Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah thanks the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for approving the creation of National Recruitment Agency (NRA)
“Landmark day for India's youth”
“PM Modi has given the due right to the job seeking youth of the country by ensuring transparency and ease in the recruitment process”
“NRA is an unprecedented step taken by the Modi Government as it would create a uniform transformative recruitment process”
“This transformational reform will remove the hurdles of multiple exams for Central Government jobs through Common Eligibility Test (CET)”
"Through exam centres in each district, test in multiple languages and CET score validity of 3 years, NRA will provide equal opportunities to all sections of the society”
“Single test will reduce the financial burden, which will greatly benefit the candidates”
19 AUG 2020 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has thanked the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for approving the creation of National Recruitment Agency (NRA) in today's cabinet meeting. Calling it a landmark day for India's youth, Shri Amit Shah said, “this transformational reform will remove the hurdles of multiple exams for Central Government jobs through Common Eligibility Test (CET).”
The Union Home Minister said, “NRA will provide equal opportunities to all sections of the society as each district will have an exam centre, test will be in multiple languages and CET score will be valid for 3 years. Single test will also reduce the financial burden, which will greatly benefit the candidates.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “National Recruitment Agency is an unprecedented step taken by the Modi Government as it would create a uniform transformative recruitment process. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has given the due right to the job seeking youth of the country by ensuring transparency and ease in the recruitment process.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
জাতীয় নিয়োগকারী সংস্থা গঠনে অনুমতি দেওয়ার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
“ভারতের যুব সম্প্রদায়ের কাছে এক ঐতিহাসিক দিন”
19 AUG 2020 8:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ আগস্ট, ২০২০
জাতীয় নিয়োগকারী সংস্থা (এনআরএ) গঠনের প্রস্তাব আজ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভার বৈঠকে অনুমোদন পাওয়ার জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন। ভারতের যুব সম্প্রদায়ের কাছে আজ এক ঐতিহাসিক দিন বলে উল্লেখ করে শ্রী শাহ বলেন, “অভিন্ন যোগ্যতা যাচাই পরীক্ষার মাধ্যমে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারি চাকুরির ক্ষেত্রে একাধিক পরীক্ষার বাধা দূর করতে এই রূপান্তরমূলক সংস্কার প্রক্রিয়া গ্রহণ করা হয়েছে।”
স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী আরও বলেন, “জাতীয় নিয়োগকারী সংস্থা সমাজের সব শ্রেণীর মানুষের কাছে সমান সুযোগ-সুবিধা পৌঁছে দেবে, কারণ প্রতিটি জেলায় একটি করে পরীক্ষা কেন্দ্র গড়ে তোলার প্রস্তাব রয়েছে এবং অভিন্ন যোগ্যতা যাচাই পরীক্ষা হবে বিভিন্ন ভাষায়। এমনকি, এই পরীক্ষায় প্রাপ্ত নম্বর তিন বছর বৈধ থাকবে। একটি পরীক্ষা আয়োজনের মাধ্যমে পরীক্ষা প্রার্থীদের ওপর থেকেও আর্থিক বোঝা কমানো যাবে। পক্ষান্তরে, পরীক্ষার্থীরাই লাভবান হবেন।”
শ্রী শাহ বলেন, "জাতীয় নিয়োগকারী সংস্থা মোদী সরকারের একটি অভাবনীয় পদক্ষেপ কারণ, এ ধরনের নিয়োগকারী সংস্থার মাধ্যমে সমগ্র নিয়োগ প্রক্রিয়ায় এক অভিন্ন রূপান্তরমূলক ব্যবস্থা গড়ে তোলার প্রস্তাব রয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নিয়োগ প্রক্রিয়ায় স্বচ্ছতা এবং সরলতা বজায় রেখে দেশের যুব সম্প্রদায়কে কর্মসংস্থানের ক্ষেত্রে প্রাপ্য অধিকার দেওয়ার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছেন।"