Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
With highest ever single day recoveries of nearly 30,000, the total number of recoveries crosses 7.82 lakhs
23 JUL 2020 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
For the second day in a row, recoveries in a single day continue to post significant rise. The last 24 hours saw the highest ever single day number of patients cured and discharged i.e. 29,557. While the total number of recovered cases has jumped to 7,82,606, there has been appreciable growth in the recovery rate, which stands at 63.18%. Higher number of patients getting cured and discharged has contributed to increasing gap between recovered and total active cases. It is pegged at 3,56,439 today.
This accomplishment can be attributed to the Union Government led COVID-19 management strategies. Sustained efforts by the Center and State/UTs are resulting in more effective containment, aggressive testing, and prompt and efficient clinical treatment strategies. These are guided by the teams of domain experts in the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare such as the Joint Monitoring Group (JMG) and ably complemented by the technical experts at AIIMS, New Delhi, Centres of Excellence in various States/UTs, ICMR and NCDC. The Union Government continues to coordinate with the efforts of the State/UTs by sending Central teams of experts to areas witnessing increase in caseload and handholding of COVID hospitals in States through the tele-consultation program led by AIIMS, New Delhi. These combined efforts have resulted in Case Fatality Rate being managed at low levels. It is 2.41%, as on date, and steadily declining.
This has also helped in reducing the actual case load of COVID-19 cases which remains confined to 4,26,167 Active patients only.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஒரு நாளில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை இதுவரை இல்லாத அளவில், சுமார் 30,000 குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 7.82 லட்சத்தைத் தாண்டியது
23 JUL 2020 2:21PM by PIB Chennai
இரண்டாவது நாளாக, ஒருநாளில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை இதுவரை இல்லாத அளவை எட்டியுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மட்டும் 29,557 பேர் கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்து, வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 7,82,606-ஐ எட்டியுள்ளது. குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விகிதம் தொடர்ந்து அதிகரித்து 63.18 விழுக்காடாக உள்ளது. கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தவர்களுக்கும், பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கும் உள்ள இடைவெளி அதிகரித்தவாறு உள்ளது. அதாவது தொற்றினால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களை விட, 3,56,439 பேர் அதிகமாக குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர்.
மத்திய அரசு, மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் ஒருங்கிணைந்து மேற்கொள்ளும் கொவிட்-19 நிர்வாக முறைகளால், தொற்றுப் பரவல் கட்டுப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. மத்திய சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நலஅமைச்சகத்தின் வல்லுனர் குழு, புதுதில்லி எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனை வல்லுனர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் இந்த நடைமுறைகளை வழிநடத்துகின்றனர். மத்திய அரசு, கொவிட் தொற்று நோயாளிகள் அதிகமுள்ள மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் மத்தியக் குழுக்களை அனுப்பி கட்டுப்படுத்துதல் நடவடிக்கைகளை ஒருங்கிணைக்கிறது. இத்தகைய தொடர் முயற்சிகளால் இறப்பு விகிதம் குறைந்துள்ளது. இன்றைய நிலவரப்படி கொவிட்-19 தொற்றால் இறப்பவர்களின் விகிதம் 2.41 விழுக்காடாக உள்ளது.
கொவிட்-19 தொற்றால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டு மருத்துவக் கண்காணிப்பில் இருப்பவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 4,26,167 ஆகும்.