Ministry of Power
PFC signs agreement to construct Modular Operation Theatres at District Hospital in Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 AUG 2020 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Government-owned Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC), India's leading NBFC, today signed a MoA with District Administration of Siddharthnagar in Uttar Pradesh for construction of two Modular Operation Theatre Rooms in the District Hospital, Siddharthnagar. Under the MoA, PFC will provide financial assistance of close to Rupees Ninety Four Lakhs for execution of the Project to the District Administration, Siddharthnagar under its CSR initiative.
Shri M. Prabhakar Das, CGM (CSR&SD), PFC and Dr. Dinesh Kumar Chaudhary, Dy. CMO, Siddharthnagar signed the agreement on behalf of respective organizations.
The pact is intended to provide necessary support to the Siddharthnagar District Administration to develop the necessary infrastructure in order to reduce Infant Mortality Rate (IMR) and Maternal Mortality Ratio (MMR) in the catchment area. The infrastructural development would also help in reducing the Neonatal Mortality Rate (NMR) in the adjoining areas of the district.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
உத்தரப்பிரதேசமாநிலம் சித்தார்த் நகரில் உள்ள மாவட்ட மருத்துவமனையில் அதிநவீன ஆபரேஷன் தியேட்டர்களை கட்டுவதற்கு பவர் ஃபைனான்ஸ் கார்ப்பரேஷன் லிமிடெட் ஒப்பந்தம்.
10 AUG 2020 5:47PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரப்பிரதேச மாநிலம் சித்தார்த் நகரில் உள்ள மாவட்ட மருத்துவமனையில் இரண்டு அதிநவீன ஆபரேஷன் தியேட்டர்களைக் கட்டுவதற்கான ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்தியாவின் முன்னணி வங்கி சாரா நிதி நிறுவனமான, அரசுக்கு சொந்தமான, பவர் ஃபைனான்ஸ் கார்ப்பரேஷன் லிமிடெட் (Power Finance Corporation Ltd - PFC) மற்றும் சித்தார்த் நகர் மாவட்ட நிர்வாகம் இடையே இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தின்படி, சித்தார்த் நகர் மாவட்ட நிர்வாகத்திற்கு இந்தத் திட்டத்தை நிறைவேற்ற பிஎஃப்சி தொண்ணூற்று நான்கு லட்சம் ரூபாய் நிதி உதவியை, கார்ப்பரேட் சமூகப்பொறுப்புத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் வழங்கும்.
திரு. எம். பிரபாகர் தாஸ், சிஜிஎம் (CGM - CSR&SD), பிஎஃப்சி (PFC) மற்றும் டாக்டர் தினேஷ் குமார் சவுத்ரி, சித்தார்த் நகர் துணைத் தலைமை மருத்துவ அதிகாரி, அந்தந்த அமைப்புகளின் சார்பாக இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டன.
இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் சித்தார்த் நகர் மாவட்ட நிர்வாகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள பகுதிகளில் குழந்தை இறப்பு விகிதம் (IMR) மற்றும் தாய் இறப்பு விகிதம் (MMR) ஆகியவற்றைக் குறைக்கத் தேவையான உள்கட்டமைப்புகளை உருவாக்கத் தேவையான உதவிகளை வழங்கும் நோக்கம் கொண்டது. இந்த மாவட்டத்தின் அருகிலுள்ள பகுதிகளில் பிறந்த குழந்தைகளின் இறப்பு விகிதத்தை (MNR) குறைக்கவும் இந்த உள்கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாடு உதவும்.