Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 23,600 people cured in the last 24 hours
Recovered Cases outnumber Active Cases by more than 3 lakhs
Tests Per Million (TPM) close to 10,000
19 JUL 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Proactive measures of Central and State/UT governments of aggressive testing and timely diagnosis has helped in detecting cases early. Effective clinical management of the moderate and severe cases through a well executed Standard of Care protocol has ensured high rate of recovery among the COVID patients.
The last 24 hours saw a sharp increase of 23,672 COVID patients recovering. The gap between recovered patients and active COVID-19 cases has further increased to 3,04,043. The total number of recovered cases is 6,77,422. The recovery rate as of now is at 62.86%.
Medical attention is being provided to all the 3,73,379 active cases, in hospitals and home isolation.
The country’s testing infrastructure has been substantially ramped up. The testing strategy prescribed by ICMR allows all registered medical practitioners to recommend testing. The Rapid Antigen Point of Care (POC) Test coupled with the facilitation of widespread gold-standard RT-PCR based testing by States/UTs has resulted in a surge in the number of samples tested. 3,58,127 samples have been tested in the last 24 hours. With total of 1,37,91,869 samples tested the testing per million (TPM) for India has reached 9994.1.
Consistently expanding diagnostic lab network comprises of 1262 labs, including 889 labs in the government sector and 373 private labs. These include:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 648 (Govt: 397 + Private: 251)
• TrueNat based testing labs: 510 (Govt: 455 + Private: 55)
• CBNAAT based testing labs: 104 (Govt: 37 + Private: 67)
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି 23,600ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ
• ସକ୍ରିୟଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 3 ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଉର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ
• ପ୍ରତି 10 ଲକ୍ଷରେ ପ୍ରାୟ 10 ହଜାର ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା
19 JUL 2020 5:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସକ୍ରିୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଯୋଗୁଁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ମାମଲାଗୁଡିକ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇପାରୁଛି । ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡାର୍ଡ ଅଫ କେୟାର ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଏବଂ ଗୁରୁତର ମାମଲାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପ୍ରଭାବଶାଳୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପରିଚାଳନା କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉନ୍ନତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହାରକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରୁଛି ।
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 23,600 କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଓ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାର୍ଥକ୍ୟ 3,40,043କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ମୋଟ 6,77,422 ଜଣ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏହି ହାର ଶତକଡା 62.86କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ସମସ୍ତ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲ ଓ ଘରୋଇ ଏକାନ୍ତବାସରେ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି ।
ଦେଶର ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ମଧ୍ୟ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି । ଆଇସିଏମଆର ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ ଚିକିତ୍ସକମାନଙ୍କୁ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସୁପାରିଶ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ରାପିଡ ଆଣ୍ଟିଜେନ ପଏଣ୍ଟ ଅଫ କେଆର (ପିଓସି) ସହ ବହୁଳ ଭାବେ ଗୋଲ୍ଡ ଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଡାର୍ଡ ଆରଟିପିସିଆର ଟେଷ୍ଟ ଯୋଗୁଁ କେବଳ ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ 3,58,127ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇପାରିଛି । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦେଶରେ 1,37,91,869 ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି, ପ୍ରତି 10 ଲକ୍ଷ ଜନସଂଖ୍ୟାରେ ଏହାର ହାର 9994.1 । ଏହାଛଡା ଦେଶରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରର ସୁବିଧା ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି । 889 ସରକାରୀ ଓ 373ଟି ଘରୋଇ ଏହିପରି ମୋଟ 1262ଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାରରେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଉଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।