Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for July 2020
₹ 87,422 crore gross GST revenue collected in July
01 AUG 2020 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
The gross GST revenue collected in the month of July, 2020 is ₹ 87,422 crore of which CGST is ₹ 16,147crore, SGST is ₹ 21,418 crore, IGST is ₹ 42,592 crore (including ₹ 20,324 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is ₹7,265 crore (including ₹ 807crore collected on import of goods).
The government has settled ₹ 23,320 crore to CGST and ₹ 18,838 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement.The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular settlement in the month of July,2020 is ₹ 39,467 crore for CGST and ₹ 40,256 crore for the SGST.
The revenues for the month are 86% of the GST revenues in the same month last year. During the month, the revenues from import of goods were 84%and the revenues from domestic transaction (including import of services) were 96% of the revenues from these sources during the same month last year.
The revenues for the last month were higher than the current month. However, it is important to note that during the previous month, a large number of taxpayers also paid taxes pertaining to February, March and April 2020 on account of the relief provided due to COVID-19. It may also be noted that the taxpayers with turnover less than ₹ 5 core continue to enjoy relaxation in filing of returns till September 2020.
The chart shows trends in monthly gross GST revenues during the current year. The table shows the state-wise figures of GST collected in each State during the month of July 2020 as compared to July, 2019 and for the full year.

শেল-থুম মন্ত্রালয়
২০২০, জুলাইগী জি.এস.তি. রেভেন্যু কলেক্সন
জুলাইদা গ্রোস জি.এস.তি. রেভেন্যু করোর ৮৭,৪২২ খোমগৎপা ঙমখি
01 AUG 2020 4:51PM by PIB Imphal
২০২০গী জুলাই থা মনুংদা খোমগৎখিবা গ্রোস জি.এস.তি. রিবিন্যু অসি ৮৭,৪২২ করোরনি মসিগী মনুংদা সি.জি.এস.তি. করোর ১৬,১৪৭নি, এস.জি.এস.তি. না ২১,৪১৮ করোরনি, আই.জি.এস.তি. না ৪২,৫৯২ করোরনি (পুশিলকপা পোত্থোক্তগী খোমগৎলকপা করোর ২০,৩২৪ য়াওনা) অমসুং সেস অসিনা ৭,২৬৫ করোরনি (পুশিলকপা পোত্থোক্তগী খোমগৎলকপা করোর ৮০৭ য়াওনা)
সরকারনা সেতল তৌখিবনা সি.জি.এস.তি. দা ২৩,৩২০ করোরনি অমসুং এস.জি.এস.তি. না করোর ১৮,৮৩৮ না আই.জি.এস.তি. রিগুলার সেতলমেন্তনি। ২০২০গী জুলাই থাদা কেন্দ্র সরকার অমসুং রাজ্য সরকারনা রিগুলর সেতলমেন্ত অদুদি সি.জি.এস.তি. করোর ৩৯,৪৬৭নি অমসুং এস.জি.এস.তি.দা করোর ৪০,২৫৬নি।
মমাং চহীগী চপ মান্নবা থাগা য়েংনরবদা হন্দক থাগী জি.এস.তি. রিবিন্যু অসি ৮৬%নি। থা অদুদা পুশিলকপা পোত্থোক্তগী ফংবা রিবিন্যুনা ৮৪%নি অমসুং দোমেস্তিক ত্রান্সেকসনদগী রিবিন্যুনা (পুশিলকপা য়াওনা) ৯৬%নি হায়রিবা অসি মমাং চহীগী চপ মান্নবা রিবিন্যুনি।
মমাং থাগী রিবিন্যুনা চৎলিবা থা অসিদগী ৱাংবা হেল্লী। অদুম ওইনমক, খঙজিনবদা কান্নরিবসি মমাং থাদা মশিং য়াম্লবা তেক্স থীবাশিংনা মখোয়না ২০২০গী ফেব্রুৱারি, মার্চ অমসুং এপ্রিলদা কোভিদ-১৯গী রিলিফ একাউনদা তেক্স থীখি।মসি অমগসু খঙজিনবা য়াই মদুদি তেক্স থীবাশিংনা করোর ৫গী মথক্তা থীরবদি ২০২০গী সেপ্তেম্বর ফাওবা ফাইলিং ওফ রিতর্নস কোমথোক্কনি।
চার্ত অসিনা চৎলিবা চহী অসিগী থাগী ওইবা গ্রোস জি.এস.তি. রিবিন্যু উৎলি। তেবল অসিনা ২০২০গী জুলাই থাগা ২০১৯গী জুলাইগী থাগা চাংদম্নবা স্তেত খুদিংগী খোমগৎখিবা জি.এস.তি.গী স্তেত-ৱাইজ ফিগর উৎলি: