Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Total 19.32 LMT food grains lifted by the States and UTs under PMGKAY-2
Under Atma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyan 2,43,092 MT of food grains distributed to 2.40 crore beneficiaries in May and to 2.47 crore beneficiaries in June 2020; 11,678 MT chana also distributed by the States and UTs
22 JUL 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Total food grain stock:
As per the Food Corporation of India report dated 21.07.2020, FCI currently has 253.28 LMT rice and 531.05 LMT wheat. Hence, a total of 784.33 LMT food grain stock is available (excluding the ongoing purchase of wheat and paddy, which have not yet reached the godown). About 95 LMT food grains is required for a month under NFSA, PMGKAY and other welfare schemes.
Since the lockdown, about 139.97 LMT food grains have been lifted and transported through 4999 rail rakes and total 285.07 LMT food grains have been transported till 30th June 2020. Since 1st July 2020, 26.69 LMT food grains have been lifted and transported through 953 rail rakes. Apart from the rail route, transportation was also done through roads and waterways. A total of 50.91 LMT food grains has been transported since 1st July 2020. Total 1.63 LMT food grains have been transported to the North-Eastern States since 1st July 2020.
Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Ann Yojana-1
Food grain (Rice/Wheat):
Under the PMGKAY, for the 3 months April, May and June 2020, a total of 119.5 LMT food grains (104.3 LMT rice and 15.2 LMT wheat) was required of which 101.51 LMT rice and 15.01 LMT wheat have been lifted by various States and UTs. A total of 117.08 LMT food grains has been lifted. In the month of April 2020, 37.43 LMT (94 %) food grains have been distributed to 74.86 crore beneficiaries, in May 2020, total 37.41 LMT (94%) food grains distributed to 74.82 crores beneficiaries and in the month of June 2020, 36.19 LMT (91%) food grains have been distributed to 72.38 crores beneficiaries (distribution of June month is still on). Total average distribution in three months is around 93 percent.
Pulses:
As regards Pulses, the total requirement for the three months was 5.87 LMT. So far, 5.83 LMT Pulses have been dispatched to States/UTs and 5.79 LMT have reached the States/UTs, while 4.89 LMT pulses have been distributed.
Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Ann Yojana-2:
Food grain (Rice/Wheat):
Since 01 July 2020, the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana 2 has started, which will continue till November 2020. During this period, a total of 201 LMT food grains will be distributed among 81 crore beneficiaries, as well as a total of 12 LMT whole chana will be distributed among 19.4 crore families.
A total of 201.08 LMT food grains have been allocated for PMGKAY-2 to States and UTs for the 5 months period July to November 2020. This includes 91.14 LMT wheat and 109.94 LMT rice. A total of 19.32 LMT food grains have been lifted by various States and UTs. The Government of India is bearing 100% financial burden of approximately Rs. 76,062 crores under this scheme. Only wheat has been allocated to 4 States and UTs, rice has been allocated to 15 States/UTs and both rice and wheat have been allocated to the remaining 17 States/UTs.
Pulses:
As regards Pulses, the total requirement for the next five months is 12 LMT. Government of India is bearing 100% financial burden of approximately Rs 6849 crore under this scheme. A total of 10.38 LMT pulses (Toor-5.48 LMT, Moong-1.13 LMT, Urad-2.19 LMT, Chana-1.30 LMT and Masur-0.27 LMT ) is available in the stock as on 15.7.2020. Around 22.52 LMT chana is available in PSS stock and 1.30 LMT chana is available in PSF stock.
Food grain distribution to migrant labourers: (Atma Nirbhar Bharat Package)
Under Atma Nirbhar Bharat package, Government of India had decided that 8 LMT food grains will be provided to projected 8 crore migrant labourers, stranded and needy families, who are not covered under NFSA or State scheme PDS cards. 5 kg of food grain per person was to be distributed free of cost for the months of May and June to all migrants. The states and UTs have lifted 6.39 LMT of food grains. States and UTs have distributed 2,43,092 MT of food grains to (in May 2.40 crore and in June 2.47 crore) beneficiaries.
The Government of India also approved 39,000 MT chana for projected 1.96 crore migrant families. An estimated 8 crore migrant labourers, stranded and needy families, who are not covered under NFSA or State scheme PDS cards would be given 1 kg of gram/dal per family for the month of May and June for free. This allocation of gram/dal is being done according to the need of the states. Around 33,745 MT chana have been dispatched to the states and UTs. A total 33,378 MT chana has been lifted by various States and UTs. Total 11,678 MT chana has been distributed by the states and UTs.
The Government of India is bearing 100% financial burden of approximately Rs. 3,109 crores for food grain and Rs 280 crores for gram under this scheme. The time period for distribution of balance of allocated free food grains to beneficiaries of Atma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyan has been further extended till 31st August 2020.
Food grain Procurement:
As on 21.07.2020, total 389.74 LMT wheat (RMS 2020-21) and 751.10 LMT rice (KMS 2019-20) were procured.
One Nation One Ration Card:
As on 01 June 2020, the One Nation One Ration Card scheme is enabled in 20 States/UTs, namely – Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Daman & Diu (Dadra and Nagar Haveli), Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Kerala, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Mizoram, Odisha, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana and Tripura. By 31st March 2021 all remaining States will be added to One Nation One Ration Card scheme and the scheme will be operational all over India. The details and status of the scheme in remaining States/UTs under One Nation One Ration Card is as follows: -
S.
No
State
% of ePoS
Aadhar Seeding of Ration Cards (%)
Expected date of joining the scheme
1
Andaman and Nicobar
96%
98%
1st August 2020
2
Manipur
61%
83%
1st August 2020
3
Nagaland
96%
73%
1st August 2020
4
Jammu and Kashmir
99%
100%
Scheme will implement in some districts on 1st August 2020 and in remaining districts from 1st November,2020
5
Chhattisgarh
98%
98%
31st August 2020
6
Uttarakhand
77%
95%
1st September 2020
7
Tamil Nadu
100%
100%
1st October 2020
8
Ladakh
100%
91%
1st October 2020
9
Delhi
0%
100%
1st October 2020
10
Meghalaya
0%
1%
1st December 2020
11
West Bengal
96%
80%
1st January 2021
12
Arunachal Pradesh
1%
57%
1st January 2021
13
Assam
0%
0%
14
Lakshadweep
100%
100% (DBT)
15
Puducherry
0%
100% (DBT)
DBT
16
Chandīgarh
0%
99%(DBT)

গ্ৰাহক পৰিক্ৰমা, খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘পিএমজিকেএওৱাই-২’ৰ অধীনত ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে সংগ্ৰহ কৰিছে ১৯.৩২লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন পৰিমাণৰ খাদ্য দ্ৰব্য
‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত অভিযান’ৰ অধীনত মে মাহত ২.৪০কোটি আৰু জুন মাহত ২.৪৭কোটি হিতাধিকাৰীৰ মাজত বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে ২,৪৩,০৯২ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্য দ্ৰব্য; ১১,৬৭৮মেট্ৰিকটন বুটো বিতৰণ কৰিছে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে
22 JUL 2020 6:37PM by PIB Guwahati
মজুত থকা খাদ্য দ্ৰব্যৰ মুঠ পৰিমাণ
‘ভাৰতীয় খাদ্য নিগম’-য়ে ২১-০৭-২০২০ তাৰিখে প্ৰকাশ কৰা তথ্য মতে এই মুহূৰ্তত নিগমৰ হাতত ২৫৩.২৮লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন চাউল আৰু ৫৩১.২৮লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন ঘেহু মজুত আছে। সেই হিচাপত নিগমৰ হাতত মজুত থকা খাদ্য দ্ৰব্যৰ মুঠ পৰিমাণ(সদ্যহতে ক্ৰয় কৰা আৰু নিগমৰ ভঁড়াললৈ আহি নোপোৱা ঘেহু আৰু ধানখিনিক বাদ দি) হ’ল ৭৮৪.৩৩লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন। ইয়াৰ বিপৰীতে, এমাহত ‘এনএফএছএ’, ‘পিএমজিকেএওৱাই’ আৰু অন্যান্য কল্যাণমূলক আঁচনিৰ অধীনত বিতৰণ কৰিবলগীয়া খাদ্য দ্ৰব্যৰ পৰিমাণ হ’ল প্ৰায় ৯৫লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন।
‘লকডাউন’ আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰে পৰা ৪৯৯৯খন ৰে’ল ৰেকৰে প্ৰায় ১৩৯.৯৭লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্য দ্ৰব্য প্ৰেৰণ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে যোৱা ৩০জুন ২০২০পৰ্যন্ত ২৮৫.০৭লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন সামগ্ৰী বিতৰণ কৰা হয়। সেইদৰে, ১জুলাই ২০২০ৰ পৰা ৯৫৩খন ৰে’ল ৰেকৰে ২৬.৬৯লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্যাসামগ্ৰী প্ৰেৰণৰ দিহা কৰা হৈছে। ৰেলগাড়ীৰ উপৰি অন্য স্থল পৰিবহণ আৰু জল পৰিবহণ ব্যৱস্থাৰেও সামগ্ৰীসমূহ প্ৰেৰণৰ দিহা কৰা হয়। ১জুলাই ২০২০ৰ পৰা এনেদৰে ৫০.৯২লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন পৰিমাণৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ পৰিবহণ কৰা হৈছে। ১ জুলাইৰ পৰা উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চললৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা খাদ্য সামগ্ৰীৰ পৰিমাণ হ’ল ১.৬৩লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনা-১
খাদ্য দ্ৰব্য (চাউল-ঘেহু)
এপ্ৰিল, মে’ আৰু জুন ২০২০, এই তিনিটা মাহত ‘পিএমজিকেএওৱাই’-ৰ অধীনত বিতৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজন হোৱা মুঠ ১১৯.৫লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন(১০৪.৩লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন চাউল আৰু ১৫.২লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন ঘেহু) খাদ্য দ্ৰব্যৰ বিপৰীতে ১০১.৫২লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন চাউল আৰু ১৫.২লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন ঘেহু প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছিল।
দাইল
উল্লিখিত তিনিটা মাহত বিতৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজন হৈছিল ৫.৮৫লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন দাইল। ইয়াৰে ৫.৮৩লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন পৰিমাণৰ দাইল ইতিমধ্যে বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চললৈ প্ৰেৰণৰ দিহা কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ৫.৭৯লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন দাইল ইতিমধ্যে গন্তব্য স্থান পাইছেগৈ। ইয়াৰে ৪.৮৯লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন পৰিমাণৰ দাইল ইতিমধ্যে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ মাজত বিতৰণো কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনা-২
খাদ্য দ্ৰব্য (চাউল-ঘেহু)
যোজনা-২, ১জুলাইৰ পৰা নৱেম্বৰ ২০২০লৈকে ৰূপায়ণৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। এই সময়চোৱাত ৮১ কোটি হিতাধিকাৰীৰ মাজত মুঠ ২০১ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী বিতৰণৰ কৰা হ’ব। এইখিনি সময়ত ১২লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন পৰিমাণৰ মাহো ১৯.৪কোটি হিতাধিকাৰী-পৰিয়ালৰ মাজত বিতৰণ কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনা-২ ৰূপায়ণ কৰিব খোজা এই পাঁচোটা মাহত বিতৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে দেশৰ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহলৈ মুঠ ২০১.০৮লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্য দ্ৰব্যৰ আৱণ্টনৰ অনুমোদন দিয়া হৈছে। এই সামগ্ৰীৰ ভিতৰত ৯১.১৪লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন ঘেহু আৰু ১০৯লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন চাউল। ইতিমধ্যে ইয়াৰে ১৯.৩২লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী বহুকেইখন ৰাজ্যই সংগ্ৰহৰ দিহা কৰিছে।
প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকসকললৈ খাদ্য দ্ৰব্যৰ বিতৰণ-(আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত পেকেজ)
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় খাদ্য সুৰক্ষা আইন অথবা ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ ব্যৱস্থা আঁচনিৰ ৰেচন কাৰ্ডে সামৰি নোলোৱা প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক, দেশৰ বিভিন্ন ঠাইত আবদ্ধ হৈ থাকিবলগীয়া হোৱা সংকটাপন্নসকলক সকাহ দিয়াৰ লক্ষ্যৰে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত পেকেজৰ অধীনত ৮লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন পৰিমাণৰ খাদ্যদ্ৰব্য বিতৰণৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছিল। প্ৰতিগৰাকী ব্যক্তিক ৫কিলোগ্ৰামকৈ খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী বিতৰণ কৰা এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত অনুমোদিত মুঠ খাদ্যদ্ৰব্যৰ ৬.৩৯লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী ইতিমধ্যে ৰাজ্যসমূহে সংগ্ৰহ কৰিছে। এই পৰ্যন্ত ২,৪৩,০৯২মেট্ৰিকটন খাদ্য দ্ৰব্য বিতৰণ কৰা হৈছে।
নিগমে সংগ্ৰহ কৰা খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী
২১ জুলাই ২০২০ পৰ্যন্ত নিগমে মুঠ ৩৮৯.৭৪লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন ঘেহু আৰু ৭৫১.১০লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন চাউল সংগ্ৰহ কৰিছে।
এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড
দেশৰ ২০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত চলিত বৰ্ষৰ ১জুন ২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পৰা ‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড’ আঁচনিখনৰ ৰূপায়ণ সম্ভৱ কৰি তুলিছে। ৰাজ্য-কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহ হ’ল- অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, বিহাৰ, দমন-ডিউ(দাদ্ৰা আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী), গোৱা, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়াণা, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, ঝাৰখণ্ড, কেৰালা, কৰ্ণাটক, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, মিজোৰাম, ওড়িশা, পাঞ্জাৱ, ৰাজস্থান, ছিকিম, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, তেলেংগাণা আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰা। ২০২১চনৰ ৩১মাৰ্চৰ ভিতৰত দেশৰ বাকীকেইখন ৰাজ্যতো ‘এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক ৰেচন কাৰ্ড’ আঁচনিখনৰ ৰূপায়ণ সম্ভৱ হৈ উঠিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে। এইকেইখন ৰাজ্যত আঁচনিখনৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ তথ্য তলত দাঙি ধৰা হ’ল-
ক্ৰ
নং
ৰাজ্য
% হাৰ
ৰেচন কাৰ্ডত আধাৰৰ সংযোজন (%)
ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে ধাৰ্য কৰা সাম্ভাব্য দিন
1
আন্দামান আৰু
নিকোবৰ
96%
98%
১আগষ্ট ২০২০
2
মণিপুৰ
61%
83%
১আগষ্ট ২০২০
3
নাগালেণ্ড
96%
73%
১আগষ্ট ২০২০
4
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ
99%
100%
কিছু সংখ্যক জিলাত ১আগষ্ট ২০২০ ৰ পৰা আৰু আন জিলাসমূহত ১নৱেম্বৰ ২০২০ৰ পৰা ৰূপায়ণৰ সিদ্ধান্ত
5
চত্তিশগড়
98%
98%
৩১আগষ্ট ২০২০
6
উত্তৰাখণ্ড
77%
95%
১ছেপ্টেম্বৰ ২০২০
7
তামিাল নাডু
100%
100%
১অক্টোবৰ ২০২০
8
লাডাখ
100%
91%
১অক্টোবৰ ২০২০
9
দিল্লী
0%
100%
১অক্টোবৰ ২০২০
10
মেঘালয়
0%
1%
১ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২০
11
পশ্চিম বংগ
96%
80%
১জানুৱাৰী ২০২১
12
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ
1%
57%
১জানুৱাৰী ২০২১
13
অসম
0%
0%
14
লাক্ষাদ্বীপ
100%
100% (ডিবিটি)
15
পুডুচেৰী
0%
100% (ডিবিটি)
ডিবিটি
16
চণ্ডীগড়
0%
99%( ডিবিটি)
ডিবিটি