Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India posts highest ever single day recoveries of 56,383 in a single day
Total recoveries nearly 17 lakhs
On a continuous slide, Case Fatality Rate further improves to 1.96%
13 AUG 2020 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
India touched another peak of highest ever single day recoveries of 56,383 in a single day. With this number, the total recovered COVID-19 patients have touched nearly 17 lakh (16,95,982) today.
The concerted, focussed and collaborative efforts of the Centre and the State/UT governments along with support of lakhs of frontline workers have ensured the successful implementation of TESTING aggressively, TRACKING comprehensively & TREATING efficiently through an array of measures including supervised home isolation, and effective clinical management of severe and critical patients through the Standard of Care advised by the Centre. With increasing number of recoveries, while the Recovery Rate has crossed 70% (70.77% today), the case mortality among COVID patients has further regressed to 1.96%, and steadily declining.
The record high recoveries have ensured that the actual caseload of the country which is the Active Cases has reduced and currently is only 27.27% of the total positive cases. The recoveries exceed the active cases (6,53,622) by more than 10 lakh.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতত এদিনতে ৫৬,৩৮৩ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে
প্ৰায় ১৭ লাখ লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে
আনহাতে মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৯৬%লৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে
13 AUG 2020 2:44PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত এদিনতে ৫৬,৩৮৩ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আজি পৰ্যন্ত প্ৰায় ১৭ লাখ লোকে (১৬,৯৫,৯৮২ জন লোক)ভাৰতত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷
ভাৰতত কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ ঐক্যৱদ্ধ প্ৰয়াসৰ ফলত ক’ভিড পৰীক্ষণৰ পৰিমাণ ক্ৰমাগতভাৱে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ আজি ৭০.৭৭% হৈছে আৰু মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৯৬%লৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে৷
ক্ৰমাগতভাৱে বৃদ্ধি পোৱা আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস হৈছে আৰু ই মুঠ ৰোগীৰ কেৱল ২৭.২৭%হে হৈছে৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগী (৬,৫৩,৬২২ জন) আৰু আৰোগ্য ৰোগীৰ মাজ্যৰ ব্যৱধান ১০ লাখতকৈও অধিক হৈছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.