Cabinet
Cabinet approves "Mission Karmayogi"- National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB)
New National Architecture for Civil Services Capacity Building
Comprehensive reform of the capacity building apparatus at individual, institutional and process levels for efficient public service delivery
PM led HR Council to approve and monitor Civil Service Capacity Building Plans
Capacity Building Commission to harmonize training standards, create shared faculty and resources, and have supervisory role over all Central Training Institutions
Wholly owned SPV to own and operate the online learning platform and facilitate world-class learning content market-place.
02 SEP 2020 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approvedlaunching of a National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB)with the following institutional framework:-
(i) Prime Minister's Public Human Resources (HR) Council,
(ii) Capacity Building Commission.
(iii) Special Purpose Vehicle for owning and operating the digital assets
andthe technological platform for online training,
(iv) Coordination Unit headed by the Cabinet Secretary.
Salient Features
NPCSCB has been carefully designed to lay the foundations for capacity building for Civil Servants so that they remain entrenched in Indian Culture and sensibilities and remain connected, with their roots, while they learn from the best institutions and practices across the world. The Programme will be delivered by setting up an Integrated Government Online Training-iGOTKarmayogiPlatform. The core guiding principles of the Programme will be:
1. Supporting Transition from 'Rules based' to 'Roles based* HR Management.Aligning work allocation of civil servants by matching their competencies tothe requirements of the post.
2. To emphasize on 'on-site learning' to complement the ‘off-site’ learning,
3. To create an ecosystem of shared training infrastructure including that oflearning materials, institutions and personnel,
4. To calibrate all Civil Service positions to a Framework of Roles, Activities and Competencies (FRACs) approach and to create and deliver learningcontent relevant to the identified FRACs in every Government entity,
5. To make available to all civil servants, an opportunity to continuously build and strengthen their Behavioral, Functional and Domain Competencies intheir self-driven and mandated learning paths.
6. To enable all the Central Ministries and Departments and their Organizations to directly invest their resources towards co-creation and sharing the collaborative and common ecosystem of learning through an annual financialsubscription for every employee,
7. To encourage and partner with the best-in-class learning content creators including public training institutions, universities, start-tips and individualexperts,
8. To undertake data analytics in respect of data emit provided by iGOT- Karmayogi pertaining to various aspects of capacity building, content creation, user feedback and mapping of competencies and identify areas for policy reforms.
Objectives
It is also proposed to set up a Capacity Building Commission, with a view to ensure a uniform approach in managing and regulating the capacity building ecosystem on collaborative and co-sharing basis.
The role of Commission will be as under-
• To assist the PM Public Human Resources Council in approving the Annual Capacity Building Plans.
• To exercise functional supervision over all Central Training Institutions dealing with civil services capacity building.
• To create shared learning resources, including internal and external faculty and resource centers.
• To coordinate and supervise the implementation of the Capacity Building Plans with the stakeholder Departments.
• To make recommendations on standardization of training and capacity building, pedagogy and methodology
• To set norms for common mid-career training programs across all civil services.
• To suggest policy interventions required in the areas of HR Management and Capacity Building to the Government.
iGOT-Karmayogi platform brings the scale and state-of-the-art infrastructure to augment the capacities of over two crore officials in India. The platform is expected to evolve into a vibrant and world-class market place for content where carefully curated and vetted digital e-learning material will be made available. Besides capacity building, service matters like confirmation after probation period, deployment, work assignment and notification of vacancies etc. would eventually be integrated with the proposed competency framework.
Mission Karmayogi aims to prepare the Indian Civil Servant for the future by making him more creative, constructive, imaginative, innovative, proactive, professional, progressive, energetic, enabling, transparent and technology-enabled. Empowered with specific role-competencies, the civil servant will be able to ensure efficient service delivery of the highest quality standards.
Financial implications
To cover around 46 lakh Central employees, a sum of Rs.510.86 crore will be spent over a period of 5 years from 2020-21 to 2024-25. The expenditure is partly funded by multilateral assistance to the tune of USD 50 million. A wholly owned Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) for NPCSCB will be set up under Section 8 of the Companies Act, 2013. The SPV will be a "not-for-profit" company and will own and manage iGOT-Karmayogi platform. The SPV will create and operationalize the content, market place and manage key business services ofiGOT-Karmayogi platform, relating to content validation, independent proctored assessments and telemetry data availability. The SPV will own all Intellectual Property Rights on behalf of the Government of India. An appropriate monitoring and evaluation framework will also be put in place for performance evaluation of all users of the iGOT-Karmayogi platform so as to generate a dashboard view of Key Performance Indicators.
Background
Capacity of Civil Services plays a vital role in rendering a wide variety of services, implementing welfare programs and performing core governance functions. A transformational change in Civil Service Capacity is proposed to be affectedby organically linking the transformation of work culture, strengthening public institutions and adopting modern technology to build civil service capacity with the overall aim of ensuring efficient delivery of services to citizens.
A Public Human Resources Council comprising of select Union Ministers, Chief Ministers, eminent public HR practitioners, thinkers, global thought leaders and Public Service functionaries under the Chairmanship of Hon'ble Prime Minister will serve as the apex body for providing strategic direction to the task of Civil Services Reform and capacity building.

ಸಂಪುಟ
ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ (ಎನ್‌ಪಿಸಿಎಸ್‌ಸಿಬಿ) -"ಮಿಷನ್ ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ" ಗೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅಸ್ತು
ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಹೊಸ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ
ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವೆಯ ಸಮರ್ಥ ವಿತರಣೆಗಾಗಿ ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ, ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯ ಹಂತಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಸುಧಾರಣೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಮಂಡಳಿಯಿಂದ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ
ತರಬೇತಿ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳ ಸಮನ್ವಯ, ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಬೋಧಕವರ್ಗ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲಗಳ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ನಡೆಸಲಿರುವ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿ ಆಯೋಗ
ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಸ್ವಾಮ್ಯದ ಎಸ್‌ಪಿವಿಯು ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಕಲಿಕಾ ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲಿದೆ ಹಾಗೂ ವಿಶ್ವದರ್ಜೆಯ ಕಲಿಕೆಯ ವಿಷಯವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲಿದೆ
02 SEP 2020 4:09PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆಯು ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಕ್ಕೆ (ಎನ್ಪಿಸಿಎಸ್ಸಿಬಿ) ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಕ್ಕೆ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟುಗಳನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ:
(i) ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಮಂಡಳಿ
(ii) ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿ ಆಯೋಗ
(iii) ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಸ್ವತ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಲು ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ವಿಶೇಷ ಉದ್ದೇಶದ ಘಟಕ ಮತ್ತು ಆನ್ಲೈನ್ ತರಬೇತಿಗಾಗಿ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ವೇದಿಕೆ
(iv) ಸಂಪುಟ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಸಮನ್ವಯ ಘಟಕ
ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಅಂಶಗಳು
ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಭಾರತೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂವೇದನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರಲು ಮತ್ತು ತಮ್ಮ ಬೇರುಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಇಟ್ಟುಕೊಂಡೇ ವಿಶ್ವದಾದ್ಯಂತದ ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಭ್ಯಾಸಗಳಿಂದ ಕಲಿಯುವಂತೆ ಅವರ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಅಡಿಪಾಯ ಹಾಕಲು ಎನ್ಪಿಸಿಎಸ್ಸಿಬಿಯನ್ನು ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. iGOTKarmayogi - ಸಂಯೋಜಿತ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಆನ್ಲೈನ್ ತರಬೇತಿ ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳು ಹೀಗಿವೆ:
1. 'ನಿಯಮಾಧಾರಿತ' ದಿಂದ 'ಪಾತ್ರಾಧಾರಿತ' ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆಯ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಯನ್ನು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸುವುದು. ಹುದ್ದೆಯ ಅವಶ್ಯಕತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ತಕ್ಕ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಆಧರಿಸಿ ಕೆಲಸವನ್ನು ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸುವುದು.
2. ‘ಆಫ್-ಸೈಟ್ಕಲಿಕೆಗೆ ಪೂರಕವಾಗಿ 'ಆನ್-ಸೈಟ್ ಕಲಿಕೆಗೆ' ಒತ್ತು ನೀಡುವುದು.
3. ಕಲಿಕಾ ಸಾಮಗ್ರಿಗಳು, ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ತರಬೇತಿ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯಗಳ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುವುದು.
4. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಯ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪಾತ್ರಗಳು, ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯಗಳ (ಎಫ್ಆರ್ಎಸಿ) ವಿಧಾನದ ಮಾಪನಾಂಕದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರ್ಣಯಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಘಟಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾದ ಎಫ್ಆರ್ಎಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಕಲಿಕಾ ವಿಷಯವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ತಲುಪಿಸುವುದು.
5. ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಯ ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಸ್ವಯಂ-ಚಾಲಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಕಡ್ಡಾಯ ಕಲಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರ ವರ್ತನೆ, ಕ್ರಿಯಾತ್ಮಕತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ವೃದ್ಧಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಮತ್ತು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಅವಕಾಶ ಒದಗಿಸುವುದು.
6. ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅವುಗಳ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ-ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ನೇರವಾಗಿ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಿಗೆ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಚಂದಾ ಮೂಲಕ ಕಲಿಕೆಯ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುವುದು.
7. ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು, ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯಗಳು, ಸ್ಟಾರ್ಟ್ ಅಪ್ ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕ ತಜ್ಞರು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮವಾದ ಕಲಿಕೆಯ ವಿಷಯ ರಚನೆಕಾರರನ್ನು ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ಮ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದು.
8. iGOT- Karmayogi ಒದಗಿಸಿದ ದತ್ತಾಂಶ ವಿಶ್ಲೇಷಣೆ, ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿ, ವಿಷಯ ರಚನೆ, ಬಳಕೆದಾರರ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯಗಳ ಮ್ಯಾಪಿಂಗ್ ಮತ್ತು ನೀತಿ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸುವುದು.
ಉದ್ದೇಶಗಳು
ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹ-ಹಂಚಿಕೆ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಿಸಲು ಏಕರೂಪದ ವಿಧಾನವನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶದಿಂದ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿ ಆಯೋಗವನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ಸಹ ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಆಯೋಗದ ಪಾತ್ರವು ಹೀಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ:
• ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಮೋದಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಮಂಡಳಿಗೆ ನೆರವಾಗುವುದು.
• ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡುವುದು.
• ಆಂತರಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಬಾಹ್ಯ ಬೋಧಕ ವರ್ಗ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಂತೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಕಲಿಕಾ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲಗಳನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುವುದು.
• ಪಾಲುದಾರ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಮತ್ತು ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ.
• ತರಬೇತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿ, ಬೋಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಧಾನದ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಶಿಫಾರಸುಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡುವುದು.
• ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ ವೃತ್ತಿಜೀವನದ ತರಬೇತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ನಿಯಮಗಳನ್ನು ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸುವುದು.
• ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಗತ್ಯವಾದ ನೀತಿ ನಿರೂಪಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸರ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಸೂಚಿಸುವುದು.
iGOT-Karmayogi ವೇದಿಕೆಯು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಎರಡು ಕೋಟಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಅತ್ಯಾಧುನಿಕ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ. ವೇದಿಕೆಯು ಕಲಿಕೆಯ ವಿಷಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಂದು ರೋಮಾಂಚಕ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಶ್ವ ದರ್ಜೆಯ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಸ್ಥಳವಾಗಿ ವಿಕಸನಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ನಿರೀಕ್ಷೆಯಿದೆ. ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ವೃದ್ಧಿಯ ಜೊತೆಗೆ, ಪ್ರೊಬೇಷನರಿ ಅವಧಿಯ ನಂತರ ದೃಢೀಕರಣ, ನಿಯೋಜನೆ, ಕೆಲಸದ ಹಂಚಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಲಿ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳ ಅಧಿಸೂಚನೆ ಮುಂತಾದ ಸೇವಾ ವಿಷಯಗಳು ಅಂತಿಮವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾವಿತ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟಿನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸಲ್ಪಡುತ್ತವೆ.
ಮಿಷನ್ ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿಯು ಭಾರತೀಯ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸೃಜನಶೀಲ, ರಚನಾತ್ಮಕ, ಕಾಲ್ಪನಿಕ, ಸಕ್ರಿಯ, ವೃತ್ತಿಪರ, ಪ್ರಗತಿಪರ, ಶಕ್ತಿಯುತ, ಪಾರದರ್ಶಕ ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ-ಶಕ್ತಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಅವರನ್ನು ಭವಿಷ್ಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸುವ ಗುರಿ ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ನಿರ್ದಿಷ್ಟ ಪಾತ್ರ-ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಶಕ್ತರಾದ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಮರ್ಥ ಸೇವೆ ಒದಗಿಸುವುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಹಣಕಾಸಿನ ಪರಿಣಾಮಗಳು
ಸುಮಾರು 46 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ನೌಕರರನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಳ್ಳಲು, 2020-21 ರಿಂದ 2024-25ರವರೆಗಿನ 5 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 510.86 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ವೆಚ್ಚ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುವುದು. ಕಂಪೆನಿ ಕಾಯ್ದೆ, 2013 ಸೆಕ್ಷನ್ 8 ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಎನ್ಪಿಸಿಎಸ್ಸಿಬಿಗೆ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಸ್ವಾಮ್ಯದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಉದ್ದೇಶದ ವಾಹಕವನ್ನು (ಎಸ್ಪಿವಿ) ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಎಸ್ಪಿವಿಯು "ಲಾಭರಹಿತ" ಕಂಪನಿಯಾಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು iGOT-Karmayogi ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅದನ್ನು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಎಸ್ಪಿವಿ ವಿಷಯ ಮೌಲ್ಯಮಾಪನ, ಸ್ವತಂತ್ರ ಮೌಲ್ಯಮಾಪನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಟೆಲಿಮೆಟ್ರಿ ಡೇಟಾ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಐಗೋಟ್-ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿಪ್ಲಾಟ್ಫಾರ್ಮ್ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಎಸ್ಪಿವಿಯು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪರವಾಗಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಬೌದ್ಧಿಕ ಆಸ್ತಿ ಹಕ್ಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ಷಮತೆ ಸೂಚಕಗಳ ಡ್ಯಾಶ್ಬೋರ್ಡ್ ವೀಕ್ಷಣೆಯನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಲು ಐಜಿಒಟಿ-ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ ಪ್ಲಾಟ್ಫಾರ್ಮ್ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಬಳಕೆದಾರರ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ಷಮತೆ ಮೌಲ್ಯಮಾಪನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸೂಕ್ತವಾದ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮೌಲ್ಯಮಾಪನ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆ
ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆ ಅಧಿಖಾರಿಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವು ವಿವಿಧ ರೀತಿಯ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲು, ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಆಡಳಿತ ಕಾರ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಲು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿನ ಪರಿವರ್ತಕ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಯು ಕೆಲಸದ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ರೂಪಾಂತರ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಮರ್ಥವಾಗಿ ತಲುಪಿಸುವುದನ್ನು ಖಾತರಿಪಡಿಸುವ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಗುರಿ ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ವೃದ್ಧಿಸಲು ಆಧುನಿಕ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನವನ್ನು ಅಳವಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯ್ದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರು, ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು, ಪ್ರಸಿದ್ಧ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ತಜ್ಞರು, ಚಿಂತಕರು, ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಚಿಂತಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕರ್ತರನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಮಂಡಳಿಯು ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಸುಧಾರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ನಿರ್ದೇಶನವನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಉನ್ನತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.