Prime Minister's Office
Telephone conversation between PM and President of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
03 AUG 2020 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi and President of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan Dr Ashraf Ghani had a telephonic conversation today. Both leaders exchanged greetings on the joyous festival of Eid – ul – Adha.
President Ghani thanked Prime Minister Modi for timely supply of food and medical assistance to meet Afghan requirement. Prime Minister reiterated India's commitment to the people of Afghanistan in their quest for a peaceful, prosperous and inclusive Afghanistan. The two leaders also exchanged views on the evolving security situation in the region and other areas of mutual bilateral interest.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
03 AUG 2020 5:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଡଃ ଅଶରଫ ଘନିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଜି ଏକ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ ହୋଇଛି । ଉଭୟ ନେତା ପରସ୍ପରକୁ ଆନନ୍ଦର ପର୍ବ ଇଦ-ଅଲ-ଅଜହାର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ।
ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇଥିବାରୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଘନି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ । ଉଭୟ ଦେଶରେ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗ ବିଷୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦୁଇ ନେତା ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଥିଲେ ।