Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah thanks the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for approving the creation of National Recruitment Agency (NRA)
“Landmark day for India's youth”
“PM Modi has given the due right to the job seeking youth of the country by ensuring transparency and ease in the recruitment process”
“NRA is an unprecedented step taken by the Modi Government as it would create a uniform transformative recruitment process”
“This transformational reform will remove the hurdles of multiple exams for Central Government jobs through Common Eligibility Test (CET)”
"Through exam centres in each district, test in multiple languages and CET score validity of 3 years, NRA will provide equal opportunities to all sections of the society”
“Single test will reduce the financial burden, which will greatly benefit the candidates”
19 AUG 2020 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has thanked the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for approving the creation of National Recruitment Agency (NRA) in today's cabinet meeting. Calling it a landmark day for India's youth, Shri Amit Shah said, “this transformational reform will remove the hurdles of multiple exams for Central Government jobs through Common Eligibility Test (CET).”
The Union Home Minister said, “NRA will provide equal opportunities to all sections of the society as each district will have an exam centre, test will be in multiple languages and CET score will be valid for 3 years. Single test will also reduce the financial burden, which will greatly benefit the candidates.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “National Recruitment Agency is an unprecedented step taken by the Modi Government as it would create a uniform transformative recruitment process. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has given the due right to the job seeking youth of the country by ensuring transparency and ease in the recruitment process.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய ஆள்தேர்வு முகமை உருவாக்கியுள்ளதற்காக மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
19 AUG 2020 8:49PM by PIB Chennai
இன்றைய மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் கூட்டத்தில், தேசிய ஆள்தேர்வு முகமை உருவாக்குவதற்கான ஒப்புதலை அளித்ததற்காக, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார். இந்திய இளைஞர்களுக்கு இது மிகச் சிறந்த நாள் என்று குறிப்பிட்ட திரு அமித் ஷா, “ஏராளமான தேர்வுகள் என்ற தடைகளை அகற்றி, மத்திய அரசுப் பணிகளுக்கு பொது தகுதி தேர்வு உருவாக்கப்பட்டிருப்பது மாற்றத்திற்கான சீர்திருத்தம்” என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“தேசிய ஆள்தேர்வு முகமை, சமூகத்தின் அனைத்துத் தரப்பினருக்கும் சமமான வாய்ப்புகளை அளிக்கும். ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திலும் தேர்வு மையம் அமைக்கப்படும். பொது தகுதித் தேர்வு பல்வேறு மொழிகளில் நடத்தப்படும். இதில் பெறும் மதிப்பெண்கள், மூன்று ஆண்டுகளுக்கு செல்லுபடியாகும். ஒரே தேர்வு நிதிச்சுமையைக் குறைத்து, தேர்வர்களுக்கு பெரிதும் பயனளிக்கும்” என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார்.