Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways generates more than 6,40,000 mandays of work till 21 August 2020 under Gareeb Kalyan Rozgar Abhiyan
These mandays of work generated in 6 States viz. Bihar, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh
Ministry of Railways is monitoring the progress made in these projects and work opportunities generated for the migrant labours of these states under this Scheme
Till 21 August, 2020, payment of Rs 1,410.35 Crores have been released to the contractors for the projects being Implemented
Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan being implemented in 116 districts in 6 states
Around 165 Railway infrastructure projects are being executed in these states
23 AUG 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has generated more than 6,40,000 mandays of work under Gareeb Kalyan Rozgar Abhiyan in 6 States viz. Bihar, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh.
Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry is closely monitoring the progress made in these projects and generation of work opportunities for the migrant labours of these states under this scheme. Around 165 Railway infrastructure projects are being executed in these states.
Till 21 August, 2020, 12,276 workers have been engaged in this Abhiyaan and the payment of Rs 1,410.35 crores has been released to the contractors for the projects being implemented.
Railway has appointed nodal officers in each district as well as in the States so that a close coordination is established with the State Government.
Railway has identified no. of railway works which are being executed under this scheme. The works are related to (i) construction and maintenance of approach roads for level crossings, (ii) development & cleaning of silted waterways, trenches and drains along the track, (iii) construction and maintenance of approach road to railway stations, (iv) repair and widening of existing railway embankments / cuttings, (v) plantation of trees at extreme boundary of railway land and (vi) protection works of existing embankments/ cuttings/bridges.
It may be noted that Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched a massive employment -cum- rural public works campaign named Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan to empower and provide livelihood opportunities in areas/ villages witnessing large number of returnee migrant workers affected by the devastating COVID-19 on 20th June 2020. The Prime Minister announced that an amount of Rs 50,000 crores would be spent for building durable rural infrastructure under the Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan.
This Abhiyaan of 125 days, is being undertaken in mission mode, and involves focused implementation of 25 categories of works/ activities in 116 districts, each with a large concentration of returnee migrant workers in 6 states of Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Jharkhand and Odisha. Public works is being undertaken during this campaign will have a resource envelope of Rs. 50,000 crores.
The Abhiyaan is a convergent effort between 12 different Ministries/Departments, namely; Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Road Transport & Highways, Mines, Drinking Water & Sanitation, Environment, Railways, Petroleum & Natural Gas, New & Renewable Energy, Border Roads, Telecom and Agriculture, to expedite implementation of 25 public infrastructure works and works relating to augmentation of livelihood opportunities.

রেলৱে মন্ত্রালয়
গরীব কল্যান রোজগার অভিয়ানগী মখাদা ভারত রেলৱেজনা ২০২০গী অগস্ত ২১ ফাওবদা নুমিৎ ৬,৪০,০০০গী থবক ফংহনখ্রে
হায়রিবা থবকশিং অসি রাজ্য ৬ হায়বদি বিহার, ঝারখান্দ, মৈধ্য প্রদেস, ওরিসা, রাজস্থান অমসুং উত্তর প্রদেসতা পীখিবনি
হায়রিবা প্রোজেকশিংগী ফিবম অমসুং স্কিম অসিগী মখাদা রাজ্যশিংগী শিন্মীশিংনা ফংলিবা থবক শুবগী খুদোংচাবশিং ভারত রেলৱেজনা য়েংশিল্লি
প্রোজেকশিং পায়খৎপগীদমক, ২০২০গী অগস্ত ২১ ফাওবদা থিকাদারশিংদা লুপা করোর ১,৪১০.৩৫ থাদোকখ্রে
রাজ্য ৬গী জিলা ১১৬দা গরীব কল্যান রোজগার অভিয়ান পায়খৎলে
হায়রিবা রাজ্যশিং অসিদা চাউরাক্না রেলৱেজগী প্রোজেক ১৬৫ পায়খৎলে
23 AUG 2020 5:10PM by PIB Imphal
গরীব কল্যান রোজগার অভিয়ানগী মখাদা ভারত রেলৱেজনা রাজ্য ৬ হায়বদি বিহার, ঝারখান্দ, মৈধ্য প্রদেস, ওরিসা, রাজস্থান অমসুং উত্তর প্রদেসতা নুমিৎ ৬,৪০,০০০গী থবক ফংহনখ্রে।
রেলৱেজ মিনিস্তর পিয়ুস গোয়ালনা হায়রিবা প্রোজেকশিংগী ফিবম অমসুং স্কিম অসিগী মখাদা রাজ্যশিংগী শিন্মীশিংনা ফংলিবা থবক শুবগী খুদোংচাবশিং য়েংশিনখি। হায়রিবা রাজ্যশিং অসিদা চাউরাক্না রেলৱেজগী প্রোজেক ১৬৫ পায়খৎলি।
২০২০গী অগস্ত ২১ ফাওবদা, মসিগী অভিয়ান অসিদা শিন্মী ১২,২৭৬ থবক শীজিন্নখি অমসুং প্রোজেকশিং পায়খৎপগীদমক থিকাদারশিংদা লুপা করোর ১,৪১০.৩৫ থাদোকখ্রে।
রাজ্য সরকারশিংগী নক্না থবক তৌমিন্ননবা রেলৱেজনা জিলা খুদিংমক অমসুং রাজ্য খুদিংমক্তা নোদেল ওফিসারশিং হাপ্লে।
স্কিম অসিগী মখাদা রেলৱেজনা পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিং অদুদি; লেবেল ক্রোশিং য়ৌবা লম্বী শেম্বা; ত্রেক পরিংদা লৈবা ফুনগৎলবা ঈশিং লম্বীশিং অমসুং খোঙবালশিং তেংথোকপা; রেলৱেজ স্তেসনশিং য়ৌবা লম্বীশিং শেম্বা অমসুং রিপিয়ার তৌবা; হৌজিক লৈরিবা রেলৱেজ ইমবেঙ্কমেন্তশিং পাকথোকহনবা অমসুং নৌনা শেমজিনবা; রেলৱেজগী লমগী অরোইবা ঙমখৈদা উ পাম্বীশিং থাবা অমসুং হৌজিক লৈরিবা থোঙশিং/ ইমবেঙ্কমেন্তশিং ঙাকথোক্নবা থবকশিং পায়খৎপনি।
কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎনা মরম ওইদুনা মখোয়গী খুঙ্গংশিংদা হল্লক্লবা মশিং য়াম্লবা শিন্মীশিংদা হিংনবা থবক পীনবা ২০২০গী জুন ২০দা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা গরীব কল্যান রোজগার অভিয়ান হৌদোকখিবনি। গরীব কল্যান রোজগার অভিয়ানগী মখাদা খুঙ্গংদা তুংকোইনা লৈহৌগদবা মচাক-মথুমশিং শেমগৎহৌনবা লুপা করোর ৫০,০০০ চাদিং তৌগনি হায়না প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লাউথোকখি।
গরীব কল্যান রোজগার অভিয়ান অসি নুমি ১২৫গী ওইনা পায়খৎপনি অমসুং মসিনা রাজ্য ৬ হায়বদি বিহার, ঝারখান্দ, মৈধ্য প্রদেস, ওরিসা, রাজস্থান অমসুং উত্তর প্রদেসগী জিলা ১১৬গী অতোপ্পা রাজ্যশিংদা হল্লকপা শিন্মীশিংদা থবক পীনবা মখল ২৬গী থবকশিং পায়খৎলি। অভিয়ান অসিগী মখাদা লুপা করোর ৫০,০০০গী মীয়ামগী থবকশিং পায়খৎলে।
অভিয়ান অসিদা তোঙান-তোঙানবা মিনিস্ত্রিশিং/দিপার্তমেন্ত ১২ হায়বদি; রুরেল দিবলপমেন্ত, পঞ্চায়তি রাজ, রোদ ত্রান্সপোর্ত অমসুং হাইৱেজ, মাইন্স, দ্রিকিং ৱাতর অমসুং সেনিতেসন, ইনভাইরোনমেন্ত, রেলৱেজ, পেত্রোলিয়ম অমসুং নেচরেল গ্যাস, নিউ অমসুং রিনিউএবল ইনর্জি, বোর্দর রোদ, তেলিকোম অমসুং এগ্রিকলচরগী থবকশিং পুনশিল্লি। লোয়ন্না মীয়ামগী থবক ২৫ পায়খৎতুনা হিংনবগী লম্বীশিং ফংহল্লি।