Ministry of Minority Affairs
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi felicitates youths selected in Civil Services with assistance of free coaching schemes of the Minority Affairs Ministry
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi: “Government has given a positive atmosphere where capabilities of youths from Minority communities are protected and promoted”
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi: “More than 50 per cent of these beneficiaries of scholarship schemes are girls”
“The Ministry is also providing free coaching under “NaiUdaan”, “NayaSavera” to minority youths preparing for Civil Services, other UPSC examinations, medical, engineering, banking, administrative examinations and other competitive exams through various institutions and organisations”
This year, 145 people belonging to Minority communities have been selected in the prestigious Civil Services
18 AUG 2020 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that the Government’s resolute and effective efforts for “promotion and progress” of meritorious youths from Minority communities have resulted in selection of 22 youths from poor, weaker, deprived sections of Minority communities in the prestigious Civil Services with the assistance of free coaching under “NaiUdaan” scheme, being run by the Ministry of Minority Affairs.
While felicitating youths belonging to Minority communities, who have been selected in Civil Services 2019 with the assistance of Minority Affairs Ministry’s free-coaching programmes, at Antyodaya Bhawan here today, Shri Naqvi said that that there is no dearth of talent in minority communities. But earlier, no such efforts had been made to create an environment which recognises potential among the Minority youths.
Shri Naqvi said that the Government has given a positive atmosphere where capabilities of youths from Minority communities are protected and promoted. This positive atmosphere of “Inclusive Empowerment” has ensured that a large number of youths from the Minority communities are being selected in the top administrative services. This year also, 145 people belonging to Minority communities have been selected in the prestigious Civil Services. The last three years have witnessed similar encouraging results in the Civil Services.
Shri Naqvi said that the youths, successful in the Central Government’s Civil Services, are a “role model” for youths from Minority communities and other weaker sections of the society.
Shri Naqvi said that the Ministry of Minority Affairs is implementing a large scale free-coaching programme for meritorious youths belonging to notified minority communities preparing for UPSC examinations. The Ministry is also providing free coaching under “NaiUdaan”, “NayaSavera” to minority youths preparing for Civil Services, other UPSC examinations, medical, engineering, banking, administrative examinations and other competitive exams through various institutions and organisations.
Shri Naqvi said that only 2 crore 94 lakh Minority students had been given scholarships before 2014; while on the other hand the present Government’s commitment to “Inclusive Empowerment” has ensured scholarships to 4 crore 60 lakh Minority students during the last 6 years.
Shri Naqvi said that more than 50 per cent of these beneficiaries of scholarship schemes are girls. Due to our concentrated efforts, school drop-out rate among the Minority students especially girls have decreased significantly and students from poor and needy families are receiving better education.
Shri Naqvi said that under the “Pradhanmantri Jan Vikas Karykram” (PMJVK), more than 34,000 infrastructure projects including school, college, hospital, community centre, common service centre, ITI, polytechnic, girls hostel, Sadbhavna Mandap, Hunar Hub etc have been developed in backward and deprived Minority concentrated areas across the country in the last 6 years. Only 22,000 such projects had been developed before 2014. While only 90 districts of the country had been identified for Minority communities’ development before 2014, the Government has expanded development programmes for Minorities in 308 districts of the country.
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Development of North Eastern Region &MoS in Prime Minister’s Office Dr.Jitendra Singh and Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Youth Affairs & Sports and MoS, Minority Affairs Shri KirenRijiju were also present on the occasion.

মশিং য়ামদবা কাংবুগী মন্ত্রালয়
মাইনোরিতি এফেয়ার্স মিনিস্ত্রিগী লেম্না কোচিং পীবা স্কিমগী মতেংদগী সিবিল সর্বিসেস খল্লবা নহারোলশিং মুক্তার অব্বাস নাগবীনা ইকায়খুম্নবা উৎখ্রে
মুক্তার অব্বাস নাগবী: মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী নহারোলশিং য়োকখৎনবা সরকারনা খুদোংচাবা কয়া পীরে
মুক্তার অব্বাস নাগবী: স্কোলারসিপ স্কিমশিংগী কান্নবা ফংলবশিংগী চাদা ৫০ হেন্না নুপীমচাশিংনি
“নাইউরান”, “নয়াসবেরা”গী মখাদা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী নহারোলশিং সিবিল সর্বিসেস, অতোপ্পা য়ু.পি.এস.সি পরিখাশিং, মেদিকেল, ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং, বেঙ্কিং, এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিপ পরিখাশিংগী শেম-শানবা মিনিস্ত্রিনা লেম্না কোচিং পীরি”
চহি অসিদা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী মীওই ১৪৫ লেমজনিঙাই ওইরবা সিবিল সর্বিসেস খল্লে
18 AUG 2020 4:52PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি মাইনোরিতি এফেয়ার্সকী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর মুক্তার অব্বাস নাগবীনা হায়খি মিনিস্ত্রিগী মখাদা পায়খৎলিবা লেম্না কোচিং পীবা “নাইউরান” স্কিমগী মখাদা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী নহারোল ২২ সিবিল সর্বিসেস খল্লকপা অসিনা সরকারনা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী লাইরিক হৈবা নহারোল য়োকখৎনবা পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিংগী মহৈ চারে।
ঙসি অন্তয়োদয়া ভাবন্দা পাংথোকখিবা মাইনোরিতি এফেয়ার্স মিনিস্ত্রিগী লেম্না কোচিং পীবা স্কিমগী মতেংদগী সিবিল সর্বিসেস ২০১৯দা খল্লক্লবা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী নহারোলশিং ওকপগী থৌরমদা মিনিস্তরনা হায়খি মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী নহারোলগী মরক্তা হৈথোই-শিংথোইবা ৱাৎপা লৈতে। মমাংদদি, মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী নহারোলগী মরক্তা লৈরিবা থৌনা মশক খঙনবা অসিগুম্বা থবকশিং পাংথোক্লমদে।
য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তরনা হায়খি মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী নহারোলশিং য়োকখৎনবা সরকারনা খুদোংচাবা কয়া পীরে। পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিং অসিনা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী নহারোল কয়া মকোক থোঙবা লৈঙাক্কী থবকশিংদা খল্লে। চহি অসিদা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলপকী মীওই ১৪৫ লেমজনিঙাই ওইরবা সিবিল সর্বিসেস খল্লে। হৌখিবা চহি অহুমদা সিবিল সর্বিসেসশিংদা মশিং য়াম্না খল্লকপা উরে।
মহাক্না হায়খি, কেন্দ্র সরকারগী সিবিল সর্বিসশিংদা মাইপাকলবা নহারোলশিং অসি খুন্নাইগী মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলপকী অমসুং শোৎথরবা কাংলুপকী মনুংদা লৈবা নহারোলশিংগী তমজনফম অমনি।
শ্রী নাগবীনা হায়খি য়ু.পি.এস.সি পরিখাশিংগী থৌরাং তৌনবা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলপকী মনুং চনবা লাইরিক হৈবা নহারোলশিং লেম্না কোচিং পীনবা থৌরম কয়া মাইনোরিতি এফেয়ার্স মিনিস্ত্রিনা পায়খৎলি। “নাইউরান”, “নয়াসবেরা”গী মখাদা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী নহারোলশিং সিবিল সর্বিসেস, অতোপ্পা য়ু.পি.এস.সি পরিখাশিং, মেদিকেল, ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং, বেঙ্কিং, এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিপ পরিখাশিংগী শেম-শানবা মিনিস্ত্রিনা লেম্না কোচিং পীরি।
মহাক্না হায়খি ২০১৪গী মমাংদা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী মহৈরোই করোর ২.৯৪ খক স্কোলারশিপ পীরমখি, অদুবু হৌখিবা চহি ৬ অসিদা হৌজিক পাল্লিবা সরকার অসিফনা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী মহৈরোই করোর ৪.৬০দা স্কোলারশিপ পীরে। স্কোলারসিপ স্কিমশিংগী কান্নবা ফংলবশিংগী চাদা ৫০ হেন্না নুপীমচাশিংনি। অকনবা থবকশিং পায়খৎপদগী, মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী মহৈরোইশিং মরুওইনা নুপীমচাশিং লাইরিক তম্বা তোকপগী চাং ফজনা হন্থরে ।।
য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তরনা হায়খি”প্রধান মন্ত্রী জন বিকাস কর্য়াক্রম”গী মখাদা স্কুল, কোলজে, হোস্পিতাল, কমুনিতি সেন্তর, কমন সর্বিস সেন্তর, আই.তি.আই, পোলিতেক্নিক,নুপীমচাগী হোস্তেল, সাদবনা মান্দপ,হুনার হৎ য়াওনা প্রোজেক ৩৪,০০০ হেন্না হৌখিবা চহি ৬ অসিদা মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী মীওইশিং মশিং য়াম্না খুন্দাবা মফমশিংদা পায়খৎলে। ২০১৪গী মমাংদা অসিগুম্বা প্রোজেক ২২,০০০ খক পায়খৎলমখি। ২০১৪গী মমাংদা লৈবাক অসিদা জিলা ৯০ খক মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী মশক খঙদোকখি, অদুবু সরকার অসিনা লৈবাক অসিগী জিলা ৩০৮ মশিং য়ামদবা কাংলুপকী চাউখৎ-থৌরাং পায়খৎনবা মশক খঙদোক্লে।
থৌরম অদুদা দোনরগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী(মনিংতম্বা) অমসুং প্রাইম মিনিস্তর ওফিসকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী দোক্তর জিতেন্দ্র সিংহ অমসুং য়ুথ এফেয়ার্স অমসুং স্পোর্তসকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী(মনিংতম্বা)অমসুং মাইনোরিতি এফেয়ার্সকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী কিরেন রিজিজুসু শরুক য়াখি।