Ministry of Finance
Borrowing options to meet the GST Compensation requirement for 2020-21
29 AUG 2020 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The two borrowing options to meet the GST Compensation requirement for 2020-21 consequent to the discussions in the 41stmeeting of the GST Council held on 27th August, 2020 has been communicated to States,as per the document attached with this press note, to communicate their preference within seven working days. A meeting of State Finance Secretaries with the Union Finance Secretary and Secretary (Expenditure) is scheduled to be held on 1st September, 2020 for clarifying issues, if any.
Please see Annexure

अर्थ मंत्रालय
वर्ष 2020-21 साठी जीएसटी भरपाईची आवश्यकता पूर्ण करण्यासाठी कर्ज घेण्याचे पर्याय
29 AUG 2020 4:57PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 ऑगस्‍ट 2020
27 ऑगस्ट 2020 रोजी, जीएसटी परिषदेच्या 41 व्या बैठकीत झालेल्या चर्चेनुसार वर्ष 2020-21 साठी जीएसटी भरपाईची आवश्यकता पूर्ण करण्यासाठीचे राज्यांना कर्ज घेण्याचे दोन पर्याय कळविण्यात आले आहेत, या प्रेस नोट सोबत यासंदर्भातील कागदपत्रे जोडण्यात आली असून, राज्यांनी 7 कार्यालयीन दिवसांमध्ये त्यांचे उत्तर कळवायचे आहे. यासंदर्भात अजून काही मुद्द्यांवरील स्पष्टीकरणाची गरज असल्यास 1 सप्टेंबर 2020 रोजी केंद्रीय वित्त सचिव आणि सचिव (व्यय) यांच्यासोबत राज्य वित्त सचिवांची बैठक आयोजित करण्यात आली आहे.
कृपया परिशिष्ट पहा