Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Sardar Patel National Unity Award extended till 31st October 2020
20 AUG 2020 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The online nomination process for Sardar Patel National Unity Award, the highest civilian award in the field of contribution to the unity and integrity of India, has now been extended till 31.10.2020. The nominations are being received online in the Ministry of Home Affairs website https://nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in.
Government of India has instituted the award in the name of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. The Award seeks to recognize notable and inspiring contributions to promote the cause of national unity and integrity and to reinforce the value of a strong and united India.
The decoration of the Award is given below:

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سردار پٹیل قومی اتحاد ایوارڈ کے لئے نامزدگیوں میں 31 اکتوبر 2020 تک توسیع
20 AUG 2020 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
سردار پٹیل قومی اتحاد ایوارڈ کے لئے آن لائن نامزدگی کے عمل میں اب 31 اکتوبر 2020 تک توسیع کردی گئی ہے۔ یہ ہندوستان کے اتحاد اور یکجہتی کے شعبے میں نمایاں خدمات کے صلے میں دیا جانے والا سب سے اعلیٰ شہری ایوارڈ ہے۔ نامزدگیاں داخلی امور کی وزارت کی ویب سائٹ https://nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in پر وصول کی جارہی ہیں۔
بھارت سرکار نے سردار پٹیل کے نام پر یہ ایوارڈ قائم کیا ہے۔ یہ ایوارڈ قومی اتحاد اور یکجہتی کے مقصد کو فروغ دینے کے لئے اور مضبوط اور متحد بھارت کی قدروں کو مضبوطی فراہم کرنے کے لئے نمایاں اور تحریک دینے والی خدمات کی شناخت کرتا ہے۔
ایوارڈ کی زیبائش نیچے دی گئی ہے۔
...............................................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
U-4686