Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Monthly Production Report for June,2020
23 JUL 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
1. Production of Crude Oil
Crude oil production[1] during June,2020 was2526.97 TMT which is4.19% lower than target and5.99% lower when compared with June2019.Cumulative crude oil production during April-June, 2020 was 7675.19 TMT which is 3.04% and 6.48% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively.Unit-wise and State-wise crude oil production is given at Annexure-I. Unit-wise crude oil production for the month of June, 2020 and cumulatively for the period April-June, 2020 vis-à-vis same period of last year has been shown in Table-1 and month-wise in Figure-1.
Table-1: Crude Oil Production (in TMT)
Oil Company
Target
June (Month)
April-June (Cumulative)
2020-21 (Apr-Mar)
2020-21
2019-20
% over last year
2020-21
2019-20
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
ONGC
20931.54
1726.01
1667.52
1686.23
98.89
5179.30
5068.40
5136.51
98.67
OIL
3268.00
252.97
241.70
267.46
90.37
764.75
746.40
806.63
92.53
PSC Fields
8265.00
658.54
617.76
734.40
84.12
1972.06
1860.39
2263.56
82.19
Total
32464.53
2637.51
2526.97
2688.09
94.01
7916.10
7675.19
8206.69
93.52
Note: 1. Target for the year 2020-21 is provisional, subject to finalization. *: Provisional
2. Totals may not tally due to rounding off.
Figure-1: Monthly Crude Oil Production
Unit-wise production details with reasons for shortfall are as under:
1. Crude oil production by ONGC in nomination block during June, 2020 was 1667.52 TMT which is 3.39%lower than target and 1.11% lower when compared with June 2019. Cumulative crude oil production by ONGC during April-June, 2020 was 5068.40 TMT which is 2.14%and 1.33% lower than target for the period andproduction during corresponding period of last year respectively. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• Closure of wells in Western Offshore due to less offtake due to Covid-19 Lockdown.
• Production planned from WO16 cluster from June’20 could not be realized due to delay in MOPU (Sagar Samrat) as activities at GPC yard Abu Dhabi got affected due to Covid restrictions/lockdown
• Production planned from new wells in Ratna field affected due to non- availability of ESPs due to implications of COVID-19.
• Restriction of movements for field operations in Onshore fields due to Covid-19 lockdown.
1. Crude oil production by OIL in the nomination during June, 2020 was241.70 TMT which is 4.46% lower than the monthly target and 9.63% lower than the June, 2019. Cumulative crude oil production by OIL during April-June, 2019-20 was 746.40 TMT which is 2.40% and 7.47% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• Less than planned contribution from workover and drilling wells.
• Less than planned contribution from Old well due to rise in water cut in wells & decline in total liquid production of wells as a consequential effect of the wells shut-in during bandhs against CAA.
• Loss due to environmental issues sequel to Baghjan Blow out like protests/agitation etc.
• Incessant rains leading to some installations and plinths submerged in flood waters resulting in production loss.
1. Crude oil production by Pvt/JVs in the PSC regime during June,2020 was 617.76 TMT which islower by 6.19% than the monthly target and 15.88%lowerthanJune, 2019.Cumulative crude oil production by Pvt/JVs during April-June, 2020 was 1860.39 TMT which is 5.66% and 17.81% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively.Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• RJ-ON-90/1: (1) Mangala - Optimization jobs and zone conversions could not be carried out. (2) Bhagyam – Artificial lift (PCP) malfunction & delayed startup of full field polymer injection. (3) Aishwarya – Delayed startup of polymer injection full field. (4) ABH - Delay in hookup of ABH Stage-2 wells. (5) Satellite Fields - Failure or flow cease in few wells. (6) Tukaram & Kaam-1 - Well and Surface Facility construction ongoing. Project schedule impacted by COVID-19. (CEIL)
• CY-ONN-2002/2: Well MDDD was planned to put on production in June 2020, however, it could not be taken up due to local agitation. (ONGC)
• CB-ONN-2000/1: (1) Well PK#2 is not producing due to casing collapse and soil breakthrough in the well. (2) Well SE_DEV#1, SE#1A and SE1#A1 is shut-in due to unavailability of effective demulsifier to break tight water and oil emulsion. (3) Minor shortfall in production in SRP operated well (PK2#A1, PK2#A2 & PL#1) due to power failure by UGVCL (power distributer). (GSPC)
• KG-ONN-2003/1: Delay in completion of new infill wells on account of pending FDP submission and decline in production from 02 wells. (ONGC)
• CB-ONN-2004/3: Production lower due to operational issues. (ONGC)
1. Production of Natural Gas
Natural gas production during June,2020 was 2323.82 MMSCM which is 11.15% lower than the monthly target and 11.85% lower when compared with June, 2019. Cumulative natural gas production during April-June, 2020 was 6785.14MMSCM which is 11.12% and 15.51% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively. Unit-wise and state-wise natural gas production is given at Annexure-II. Unit-wise natural gas production for the month of June, 2020 and cumulatively for the period April-June, 2020 vis-à-vis same period of last year has been shown in Table-2 and month-wise in Figure-2.
Table-2: Natural Gas Production (inMMSCM)
Oil Company
Target
June (Month)
April-June (Cumulative)
2020-21 (Apr-Mar)
2020-21
2019-20
% over last year
2020-21
2019-20
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
ONGC
24437.08
2032.99
1818.97
2007.64
90.60
6056.61
5350.60
6127.68
87.32
OIL
3181.54
259.40
219.24
224.51
97.65
734.60
649.52
679.89
95.53
PSC Fields
6826.82
323.00
285.61
403.95
70.70
843.18
785.03
1223.29
64.17
Total
34445.44
2615.38
2323.82
2636.10
88.15
7634.39
6785.14
8030.85
84.49
Note: 1. Target for the year 2020-21 is provisional, subject to finalization. *: Provisional
2. Totals may not tally due to rounding off.
Figure-2: Monthly Natural Gas Production
1. Natural gas production by ONGC in the nomination during June, 2020 was 1818.97MMSCM which is 10.53% lower than target and 9.40% lower when compared with June 2019. Cumulative natural gas production by ONGC duringApril-June, 2020 was 5350.60 MMSCM which is 11.66% and 12.68% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively.Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• Closure of gas wells in offshore due to less offtake in Western Offshore due to Covid-19 Lockdown.
• Production planned from WO16 cluster from June’20 could not be realized due to delay in MOPU (Sagar Samrat) as activities at GPC yard Abu Dhabi got affected due to Covid restrictions/lockdown
• Restricted/ no gas off take by consumers in onshore due to Covid-19 lockdown.
1. Natural gas production by OILin the nomination during June, 2020 was 219.24 MMSCM which is 15.48% lower than monthly target and 2.35% lower than June, 2019. Cumulative natural gas production by OIL during April-June, 2020 was 649.52 MMSCM which is 11.58% and 4.47% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• Low upliftment by NTPS and NRPP due to technical issues.
• Low upliftment by NEEPCO and also by Tea garden grids sequel to lockdown.
• Environmental issues like Bandhs /blockade by local people and associations etc. after the Baghjan Blowout, protests/agitation etc.
1. Natural gas production by Pvt/JVs in the PSC regime during June,2020 was 285.61 MMSCM which is 11.58% lowerthan monthly target and29.30% lower than June, 2019. Cumulative natural gas production by Pvt/JVs during April-June, 2020 was 785.03MMSCM which is 6.90% and 35.83% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively. Reasons for shortfall in production are as under:
• KG-DWN-98/3: Production not yet commenced from the field.(RIL)
• RJ-ON/6: Less offtake by buyer. (FEL)
• Sohagpur West: Dewatering Wells Gas breakout awaited and low due to scaling in producing wells and impact of COVID-19 lockdown. (RIL)
• Ranigunj South: Due to Covid-19, company has choked the production due to lower offtake of Gas by many of our customers as they have stopped operating their plant which has adversely impacted our CBM gas sales. (GEECL)
1. Crude Oil Processed (Crude Throughput)
Crude Oil Processed during June, 2020 was 17537.09TMT which is 15.90% lower than the target for the month and13.62% lowerwhen compared with June, 2019. Cumulative crude throughput during April-June, 2020 was48629.40 TMT which is 20.22% and 22.30% lower than target for the period and crude throughput during corresponding period of last year respectively.Refinery-wise details of the crude throughput and capacity utilization during the month of June, 2020 vis-à-vis June, 2019 are given at Annexures-III and Annexures -IV. Company-wise crude throughput for the month of June, 2020 and cumulatively for the period April-June, 2019-20vis-à-vis same period of last year has been shown in Table-3 and month-wise in Figure-3.
Table 3: Crude Oil Processed(Crude Throughput) (in TMT)
Oil Company
Target
June (Month)
April-June (Cumulative)
2020-21 (Apr-Mar)
2020-21
2019-20
% over last year
2020-21
2019-20
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
CPSE
148031.12
12449.07
10318.49
11363.80
90.80
34507.79
25802.93
34523.36
74.74
IOCL
72499.86
5980.78
5572.88
5821.67
95.73
16962.41
12929.91
17282.80
74.81
BPCL
30499.95
2656.92
1903.23
2106.47
90.35
7759.02
5070.45
7440.32
68.15
HPCL
17867.47
1506.38
1379.15
1474.32
93.54
4569.34
3970.29
3915.45
101.40
CPCL
9000.00
730.00
579.16
877.79
65.98
1480.00
1327.96
2621.93
50.65
NRL
2700.00
222.00
249.71
217.21
114.96
673.00
625.21
681.22
91.78
MRPL
15400.00
1350.00
626.95
858.83
73.00
3050.00
1863.49
2560.12
72.79
ONGC
63.83
3.00
7.41
7.51
98.64
14.03
15.62
21.51
72.62
JVs
14772.00
1197.00
1171.90
1731.74
67.67
3630.00
3190.25
5240.77
60.87
BORL
7800.00
640.00
387.20
677.35
57.16
1940.00
1159.55
2052.97
56.48
HMEL
6972.00
557.00
784.71
1054.39
74.42
1690.00
2030.70
3187.80
63.70
Private
89515.16
7207.12
6046.70
7207.12
83.90
22819.44
19636.21
22819.44
86.05
RIL
68894.99
5482.49
4652.50
5482.49
84.86
17625.96
15279.28
17625.95
86.69
EOL
20620.18
1724.63
1394.20
1724.63
80.84
5193.48
4356.93
5193.48
83.89
TOTAL
252318.28
20853.20
17537.09
20302.66
86.38
60957.23
48629.40
62583.57
77.70
Note: 1. Target for the year 2020-21 is provisional, subject to finalization. *: Provisional
2. Totals may not tally due to rounding off.
Figure 3: Crude Oil Processed (Crude Throughput)
1. CPSE Refineries’ crude oil processed during June, 2020 was 10318.49TMT which is 17.11% lower than the target for the month and9.20%lowerwhen compared with June, 2019.Cumulative crude throughputby CPSE refineries during April-June, 2020 was 25802.93TMT which is 25.23% and 25.26% lower than target for the period and crude throughputduring corresponding period of last year respectively.The major reason for lower crude oil processed is due to lower demand due to impact of COVID-19 lockdown.
3.2 JV refineries’ crude oil processed during June, 2020 was 1171.90TMT which is 2.10% lower than the target for the month and 32.33% lower when compared with June, 2019. Cumulative crude throughput during April-June, 2020 was 3190.25 TMT which is 12.11% and 39.13% lower than target for the period and crude throughput during corresponding period of last year respectively.
3.3 Private refineries’ crude oil processed during June, 2020 was 6046.70TMT which is 16.10% lower than the corresponding month of last year. Cumulative crude throughputduring April-June, 2020 was 19636.21 TMT which is 13.95% lower than thecorresponding period of last year.
1. Production of Petroleum Products
Production of Petroleum Products during June, 2020 was 18724.75 TMT which is 11.02% lower than the target for the month and 8.89% lower when compared with June, 2019. Cumulative production during April-June, 2020 was 51963.85 TMT which is 16.29% and 18.23% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively. Unit-wise production of petroleum products is given at Annexure-V. Company-wise production for the month of June, 2020 and cumulatively for the period April-June, 2020 vis-à-Vis same period of last year has been shown in Table-4 and month-wise in Figure-4.
Figure 4: Monthly Refinery Production of Petorleum Products
Table 4: Refinery Production (TMT)
Oil Company
Target
June (Month)
April-June (Cumulative)
2020-21 (Apr-Mar)
2020-21
2019-20
% over last year
2020-21
2019-20
% over last year
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
Target
Prod.*
Prod.
CPSE
139203.86
11723.89
9720.74
10717.86
90.70
32576.40
24255.64
32384.50
74.90
IOCL
68912.87
5718.25
5285.02
5500.06
96.09
16199.76
12193.20
16399.39
74.35
BPCL
28965.13
2518.04
1878.07
2129.81
88.18
7380.20
4898.42
7013.53
69.84
HPCL
16438.97
1386.54
1246.29
1348.61
92.41
4209.59
3743.61
3601.32
103.95
CPCL
8278.87
666.78
518.92
810.93
63.99
659.13
657.68
1578.95
41.65
NRL
2660.91
218.71
249.58
217.61
114.70
444.70
379.69
437.42
86.80
MRPL
13887.11
1212.76
535.85
703.95
76.12
1571.58
1063.93
1601.52
66.43
ONGC
60.00
2.82
7.00
6.90
101.32
10.37
7.77
12.98
59.83
JVs
13590.40
1099.92
1182.15
1626.44
72.68
3337.32
3027.24
4889.61
61.91
BORL
6958.40
569.92
377.43
622.69
60.61
1729.32
973.26
1866.50
52.14
HMEL
6632.00
530.00
804.72
1003.75
80.17
1608.00
2053.98
3023.11
67.94
Private
102154.50
7826.23
7452.83
7826.23
95.23
25065.54
23697.97
25065.54
94.54
RIL
82374.12
6184.23
6078.29
6184.23
98.29
13924.39
13306.36
13924.39
95.56
NEL
19780.38
1642.00
1374.53
1642.00
83.71
3314.92
2938.78
3314.92
88.65
Total Refinery
254948.76
20650.04
18355.72
20170.53
91.00
60979.26
50980.85
62339.65
81.78
Fractionators
4572.73
394.84
369.03
381.90
96.63
1096.55
983.00
1205.33
81.55
TOTAL
259521.49
21044.88
18724.75
20552.42
91.11
62075.80
51963.85
63544.98
81.77
Note: 1. Target for the year 2020-21 is provisional, subject to finalization. *: Provisional
2. Totals may not tally due to rounding off.
1. Production of petroleum Products by Oil’s Refineries during June, 2020 was 18355.72 TMT which is 11.11% lower than the target for the month and 9% lower when compared with June, 2019. Cumulative production of petroleum products by refineries during April-June, 2020 was 50980.85 TMT which is 16.40% and 18.22% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively.
4.2 Production of petroleum Products by Fractionators duringJune, 2020 was 369.03 TMT which is 6.54% lower than the target for the month and 3.37% lower when compared with June, 2019. Cumulative production by Fractionators during April-June, 2020 was 983 TMT which is 10.35% and 18.45% lower than target for the period and production during corresponding period of last year respectively.
Click here to Annexure 1
Click here to Annexure 2
Click here to Annexure 3
Click here to Annexure 4
Click here to Annexure 5

پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
جون 2020 کے لئے ماہانہ پیداواری رپورٹ
23 JUL 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،23جولائی:
۱۔ خام تیل کی پیداوار
خام تیل کی پیداوار [1]ماہ جون 2020 کے دوران خام تیل کی پیداوار 2526.97 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو کہ ماہانہ مقررہ نشان سے 4.19 فیصد کم ہے اور جون 2019 میں ہوئی پیداواریت سے 5.99 فیصد کم ہے۔ اپریل ۔ جون دو ہزار بیس کے دوران خام تیل کی مجموعی پیداوار 7675.19 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو کہ گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران مدت اور پیداوار کے مقررہ ہدف سے بالترتیب 3.04٪ اور 6.48 فیصد کم ہے۔ اکائی اور ریاست کے لحاظ سے خام تیل کی پیداواریت سے متعلق تفصیلات ضمیمہ 1 میں دی گئی ہیں۔ جون دو ہزار انیس کے مقابلے جون دو ہزار بیس اور مجموعی طور پر اپریل۔ جون دو ہزار بیس کے خام تیل کی پیداوار اکائی کے لحاظ سے جدول 1 میں اور ماہانہ لحاظ سے تفصیل تصویر۔1 میں دکھائی گئی ہے۔
جدول ۔1: خام تیل کی پیداوار (ٹی ایم ٹی میں)
او آئی ایل کمپنی
نشانہ
جون(مہینہ)
اپریل۔ جون (مجموعی)
2020-21
(اپریل۔ مارچ)
2020-21
2019-20
گزشتہ سال کا فیصد
2020-21
2019-20
گزشتہ سال کا فیصد
نشانہ
* پیداوار
پیداوار
نشانہ
* پیداوار
پیداوار
او این جی سی
20931.54
1726.01
1667.52
1686.23
98.89
5179.30
5068.40
5136.51
98.67
او آئی ایل
3268.00
252.97
241.70
267.46
90.37
764.75
746.40
806.63
92.53
پی ایس سی فیلڈس
8265.00
658.54
617.76
734.40
84.12
1972.06
1860.39
2263.56
82.19
کل میزان
32464.53
2637.51
2526.97
2688.09
94.01
7916.10
7675.19
8206.69
93.52
نوٹ:۱۔ 2020-21 سال کے لئے مقررہ نشانہ عارضی ہے اور اس کو حتمی شکل دئیے جانے سے مشروط ہے۔ *:عارضی
۲۔ راونڈنگ آف کی وجہ سے میزان مختلف ہو سکتا ہے۔
تصویر۔ 1: ماہانہ خام تیل کی پیداوار
اکائی کے لحاظ سے خسارے کی وجوہات کے ساتھ پیداواری تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
1۔ جون 2020 کے دوران نامزدگی بلاک میں او این جی سی کے ذریعہ خام تیل کی پیداوار 1667.52 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو مقررہ نشانہ سے 3.39 فیصد کم اور جون دو ہزار انیس کے مقابلے میں 1.11 فیصد کم ہے۔ اپریل سے جون 2020 کے دوران او این جی سی کے ذریعہ خام تیل کی مجموعی پیداوار 5068.40 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو 2.14 کم ہے اور گذشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران بالترتیب مدت اور پیداوار کے نشانہ سے 1.33 فیصد کم ہے۔ پیداواریت میں کمی کی وجوہات درج ذیل ہیں:
* کووِڈ۔19 لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے مغربی ممالک میں تیل کے کنوؤں پر بندش
* ڈبلیو او 16 کلسٹر سے جون 20 سے پیداوار کا منصوبہ ایم او پی یو (ساگر سمراٹ) میں تاخیر کی وجہ سے محسوس نہیں ہوسکا کیونکہ جی پی سی یارڈ ابو ظہبی میں سرگرمیاں کوویڈ پابندیوں / لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے متاثر ہوئیں۔
* کووڈ۔ انیس کی وجہ سے جاری پابندیوں کے سبب ای ایس پی کی عدم دستیابی رہی جس سے رتنا علاقے میں نئے کنووں سے پیداواریت کا منصوبہ متاثر ہوا۔
* کوویڈ ۔19 لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے ساحلی علاقوں میں فیلڈ آپریشن کے لئے آمد ورفت کی پابندی۔
2۔ جون 2020 کے دوران نامزدگی میں او آئی ایل کے ذریعہ خام تیل کی پیداوار 241.70 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو ماہانہ ہدف سے 4.46٪ کم ہے اور جون ، 2019 کے مقابلہ میں 9.63 فیصد کم ہے۔ اپریل سے جون ، 2019-20 کے دوران او آئی ایل کے ذریعہ خام تیل کی مجموعی پیداوار 746.40 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو گذشتہ سال کے اسی عرصے کے دوران بالترتیب 2.40٪ اور 7.47٪ کم ہے۔ پیداوار میں کمی کی وجوہات درج ذیل ہیں۔
* کام کے ختم ہونے اور ڈرلنگ کنووں سے منصوبہ بند تعاون میں کمی۔
* کنوؤں میں پانی کی کٹوتی کے سبب پرانے کنوئیں سے منصوبہ بند تعاون سے کم اور سی اے اے کے خلاف بند کے دوران کنوؤں کے نتائجی اثر کے طور پرکنووں کی کل لیکوڈ پیداوار میں گراوٹ
* باغجان کی اگلی کڑی میں ماحولیاتی مسئلوں کی وجہ سے ہونے والے نقصان جیسے احتجاج، مظاہرے وغیرہ۔
* مسلسل بارش ہونے سے سیلاب کے پانے میں ڈوبے کچھ تنصیبات اور پلانٹوں کو نقصان ہوا۔
3۔ جون ، 2020 کے دوران نجی، جے وی کے سرکاری شعبے کی کمپنیوں کی طرف سے خام تیل کی پیداوار 617.76 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو ماہانہ ہدف سے 6.19 فیصد اور جون دو ہزار انیس کے مقابلے میں 15.88 فیصد کم تھا۔ اپریل-جون ، 2020 کے دوران پرائیویٹ / جے وی کے ذریعے مجموعی خام تیل کی پیداوار 1860.39 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو گذشتہ سال کے اسی عرصے کے دوران بالترتیب مدت اور پیداوار کے ہدف سے 5.66 فیصد اور 17.81 فیصد کم ہے۔
2۔ قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار
قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار: جون 2020 میں قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار 2323.82 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم تھی جو اسی ماہ کے طئے ہدف کے مقابلے 11.15٪ کم ہے اور جون ، 2019 کے مقابلہ میں 11.85 فیصد کم ہے۔ اپریل تا جون 2020 کے دوران مجموعی قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار 6785.14 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم تھی جو اس مدت کے لئے طئے ہدف سے 11.12٪ کم ہے اور پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت میں مجموعی پیداوار کے مقابلے 15.51٪ کم ہے۔ اکائی اور ریاست کے لحاظ سے قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار کی تفصیل ضمیمہ دو میں دی گئی ہے۔ اکائی کے لحاظ سے قدرتی گیس کی پیداوارکی تفصیل جون ، 2020 کے مہینے کے لئے اور مجموعی طور پر اپریل تا جون 2020 کی مدت کے لئے پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں جدول 2 میں اور ماہانہ لحاظ سے تصویر 2 میں دی گئی ہے۔
جدول ۔2: قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار (ایم ایم ایس سی ایم میں)
او آئی ایل کمپنی
نشانہ
جون(مہینہ)
اپریل۔ جون (مجموعی)
2020-21
(اپریل۔ مارچ)
2020-21
2019-20
گزشتہ سال کا فیصد
2020-21
2019-20
گزشتہ سال کا فیصد
نشانہ
* پیداوار
پیداوار
نشانہ
* پیداوار
پیداوار
او این جی سی
24437.08
2032.99
1818.97
2007.64
90.60
6056.61
5350.60
6127.68
87.32
او آئی ایل
3181.54
259.40
219.24
224.51
97.65
734.60
649.52
679.89
95.53
پی ایس سی فیلڈس
6826.82
323.00
285.61
403.95
70.70
843.18
785.03
1223.29
64.17
کل میزان
34445.44
2615.38
2323.82
2636.10
88.15
7634.39
6785.14
8030.85
84.49
نوٹ:1۔ 2020-21 سال کے لئے مقررہ نشانہ عارضی ہے اور اس کو حتمی شکل دئیے جانے سے مشروط ہے۔ *:عارضی
2۔ راؤنڈنگ آف کی وجہ سے میزان مختلف ہو سکتا ہے۔
تصویر۔ 2: ماہانہ قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار
4۔ جون 2020 کے دوران نامزدگی میں او این جی سی کے ذریعہ قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار 1818.97 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم تھی جو ہدف سے 10.53 فیصد کم اور جون دو ہزار انیس کے مقابلے 9.40 فیصد کم ہے۔ اپریل۔ جون2020 کے دوران او این جی سی کے ذریعہ مجموعی قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار 5350.60 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم تھی جوہدف سے 11.66٪ کم ہے اور گذشتہ سال کے اسی عرصے کے دوران بالترتیب مدت اور پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 12.68 فیصد کم ہے۔ پیداوار میں کمی کی وجوہات درج ذیل ہیں۔
* کووِڈ۔19 لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے مغربی ممالک میں تیل کے کنوؤں پر بندش
* ڈبلیو او 16 کلسٹر سے جون 20 سے پیداوار کا منصوبہ ایم او پی یو (ساگر سمراٹ) میں تاخیر کی وجہ سے محسوس نہیں ہوسکا کیونکہ جی پی سی یارڈ ابو ظہبی میں سرگرمیاں کوویڈ پابندیوں / لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے متاثر ہوئیں۔
5۔ او آئی ایل کے ذریعہ قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار جون ، 2020 کے دوران نامزدگی میں 219.24 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم تھی جو ماہانہ ہدف سے 15.48 فیصد کم ہے اور جون ، 2019 کے مقابلہ میں 2.35 فیصد کم ہے۔ اپریل سے جون 2020 کے دوران او آئی ایل کے ذریعے مجموعی قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار 649.52 ایم ایم ایس سی ایم تھی جو 11.58٪ کم ہے اور گذشتہ سال کے اسی عرصے کے دوران بالترتیب مدت اور پیداوار کے ہدف سے 474. فیصد کم ہے۔
3. خام تیل ریفائنری پیداوار(پروسس خام تیل کے نقطہ نظر سے)
خام تیل ریفائنری پیداوار :جون 2020 کے دوران خام تیل ریفائنری کی پیداوار 17537.09 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو اس مہینے کے ہدف سے 15.90 فیصد کم ہے اور جون ، 2019 کے مقابلہ میں 13.62 فیصد کم ہے۔ اپریل سے جون دو ہزار بیس کے دوران مجموعی خام تیل ریفائنری کی پیداوار 48829.40 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو کہ گزشتہ سال کے اسی عرصہ کے دوران مدت اور خام ریفائنری کی پیداوار سے بالترتیب 20.22٪ اور 22.30 کم ہے ۔ جون دو ہزار انیس کے مقابلے جون دو ہزار بیس کے دوران خام پیداوار صلاحیت کے استعمال کی ریفائنری کے اعتبار سے تفصیلات ضمیمہ تین اور چار میں دی گئی ہیں۔ جون دو ہزار بیس میں ریفائنریوں مین کمپنی کے اعتبار سے پیداوار اور پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے اپریل۔ جون دو ہزار انیس۔ بیس میں اس کی مجموعی پیداوار کو جدول تین اور مہینے کے لحاظ سے تصویر تین میں دکھایا گیا ہے۔
جدول 3: خام تیل ریفائنری (ٹی ایم ٹی میں)
او آئی ایل کمپنی
نشانہ
جون(مہینہ)
اپریل۔ جون (مجموعی)
2020-21 (اپریل۔ مارچ)
2020-21
2019-20
گزشتہ سال کا فیصد
2020-21
2019-20
گزشتہ سال کا فیصد
نشانہ
* پیداوار
پیداوار
نشانہ
* پیداوار
پیداوار
سی پی ایس ای
148031.12
12449.07
10318.49
11363.80
90.80
34507.79
25802.93
34523.36
74.74
آئی او سی ایل
72499.86
5980.78
5572.88
5821.67
95.73
16962.41
12929.91
17282.80
74.81
بی پی سی ایل
30499.95
2656.92
1903.23
2106.47
90.35
7759.02
5070.45
7440.32
68.15
ایچ پی سی ایل
17867.47
1506.38
1379.15
1474.32
93.54
4569.34
3970.29
3915.45
101.40
سی پی سی ایل
9000.00
730.00
579.16
877.79
65.98
1480.00
1327.96
2621.93
50.65
این آر ایل
2700.00
222.00
249.71
217.21
114.96
673.00
625.21
681.22
91.78
ایم آر پی ایل
15400.00
1350.00
626.95
858.83
73.00
3050.00
1863.49
2560.12
72.79
او این جی سی
63.83
3.00
7.41
7.51
98.64
14.03
15.62
21.51
72.62
جے وی ایس
14772.00
1197.00
1171.90
1731.74
67.67
3630.00
3190.25
5240.77
60.87
بی او آر ایل
7800.00
640.00
387.20
677.35
57.16
1940.00
1159.55
2052.97
56.48
ایچ ایم ایل
6972.00
557.00
784.71
1054.39
74.42
1690.00
2030.70
3187.80
63.70
پرائیویٹ
89515.16
7207.12
6046.70
7207.12
83.90
22819.44
19636.21
22819.44
86.05
آر آئی ایل
68894.99
5482.49
4652.50
5482.49
84.86
17625.96
15279.28
17625.95
86.69
ای او ایل
20620.18
1724.63
1394.20
1724.63
80.84
5193.48
4356.93
5193.48
83.89
میزان
252318.28
20853.20
17537.09
20302.66
86.38
60957.23
48629.40
62583.57
77.70
نوٹ:1۔ 2020-21 سال کے لئے مقررہ نشانہ عارضی ہے اور اس کو حتمی شکل دئیے جانے سے مشروط ہے۔ *:عارضی
2۔ راونڈنگ آف کی وجہ سے میزان مختلف ہو سکتا ہے۔
تصویر۔ 3: خام تیل ریفائنری ( خام تیل پیداوار)
1۔ جون 2020 کے دوران سی پی ایس ای ریفائنریز کی پیداوار 10318.49ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو اس مہینے کے ہدف سے 17.11 فیصد کم ہے اور جون ، 2019 کے مقابلہ میں 9.9 فیصد کم ہے۔ اپریل-جون کے دوران سی پی ایس ای ریفائنریزکی پیداوار 25802.93 ٹی ایم ٹی رہی جو گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران مدت اور پیداور کے لحاظ سے بالترتیب 25.23 اور 25.26 فیصد کم ہے۔ کچھ سی پی ایس ای ریفائنریوں میں پیداوار میں گراوٹ کی بڑی وجہ کوویڈ 19 لاک ڈاؤن رہا ہے۔
پٹرولیم مصنوعات کی پیداوار
پٹرولیم مصنوعات کی پیداوار:جون ، 2020 کے دوران پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کی پیداوار 18724.75 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو اسی ماہ کے ہدف سے 11.02 فیصد کم ہے اور جون ، 2019 کے مقابلہ میں 8.89 فیصد کم ہے۔ اپریل سے جون 2020 کے دوران مجموعی پیداوار 51963.85 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو پچھلے سال کے اسی عرصہ کے دوران بالترتیب مدت اور پیداوار کے ہدف سے سولہ اعشاریہ انتیس فیصد اور 18.23 کم ہے۔ پٹرولیم مصنوعات کی یونٹ کے حساب سے پیداوار کی تفصیل ضمیمہ پانچ میں دی گئی ہے۔ کمپنی کے لحاظ سے جون ، 2020 کے مہینے کی پیداوار اور مجموعی طور پر اپریل تا جون ، 2020 کے دوران گذشتہ سال کے اسی عرصے کے مقابلے جدول 4 میں اور ماہ کے لحاظ سے تصویر 4 میں تفصیل دی گئی ہے۔
تصویر 4: پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کی ماہانہ ریفائنری پیداوار
جدول 4: ریفائنری پروڈکشن (ٹی ایم ٹی)
او آئی ایل کمپنی
نشانہ
جون(مہینہ)
اپریل۔ جون (مجموعی)
2020-21 (اپریل۔ مارچ)
2020-21
2019-20
گزشتہ سال کا فیصد
2020-21
2019-20
گزشتہ سال کا فیصد
نشانہ
* پیداوار
پیداوار
نشانہ
* پیداوار
پیداوار
سی پی ایس ای
139203.86
11723.89
9720.74
10717.86
90.70
32576.40
24255.64
32384.50
74.90
آئی او سی ایل
68912.87
5718.25
5285.02
5500.06
96.09
16199.76
12193.20
16399.39
74.35
بی پی سی ایل
28965.13
2518.04
1878.07
2129.81
88.18
7380.20
4898.42
7013.53
69.84
ایچ پی سی ایل
16438.97
1386.54
1246.29
1348.61
92.41
4209.59
3743.61
3601.32
103.95
سی پی سی ایل
8278.87
666.78
518.92
810.93
63.99
659.13
657.68
1578.95
41.65
این آر ایل
2660.91
218.71
249.58
217.61
114.70
444.70
379.69
437.42
86.80
ایم آر پی ایل
13887.11
1212.76
535.85
703.95
76.12
1571.58
1063.93
1601.52
66.43
او این جی سی
60.00
2.82
7.00
6.90
101.32
10.37
7.77
12.98
59.83
جے وی ایس
13590.40
1099.92
1182.15
1626.44
72.68
3337.32
3027.24
4889.61
61.91
بی او آر ایل
6958.40
569.92
377.43
622.69
60.61
1729.32
973.26
1866.50
52.14
ایچ ایم ایل
6632.00
530.00
804.72
1003.75
80.17
1608.00
2053.98
3023.11
67.94
پرائیویٹ
102154.50
7826.23
7452.83
7826.23
95.23
25065.54
23697.97
25065.54
94.54
آر آئی ایل
82374.12
6184.23
6078.29
6184.23
98.29
13924.39
13306.36
13924.39
95.56
این ای ایل
19780.38
1642.00
1374.53
1642.00
83.71
3314.92
2938.78
3314.92
88.65
کل ریفائنری
254948.76
20650.04
18355.72
20170.53
91.00
60979.26
50980.85
62339.65
81.78
فریکشنیٹرز
4572.73
394.84
369.03
381.90
96.63
1096.55
983.00
1205.33
81.55
میزان
259521.49
21044.88
18724.75
20552.42
91.11
62075.80
51963.85
63544.98
81.77
نوٹ:1۔ 2020-21 سال کے لئے مقررہ نشانہ عارضی ہے اور اس کو حتمی شکل دئیے جانے سے مشروط ہے۔ *:عارضی
2۔ راونڈنگ آف کی وجہ سے میزان مختلف ہو سکتا ہے۔
1۔ جون ، 2020 کے دوران او آئی ایل کی ریفائنریز کے ذریعہ پٹرولیم مصنوعات کی پیداوار 18355.72 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو ماہ جون کے ہدف سے 11.11 فیصد کم ہے اور جون 2019 کے مقابلہ میں 9 فیصد کم ہے۔ اپریل سے جون 2020 کے دوران ریفائنریز کے ذریعہ پٹرولیم مصنوعات کی مجموعی پیداوار 50980.85 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو گذشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران مدت اور پیداوار کے ہدف کے مقابلے بالترتیب 16.40٪ اور 18.22٪ کم ہے۔
4.2 جون ، 2020 کے دوران فریکشنیٹرز کے ذریعہ پٹرولیم مصنوعات کی پیداوار 369.03 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو ماہ جون کے ہدف سے 6.54 فیصد کم ہے اور جون ، 2019 کے مقابلہ میں 3.37 فیصد کم ہے۔ اپریل-جون ، 2020 کے دوران فریکشنیٹرز کی مجموعی پیداوار 983 ٹی ایم ٹی تھی جو کہ گذشتہ سال کے اسی عرصے کے دوران مدت اور پیداوار کے ہدف سے بالترتیب 10.35فیصد اور 18.45فیصد کم ہے۔
ضمیمہ -1 دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں
ضمیمہ -2 دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں
ضمیمہ -3 دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں
ضمیمہ -4دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں
ضمیمہ -5دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں