Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Sardar Patel National Unity Award extended till 31st October 2020
20 AUG 2020 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The online nomination process for Sardar Patel National Unity Award, the highest civilian award in the field of contribution to the unity and integrity of India, has now been extended till 31.10.2020. The nominations are being received online in the Ministry of Home Affairs website https://nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in.
Government of India has instituted the award in the name of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. The Award seeks to recognize notable and inspiring contributions to promote the cause of national unity and integrity and to reinforce the value of a strong and united India.
The decoration of the Award is given below:

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సర్దార్ పటేల్ నేషనల్ యూనిటీ అవార్డు'కు నామినేషన్ల గడువు అక్టోబర్ 31, 2020 వరకు పొడిగింపు
20 AUG 2020 5:29PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారతదేశ ఐక్యత మరియు సమగ్రతకు తోడ్పడే విభాగంలో అత్యున్నత పౌర పురస్కారం అయిన 'సర్దార్ పటేల్ నేషనల్ యూనిటీ అవార్డు'కు ఆన్‌లైన్ నామినేషన్ ప్రక్రియ 31.10.2020 వరకు పొడిగించ‌బ‌డింది. కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ వెబ్‌సైట్ https://nationalunityawards. mha.gov.in లో ఆన్‌లైన్‌లో నామినేషన్లు స్వీకరిస్తున్నారు. భారత ప్రభుత్వం
సర్దార్ వల్లభాయ్ పటేల్ పేరిట అవార్డును ఏర్పాటు చేసింది. జాతీయ
స‌మైక్యత మరియు సమగ్రత యొక్క కారణాన్ని ప్రోత్సహిస్తూ.. బలమైన మరియు ఐక్య భారత దేశం విలువను బలోపేతం చేయడానికి గుర్తించద‌గిన‌ మరియు ఉత్తేజకరమైన కృషికి గుర్తింపుగా ఈ అవార్డు అందించ‌డం జ‌రుగుతోంది.
అవార్డు విధివిధానాలు కింది లింక్‌లలో సూచించ‌బ‌డినాయి..