Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
FACT SUPPORTS Govt of Kerala FIGHT AGAINST COVID-19
31 JUL 2020 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT) a PSU under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers supports Government of Kerala in their fight against Covid-19 by allotting its main auditorium, M K K Nayar Hall, for setting up a Covid First-Line Treatment Center (CFLTC) by Eloor Municipality, to accommodate 100 beds. For this purpose, the Company has also supplied cots, beds, mattresses, etc. under its CSR initiative.
In a function held yesterday at FACT M K K Nayar Hall, Eloor, Shri Kishor Rungta, Chairman & Managing Director, FACT, handed over the material to Smt. C P Usha, Chairperson of Eloor Municipality in the presence of Shri Subash, Secretary, Eloor Municipality, and top officials of FACT Shri Ganesan, Director Finance, Shri A S Kesavan Namboothiri, Executive Director (Production Coordination), Shri K V Balakrishnan Nair, Excecutive Director (Finance) & Company Secretary and Shri A R Mohan Kumar, General Manager (Human Resources & Administration).

രാസവസ്തു, രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ് പോരാട്ടത്തില്‍ കേരള ഗവണ്‍മെന്റിന് പിന്തുണയുമായി ഫാക്ട്
31 JUL 2020 3:48PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര രാസവസ്തു, രാസവളം മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ഫെര്‍ട്ടിലൈസേഴ്‌സ് ആന്‍ഡ് കെമിക്കല്‍സ് ട്രാവന്‍കൂര്‍ ലിമിറ്റഡ്(ഫാക്ട്) തങ്ങളുടെ പ്രധാന ഓഡിറ്റോറിയമായ എംകെകെ നായര്‍ ഹാള്‍ എലൂര്‍ നഗരസഭയുടെ കോവിഡ് ഫസ്റ്റ് ലൈന്‍ ട്രീറ്റ്‌മെന്റ് സെന്ററിനായി വിട്ടു നല്‍കി. ഇവിടെ 100 കിടക്കകള്‍ സജ്ജീകരിക്കാനാകും. ഇതിനു വേണ്ടി കട്ടില്‍, കിടക്ക തുടങ്ങിയ സൗകര്യങ്ങളും കോര്‍പ്പറേറ്റ് സാമൂഹിക ഉത്തരവാദിത്തത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ഫാക്ട് വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
ഫാക്ട് ചെയര്‍മാനും മാനേജിങ്ങ് ഡയറക്ടറുമായ ശ്രീ കിഷോര്‍ റുംഗ്ത എലൂര്‍ നഗരസഭ ചെയര്‍പേഴ്‌സണ്‍ ശ്രീമതി സി. പി. ഉഷയ്ക്ക് ട്രീറ്റ്‌മെന്റ് സെന്ററിലേക്ക് വേണ്ട സാമഗ്രികള്‍ കൈമാറി. നഗരസഭ സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ സുഭാഷ്, ഫാക്ടിലെ മുതിര്‍ന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥര്‍ തുടങ്ങിയവരും ചടങ്ങില്‍ പങ്കെടുത്തു.