Cabinet
Cabinet approves setting up of National Recruitment Agency to conduct Common Eligibility Test
19 AUG 2020 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
Cabinet approves creation of National Recruitment Agency (NRA), paving the way for a transformational reform in the recruitment process for central government jobs
NRA: A Multi-Agency Body to encompass the first level test by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC), the Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) and the Institute of Banking Service Personnel (IBPS)
Common eligibility Test (CET) to screen candidates at the first level for SSC, RRBs and IBPS
CET: A computer based online Common Eligibility Test (CET) for the Graduate, the Higher Secondary (12thpass) and the Matriculate (10th Pass) candidates as a path-breaking reform.
CET in Every District: Ease of Access to Rural youth, women and disadvantaged candidates
CET: Focus on access to Test Centres in Aspirational Districts
CET: Uniform Transformative Recruitment Process
CET In; Multiplicity of Exams Out
CET by NRA: Robust use of ICT to Eradicate Malpractices
CET: A first stage screening of eligible candidates
CET to reduce Recruitment Cycle
NRA to conduct Mock Test for rural youth
NRA to have mock tests, 24x7 helpline and grievance redressal portal
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has given its approval for creation of National Recruitment Agency (NRA), paving the way for a transformational reform in the recruitment process for central government jobs.
Recruitment Reform - a major boon for the youth
At present, candidates seeking government jobs have to appear for separate examinations conducted by multiple recruiting agencies for various posts, for which similar eligibility conditions have been prescribed. Candidates have to pay fee to multiple recruiting agencies and also have to travel long distances for appearing in various exams. These multiple recruitment examinations are a burden on the candidates, as also on the respective recruitment agencies, involving avoidable/repetitive expenditure, law and order/security related issues and venue related problems. On an average, 2.5 crore to 3 crore candidates appear in each of these examinations. A common eligibility Test would enable these candidates to appear once and apply to any or all of these recruitment agencies for the higher level of examination. This would indeed be a boon to all the candidates.
National Recruitment Agency (NRA)
A multi-agency body called the National Recruitment Agency (NRA) will conduct a Common Eligibility Test (CET) to screen/shortlist candidates for the Group B and C (non-technical) posts. NRA will have representatives of Ministry of Railways, Ministry of Finance/Department of Financial Services, the SSC, RRB & IBPS. It is envisioned that the NRA would be a specialist body bringing the state-of-the-art technology and best practices to the field of Central Government recruitment.
Access to Examination Centres
Examination Centres in every District of the country would greatly enhance access to the candidates located in far-flung areas. Special focus on creating examination infrastructure in the 117 Aspirational Districts would go a long way in affording access to candidates at a place nearer to where they reside. The benefits in terms of cost, effort, safety and much more would be immense. The proposal will not only ease access to rural candidates, it will also motivate the rural candidates residing in the far-flung areas to take the examination and thereby, enhance their representation in Central Government jobs. Taking job opportunities closer to the people is a radical step that would greatly enhance ease of living for the youth.
Major Relief to poor Candidates
Presently, the candidates have to appear in multiple examinations conducted by multiple agencies. Apart from the examination fees, candidates have to incur additional expenses for travel, boarding, lodging and other such. A single examination would reduce the financial burden on candidates to a large extent.
Women candidates to benefit greatly
Women candidates especially from rural areas face constraints in appearing in multiple examinations as they have to arrange for transportation and places to stay in places that are far away. They sometimes have to find suitable persons to accompany them to these Centres that are located far away. The location of test centres in every District would greatly benefit candidates from rural areas in general and women candidates in particular.
Bonanza for Candidates from Rural Areas
Given the financial and other constraints, the candidates from rural background have to make a choice as to which examination they want to appear in. Under the NRA, the candidates by appearing in one examination will get an opportunity to compete for many posts. NRA will conduct the first-level /Tier I Examination which is the stepping stone for many other selections.
CET Score to be valid for three years, no bar on attempts
The CET score of the candidate shall be valid for a period of three years from the date of declaration of the result. The best of the valid scores shall be deemed to be the current score of the candidate. There shall be no restriction on the number of attempts to be taken by a candidate to appear in the CET subject to the upper age limit. Relaxation in the upper age limit shall be given to candidates of SC/ST/OBC and other categories as per the extant policy of the Government. This would go a long way in mitigating the hardship of candidates who spend a considerable amount of time, money and effort preparing and giving these examinations every year.
Standardised Testing
NRA shall conduct a separate CET each for the three levels of graduate, higher secondary (12th pass) and the matriculate (10th pass) candidates for those non-technical posts to which recruitment is presently carried out by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC), the Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) and by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS). Based on the screening done at the CET score level, final selection for recruitment shall be made through separate specialised Tiers (II, III etc) of examination which shall be conducted by the respective recruitment agencies. The curriculum for this test would be common as would be the standard. This would greatly ease the burden of candidates who are at present required to prepare for each of the examinations separately as per different curriculum.
Scheduling Tests and choosing Centres
Candidates would have the facility of registering on a common portal and give a choice of Centres. Based on availability, they would be allotted Centres. The ultimate aim is to reach a stage wherein candidates can schedule their own tests at Centres of their choice.
OUTREACH ACTIVITIES BY NRA
Multiple languages
The CET would be available in a number of languages. This would greatly facilitate people from different parts of the country to take the exam and have an equal opportunity of being selected.
Scores – access to multiple recruitment agencies
Initially the scores would be used by the three major recruitment agencies. However, over a period of time it is expected that other recruitment agencies in the Central Government would adopt the same. Further, it would be open for other agencies in the public as well as private domain to adopt it if they so choose. Thus, in the long run, the CET score could be shared with other recruiting agencies in the Central Government, State Governments/Union Territories, Public Sector Undertaking and Private Sector. This would help such organizations in saving costs and time spent on recruitment.
Shortening the recruitment cycle
A single eligibility test would significantly reduce the recruitment cycle. Some Departments have indicated their intention to do away with any second level test and go ahead with recruitment on the basis of CET scores, Physical Tests and Medical examination. This would greatly reduce the cycle and benefit a large section of youth.
Financial Outlay
The Government has sanctioned a sum of Rs. 1517.57 crore for the National Recruitment Agency (NRA). The expenditure will be undertaken over a period of three years. Apart from setting up the NRA, costs will be incurred for setting up examination infrastructure in the 117 Aspirational Districts.

മന്ത്രിസഭ
പൊതു യോഗ്യതാ നിര്‍ണ്ണയ പരീക്ഷ നടത്തുന്നതിനായി ദേശീയ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് ഏജന്‍സി രൂപീകരിക്കുന്നതിനു മന്ത്രിസഭയുടെ അനുമതി
എസ്.എസ്.സി., ആര്‍.ആര്‍.ബികള്‍, ഐ.ബി.പി.എസ്. എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി പ്രാഥമിക തലത്തില്‍ അപേക്ഷകരെ സ്‌ക്രീന്‍ ചെയ്യുന്നതിനു പൊതു യോഗ്യതാ നിര്‍ണ്ണയ പരീക്ഷ (സി.ഇ.ടി.)
19 AUG 2020 4:26PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ് ജോലികളിലേക്കുള്ള റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് നടപടിക്രമങ്ങളില്‍ ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ പരിഷ്‌കാരത്തിനു വഴിവെക്കുന്ന ദേശീയ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് ഏജന്‍സി (എന്‍.ആര്‍.എ.) രൂപീകരിക്കുന്നതിനു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷതയില്‍ ചേര്‍ന്ന കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭാ യോഗം അനുമതി നല്‍കി.
റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് പരിഷ്‌കാരം- യുവാക്കള്‍ക്കു വലിയ അനുഗ്രഹം
ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ് ജോലി തേടുന്നവരില്‍ ഒരേ അടിസ്ഥാന യോഗ്യത ആവശ്യമായ വിവിധ തസ്തികകളിലേക്ക് അപേക്ഷിക്കുന്നവര്‍ നിലവില്‍ വിവിധ റിക്രൂട്ടിങ് ഏജന്‍സികള്‍ നടത്തുന്ന വെവ്വേറെ പരീക്ഷകള്‍ എഴുതേണ്ടുന്ന സാഹചര്യം നിലവിലുണ്ട്. ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ഥികള്‍ വിവിധ റിക്രൂട്ടിങ് ഏജന്‍സികള്‍ക്കു ഫീസ് നല്‍കുകയും ഒന്നിലേറെ പരീക്ഷകള്‍ എഴുതുന്നതിനായി ദീര്‍ഘദൂരം സഞ്ചരിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യേണ്ടിവരുന്നു. റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് പരീക്ഷകള്‍ ആവര്‍ത്തിച്ചു നടത്തേണ്ടിവരുന്നത് അപേക്ഷകര്‍ക്കെന്നപോലെ റിക്രൂട്ടിങ് ഏജന്‍സികള്‍ക്കും ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടാണ്. ഒഴിവാക്കാവുന്ന ആവര്‍ത്തിച്ചുള്ള ചെലവുകള്‍, ക്രമസമാധാനവും സുരക്ഷയും, പരീക്ഷാ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങള്‍ കണ്ടെത്തല്‍ തുടങ്ങിയ ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുകള്‍ റിക്രൂട്ടിങ് ഏജന്‍സികള്‍ക്ക് ഉണ്ട്. ഇത്തരം പരീക്ഷകള്‍ ശരാശരി രണ്ടര മുതല്‍ മൂന്നു വരെ കോടി പേര്‍ എഴുതുന്നുണ്ട്. പൊതു യോഗ്യതാ പരീക്ഷ നടപ്പാക്കുന്നതിലൂടെ ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ഥികള്‍ക്ക് ഒരു തവണ മാത്രം പരീക്ഷ എഴുതുകയും അതേസമയം, ഈ റിക്രൂട്ടിങ് ഏജന്‍സികളുടെ ഏതെങ്കിലും പരീക്ഷയുടെയോ അഥവാ എല്ലാ പരീക്ഷകളുടെയുമോ അടുത്ത തലത്തിലേക്ക് അപേക്ഷിക്കാന്‍ സാധിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നു. ഇതു തീര്‍ച്ചയായും എല്ലാ അപേക്ഷകര്‍ക്കും അനുഗ്രഹമായിരിക്കും.
ദേശീയ റിക്രൂട്ടിങ് ഏജന്‍സി (എന്‍.ആര്‍.എ.)
പല ഏജന്‍സികള്‍ക്കു പ്രാതിനിധ്യമുള്ള ദേശീയ റിക്രൂട്ടിങ് ഏജന്‍സി (എന്‍.ആര്‍.എ.) ഗ്രൂപ്പ് ബി, സി (സാങ്കേതിക ഇതര വിഭാഗങ്ങള്‍) തസ്തികകള്‍ക്കായുള്ള ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ഥികളെ സ്‌ക്രീന്‍ ചെയ്യുന്നതിനോ അവരില്‍നിന്നു ചുരുക്കപ്പട്ടിക തയ്യാറാക്കുന്നതിനോ ആയി പൊതു യോഗ്യതാ നിര്‍ണയ പരീക്ഷ (സി.ഇ.ടി.) നടത്തും. റെയില്‍വേ മന്ത്രാലയം, ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം, സാമ്പത്തിക സേവന വകുപ്പ്, എസ്.എസ്.സി., ആര്‍.ആര്‍.ബി., ഐ.ബി.പി.എസ്. എന്നിവയുടെ പ്രതിനിധികള്‍ എന്‍.ആര്‍.എയില്‍ ഉണ്ടാവും. കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്‍മെന്റിന്റെ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റിനു നൂതന സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യയും നല്ല പ്രവര്‍ത്തന മാതൃകകയും ഉപയോഗപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള സവിശേഷ സ്ഥാപനമായിട്ടാണ് എന്‍.ആര്‍.എയെ വിഭാവന ചെയ്യുന്നത്.
പരീക്ഷാ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങള്‍ പ്രാപ്യമാകല്‍
ഓരോ ജില്ലയിലും പരീക്ഷാകേന്ദ്രങ്ങള്‍ ആരംഭിക്കുന്നത് എല്ലാ ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ഥികള്‍ക്കും എത്തിച്ചേരാന്‍ സഹായകമാകും. വികസനം കാംക്ഷിക്കുന്ന 117ആസ്പിരേഷണൽ ജില്ലകളില്‍ പരീക്ഷ നടത്തുന്നതിനാവശ്യമായ അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യം സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനു പ്രത്യേക ഊന്നല്‍ നല്‍കുന്നത് തങ്ങളുടെ താമസസ്ഥലത്തിനടുത്തു തന്നെ പരീക്ഷാ കേന്ദ്രം ലഭിക്കുന്നതിന് ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ഥികള്‍ക്കു സഹായകമാകും. ഇതുവഴി ചെലവ്, അധ്വാനം, സുരക്ഷ തുടങ്ങിയ കാര്യങ്ങളില്‍ വലിയ നേട്ടമുണ്ടാകും.
ദരിദ്രരായ അപേക്ഷകര്‍ക്കു വലിയ ആശ്വാസം
നിലവില്‍ വിവിധ ഏജന്‍സികള്‍ നടത്തുന്ന വിവിധ പരീക്ഷകള്‍ എഴുതേണ്ട സാഹചര്യമാണ് അപേക്ഷകര്‍ക്ക് ഉള്ളത്. പരീക്ഷാ ഫീസിനു പുറമെ, യാത്രയ്ക്കും താമസത്തിനും മറ്റും പണം കണ്ടെത്തേണ്ടിവരുന്നു. ഒറ്റ പരീക്ഷയാകുന്നതോടെ അപേക്ഷകര്‍ക്കു ചെലവു ഗണ്യമായി കുറയും.
വനിതാ അപേക്ഷകര്‍ക്കു വലിയ നേട്ടമാകും
വിദൂര സ്ഥലങ്ങളിലേക്കുള്ള യാത്രാ സൗകര്യവും ഒപ്പം താമസ സൗകര്യവും കണ്ടെത്തണമെന്നതിനാല്‍ വനിതാ അപേക്ഷകര്‍ക്ക്, വിശേഷിച്ച് ഗ്രാമപ്രദേശങ്ങളില്‍ ഉള്ളവര്‍ക്ക്, പല പ്രാവശ്യം പരീക്ഷയെഴുതുക എന്നതു വലിയ ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടാണ്. അകലെയുള്ള കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളാണെങ്കില്‍ മറ്റാരെയെങ്കിലും കൂടെ കൂട്ടേണ്ട സാഹചര്യവും അവര്‍ക്ക് ഉണ്ടാകുന്നു. എല്ലാ ജില്ലകളിലും പരീക്ഷാ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങള്‍ വരുന്നത് ഗ്രാമ പ്രദേശങ്ങളില്‍നിന്നുള്ള ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ഥികള്‍ക്ക്, വിശേഷിച്ച് വനിതാ ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ഥികള്‍ക്ക്, സഹായകമാകും.
ഗ്രാമീണ മേഖലയില്‍നിന്നുള്ള അപേക്ഷകര്‍ക്കു നേട്ടം
സാമ്പത്തികവും അല്ലാത്തതുമായ തടസ്സങ്ങള്‍ നിമിത്തം ഗ്രാമീണ മേഖലയിലുള്ള അപേക്ഷകര്‍ ഏതു പരീക്ഷ എഴുതണം എന്നു തെരഞ്ഞെടുക്കേണ്ടിവരുന്നു. എന്നാല്‍, എന്‍.ആര്‍.എ. നിലവില്‍ വരുന്നതോടെ ഒറ്റ പരീക്ഷ എഴുതുന്നതിലൂടെ പല തസ്തികകളിലേക്കുള്ള റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റിനു പരിഗണിക്കപ്പെടാന്‍ അവസരം ലഭിക്കുന്നു.
സി.ഇ.ടി. സ്‌കോറിനു മൂന്നു വര്‍ഷത്തെ കാലാവധി; എത്ര തവണയും എഴുതാം
ഫലം പ്രഖ്യാപിക്കുന്ന ദിവസം മുതല്‍ മൂന്നു വര്‍ഷത്തേക്കായിരിക്കും സി.ഇ.ടി. സ്‌കോറിന്റെ കാലാവധി. എറ്റവും കൂടുതലുള്ള സ്‌കോറാണു പരിഗണിക്കുക. ഉയര്‍ന്ന പ്രായപരിധി എത്തുംവരെ എത്ര തവണ വേണമെങ്കിലും സി.ഇ.ടി. എഴുതാം. ഗവണ്‍മെന്റിന്റെ നയത്തിനു വിധേയമായി പ്രായപരിധിയില്‍ എസ്.സി., എസ്.ടി., ഒ.ബി.സി. വിഭാഗങ്ങള്‍ക്ക് ഇളവു നല്‍കും. ഇതുവഴി ഓരോ വര്‍ഷവും പരീക്ഷ എഴുതുന്നതിനായി ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ഥികള്‍ ചെലവിടേണ്ടിവരുന്ന സമയം, പണം, അധ്വാനം എന്നിവ ലാഭിക്കാം.
വ്യവസ്ഥാപിതമായ പരിശോധന
നിലവില്‍ സ്റ്റാഫ് സെലക്ഷന്‍ കമ്മീഷന്‍, റെയില്‍വേ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് ബോര്‍ഡുകള്‍, ഇന്‍സ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ബാങ്കിങ് പെഴ്‌സണല്‍ സെലക്ഷന്‍ എന്നിവ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് നടത്തിവരുന്നവയ്ക്കു ബിരുദം, ഹയര്‍ സെക്കന്‍ഡറി (12ാം ക്ലാസ് പാസായവര്‍), മെട്രിക്കുലേറ്റ് (10ാം ക്ലാസ് പാസായവര്‍) എന്നീ മൂന്നു യോഗ്യതകളുടെ തലങ്ങളിലുള്ള പ്രത്യേക സി.ഇ.ടികള്‍ എന്‍.ആര്‍.എ. നടത്തും. സി.ഇ.ടി. സ്‌കോറിനു വിധേയമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് ഏജന്‍സികള്‍ നടത്തുന്ന പ്രത്യേക സവിശേഷ ടെസ്റ്റുകള്‍ വഴിയായിരിക്കും റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റിന്റെ അന്തിമ ഘട്ടം.
പരീക്ഷകള്‍ തീരുമാനിക്കലും പരീക്ഷാ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങള്‍ തെരഞ്ഞെടുക്കലും
ഒരു പൊതു പോര്‍ട്ടലില്‍ രജിസ്റ്റര്‍ ചെയ്യാനും പരീക്ഷാ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളുടെ ക്രമം തെരഞ്ഞടുക്കാനും ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ഥികള്‍ക്ക് അവസരം ലഭിക്കും. ലഭ്യതയ്ക്കനുസരിച്ചാണ് സെന്ററുകള്‍ അനുവദിക്കുക. ഇഷ്ടമുള്ള കേന്ദ്രങ്ങള്‍ തെരഞ്ഞെടുക്കാന്‍ ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ഥികള്‍ക്കു സാധിക്കുന്ന സാഹചര്യം സൃഷ്ടിക്കുകയാണു ലക്ഷ്യം.
എന്‍.ആര്‍.എ. സൗകര്യം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തും
ബഹു ഭാഷകള്‍
പൊതു യോഗ്യതാ നിര്‍ണയ പരീക്ഷ പല ഭാഷകളില്‍ ലഭ്യമായിരിക്കും. ഇതു രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വിവിധ ഭാഗങ്ങളില്‍ ഉള്ളവര്‍ക്കു പരീക്ഷ എഴുതാനും ജോലി ലഭിക്കുന്നതിനു തുല്യ അവസരം നേടിയെടുക്കാനും സാഹചര്യമൊരുക്കും.
സ്‌കോറുകള്‍ വിവിധ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് ഏജന്‍സികള്‍ ഉപയോഗപ്പെടുത്തല്‍
ആദ്യഘട്ടത്തില്‍ സ്‌കോറുകള്‍ മൂന്നു പ്രധാന റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് ഏജന്‍സികള്‍ ഉപയോഗപ്പെടുത്തും. ഭാവിയില്‍ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്‍മെന്റിന്റെ മറ്റ് റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് ഏജന്‍സികളും ഇത് ഉപയോഗപ്പെടുത്തുമെന്നാണു പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നത്. പൊതുമേഖലയിലോ സ്വകാര്യ മേഖലയിലോ ഉള്ള ഏത് ഏജന്‍സിക്കും ഇതു ലഭ്യമായിരിക്കും. അതായത്, ഭാവിയില്‍ സി.ഇ.ടി. സ്‌കോറുകള്‍ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ്, സംസ്ഥാന ഗവണ്‍മെന്റുകള്‍, കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങള്‍, പൊതു മേഖലാ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍, സ്വകാര്യ മേഖല എന്നിവയുമായി പങ്കുവെക്കും. ഇത് അത്തരം സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍ക്കു റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റിനാവശ്യമായ പണവും സമയവും ലാഭിക്കാന്‍ സഹായകമാകും.
റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റില്‍ സമയ ലാഭം
ഒറ്റ യോഗ്യതാ നിര്‍ണയ പരീക്ഷ സാധ്യമാകുന്നതോടെ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റിന് ആവശ്യമായ സമയത്തില്‍ ഗണ്യമായ കുറവുണ്ടാകും. ചില വകുപ്പുകള്‍ രണ്ടാം ഘട്ട പരീക്ഷകള്‍ ഒഴിവാക്കി സി.ഇ.ടി. സ്‌കോറും ശാരീരികക്ഷമതാ പരിശോധനയും വൈദ്യപരിശോധനയും നടത്തി റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് നടത്താന്‍ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നതായി വ്യക്തമാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ചെലവ്
ദേശീയ റിക്രൂട്ട്‌മെന്റ് ബോര്‍ഡിനായി ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ് 1517.57 കോടി രൂപ അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. മൂന്നു വര്‍ഷത്തിനകം ഈ തുക ചെലവിടും. എന്‍.ആര്‍.എ. രൂപീകരിക്കുന്നതിനൊപ്പം വികസനം കാംക്ഷിക്കുന്ന 117 ജില്ലകളില്‍ പരീക്ഷയ്ക്കാവശ്യമായ അടിസ്ഥാനസൗകര്യം ഒരുക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും.