Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues new Guidelines
Unlock 4 opens up more activities outside Containment Zones
Strict enforcement of lockdown in Containment Zones till 30th September 2020
29 AUG 2020 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued new guidelines today for opening up of more activities in areas outside the Containment Zones. In Unlock 4, which will come into effect from September 1, 2020, the process of phased re-opening of activities has been extended further. The new guidelines, issued today, are based on feedback received from States and UTs, and extensive consultations held with related Central Ministries and Departments.
Salient features of the new guidelines
• Metro rail will be allowed to operate with effect from 7th September 2020 in a graded manner, by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MOHUA)/ Ministry of Railways (MOR), in consultation with MHA. In this regard, Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) will be issued by MOHUA.
• Social/ academic/ sports/ entertainment/ cultural/ religious/ political functions and other congregations will be permitted with a ceiling of 100 persons, with effect from 21st September 2020. However, such limited gatherings can be held with mandatory wearing of face masks, social distancing, provision for thermal scanning and hand wash or sanitizer.
• Open air theatres will be permitted to open with effect from 21st September 2020.
• After extensive consultation with States and UTs, it has been decided that Schools, colleges, educational and coaching institutions will continue to remain closed for students and regular class activity up to 30th September 2020. Online/distance learning shall continue to be permitted and shall be encouraged. However, following will be permitted, in areas outside the Containment Zones only, with effect from 21st September 2020 for which, SOP will be issued by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW):
1. States/ UTs may permit upto 50% of teaching and non-teaching staff to be called to the schools at a time for online teaching/ tele- counselling and related work.
2. Students of classes 9 to 12 may be permitted to visit their schools, in areas outside the Containment Zones only, on voluntary basis, for taking guidance from their teachers. This will be subject to written consent of their parents/ guardians.
3. Skill or Entrepreneurship training will be permitted in National Skill Training Institutes, Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs), Short term training centres registered with National Skill Development Corporation or State Skill Development Missions or other Ministries of Government of India or State Governments.
National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development (NIESBUD), Indian Institute of Entrepreneurship (IIE) and their training providers will also be permitted.
• Higher Education Institutions only for research scholars (Ph.D.) and post-graduate students of technical and professional programmes requiring laboratory/ experimental works. These will be permitted by the Department of Higher Education (DHE) in consultation with MHA, based on the assessment of the situation, and keeping in view incidence of COVID-19 in the States/ UTs.
• All activities, except the following, shall be permitted outside containment zones:
1. Cinema halls, swimming pools, entertainment parks, theatres (excluding open air theatre) and similar places.
2. International air travel of passengers, except as permitted by MHA.
• Lockdown shall continue to be implemented strictly in the Containment Zones till 30th September, 2020.
• Containment Zones shall be demarcated by the District authorities at micro level after taking into consideration the guidelines of MoHFW with the objective of effectively breaking the chain of transmission. Strict containment measures will be enforced in these containment zones and only essential activities will be allowed.
• Within the containment zones, strict perimeter control shall be maintained and only essential activities allowed.
• These Containment Zones will be notified on the websites of the respective District Collectors and by the States/ UTs and information will also be shared with MOHFW.
States not to impose any local lockdown outside Containment Zones
State/ UT Governments shall not impose any local lockdown (State/ District/ sub-division/City/ village level), outside the containment zones, without prior consultation with the Central Government.
No restriction on Inter-State and intra-State movement
• There shall be no restriction on inter-State and intra-State movement of persons and goods. No separate permission/ approval/ e-permit will be required for such movements.
National Directives for COVID-19 management
• National Directives for COVID-19 management shall continue to be followed throughout the country, with a view to ensure social distancing. Shops will need to maintain adequate physical distancing among customers. MHA will monitor the effective implementation of National Directives.
Protection for vulnerable persons
• Vulnerable persons, i.e., persons above 65 years of age, persons with co-morbidities, pregnant women, and children below the age of 10 years, are advised to stay at home, except for meeting essential requirements and for health purposes.
Use of Aarogya Setu
• The use of Aarogya Setu mobile application will continue to be encouraged.
Click here to see MHA Guidelines
Click here to see D.O Letter

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ–ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ
ਅਨਲੌਕ 4 ’ਚ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹਣਗੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ
30 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਰਹੇਗਾ
29 AUG 2020 8:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰਲੇ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ’ਚ ਹੋਰ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਲਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ–ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ। ਅਨਲੌਕ 4 ਵਿੱਚ, ਜੋ 1 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪੜਾਅਵਾਰ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਨਵੇਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ–ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਈ ਫ਼ੀਡਬੈਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਲਾਹ–ਮਸ਼ਵਰਿਆਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਹਨ।
ਨਵੇਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ–ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ
• ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਮੈਟਰੋ ਰੇਲ ਨੂੰ 7 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਦਰਜਾਬੰਦ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਟੈਂਡਰਡ ਅਪਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੀਜ਼ਰ (ਐੱਸਓਪੀ – SOP – ਮਿਆਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ) ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
• 21 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ/ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ / ਖੇਡਾਂ / ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ / ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ / ਧਾਰਮਿਕ/ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਪਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਿਰਫ਼ 100 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਹੀ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋ ਸਕਣਗੇ। ਉਂਝ ਵੀ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸੀਮਤ ਇਕੱਠਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਫ਼ੇਸ ਮਾਸਕ ਪਹਿਨਣੇ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਰੱਖਣਾ, ਥਰਮਲ ਸਕੈਨਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਤੇ ਹੈਂਡ ਵਾਸ਼ ਜਾਂ ਸੈਨੀਟਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਰੱਖਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
• 21 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਓਪਨ ਏਅਰ ਥੀਏਟਰ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
• ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਲਾਹ–ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਇਹ ਫ਼ੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਕੂਲ, ਕਾਲਜ, ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਤੇ ਕੋਚਿੰਗ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਕਲਾਸ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ ਲਈ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਬੰਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਔਨਲਾਈਨ/ਦੂਰਵਰਤੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ ਤੇ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਉਂਝ, 21 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ, ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਜਿਸ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ SOP ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ:
ੳ. ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼; ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਧਿਆਪਨ/ ਟੈਲੀ–ਕਾਊਂਸਲਿੰਗ ਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ 50% ਅਧਿਆਪਨ ਤੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ–ਅਧਿਆਪਨ ਸਟਾਫ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸਕੂਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਦਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦੇ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਅ. ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰਲੇ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 9ਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ 12ਵੀਂ ਜਮਾਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ–ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਸਵੈ–ਇੱਛਾ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਕੂਲ ਆਉਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ/ਸਰਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ੲ. ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟਾਂ, ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀਅਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟਾਂ (ITIs), ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਜਾਂ ਸਟੇਟ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਮਿਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਜਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਜਾਂ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਥੋੜ੍ਹ–ਚਿਰੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਸੈਂਟਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਨਰ ਜਾਂ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਫ਼ਾਰ ਐਂਟ੍ਰੀਪ੍ਰਿਯੋਨਿਓਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਐਂਡ ਸਮਾਲ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਸ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ (NIESBUD), ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਵ੍ ਐਂਟ੍ਰੀਪ੍ਰਿਯੋਨਿਓਰਸ਼ਿਪ (IIE) ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
• ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਖੋਜੀ ਵਿਦਵਾਨਾਂ (ਪੀ–ਐੱਚ.ਡੀ.) ਅਤੇ ਲੈਬੋਰੇਟਰੀ / ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਾਤਮਕ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਫ਼ੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੋਸਟ–ਗ੍ਰੈਜੂਏਟ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਉੱਚ–ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ (DHE) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਲਾਹ–ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕਰ ਕੇ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ’ਚ ਰੱਖਦਿਆਂ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
• ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ:
i. ਸਿਨੇਮਾ ਹਾਲ, ਸਵਿਮਿੰਗ ਪੂਲ, ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ ਪਾਰਕ, ਥੀਏਟਰ (ਓਪਨ ਏਅਰ ਥੀਏਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ) ਅਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਥਾਵਾਂ।
ii. ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਵਾਈ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਯਾਤਰੀ, ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਨਾਲ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ
• ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਰਹੇਗਾ।
• ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਹੱਦਬੰਦੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ–ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ, ਬਿਮਾਰੀ ਫੈਲਣ ਦੀ ਲੜੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਤੋੜਨ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਸੂਖ਼ਮ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
• ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ, ਤੈਅਸ਼ੁਦਾ ਘੇਰੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਨੂੰ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਕਾਇਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
• ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਇਹ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨ ਅਧਿਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੋਈ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਲਾਗੂ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ; ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਅਗਾਊਂ ਸਲਾਹ–ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਬਗ਼ੈਰ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ (ਰਾਜ / ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ / ਸਬ–ਡਿਵੀਜ਼ਨ / ਨਗਰ / ਪਿੰਡ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ) ਕੋਈ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਲਾਗੂ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ
ਇੰਟਰ-ਸਟੇਟ ਤੇ ਇੰਟ੍ਰਾ-ਸਟੇਟ ਆਵਾਗਮਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਕੋਈ ਪਾਬੰਦੀ ਨਹੀਂ
• ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੰਟਰ-ਸਟੇਟ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਟ੍ਰਾ-ਸਟੇਟ ਆਵਾਗਮਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਕੋਈ ਪਾਬੰਦੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਅਜਿਹੇ ਆਵਾਗਮਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੱਖਰੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ / ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ / ਈ–ਪਰਮਿਟ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼
• ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ। ਦੁਕਾਨਾਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਗਾਹਕਾਂ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਉਚਿਤ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਕਾਇਮ ਕਰ ਕੇ ਰੱਖਣੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਉੱਤੇ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਰੱਖੇਗਾ।
ਅਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ
ਅਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਭਾਵ 65 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ, ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਕੋਈ ਹੋਰ ਰੋਗਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੂਝ ਰਹੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ, ਗਰਭਵਤੀ ਔਰਤਾਂ ਤੇ 10 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ, ਉਹ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ ਹੀ ਘਰ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਆਰੋਗਯ ਸੇਤੂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ
• ਆਰੋਗਯ ਸੇਤੂ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ–ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਾ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ