Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah thanks the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for approving the creation of National Recruitment Agency (NRA)
“Landmark day for India's youth”
“PM Modi has given the due right to the job seeking youth of the country by ensuring transparency and ease in the recruitment process”
“NRA is an unprecedented step taken by the Modi Government as it would create a uniform transformative recruitment process”
“This transformational reform will remove the hurdles of multiple exams for Central Government jobs through Common Eligibility Test (CET)”
"Through exam centres in each district, test in multiple languages and CET score validity of 3 years, NRA will provide equal opportunities to all sections of the society”
“Single test will reduce the financial burden, which will greatly benefit the candidates”
19 AUG 2020 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has thanked the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for approving the creation of National Recruitment Agency (NRA) in today's cabinet meeting. Calling it a landmark day for India's youth, Shri Amit Shah said, “this transformational reform will remove the hurdles of multiple exams for Central Government jobs through Common Eligibility Test (CET).”
The Union Home Minister said, “NRA will provide equal opportunities to all sections of the society as each district will have an exam centre, test will be in multiple languages and CET score will be valid for 3 years. Single test will also reduce the financial burden, which will greatly benefit the candidates.”
Shri Amit Shah said, “National Recruitment Agency is an unprecedented step taken by the Modi Government as it would create a uniform transformative recruitment process. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has given the due right to the job seeking youth of the country by ensuring transparency and ease in the recruitment process.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राष्ट्रीय भर्ती एजेंसी (एनआरए) की स्थापना को युवाओं के लिए एक ऐतिहासिक दिन बताया
“प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने एनआरए के माध्यम से भर्ती प्रक्रिया में पारदर्शिता और सुगमता सुनिश्चित करके देश के युवाओं को उनका उचित अधिकार प्रदान किया है”
“राष्ट्रीय भर्ती एजेंसी का गठन मोदी सरकार द्वारा लिया गया एक अभूतपूर्व कदम है जो एक समान परिवर्तनकारी भर्ती प्रक्रिया को स्थापित करेगा”
‘’मोदी सरकार का यह परिवर्तनकारी सुधार सामान्य योग्यता परीक्षा (सीईटी) के माध्यम से केंद्र सरकार की नौकरियों के लिए भिन्न-भिन्न परीक्षाओं की बाधाओं को दूर करेगा”
“एनआरए के तहत प्रत्येक ज़िले में परीक्षा केंद्र होगा, परीक्षा बहु भाषाओं में होगी और सीईटीका स्कोर तीन साल तक वैध रहेगा जिससे समाज के सभी वर्गों को समान अवसर प्राप्त होंगे”
‘’मोदी जी ने इसके माध्यम से केंद्र सरकार में नौकरियों के लिए एक ही परीक्षा करके प्रत्याशियों का वित्तीय बोझ कम करने का भी बहुत बड़ा काम किया है’‘
19 AUG 2020 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राष्ट्रीय भर्ती एजेंसी (एनआरए) की स्थापना को युवाओं के लिए एक ऐतिहासिक दिन बताया है। अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “आज की कैबिनेट बैठक में राष्ट्रीय भर्ती एजेंसी (एनआरए) की स्थापना को मंजूरी दिये जाने के लिए मैं प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का धन्यवाद करता हूँ। यह परिवर्तनकारी सुधार सामान्य योग्यता परीक्षा (सीईटी) के माध्यम से केंद्र सरकार की नौकरियों के लिए भिन्न-भिन्न परीक्षाओं की बाधाओं को दूर करेगा”।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “एनआरए के तहत प्रत्येक ज़िले में परीक्षा केंद्र होगा, परीक्षा बहु भाषाओं में होगी और सीईटी का स्कोर तीन साल तक वैध रहेगा जिससे समाज के सभी वर्गों को समान अवसर प्राप्त होंगे। मोदी जी ने इसके माध्यम से केंद्र सरकार में नौकरियों के लिए एक ही परीक्षा करके प्रत्याशियों का वित्तीय बोझ कम करने का भी बहुत बड़ा काम किया है”।
श्री अमित शाह ने यह भी कहा कि “राष्ट्रीय भर्ती एजेंसी (एनआरए) का गठन मोदी सरकार द्वारा लिया गया एक अभूतपूर्व कदम है जो एक समान परिवर्तनकारी भर्ती प्रक्रिया स्थापित करेगा। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने एनआरए के माध्यम से भर्ती प्रक्रिया में पारदर्शिता और सुगमता सुनिश्चित करके नौकरी हासिल करने का प्रयास करने वाले देश के युवाओं को उनका उचित अधिकार प्रदान किया है”।