Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
FACT SUPPORTS Govt of Kerala FIGHT AGAINST COVID-19
31 JUL 2020 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited (FACT) a PSU under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers supports Government of Kerala in their fight against Covid-19 by allotting its main auditorium, M K K Nayar Hall, for setting up a Covid First-Line Treatment Center (CFLTC) by Eloor Municipality, to accommodate 100 beds. For this purpose, the Company has also supplied cots, beds, mattresses, etc. under its CSR initiative.
In a function held yesterday at FACT M K K Nayar Hall, Eloor, Shri Kishor Rungta, Chairman & Managing Director, FACT, handed over the material to Smt. C P Usha, Chairperson of Eloor Municipality in the presence of Shri Subash, Secretary, Eloor Municipality, and top officials of FACT Shri Ganesan, Director Finance, Shri A S Kesavan Namboothiri, Executive Director (Production Coordination), Shri K V Balakrishnan Nair, Excecutive Director (Finance) & Company Secretary and Shri A R Mohan Kumar, General Manager (Human Resources & Administration).

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 کے خلاف لڑائی میں فیکٹ کیرل حکومت کی مدد کررہا ہے
31 JUL 2020 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،31 جولائی 2020/ کیمیکلز اورفرٹیلائزرس وزارت کے تحت ایک پی ایس یو، دا فرٹیلائزس اینڈ کیمیکلز ٹراونکور لمیٹیڈ (فیکٹ) کووڈ-19 کےخلاف لڑائی میں کیرل حکومت کی مدد کررہا ہے۔ کمپنی اپنا خاص آڈیوٹوریم ، ایم کے کے نائیر حال ایلور میونسپلٹی کو سونپ دیا ہے تاکہ اسے 100 بستروں والے کووڈ فرسٹ لائن ٹریٹمنٹ سینٹر (سی ایف ایل ٹی سی) کے شکل میں تبدیل کیا جاسکے۔ اس مقصد کے لئےکمپنی نے اپنی سی ایس آر پہل کے تحت بیڈ، بستر، گدے وغیرہ بھی سپلائی کی ہے۔
کل فیکٹ ایم کے کےنائر حال میں منعقدہ ایک تقریب میں فیکٹ کے چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب کشور رونگٹا نےایلور میونسپلٹی کی چیئرپرسن محترمہ سی پی اوشا کو یہ سامان سونپا۔ اس موقع پر ایلور میونسپلٹی سکریٹری سبھاش اور فیکٹ کے اعلی ترین افسر جناب گنیشن ، فائننس ڈائریکٹر، جناب کے ایس کیسون نمبوتھوری ، کارگزار ڈائریکٹر (پروڈکشن کو آرڈی نیشن ، جناب کے وی بال کرشنن نائر، کارکزار ڈائریکٹر (فائننس ) اور کمپنی سکریٹری اور جناب اے آر موہن کمار، جنرل منیجر (انسانی وسائل او ر ایڈمنسٹریشن) بھی موجود تھے۔
م ن۔ ش ت ۔ ج
Uno-4266