farmers. He congratulated the farming community in the country for record production of crops even during the lockdown due to Covid-19 pandemic.
For details:
Wheels of ER’s Parcel Express Trains for COVID-19 to Roll Till December 14, this Year
Eastern Railway (ER) has run time tabled Parcel Express trains in different phases on different routes, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc during the COVID-19 lockdown period to ensure swift transport of material to the different corners of the country. Presently, Parcel Express trains originating from ER are running between Howrah & Guwahati, Sealdah & Guwahati and Howrah & Amritsar. The ER has now extended the running of Howrah-Guwahati-Howrah, Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdah and Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Parcel Express trains till December 14, 2020 on their nominated days of run, to facilitate swift transport of essential commodities.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: To check profiteering by private hospitals during the current pandemic, Punjab Government has fixed the COVID treatment rates for these hospitals. The rates, finalized for Private Hospitals and Medical Colleges by Dr. K.K. Talwar Committee, cover isolation beds, ICU treatment and hospitalisation charges per day of admission. The move comes amid several complaints received by the state government of private hospitals charging exorbitantly for Covid treatment.
• Haryana: Haryana Government has issued guidelines for protection and safety of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan) to contain the spread of COVID-19 pandemic. It has been decided that the State Government employees working on regular basis/ contract/ daily wages who are unable to walk having physical disabilities of 50% or above and also those who are blind from both eyes may be allowed to work from home.
• Maharashtra: 8641 new positive cases have been reported in Maharashtra’s highest single day spike of COVID-19 patients on Thursday. The state tally of corona virus infections has shot up to 2,84,281. Also, 5527 recoveries and 266 deaths have occurred in the state on Thursday. While there are 1,14,648 active cases in the state presently, till date the total recoveries stand at 1,58,140 and the death toll is 11,194. Greater Mumbai Region recorded 1498 new cases along with 707 recoveries and 56 deaths. While the count of COVID-19 positive patients is 97751 in Mumbai as per the latest report, the active case of MMR is 23,694. The total number of recoveries has gone up to 68,537. Toll is 5520 till date in Mumbai. While the recovery rate of the entire state is 55.63%, the recovery rate of Mumbai district is 70%.
• Gujarat: The state tally of COVID-19 stands at 45,481. There are 11,289 active cases at present, while 32103 patients have recovered till date. With the report of 10 deaths on Thursday, the death toll has gone up to 2089. A four-member central team today visited Surat city which is emerging as a new hotspot in the state. The team comprises Director of New Delhi AIIMS Dr. Randeep Guleria, NITI Aayog member Vinod Paul, director-general of ICMR Dr. Balram Bhargav and additional secretary in the Union ministry of health and family welfare Arti Ahuja. The team held a meeting with local authorities on Thursday night. Today, the team members held a meeting with doctors, nurses, and paramedical staff at the civil hospital. It also provided the necessary guidance to the health teams regarding the treatment. The team members visited Katargam and Varachchaa areas which have emerged as the new Covid hotspots in the city. Dr Guleria said testing, contact tracing, and proper treatment will help control the rising cases in the city.
• Rajasthan: 159 new positive cases have been reported today morning. The state tally of COVID-19 cases has gone up to 27,333. Also, 737 positive cases were reported till Thursday night. While the number of recovered patients has crossed 20,000 mark (20,028 patients), there are 6,666 active cases in the state. Maximum cases today are from Bikaner (32 cases), followed by Nagaur (26 cases) and then Jaipur (22 cases).
• Madhya Pradesh: 735 new positive cases have been reported in Madhya Pradesh on Thursday in the highest single day spike of cases so far. The state tally of COVID-19 has crossed the 20,000 mark. It is 20,378, as per the latest report. However, the active case load of the state is 5562, while total number of recoveries has touched 14,127 with the recovery of 219 patients on Thursday. The death toll has also gone up to 689 with the report of 7 deaths on Thursday.
• Chhattisgarh: Highest single day spike of 197 cases have been reported in Chhattisgarh on Thursday. The state tally of COVID-19 is now 4,754, while the active case load is 1,282.With the discharge of 127 patients after recovery from various hospitals in the state, the total number of recoveries has gone up to 3,451.
• Goa: 157 samples of patients tested positive for COVID-19 on Thursday. It takes the state tally of Coronavirus infection to 3,108. The active case load of the state is 127this week.
• Assam: The CM of Assam Shri Sarbananda Sonowal visited civil hospital in Nagaon to interact with doctors & nurses on ongoing COVID-19 treatment practices. He also held a meeting with DC, SP & other district level officials to discuss how to upgrade COVID containment measures.
• Manipur: Door to door rapid antigen testing was conducted at Moijing Awang Leikai, Thoubal district of Manipur following infection of a Pradhan and four persons testing COVID positive.
• Mizoram: A total of 194 church halls are being used as quarantine facilities in Mizoram.
• Nagaland: Mon district task force in Nagaland notifies committee to revive the economy of Mon district and creating job opportunities for returnees.In Nagaland, Peren District Task Force on COVID-19 earmarks CMO Office building, RSETI building and Tourist log huts as COVID Care Centres, while St. Xavier College Auditorium Hall and Vet College Hostel have been made Isolation Centres.
• Kerala:The state government has issued an order regarding the operation of COVID First-Line Treatment Centers (FLTC) under local self-governments. These treatment centers will be established in each region as recommended by the health department. Meanwhile, two more COVID-19 deaths have been reported in the state. With this, the death toll has gone up to 39. In both the cases, the test results came after their deaths. The operations of crime branch headquarters have been suspended after two policemen tested positive for Covid. Meantime, the transmission of the virus is rising in the capital city. Five new containment zones have been declared. All coastal roads in the district have been sealed to check local spread. A record 722 new active Covid-19 cases were detected in the state yesterday. 5,372 people are undergoing treatment. 1.83 lakh people are under surveillance in various districts.
• Tamil Nadu: Puducherry Covid-19 death toll climbs to 25 with three fatalities in 24 hours as total cases reach 1,832; presently, 793 persons are undergoing treatment, of which 684 are in Puducherry, 74 in Karaikal, and 35 in Yanam. A start-up incubated at IIT-M has developed a 15-bed pre-fabricated unit called MediCAB comprising separate rooms for doctors, isolation and medical checks, in addition to an intensive care unit. Chennai, along with six of the northern districts, reported more than half of the 4,549 new Covid-19 cases on Thursday. Total cases till yesterday : 1,56,369; Active cases: 46,714; Deaths: 2236; Active cases in Chennai: 15,038.
• Karnataka: High Court directs State to invoke Disaster Management Act and penalise private hospitals denying Covid treatment. Karnataka breached 50k Covid-19 cases mark after 4169 new cases were reported yesterday taking the tally to 51,422. 2344 cases were reported in Bangalore city. Total positive cases till yesterday: 51,422; Active cases: 30,655; Deaths: 1032.
• Andhra Pradesh: Government has decided to make wearing mask mandatory in public places, work places and during travel; orders have been issued to this effect today. Tirupati Municipal Commissioner directs staff of various universities to do work from home till further orders. Fifteen people working at GVMC (Greater Visakhapatnam Municipal Corporation) headquarters have so far been infected and some departments have been temporarily shut; covid test being done for all employees. Guntur District Collector imposed full lockdown for a week across the district from tomorrow due spike in number of positive cases of Covid-19. 2602 new cases, 837 discharged and 42 deaths reported during last 24 hours. Total cases: 40,646; Active cases: 19,814; Deaths: 534.
• Telangana: The Covid-19 cases are expected to decline over the next 15 days, according to experts. The number of cases has come down in Telangana despite more tests being conducted during the past one week. In the state, the positivity rate has come down to 10% from 20% in the last few days, especially when over 10,000 tests were being conducted per day and antigen tests are also being done. 1676 new cases & 10 deaths reported yesterday. Total cases reported till now: 41,018; Active cases: 13,328; Deaths 396; Discharges: 27,295.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
17 JUL 2020 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001OZXY.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*آج تک ملک میں کووڈ 19 معاملات صرف 342756 ہیں۔
*مجموعی طور پر 6.35 لاکھ (63.33فیصد) معاملات بازیافت ہوئے ہیں۔
* ملک میں 18.6 اموات / ملین اموات کی شرح اموات دنیا میں سب سے کم ہیں۔
*تقریبا 80فیصد معاملات ہلکے ہیں اور انہیں طبی نگرانی میں گھر سے الگ تھلگ رہنے کا مشورہ دیا گیا ہے۔
* ملک میں میڈیکل آکسیجن کی مناسب دستیابی ، تیاری ، فراہمی اور ذخیرہ کرنے کی گنجائش۔
* خریف کی فصلوں کی بوائی کا رقبہ پچھلے سال کے مقابلہ میں 21.2 فیصد زیادہ ہے ، جس سے کوویڈ۔19 کا کوئی اثر نہیں پڑتا ہے۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image005KVAA.jpg
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image006WV5Z.jpg
وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود سے کووڈ 19 پر تازہ ترین خبریں: ملک میں کووڈ 19 مریضوں کا اصل معاملہ صرف 3.42 لاکھ ہے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے معاملات 6.35 لاکھ ہیں اور اس میں اضافہ؛
نئی دہلی 17جولائی 2020۔آج تک ملک میں COVID19 کیسوں کا اصل معاملہ صرف 342756 ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر 6.35 لاکھ سے زیادہ (63.33فیصد) بازیاب ہوئے ہیں۔ بھارت 1.35 بلین افراد کے ساتھ دنیا کا دوسرا سب سے زیادہ آبادی والا ملک ہونے کے باوجود ، فی ملین میں 727.4 معاملات ہیں۔ عالمی سطح پر ، ہندوستان میں معاملات / ملین آبادی کچھ یوروپی ممالک کے مقابلے میں 4 سے 8 گنا کم ہے۔ اس ملک کی 18.6 اموات / ملین کی اموات کی شرح دنیا میں سب سے کم ہے۔ کلینیکل مینجمنٹ کی موثر حکمت عملی نے مثبت نتائج برآمد ہونے کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ اسمیمپوٹومیٹک اور ہلکے معاملات میں سے تقریبا 80 فیصدافراد کو طبی نگرانی میں گھر سے الگ تھلگ رہنے کا مشورہ دیا گیا ہے۔ اعتدال پسند اور شدید مریضوں کا علاج یا تو سرشارکووڈ ہسپتالوں یا سرشارکووڈ ہیلتھ سینٹرس میں کیا جا رہا ہے۔ داخل مریضوں کے معیاری علاج کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے یڈیکل انفراسٹرکچر پورے ملک میں مستقل طور پر بڑھایا جارہا ہے۔ ٹھوس کوششوں کے نتیجے میں ، COVID19 ہسپتال کا انفراسٹرکچر آج COVID19 کے علاج کے لئے مضبوط ہے۔ اس میں 1383 سرشار کووڈ ہسپتال ، 3107 سرشار کوویڈ صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے مراکز ، اور 10382 کووڈ کیئر سنٹرز ہیں۔
پچھلے سال کے مقابلہ میں خریف کی فصلوں کے بوائی کے رقبے میں 21.2 فیصد زیادہ
نئی دہلی 17جولائی 2020۔17.07.2020 تک ، کل خریف کی فصلوں کی کاشت 691.86 لاکھ ہیکٹر رقبے پر کی گئی ہے، جبکہ گذشتہ سال کے اسی عرصے کے دوران 570.86 لاکھ ہیکٹر رقبے پر اس طرح ملک میں گذشتہ سال کے مقابلہ میں 21.20 فیصد رقبے کی کوریج میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ آج تک خریف فصلوں کے تحت رقبے کی کوریج میں پیشرفت پر کووڈ۔19 کا کوئی اثر نہیں ہے۔
ملک میں میڈیکل آکسیجن کی مناسب دستیابی ، تیاری ، فراہمی اور ذخیرہ کرنے کی گنجائش
نئی دہلی 17جولائی 2020۔کووڈ 19 وبائی بیماری کے تناظر میں ، وزیر تجارت و صنعت شری پیوش گوئل نے آج ملک میں میڈیکل آکسیجن کی فراہمی اور صلاحیت میں ذخیرہ کرنے میں اضافہ کا جائزہ لیا۔ ابھی تک ، میڈیکل آکسیجن کی تیاری ، ذخیرہ کرنے ، نقل و حمل اور فراہمی میں کوئی بڑا مسئلہ درپیش نہیں ہے۔ یہ ذکر کیا گیا تھا کہ میڈیکل آکسیجن کی اوسط ماہانہ کھپت اپریل 2012 میں 902 MT / دن تھی اور 15 جولائی تک 1512 MT / دن تک جا پہنچی۔ ابھی تک اس میں 15 ہزار MT سے زیادہ کا ذخیرہ ہے۔ یہ مشاہدہ کیا گیا ہے کہ اس ماہ کے اختتام تک ضرورت کی مجموعی تخمینہ کے مقابلے میں میڈیکل آکسیجن کی موجودہ پیداوار اور فراہمی کی مجموعی پوزیشن ، سب میں آرام دہ ہے۔ ریاستیں. ریاستوں ، میٹروس اور اضلاع میں ، جہاں فعال معاملات بڑی تعداد میں ہیں ، فراہمی اور ذخیرہ کرنے کی پوزیشن کافی ہے۔ اسی طرح دور دراز مقامات پر میڈیکل آکسیجن کی فراہمی کے لئے بھی مناسب انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں۔
کووڈ -19سے نمٹنے کے لئے اے آر سی آئی اور ویہانت ٹکنالوجیز نے بیگ کے اسکین ڈس انفیکشن کےلئے مشترکہ طورپر یووی سسٹم تیار کیا
نئی دہلی17 جولائی 2020۔کووڈ -19 کے انفیکشن کے پھیلنے کی ایک بڑی وجہ گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی سفر بھی ہے۔بیگج کے ذریعہ انفیکشن کو پھیلنے سے روکنے کے لئے حیدرآباد کے پاو ¿ڈر میٹرجی اور نیو میٹیریل کے لئے انٹرنیشنل ایڈوانس ریسرچ سینٹر اور نوئیڈا کے ریہانت ٹکنالوجیز نے مشترکہ طور پر کریتی اسکین یووی بیگج ڈس انفیکشن سسٹم تیار کیا ہے۔تیار کیا گیا پختہ یووی سی کونوئیر سسٹم کچھ ہی سیکنڈ کے اندر کونوئیر کے ذریعہ گزرنے والے بیگ کو وبائی اثرات سے موثر ڈھنگ سے پاک کرسکتا ہے اور یہ بیگج کو وبائی اثرات سے تیزی سے پاک کرنے کے لئے ہوائی اڈوں ، ریلوے اور بس اسٹیشنوں کے علاوہ ہوٹلز ، تجارتی اور پرائیویٹ اداروں میں استعمال کے لئے مناسب ہے۔کمپیکٹ یوویسی کنویئر سسٹم تیار کیا گیا ہے جو کچھ سیکنڈ کے اندر اندر کنویئر سے گزرنے والے سامان کی موثر انداز میں جراثیم کشی کرسکتا ہے اور سامان کی تیزی سے صفائی کے لئے ہوائی اڈوں ، ریلوے اور بس اسٹیشنوں ، ہوٹلوں ، تجارتی اور نجی اداروں میں استعمال کرنے کے لئے موزوں ہے۔یوویسی پر مبنی ڈس انفیکشن سسٹم ان کی تیزی سے ڈس انفیکشن کی صلاحیت کے لئے جانا جاتا ہے اور ڈس انفیکشن کا عمل خشک اور کیمیائی سے پاک ہے۔
بھارت کے انتخابی کمیشن نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ مستقبل قریب میں ، لاجسٹکس ، افرادی قوت اورکووڈ-19 سے متعلق سلامتی اصول وضوابط کی بندشوں کے پیش نظر بہار کے اسمبلی اور ذیلی انتخابات میں 65 برس سے زائدکی عمر کےووٹ دہندگان کے لئے پوسٹل بیلٹ ڈالنے کی سہولت کی توسیع نہ کی جائے
نئی دہلی17 جولائی 2020۔کووڈ19 وبائی اور لاک ڈاؤن رہنما اصولوں کے پیش نظر ، الیکشن کمیشن نے پولنگ اسٹیشنوں پر اپنے خطرے اور خطرہ کو کم سے کم کرنے اور کوویڈ مثبت رائے دہندگان اور رائے دہندگان کو قرنطین کے تحت کم از کم 65 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے ووٹروں کے لئے اختیاری پوسٹل بیلٹ سہولیات میں توسیع کی سفارش کی تھی، تاکہ وہ اپنے حق رائے دہی سے محروم نہیں ہیں۔ اس غیر معمولی ماحول کے تناظر میں کمیشن بہار میں آنے والے ضمنی انتخابات اور اسمبلی کے عام انتخابات کے لئے انتخابی تیاریوں پر مسلسل نگرانی کر رہا ہے۔ COVID19 صورتحال میں ، ووٹنگ میں آسانی کے لئے ہر پولنگ اسٹیشن کے لئے انتخاب کنندہوں کی تعداد پہلے ہی ایک ہزار تک محدود ہے۔ اس کے پیش نظر ، ریاست اضافی 34000 (لگ بھگ) پولنگ اسٹیشن (45فیصد مزید) تشکیل دے رہی ہے ، جس سے پولنگ اسٹیشنوں کی کل تعداد بڑھ کر 106000 ہوجائے گی۔ اس سے ریاست بہار میں 1.8 لاکھ زیادہ پولنگ اہلکاروں اور دیگر اضافی وسائل کو متحرک کرنے کے لاجسٹک چیلنجز کا سامنا کرنا پڑے گا۔ آئندہ ضمنی انتخابات کے لئے بھی اسی طرح کے چیلینجز ہوں گے۔ ان تمام امور ، چیلنجوں اور رکاوٹوں پر غور کرتے ہوئے اور ہر پولنگ اسٹیشن پر انتخابی حلقوں کی تعداد 1000 تک محدود کرنے کے فیصلے کے پیش نظر ، کمیشن نے توسیع کا نوٹیفکیشن جاری نہ کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ آئندہ بہار میں ہونے والے عام انتخابات اور مستقبل قریب میں ہونے والے ضمنی انتخابات میں 65 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے ووٹرز کو پوسٹل بیلٹ کی سہولت۔
حکومت عالمی وبا سے نمٹنے میں ملک کی مدد کر رہی ہے، پلاسٹک صنعت کی حفاظت کیلئے جو بھی ممکن ہوگا، وہ کریں گے:مانڈوِیا
نئی دہلی17 جولائی 2020۔وزیر مملکت برائے کیمیکلز اور کھاد شری منسوخ مانڈویہ نے یقین دہانی کرائی ہے کہ قانون کے دائرے میں رہائش پذیر حکومت ، کووڈ 19 کے اثر سے پلاسٹک کی صنعت کو بچانے کے لئے جو بھی ممکن ہو، کوشش کرے گی۔ شری منادویہ گذشتہ روز ایک ویبنار سے خطاب کر رہے تھے۔ شری منڈویہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان میں پلاسٹک کی صنعت کو دنیا میں ماحولیاتی طور پر پائیدار ، جدید اور مسابقتی بننے کے ل، ، "ہمیں درپیش چیلنجوں کو تسلیم کرنا اور ان کی وضاحت کرنا ہوگی۔ عالمی ادارہ صحت (ڈبلیو ایچ او) نے اندازہ لگایا ہے کہ کووڈ 19 میں ہر مہینے 89 ملین میڈیکل ماسک ، 76 ملین معائنہ کے دستانے اور 1.6 ملین چشمیں درکار ہوں گی، جبکہ وبائی مرض برقرار ہے۔ تو ، اس سے صنعت کو کورونا وائرس سے پاک ہندوستان کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے چیلنج کا سامنا کرنے کی ضرورت کی نشاندہی ہوتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم داخلی رکاوٹیں یا مسابقتی عدم توازن پیدا کرکے داخلی منڈی کو پارہ پارہ کرنا نہیں چاہتے، بلکہ ایک قوم اور طاقت کے طور پر اکٹھے ہوں۔
بائیو ٹیکنالوجی کے محکمے اور اس کے تحقیقی اداروں نے کووڈ – 19 کے علاج کے لئے ٹیکے وضع کرنے، معالجاتی اور تشخیصی عمل کو مہمیز کیا
نئی دہلی17 جولائی 2020۔ڈیپارٹمنٹ آف بائیوٹیکنالوجی اور اس کے 16 تحقیقی ادارے COVID19 بحران کے خاتمے کے لئے بھرپور کوشش کر رہے ہیں اور ممکنہ COVID19 حل پیش کرنے کے لئے کثیر جہتی آراینڈ ڈی میں گہری مصروف عمل ہیں۔ خود کفالت کے حصول کے لیے دیسی تشخیصی ٹیسٹ۔ ایک کم لاگت رنگین میٹرک پی سی آر پر مبنی پرکھ ٹیکنالوجی ، ڈی بی ٹی-ٹی ایچ ایس ٹی آئی کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ آپٹیمر پر مبنی سارس-کو -2 اینٹیجین سراغ لگانے والی ٹیکنالوجی ، جنی اور مولبیو تشخیصی پرائیوٹ میں منتقل کردی گئی۔ بالترتیب محدود۔ڈی بی ٹی ۔ ٹی ایچ ایس ٹی آئی کے ذریعہ IGG ELISA Technology میں XCyton Limited Diagnostics کو بھی منتقل کیا گیا۔پی بی سی ٹی خدمات کے ساتھڈی بی ٹی ۔ آر جی سی بی نئی دہلی نے ایک کم قیمت پر وائرل ٹرانسپورٹ میڈیم اور آر این اے نکالنے کٹ تیار کی، جو تجارتی استعمال کے لئے تیار ہے۔ .بیواسپیمیمن کی شیئرنگ کٹس ، علاج اور ویکسین کی ترقی کی طرف کووڈ 19 سے متعلق تحقیق کو تیز کرتی ہے۔ انڈسٹری ، اسٹارٹ اپس اور اکیڈمیا کی درخواستوں کے جواب میں ڈی بی ٹی-ٹی ایچ ایس ٹی آئی نے 2500 سے زیادہ نمونہ ایلکوٹس تقسیم کیے ہیں۔
15جولائی 2020 کوپندرہویں مالیاتی کمیشن کے تحت وزارت خزانہ نے 28 ریاستوں کے 2.63 لاکھ دیہی مقامی اداروں کو 15187.50 کروڑ روپئے کی امدادی رقم جاری کی
نئی دہلی17 جولائی 2020۔وزارت پنچایت راج ، محکمہ پینے کے پانی اور حفظان صحت اور وزارت جل طاقت کی سفارشات پر ، گرانٹ ان ایڈ کے طور پر 15187.50 کروڑ روپئے کی رقم ، جس میں 2.63 لاکھ دیہی مقامی باڈیز (آر ایل بی) 28 میں پھیل گئیں۔ ملک کی ریاستوں کو وزارت خزانہ نے 15 جولائی 2020 کو رہا کیا ہے۔ یہ امداد مالی سال 2020-21 کی مدت کے لئے پندرہویں فنانس کمیشن (XV-FC) کے ذریعہ سفارش کردہ ٹائی گرانٹ کا ایک حصہ ہے اور ہے آر ایل بی کے ذریعہ پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی ، بارش کے پانی کی کٹائی ، پانی کی ری سائیکلنگ ، صفائی ستھرائی اور او ڈی ایف کی حیثیت کی بحالی سے متعلق مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کی سہولت کے لئے استعمال کیا جائے ، جو قومی ترجیحات ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود ، دیہی ترقی اور پنچایت راج راج ، نریندر سنگھ تومر نے یہ بات بتاتے ہوئے کہا کہ اس فنڈ کو آر ایل بیس کو جاری کرنا اس وقت مناسب وقت کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے جب آر ایل بی ایس کوویڈ کے ذریعہ درپیش چیلنجوں کا مقابلہ کررہے ہیں۔ 19 وبائی صورتحال وبائی صورتحال اور نیز دیہی انفراسٹرکچر کو تعمیری انداز میں بڑھانا۔
زرعی تحقیق کی بھارتی کونسل نے اپنا 92واں یوم تاسیس منایا
نئی دہلی،17جولائی 2020۔ زرعی تحقیق کی بھارتی کونسل (آئی سی اے آر) نے آج اپنا 92واں یوم تاسیس منایا۔ اس موقع پر زراعت ، کاشت کاروں کے فلاح وبہبود کے وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے زرعی سائنسدانوں کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی، جن کے طفیل آئی سی اے آر نے ملک میں زرعی پیش رفت کے معاملے میں گزشتہ 9 دہائیوں کے دوران زبردست پیش رفت حاصل کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج بھارت میں اناج اضافی مقدار میں پیدا ہورہا ہے، یہ سائنسدانوں کی تحقیقی کوششوں کے تعاون کے طفیل میں ممکن ہوسکا ہے۔ ساتھ ہی ساتھ اس میں کاشت کاروں کی جانفشانی بھی شامل ہے۔ انہوں نے ملک میں کاشت کاری سے وابستہ برادری کو کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض کے دوران ہوئے لاک ڈاؤن کے حالات میں بھی ریکارڈ فصلوں کے پیداوار کے لیے مبارک باد پیش کی۔
اس سال 14 دسمبر تک COVID19 کے لئے ای آر پارسل ایکسپریس چلے گی۔
نئی دہلی 17جولائی 2020۔ مشرقی ریلوے (ای آر) نے COVID19 لاک ڈاؤن کے عرصہ کے دوران ضروری سامان استعمال کرنے کے لئے مختلف راستوں پر مختلف مراحل میں پارسل ایکسپریس ٹرین رکھی ہے ، تاکہ مختلف کونوں تک مواد کی تیزی سے نقل و حمل کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔ ملک کا. فی الحال ، ای آر سے شروع ہونے والی پارسل ایکسپریس ٹرینیں ہوورہ اور گوہاٹی ، سیالدہ اور گوہاٹی اور ہووڑہ اور امرتسر کے درمیان چل رہی ہیں۔ ای آر نے اب ہاؤڑہ - گوہاٹی۔ہاوڑہ ، سیالدہ-گوہاٹی - سیلدہ اور ہاؤڑہ امرتسر - ہاوڑہ پارسل ایکسپریس ٹرینیں اشیا کی تیزی سے نقل و حمل کی سہولت کے لئے 14 دسمبر ، 2020 تک کے لئے توسیع کردی گئی ہے۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاتر سے ماخوذ
*پنجاب: موجودہ وبائی صورتحال کے دوران نجی اسپتالوں کے منافع بخش منصوبوں کی جانچ پڑتال کے لئے ، حکومت پنجاب نے ان اسپتالوں کے لئے کووڈ ٹریٹمنٹ ریٹ مقرر کردیئے ہیں۔ نرخوں کو ، نجی ہسپتالوں اور میڈیکل کالجوں کے لئے حتمی شکل دی گئی۔ ڈاکٹر کے۔ تلور کمیٹی ، کور تنہائی کے بستر ، داخلہ کے دن آئی سی یو علاج اور اسپتال میں داخلے کے چارجز۔ یہ اقدام نجی اسپتالوں کی ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے موصولہ متعدد شکایات کے درمیان سامنے آیا ہے، جو کوڈ کے علاج کے لئے بے حد خرچ کرتے ہیں۔
* ہریانہ: ہریانہ حکومت نے معذور افراد (دیویانگجن) کے تحفظ اور حفاظت کے لئے رہنما اصول جاری کیے ہیں، تاکہ COVID19 وبائی امراض پھیل سکے۔ یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ ریاستی حکومت کے ملازمین جو مستقل بنیاد پر / معاہدہ / روزانہ اجرت پر کام کر رہے ہیں، جو جسمانی معذوری 50فیصد یا اس سے اوپر کی عمر میں چلنے سے قاصر ہیں اور جو بھی دونوں آنکھوں سے اندھے ہیں انہیں گھر سے کام کرنے کی اجازت دی جاسکتی ہے۔
* مہاراشٹرا: مہاراشٹرا میں جمعرات کو COVID19 مریضوں کی ایک دن کی بڑھتی ہوئی وارداتوں میں 8641 نئے مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے انفیکشن کی تعداد 284281 ہوچکی ہے۔ نیز جمعرات کو ریاست میں 5527 بازیافت اور 266 اموات ہوئیں۔ جب کہ اس وقت ریاست میں 114648 فعال واقعات ہیں ، اب تک مجموعی طور پر بازیافت 158140 ہے اور ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 11194 ہے۔ گریٹر ممبئی ریجن میں 707 بازیافت اور 56 اموات کے ساتھ 1498 نئے کیسز ریکارڈ ہوئے۔ جبکہ تازہ ترین رپورٹ کے مطابق ممبئی میں COVID19 مثبت مریضوں کی گنتی 97751 ہے ، ایم ایم آر کا فعال معاملہ 23694 ہے۔ بازیافتوں کی کل تعداد 68537 ہوگئی ہے۔ ممبئی میں آج تک ٹول 5520 ہے۔ جبکہ پوری ریاست کی بازیابی کی شرح 55.63فیصد ہے ، ممبئی ضلع کی بازیابی کی شرح 70فیصد ہے۔
* گجرات: COVID19 کی ریاستی تعداد 45481 ہے۔ اس وقت 11289 فعال کیسز موجود ہیں ، جبکہ اب تک 32103 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ جمعرات کو 10 اموات کی اطلاع کے ساتھ ہی ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 2089 ہوگئی ہے۔ ایک چار رکنی مرکزی ٹیم نے آج سورت شہر کا دورہ کیا جو ریاست میں ایک نئی ہاٹ سپاٹ کے طور پر سامنے آرہا ہے۔ اس ٹیم میں نئی دہلی ایمس کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر رندیپ گلیریا ، این آئی ٹی آئی آیوگ کے ممبر ونود پال ، آئی سی ایم آر کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل ڈاکٹر بلرام بھگاؤ اور وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود کی ایڈیشنل سکریٹری آرتی آہوجا شامل ہیں۔ اس ٹیم نے جمعرات کی شب مقامی حکام کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کی۔ آج ، ٹیم کے ممبروں نے سول اسپتال میں ڈاکٹروں ، نرسوں ، اور پیرامیڈیکل اسٹاف کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کی۔ اس نے صحت سے متعلق ٹیموں کو علاج سے متعلق ضروری رہنمائی بھی فراہم کی۔ ٹیم کے ممبران نے کٹارگام اور وڑچہا علاقوں کا دورہ کیا جو شہر میں کووڈ ہاٹ اسپاٹ کے طور پر سامنے آئے ہیں۔ ڈاکٹر گلیریا نے کہا کہ جانچ ، رابطے کا پتہ لگانے اور مناسب علاج سے شہر میں بڑھتے ہوئے معاملات پر قابو پانے میں مدد ملے گی۔
* راجستھان: آج صبح 159 نئے مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ ریاست میں کووڈ 19 کے معاملات 27333 ہو چکے ہیں۔ نیز جمعرات کی رات تک 737 مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ جب کہ بازیاب مریضوں کی تعداد 20000 سے تجاوز کرچکی ہے (20028 مریض) ، ریاست میں 6666 سرگرم کیسز موجود ہیں۔ آج سب سے زیادہ کیس بیکانیر (32 کیس) سے ہیں ، اس کے بعد ناگور (26 کیس) اور پھر جے پور (22 کیس) ہیں۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں جمعرات کو اب تک کے سب سے زیادہ سنگل دن میں 735 نئے مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ COVID19 کی ریاستی تعداد 20000 سے تجاوز کرگئی ہے۔ تازہ ترین رپورٹ کے مطابق 20378 ہے۔ تاہم ، ریاست میں فعال کیس5562 ہے ، جب کہ جمعرات کو 219 مریضوں کی بازیابی کے ساتھ مجموعی طور پر بازیافت کی تعداد 14127 کو چھو گئی ہے۔ جمعرات کو 7 اموات کی اطلاع کے ساتھ ہی ہلاکتوں کی تعداد بھی 689 ہوگئی ہے۔
*چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں جمعرات کے دن سب سے زیادہ ایک دن میں 197 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ ریاست میں کووڈ۔19 کی تعداد اب 4754 ہوگئی ہے ، جبکہ فعال کیس 1282 ہے۔ ریاست کے مختلف اسپتالوں سے بازیافت کے بعد 127 مریضوں کے خارج ہونے کے ساتھ ہی ، بازیافتوں کی کل تعداد 3451 ہوگئی ہے۔
*گوا: جمعرات کے روز COVID19 میں مریضوں کے 157 نمونوں کا مثبت تجربہ کیا گیا۔ یہ ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کے انفیکشن کی تعداد 3108 پر لے جاتا ہے۔ ریاست کا فعال معاملہ اس ہفتے میں 127 ہے۔
*آسام: آسام کے وزیر اعلی شری سربانند سونووال نے ناگون کے سول اسپتال کا دورہ کیا ، کووڈ 19 کے علاج معالجے پر ڈاکٹروں اور نرسوں سے بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے ڈی سی ، ایس پی اور دیگر ضلعی سطح کے عہدیداروں کے ساتھ میٹنگ بھی کی جس میں کووڈ کنٹینمنٹ اقدامات کو اپ گریڈ کرنے کے طریقہ کار پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔
* منی پور: منی پور کے تیوبل ضلع مویجنگ آنگ لیکئی میں ڈور ٹو ڈور ریپڈ اینٹیجن ٹیسٹنگ کی گئی۔
* میزورم: میزورم میں مجموعی طور پر 194 چرچ ہالوں کو سنگرودھ کی سہولیات کے طور پر استعمال کیا جارہا ہے۔
* ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں پیر ڈسٹرکٹ ٹاسک فورس نے سوم ضلع کی معیشت کو بحال کرنے اور وطن واپس آنے والوں کے لئے ملازمت کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کے لئے کمیٹی کو مطلع کیا۔ ناگالینڈ میں ، کووڈ 19 پر پیرن ڈسٹرکٹ ٹاسک فورس سی ایم او آفس کی عمارت ، آر ایس ای ٹی ای عمارت اور سیاحوں کی لاگ جھونپڑیوں کی حیثیت سے کوویڈ کیئر ہے۔ مراکز ، جبکہ سینٹ زاویر کالج آڈیٹوریم ہال اور ویٹ کالج ہاسٹل کو الگ تھلگ مراکز بنایا گیا ہے۔
* کیرالہ: ریاستی حکومت نے مقامی خود حکومتوں کے تحت کووڈ فرسٹ لائن ٹریٹمنٹ مراکز (FLTC) کے عمل سے متعلق حکم جاری کیا ہے۔ محکمہ صحت کی سفارش کے مطابق یہ علاج مراکز ہر خطے میں قائم کیے جائیں گے۔ دریں اثنا ، ریاست میں دو اور COVID19 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 39 ہوگئی ہے۔ دونوں ہی صورتوں میں ، ان کی موت کے بعد ٹیسٹ کے نتائج سامنے آئے ہیں۔ کوڈ کے دو پولیس اہلکاروں کے مثبت تجربہ کرنے کے بعد کرائم برانچ ہیڈ کوارٹر کی کاروائیاں معطل کردی گئیں۔ اس دوران دارالحکومت میں وائرس کی منتقلی میں اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ پانچ نئے کنٹینمنٹ زونز کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔ مقامی پھیلاؤکو روکنے کے لئے ضلع کی تمام ساحلی سڑکوں کو سیل کردیا گیا ہے۔ گذشتہ روز ریاست میں ریکارڈ 722 نئے فعال کووڈ۔ 5372 افراد زیر علاج ہیں۔ مختلف اضلاع میں 1.83 لاکھ افراد نگرانی میں ہیں۔
* تمل ناڈو: پڈوچیری کووڈ 19 میں 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 3 اموات کے ساتھ 25 افراد کی موت ہوگئی ، جب کہ کل کیس 1832 تک پہنچ گئے۔ اس وقت 793 افراد زیر علاج ہیں، جن میں سے 684 پڈوچیری میں ، 74 کریکال میں ، اور 35 یانم میں ہیں۔ IIT-M میں شروع ہونے والی ایک اسٹارٹ اپ نے ایک سخت نگہداشت یونٹ کے علاوہ ڈاکٹروں ، تنہائی اور طبی معائنے کے لئے الگ کمرے ، جس میں میڈیکیب کے نام سے ایک 15 بستروں سے پہلے سے بنا ہوا یونٹ تیار کیا ہے۔ جمعرات کے روز چنئی میں ، شمالی اضلاع کے چھ اضلاع کے ساتھ ، کووڈ 19 کے 4549 نئے معاملات میں سے نصف سے زیادہ کی اطلاع ملی۔ کل تک کل مقدمات: 156369؛ فعال مقدمات: 46714؛ اموات: 2236؛ چنئی میں سرگرم مقدمات: 15038۔
* کرناٹک: ہائی کورٹ نے ریاست کو ہدایت کی کہ ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ ایکٹ نافذ کیا جائے اور کوویڈ علاج سے انکار کرنے والے نجی اسپتالوں کو جرمانے کی سزا دی جائے۔ کل کرناٹک میں 50k کلو کوڈ - 19 کیسوں کی خلاف ورزی کی گئی جب کل 69 41 نئے کیس سامنے آئے جن کی تعداد 51422 ہوگئی۔ بنگلور شہر میں 2344 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل تک مثبت مثبت معاملات: 51422؛ فعال مقدمات: 30655؛ اموات: 1032۔
* آندھرا پردیش: حکومت نے عوامی مقامات ، کام کی جگہوں اور سفر کے دوران ماسک پہننا لازمی قرار دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ آج اس سلسلے میں احکامات جاری کردیئے گئے ہیں۔ تروپتی میونسپل کمشنر مختلف یونیورسٹیوں کے عملے کو ہدایت کرتا ہے کہ وہ اگلے احکامات تک گھر سے کام کریں۔ جی وی ایم سی (گریٹر وشاکھاپٹنم میونسپل کارپوریشن) کے ہیڈ کوارٹر میں کام کرنے والے پندرہ افراد اب تک انفکشن ہوچکے ہیں اور کچھ محکموں کو عارضی طور پر بند کردیا گیا ہے۔ تمام ملازمین کے لئے کووڈ ٹیسٹ کیا جارہا ہے۔ گونٹور ضلع کلکٹر نے کووڈ 19 کے مثبت واقعات کی تعداد میں اضافے کے باعث کل سے ضلع بھر میں ایک ہفتہ کے لئے مکمل لاک ڈاؤن نافذ کردیا۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2602 نئے کیسز ، 837 خارج ہوئے اور 42 اموات کی اطلاع ملی۔ کل معاملات: 40646؛ فعال مقدمات: 19814؛ اموات: 534۔
* تلنگانہ: ماہرین کے مطابق ، آئندہ 15 دن کے دوران کووڈ 19 کے معاملات میں کمی متوقع ہے۔ پچھلے ایک ہفتے کے دوران مزید جانچ پڑتال کے باوجود تلنگانہ میں کیسوں کی تعداد کم ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست میں ، پزیرائٹیٹیٹی ریٹ گزشتہ چند دنوں میں 20 فیصد سے کم ہوکر 10فیصد ہوگئی ہے ، خاص طور پر جب روزانہ 10000 سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کروائے جارہے تھے اور اینٹیجن ٹیسٹ بھی کئے جارہے ہیں۔ کل 1676 نئے کیس اور 10 اموات کی اطلاع ہے۔ اب تک کل معاملات کی اطلاع: 41018؛ فعال مقدمات: 13328؛ اموات 396؛ ڈسچارجز: 27295۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0072MTI.jpg