Ministry of Finance
CAG SUBMITS AUDIT REPORTTO TELANGANA GOVERNOR ANDSTATE GOVERNMENT
03 AUG 2020 9:33PM by PIB Hyderabad
In accordance with Article 151 of the Constitution of India, the Comptroller and Auditor General of India is required to forward his ‘Audit Reports’ on the Accounts of the State Government to Hon’ble Governor who causes them to be laid on the Table of State Legislature.
Report (both English and Telugu version) of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India for the year ended March 2019 relating to State Finances, containing audit comments and observations on finances, accounts and budgetary processes of the Government of Telangana has been forwarded to the Government and the State Government of Telangana on 3rd August 2020 for laying in Legislature of Telangana.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఆడిట్ నివేదికను తెలంగాణరాష్ట్ర గవర్నర్,రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలకు సమర్పించిన కాగ్
03 AUG 2020 9:33PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాజ్యాంగం లోని 151వ అధికరణాన్ని అనుసరించి భారత కంప్ట్రోలర్ మరియు ఆడిటర్ జనరల్ రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ పద్దులపై తన ‘ఆడిట్ నివేదికల’ను గవర్నర్ కు సమర్పించాల్సి ఉంటుంది. గౌరవ గవర్నరు ఈ నివేదికలను రాష్ట్ర శాసన సభ ముందు ఉంచేలా చూస్తారు.
2019 మార్చితో ముగిసిన సంవత్సరానికి తెలంగాణ ప్రభుత్వ ఆర్థిక స్థితి, పద్దులు, బడ్జెట్ ప్రక్రియలకు సంబంధించి ఆడిట్ వ్యాఖ్యలు, పరిశీలనలతో కూడిన రాష్ట్ర ఆర్థిక స్థితిగతులపై భారత కంప్ట్రోలర్, ఆడిటర్ జనరల్ నివేదికలను (ఇంగ్లీషు మరియు తెలుగులో) తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్ర శాసన సభ లో ప్రవేశపెట్టడం కోసం 2020 ఆగస్టు 03వ తేదీన గవర్నరుకు, తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వానికి అందజేయడం జరిగింది.