Ministry of Power
PFC signs agreement to construct Modular Operation Theatres at District Hospital in Siddharthnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 AUG 2020 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Government-owned Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC), India's leading NBFC, today signed a MoA with District Administration of Siddharthnagar in Uttar Pradesh for construction of two Modular Operation Theatre Rooms in the District Hospital, Siddharthnagar. Under the MoA, PFC will provide financial assistance of close to Rupees Ninety Four Lakhs for execution of the Project to the District Administration, Siddharthnagar under its CSR initiative.
Shri M. Prabhakar Das, CGM (CSR&SD), PFC and Dr. Dinesh Kumar Chaudhary, Dy. CMO, Siddharthnagar signed the agreement on behalf of respective organizations.
The pact is intended to provide necessary support to the Siddharthnagar District Administration to develop the necessary infrastructure in order to reduce Infant Mortality Rate (IMR) and Maternal Mortality Ratio (MMR) in the catchment area. The infrastructural development would also help in reducing the Neonatal Mortality Rate (NMR) in the adjoining areas of the district.

পাৱর মন্ত্রালয়
উত্তর প্রদেশকী সিদ্ধার্থনগরদা দিস্ত্রিক হোস্পিতালদা মোদুলার ওপরেসন থিয়েতরশিং শানবা পি.এফ.সিনা য়ানচে খুৎয়েক পীনখ্রে
10 AUG 2020 5:47PM by PIB Imphal
দিস্ত্রিক হোস্পিতাল, সিদ্ধার্থনগরদা মোদুলার ওপরেসন থিয়েতর কা অনি শানবা উত্তর প্রদেশকী সিদ্ধার্থনগরগী দিস্ত্রিক এদমিনিস্ত্রেসন্না ভারতকী মাংজিল থারিবা এন.বি.এফ.সি, সরকারগী পৱার ফাইনান্স কোরপোরেসন লিমিতেৎ(পি এফ সি)গা ঙসি য়ানচে অমা খুৎয়েক পীনখ্রে। য়ানচে অসিগী মখাদা, পি.এফ.সিনা মসিগী সি.এস.আরগী থবকশিংগী মখাদা প্রোজেক অসি পায়খৎনবা সিদ্ধার্থনগরগী দিস্ত্রিক এদমিনিস্ত্রেসন্দা লুপা লাখ ৯৪গী শেনগী মতেং পীগনি।
পি.এফ.সিগী সি.জি.এম(সি এস আর অমসুং এস দি) এম. প্রভাকর দাস অমসুং সিদ্ধার্থনগরগী দিপুতি সি.এম.ওনা য়ানচে অদু খুৎয়েক পীনখি।
য়ানচে অসিগী পান্দমদি ইনফেন্ত মোর্তালিতী রেত(আই এম আর) অমসুং মেতরনেল মোর্তালিতী রেত(এম এম আর) হন্থহন্নবা দরকার লৈবা মচাক-মথুমশিং শেমগৎনবা সিদ্ধার্থনগরগী দিস্ত্রিক এদমিনিস্ত্রেসন্দা দরকার ওইবা মতেং পাংবনি। মচাক-মথুমশিং শেমগৎপা অসিনা জিলা অসিগী অকোয়বা মফমশিংদা নিওনেতেল মোর্তালিতী রেত(এন এম আর) হন্থহনবদা মতেং পাংগনি।