Ministry of Communications
Shri Sanjay Dhotre inaugurates BHARAT AIRFIBER , a last mile telecom connectivity solution based on Radio Network
02 AUG 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Shri. Sanjay Dhotre, Union Minister of State for HRD, Electronics, Communication, and IT, Govt Of India, inaugurated today “Bharat Air Fibre Services” at Akola in Maharashtra. With inauguration of Bharat Air Fibre services, residents of Akola & Washim district will get Wireless Internet Connections on demand.
The Bharat Air Fibre services are introduced by BSNL as part of digital India initiates by the Government of India and it aims of providing Wireless Connectivity in the range of 20 KMs from the BSNL Locations and thus customers at remote places also will be benefitted as BSNL comes with cheapest services with support of Telecom Infrastructure Partners (TIPs).
BSNL is providing the “Bharat Air Fibre Services” through local business partners of BSNL from Akola & Washim District and these services will give fastest internet connectivity in quick time. These services are special and different from other operators as BSNL is providing unlimited free voice calling.
When BSNL will be increasing its customer base with this high Technology services, at the same time BSNL is giving a great opportunity to local residents of Akola and Washim District to join hands with BSNL as Telecom Infrastructure Partners. They will earn regular monthly income of about one lakh per month thereby becoming self-reliable under “Atma Nirbhar Bharat” initiatives of Govt of India.
These Bharat Air Fibre services opens new way of fastest Wireless internet connectivity as well Voice services in reasonable cost. BSNL provides Bharat Air Fibre connectivity upto 100 Mbps speed. BSNL is offering attractive Broadband plans in Wireline & Wireless segments and during lockdown BSNL has come up as most reliable brand for Internet connectivity there by successfully implementing the Work From Home started by Government as well as many private firms.
BSNL is successfully providing Landline/ Broadband & Fibre FTTH connections. In Month July 20, BSNL has provided 15000 FTTH connections in Maharashtra Circle and 162000 FTTH connections throughout India. These are the spectacular achievements during strict lockdown and pandemic COVID 19.
With launch of Wireless Bharat Air Fibre, more connections will be provided on demand in very quick time. BSNL appeals to all residents of Akola & Washim District to avail these quality & most affordable services.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
جناب سنجے دھوترے نے ریڈیو نیٹ ورک پر مبنی ایک لاسٹ مائل ٹیلی کام کنٹی وٹی سولیوشن بھارت ایئر فائبر کا افتتاح
02 AUG 2020 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 2 اگست 2020، حکومت ہند کے فروغ انسانی وسائل ، الیکٹرونکس، مواصلات اور آئی ٹی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب دھوترے نے آج اکولہ مہاراشٹر میں ‘‘بھارت ایئر فائبر سروسز’’ کا افتتاح کیا۔ بھارت ایئر فائبر سروسز کے افتتاح سے اکولہ اور واشم ضلع کے باشندوں کو مانگ کرنے پر وائرس لیس انٹرنیٹ کنکشن ملے گا۔
بھارت ایئر فائبر سروسز بی ایس این ایل نے حکومت ہند کی ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پہل کے ایک حصے کے طور پر شروع کی ہیں اور اس کا مقصد بی ایس این ایل کے مقام سے دو کلو میٹر کے دائرے میں وائرس لیس کنکٹی وٹی فراہم کرانا ہے اور اس طرح دور دراز کے مقامات کے گراہکوں کو ٹیلی انفرا اسٹرکچر پارٹنرز (ٹی آئی پی) کی مدد سے بی ایس این ایل کی سستی خدمات کا فائدہ ملے گا۔
بی ایس این ایل اکولہ اور واشم ضلع کے بی ایس این ایل کے مقامی کاروباری شراکت داروں کے ذریعہ ‘‘بھارت ایئر فائبر سروسز’’ فراہم کرا رہا ہے اور یہ خدمات بہت جلد ہی تیز ترین انٹرنیٹ کنکٹی وٹی فراہم کرائیں گی۔یہ خدمات خصوصی ہیں اور دیگر آپریٹر کی خدمات سے الگ ہیں کیونکہ ی ایس این ایل ان لمیٹیڈ مفت وائس کالنگ فراہم کرارہا ہے۔
ایسے وقت میں جبکہ بی ایس این ایل اپنی ہائی ٹکنالوجی خدمات سے اپنے گراہکوں میں اضافہ کررہا ہے، بی ایس این ایل ساتھ ہی ٹیلی کام انفرا اسٹرکچر پارٹنر کے طور پر اب بی ایس این ایل کے جڑنے کے لئے اکولہ اور واشم ضلع کے مقامی باشندوں کو ایک موقع بھی فراہم کرا رہا ہے۔ وہ اس طرح تقریباً ایک لاکھ روپے ماہانہ کی مستقل آمدنی بھی حاصل کریں گے اور اس طرح حکومت ہند کی پہل ‘‘ آتم نربھر بھارت ’’ کے تحت خود کفیل بھی بنیں گے۔
یہ بھارت ایئر فائبر سروسز تیز ترین وائرس لیس انٹرنیٹ کنکٹی وٹی کی ایک نئی راہ بھی کھولیں گی اور مناسب قیمت پر وائس سروسز بھی فراہم کرائیں گی۔ بی ایس این ایل 100 ایم بی پی ایس تک کی اسپیڈ کے ساتھ بھارت بھارت ایئر فائبر کنکٹی وٹی فراہم کراتا ہے۔ بی ایس این ایل وائر لائن اور وائر لیف زمرے میں عوام کو راغب کرنے والے براڈ بینڈ پلان پیش کرتا ہے اور لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران بی ایس این ایل انٹرنیٹ کنکٹی وٹی کے لئے سب سے زیادہ قابل اعتماد برانڈ کے طور پر ابھر کر سامنے آیا ہے اور اس نے حکومت کے ساتھ ساتھ کئی نجی فرموں کے ذریعہ شروع کئے گئے ورک فرام ہوم کو کامیابی کے ساتھ نافذ کیا ہے۔
بی ایس این ایل لینڈ لائن / براڈ بینڈ اور فائبر ایف ٹی ٹی ایچ کنکشن کامیابی کے ساتھ فراہم کرا رہا ہے۔ 5 جولائی 2020 میں بی ایس این ایل مہاراشٹر سرکل میں 15000 ایف ٹی ٹی ایچ کنکشن اور ہندوستان بھر میں 162000 ایف ٹی ٹی ایچ کنکشن فراہم کرائے ہیں۔ سخت لاک ڈاؤن اور کووڈ۔ 19 عالمی وبا کے دوران یہ شاندار حصولیابی ہے۔
وائرس بھارت ایئر فائبر کے آغاز سے مانگ کئے جانے پر بہت جلد ہی مزید کنکشن فراہم کرائے جائیں گے۔ بی ایس این ایل نےاکولہ اور واشم ضلع کے تمام باشندوں سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ ان معیاری اور سستی خدمات کا فائدہ اٹھائیں۔