Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues Unlock 3 Guidelines, opens up more activities outside Containment Zones
Strict enforcement of lockdown in Containment Zones till 31st August 2020
29 JUL 2020 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
New MHA guidelines
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued new guidelines today, for opening up of more activities in areas outside the Containment Zones. In Unlock 3, which will come into effect from August 1, 2020, the process of phased re-opening of activities has been extended further. The new guidelines, issued today, are based on feedback received from States and UTs, and extensive consultations held with related Central Ministries and Departments.
Salient features of the new guidelines
• Restrictions on movement of individuals during night (Night curfew) have been removed.
• Yoga institutes and gymnasiums will be allowed to open from August 5, 2020. In this regard, Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) will be issued by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW) for ensuring social distancing and to contain the spread of COVID-19.
• Independence Day functions will be allowed with social distancing and by following other health protocols, e.g., wearing of masks etc. In this regard instructions issued by MHA on 21.07.2020 shall be followed.
• After extensive consultation with States and UTs, it has been decided that schools, colleges and coaching institutions will remain closed till August 31, 2020.
• International air travel of passengers has been permitted in a limited manner under the Vande Bharat mission. Further opening up will take place in a calibrated manner.
• All activities, except the following, shall be permitted outside containment zones:
1. Metro Rail.
2. Cinema halls, swimming pools, entertainment parks, theatres, bars, auditoriums, assembly halls and similar places.
3. Social/ political/ sports/ entertainment/ academic/ cultural/ religious functions and other large congregations.
Dates for opening of these will be decided separately, based on the assessment of the situation.
• Lockdown shall continue to be implemented strictly in the Containment Zones till 31 August, 2020. Containment Zones are required to be carefully demarcated by the State/ UT Governments with a view to contain the spread of COVID-19, after taking into consideration the guidelines issued by MOHFW. Within the containment zones, strict perimeter control shall be maintained and only essential activities allowed.
• These Containment Zones will be notified on the websites of the respective District Collectors and by the States/ UTs and information will also be shared with MOHFW.
• Activities in the Containment Zones shall be monitored strictly by State and UT authorities, and the guidelines relating to containment measure in these zones shall be strictly implemented.
• MOHFW will monitor the proper delineation of Containment Zones and implementation of the containment measures.
States to decide on activities outside Containment Zones
States and UTs, based on their assessment of the situation, may prohibit certain activities outside the Containment zones, or impose such restrictions as deemed necessary. However, there shall be no restriction on inter-State and intra-State movement of persons and goods. No separate permission/ approval/ e-permit will be required for such movements.
National Directives for COVID-19 management
National Directives for COVID-19 management shall continue to be followed throughout the country, with a view to ensure social distancing. Shops will need to maintain adequate physical distancing among customers. MHA will monitor the effective implementation of National Directives.
Protection for vulnerable persons
Vulnerable persons, i.e., persons above 65 years of age, persons with co-morbidities, pregnant women, and children below the age of 10 years, are advised to stay at home, except for meeting essential requirements and for health purposes.
Use of Aarogya Setu
The use of Aarogya Setu mobile application will continue to be encouraged.
Click here to see MHA Order & Guidelines

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଅନଲକ-3 ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଜାରି
• ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳ ବାହାରେ କେତେକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁମତି
• ଅଗଷ୍ଟ 31 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳରେ କଡାକଡି ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେବ ଲକଡାଉନ
29 JUL 2020 7:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳ ବାହାରେ କେତେକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଚାଲୁ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଜି ନୂତନ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି । ଆସନ୍ତା ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ପହିଲାଠାରୁ ଲାଗୁ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଅନଲକ-3ରେ କେତେକ କଟକଣାକୁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟକ୍ରମେ ଉଠାଇ ନିଆଯିବ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ତଥ୍ୟକୁ ଆଧାର କରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା ପରେ ଏହି ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଛି । ନୂତନ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକାର କେତେକ ମୌଳିକ ନିୟମଗୁଡିକ ହେଲା –
• ରାତ୍ରୀକାଳୀନ ଯାତାୟାତ ଓ କର୍ଫ୍ୟୁକୁ ହଟାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
• ଯୋଗ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଓ ବ୍ୟାୟାମଶାଳାଗୁଡିକୁ ଆସନ୍ତା ମାସ 5 ତାରିଖଠାରୁ ଖୋଲିବା ପାଇଁ ଅନୁମତି ପ୍ରଦାନ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ତେବେ ଏସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ଏସଓପି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ଵକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରାଯିବ
• ସ୍ଵାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ଵ ସହ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯିବ । ଉଦାହରଣ ସ୍ୱରୂପ ସମାରୋହ ପାଳନ ସମୟରେ ମାସ୍କ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାକୁ ପଡିବ । ଏସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଚଳିତ ମାସ 21 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ନିୟମାବଳୀକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ପଡିବ ।
• ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକ ସହ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଆଲୋଚନା ପରେ ସ୍କୁଲ, କଲେଜ ଓ କୋଚିଙ୍ଗ ସେଣ୍ଟରଗୁଡିକୁ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ 31 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବନ୍ଦ ରଖିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଛି ।
• ବନ୍ଦେ ଭାରତ ମିଶନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଯାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିମାନ ଯୋଗେ ବିଦେଶ ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
• ସମସ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ନିମ୍ନରେ ଦର୍ଶାଯାଇଥିବା ବିଷୟ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳ ବାହାରେ ଅନୁମତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ
* ମେଟ୍ରୋ ରେଳ
* ସିନେମା ହଲ, ସନ୍ତରଣାଗାର, ପ୍ରମୋଦ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ, ଥିଏଟର, ବାର, ଅଡିଟୋରିୟମ, ଆସେମ୍ବଲି ହଲ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି
* ସାମାଜିକ, ରାଜନୈତିକ, କ୍ରୀଡା, ମନୋରଞ୍ଜନ, ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ, ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ, ଧର୍ମସଭା ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଜନଗହଳିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା
ଏସବୁ ନିମନ୍ତେ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଅବସ୍ଥା ଦେଖି କରାଯିବ ।
• ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକରେ ଲକଡାଉନ ନିୟମାବଳୀଗୁଡିକୁ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ 31 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କଡାକଡି ପାଳନ କରାଯିବ । କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ସରକାରମାନେ ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନିୟମାନୁସାରେ ପୃଥକ ରଖିବେ । କେବଳ ଜରୁରୀକାଳୀନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଅନ୍ୟ କୌଣସିକୁ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯିବ ନାହିଁ ।
• ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକର ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳ ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ସମସ୍ତ ତଥ୍ୟ ଜିଲ୍ଲାପାଳଙ୍କ ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ସ୍ଥାନିତ କରାଯିବ । ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଅବଗତ ରହିବେ ।
• ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷ ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପକୁ କଡାକଡି ଭାବେ ତଦାରଖ କରିବେ । ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେଉଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ନିୟମାବଳୀଗୁଡିକୁ ତଦାରଖ କରାଯିବ ।
ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକ ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକର ବାହାରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପଗୁଡିକ ଉପରେ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେବେ । ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ସରକାର ପରିସ୍ଥିତିର ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରି ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳ ବାହାରେ କେଉଁ ବିଷୟରେ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯିବ ବା ନ ଦିଆଯିବ ତାହା ସ୍ଥିର କରିବେ । ତେବେ ଆନ୍ତଃରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଅନ୍ତରାଜ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଜନସାଧାରଣ ଜିନିଷପତ୍ର ନେବା ଆଣିବାରେ କୌଣସି ବାଧା ରହିବ ନାହିଁ । ଏପ୍ରକାରର ଚଳାଚଳ ନିମନ୍ତେ କୌଣସି ପ୍ରକାର ଅନୁମତିର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପଡିବ ନାହିଁ ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଇଁ ଜାତୀୟ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀ-
କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରିଚାଳନା ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ଵ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ଲାଗୁ ହେବ । ଦୋକାନଗୁଡିକ ଗ୍ରାହକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ଵ ରକ୍ଷା କରିବେ । ଜାତୀୟ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ପାଳନ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କଡାକଡି ଭାବେ ତଦାରଖ କରିବେ ।
କେତେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ବିଶେଷ ସୁରକ୍ଷା-
65 ବର୍ଷରୁ ଉର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜଟିଳ ବ୍ୟାଧି ଓ ସମସ୍ୟା ଭୋଗ କରୁଥିବା ଲୋକ, ଗର୍ଭବତୀ ମହିଳା, 10 ବର୍ଷରୁ କମ ଶିଶୁମାନଙ୍କୁ କେତେକ ବିଶେଷ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଘରେ ରହିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସେତୁର ବ୍ୟବହାର -
ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସେତୁ ମୋବାଇଲ ଆପ ବ୍ୟବହାରକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦିଆଯିବ ।