Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
FACT SUPPORTS Govt of Kerala FIGHT AGAINST COVID-19
31 JUL 2020 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT) a PSU under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers supports Government of Kerala in their fight against Covid-19 by allotting its main auditorium, M K K Nayar Hall, for setting up a Covid First-Line Treatment Center (CFLTC) by Eloor Municipality, to accommodate 100 beds. For this purpose, the Company has also supplied cots, beds, mattresses, etc. under its CSR initiative.
In a function held yesterday at FACT M K K Nayar Hall, Eloor, Shri Kishor Rungta, Chairman & Managing Director, FACT, handed over the material to Smt. C P Usha, Chairperson of Eloor Municipality in the presence of Shri Subash, Secretary, Eloor Municipality, and top officials of FACT Shri Ganesan, Director Finance, Shri A S Kesavan Namboothiri, Executive Director (Production Coordination), Shri K V Balakrishnan Nair, Excecutive Director (Finance) & Company Secretary and Shri A R Mohan Kumar, General Manager (Human Resources & Administration).

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
कोविड–19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में फेक्ट केरल सरकार की सहायता कर रहा है
31 JUL 2020 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्रालय के तहत सार्वजनिक उद्यम, दि फर्टिलाइज़र्स एण्ड केमिकल्स ट्रावनकोर लिमिटेड(फेक्ट) कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में केरल सरकार का समर्थन कर रहा है। कंपनी ने अपना मुख्य सभागार, एम के के नायर हॉल एलोर नगर पालिका को आवंटित किया है, ताकि इसे 100 बिस्तरों वाले कोविड फर्स्ट-लाइन ट्रीटमेंट सेंटर (सीएफएलटीसी) के रूप में परिणत किया जा सके। इस उद्देश्य के लिए, कंपनी ने अपनी सीएसआर पहल के तहत बेड, बिस्तर, गद्दे आदि की भी आपूर्ति की है।
कल फेक्टएमकेके नायर हॉल में आयोजित एक समारोह में, फेक्टके चेयरमैन और प्रबंध निदेशक श्री किशोर रूंगटानेएलोर नगरपालिका की चेयरपर्सन श्रीमती सीपी उषाको सामग्री सौंपी। इस अवसर पर एलोर नगरपालिका के सचिव श्री सुबाषऔर फेक्ट के शीर्ष अधिकारी श्री गणेशन, निदेशक वित्त;श्री ए.एस. केसवन नमबुथिरी, कार्यकारी निदेशक (उत्पादन समन्वय);श्री केवी बालकृष्णन नायर, कार्यकारी निदेशक (वित्त) एवं कंपनी सचिव और श्री एआर मोहन कुमार, महाप्रबंधक (मानव संसाधन और प्रशासन) भी उपस्थित थे।