Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
FACT SUPPORTS Govt of Kerala FIGHT AGAINST COVID-19
31 JUL 2020 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT) a PSU under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers supports Government of Kerala in their fight against Covid-19 by allotting its main auditorium, M K K Nayar Hall, for setting up a Covid First-Line Treatment Center (CFLTC) by Eloor Municipality, to accommodate 100 beds. For this purpose, the Company has also supplied cots, beds, mattresses, etc. under its CSR initiative.
In a function held yesterday at FACT M K K Nayar Hall, Eloor, Shri Kishor Rungta, Chairman & Managing Director, FACT, handed over the material to Smt. C P Usha, Chairperson of Eloor Municipality in the presence of Shri Subash, Secretary, Eloor Municipality, and top officials of FACT Shri Ganesan, Director Finance, Shri A S Kesavan Namboothiri, Executive Director (Production Coordination), Shri K V Balakrishnan Nair, Excecutive Director (Finance) & Company Secretary and Shri A R Mohan Kumar, General Manager (Human Resources & Administration).

ਰਸਾਇਣ ਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੈਕਟ ਕੇਰਲ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
31 JUL 2020 3:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਦ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਜਨਤਕ ਉੱਦਮ, ਦ ਫਰਟੀਲਾਈਜ਼ਰਸ ਐਂਡ ਕੈਮੀਕਲਸ ਟਰੈਵਨਕੋਰ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ (ਫੈਕਟ) ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਰਲ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਕੰਪਨੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣਾ ਮੁਖ ਆਡੀਟੋਰੀਅਮ, ਐੱਮ. ਕੇ. ਨਾਇਰ ਹਾਲ ਐਲੌਰ ਨਗਰ ਪਾਲਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਅਲਾਟ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਕਿ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ 100 ਬਿਸਤਰਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਫਸਟ-ਲਾਈਨ ਟ੍ਰੀਟਮੈਂਟ ਸੈਂਟਰ (ਸੀਐੱਫਐੱਲਟੀਸੀ) ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਇਸ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਲਈ, ਕੰਪਨੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਸੀਐੱਸਆਰ ਪਹਿਲ ਤਹਿਤ ਬੈੱਡ, ਬਿਸਤਰੇ, ਗੱਦੇ ਆਦਿ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਫੈਕਟ ਐੱਮ. ਕੇ. ਕੇ. ਨਾਇਰ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ, ਫੈਕਟ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੇਜਿੰਗ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਿਸ਼ੋਰ ਰੂੰਗਟਾਨੇਐਲੋਰ ਨਗਰ ਪਾਲਿਕਾ ਦੀ ਚੇਅਰਪਰਸਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਸੀ. ਪੀ. ਉਸ਼ਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਸੌਂਪੀ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਐਲੋਰ ਨਗਰ ਪਾਲਿਕਾ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਫੈਕਟ ਦੇ ਉੱਚ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਣੇਸ਼ਨ, ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਵਿੱਤ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਏ. ਐੱਸ. ਕੇਸਵਨ ਨਮਬੁਥਿਰੀ, ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਕ (ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ), ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੇ. ਵੀ. ਬਾਲਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਣਨ ਨਾਇਰ, ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ (ਵਿੱਤ) ਅਤੇ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਏ. ਆਰ. ਮੋਹਨ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਜਨਰਲ ਮੈਨੇਜਰ (ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ) ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।