Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Expert Group on Vaccine Administration meets the Domestic Vaccine Manufactures
17 AUG 2020 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
The National Expert Group on Vaccine Administration today met leading domestic vaccine manufactures- Serum Institute of India, Pune; Bharat Biotech, Hyderabad; Zydus Cadila, Ahmedabad; Gennova Biopharmaceuticals, Pune; and Biological E, Hyderabad.
The meeting was mutually beneficial and productive.
It provided the National Expert Group with inputs about the present stage of various candidate vaccines being developed by the indigenous manufacturers as well as their expectations from the Union Government.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ‘ਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਐਕਸਪਰਟ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਨੇ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਬੈਠਕ ਕੀਤੀ
17 AUG 2020 7:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਐਕਸਪਰਟ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ - ਸੀਰਮ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਵ੍ ਇੰਡੀਆ; ਭਾਰਤ ਬਾਇਓਟੈੱਕ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ; ਜ਼ਾਇਡਸ ਕੈਡਿਲਾ, ਅਹਿਮਦਾਬਾਦ; ਜਿਨੋਵਾ ਬਾਇਓ-ਫਾਰਮਾਸਿਊਟੀਕਲਸ, ਪੁਣੇ; ਅਤੇ ਬਾਇਓਲੌਜੀਕਲ ਈ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਨਾਲ ਬੈਠਕ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਬੈਠਕ ਪਾਰਸਪਰਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਭਦਾਇਕ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਯੋਗੀ ਰਹੀ।
ਇਸ ਬੈਠਕ ਨਾਲ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਐਕਸਪਰਟ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਨੂੰ ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਮੀਦਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ।