Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
With highest ever single day recoveries of nearly 30,000, the total number of recoveries crosses 7.82 lakhs
23 JUL 2020 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
For the second day in a row, recoveries in a single day continue to post significant rise. The last 24 hours saw the highest ever single day number of patients cured and discharged i.e. 29,557. While the total number of recovered cases has jumped to 7,82,606, there has been appreciable growth in the recovery rate, which stands at 63.18%. Higher number of patients getting cured and discharged has contributed to increasing gap between recovered and total active cases. It is pegged at 3,56,439 today.
This accomplishment can be attributed to the Union Government led COVID-19 management strategies. Sustained efforts by the Center and State/UTs are resulting in more effective containment, aggressive testing, and prompt and efficient clinical treatment strategies. These are guided by the teams of domain experts in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare such as the Joint Monitoring Group (JMG) and ably complemented by the technical experts at AIIMS, New Delhi, Centres of Excellence in various States/UTs, ICMR and NCDC. The Union Government continues to coordinate with the efforts of the State/UTs by sending Central teams of experts to areas witnessing increase in caseload and handholding of COVID hospitals in States through the tele-consultation program led by AIIMS, New Delhi. These combined efforts have resulted in Case Fatality Rate being managed at low levels. It is 2.41%, as on date, and steadily declining.
This has also helped in reducing the actual case load of COVID-19 cases which remains confined to 4,26,167 Active patients only.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کروناوائرس سے ایک ہی دن میں سب سے زیادہ تقریبا30ہزارلوگ صحتیاب ہوئے ؛
صحتیاب ہونےوالوں کی تعداد 7.82لاکھ سے تجاوزکرگئی
23 JUL 2020 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،23جولائی : لگاتاردوسرے دن بھی کروناوائرس سے ایک ہی دن میں صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد میں خاطرخواہ اضافہ جاری ہے ۔پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران ایک ہی دن میں سب سے زیادہ مریض صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں اورانھیں اسپتالوں سے چھٹی دی گئی ہے ایسے مریضوں کی تعداد 29557ہوگئی ہے اس طرح صحتیاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد 7لاکھ 82ہزار606تک پہنچ گئی ہے ۔صحتیابی کی شرح میں بھی خاطرخواہ اضافہ ہواہے جو اس 63.18فیصد ہے ۔ زیادہ تعدادمیں مریضوں کے علاج اوران کواسپتالوں سے چھٹی مل جانے کے نتیجے میں صحتیاب ہوئے مریضوں اور زیرعلاج مریضو ں کے درمیان فاصلہ بھی بڑھ رہاہے ۔ یہ آج 356439پرقائم ہے ۔
زیادہ سے زیادہ مریضوں کے صحتیاب ہونے کے پیچھے مرکزی حکومت کی کووڈ ۔19کے علاج کے سلسلے میں حکمت عملی کارفرماہے ۔ مرکز اورریاستو ں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی ٹھوس کوششو ں کا ہی نتیجہ ہے کہ اس عالمی وباء کو موثرڈھنگ سے قابوکیاجارہاہے اور علاج کی موثر طبی حکمت عملی اور جانچ کے تیز عمل کو اپنایاجارہاہے ۔ وزارت صحت میں ماہرین کی ٹیموں کی رہنمائی کے علاوہ ریاستوں ، مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں، آئی سی ایم آراوراین سی جی سی کے علاوہ نئی دہلی ایمس کے تکنیکی ماہرین اورجوائنٹ مانیٹرنگ گروپ کی کوششوں کی وجہ سے بھی کروناپرقابوپانے میں کافی مدد ملی ہے ۔مرکزی حکومت ان علاقوں میں ماہرین کی مرکزی ٹیمیں بھیج کر ریاستوں اور مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی کوششوں میں مسلسل تال میل جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے ۔ جہاں کروناکے معاملوں میں اضافہ دیکھنے کو مل رہاہے ۔ ان مشترکہ کوششوں سے شرح اموات میں کمی آرہی ہے اوراب یہ 2.41فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے اوراس میں لگاتارکمی آرہی ہے ۔ اس سے کووڈ۔19کے معاملوں میں بھی کمی واقع ہوئی ہے ۔
کووڈ۔19سے متعلق تکنیکی اموررہنماخطوط اورمشوروں کے بارے میں تمام مصدقہ اور تازہ جانکاری کے لئے برائے مہربانی اس ویب سائٹ پررابطہ قائم کریں https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.