Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
12 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the National Average
India registers more than 60 thousand recoveries each day, 6th day in a row
Recoveries exceed active cases by more than 2.1 million
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The total recoveries in India have crossed 29 lakh (29,01,908) as of today.
Last 10 lakh recoveries have been recorded in only 17 days in comparison to preceding 10 lakh recoveries which were recorded in 22 days.
A significant feature of India’s management of COVID-19 cases is the growing rate of recovered patients. As India continues to sustain its progressively increasing rate of recoveries, a higher number of patients are recovering and being discharged from hospitals and home isolation.
Since May 2020, there has been a 58 times hike in the number of recovered patients.
12 States/UTs have reported a Recovery Rate more than the National Average. Two states, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu, alone account for around 30% of the total recoveries.
The number of patients recovering is on a steady rise over the past several months. As the daily recoveries increase, India registers more than 60 thousand recoveries each day, 6th day in a row. With the recovery of 62,026 cases in the last 24 hours, India's Recovery Rate amongst the COVID-19 patients has further improved to 76.98%. This figure is demonstrating a continuous progress.
The number of recovered cases has overtaken the active cases by more than 21 lakhs. There has been more than 4 times jump in the average weekly recoveries from the first week of July to last week of August.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بارہ ریاستوں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں کووڈ-19 سے ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی شرح قومی اوسط کے مقابلہ میں زیادہ
ہر دن بھارت میں ٹھیک ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد 60 ہزار سے زائد
ٹھیک ہونے والے معاملات فعال معاملوں کے مقابلہ میں 2.1 ملین سے زائد
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی02 ستمبر :
بھارت میں کووڈ۔ 19 سے ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی مجموعی شرح آج تک 29 لاکھ (29،01،908) کو عبور کر چکی ہے۔
صرف 17 دنوں میں آخری 10 لاکھ لوگ ٹھیک ہوئے ہیں جب کہ اس کے مقابلے اس سے پہلے 22 دنوں میں 10 لاکھ لوگ ٹھیک ہوئے تھے۔
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 معاملات کی روک تھام کی ایک نمایاں خصوصیت ٹھیک ہونے والے مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی شرح ہے۔ چونکہ بھارت ٹھیک ہونے والے مریضوں کی بڑھتی شرح کو برقرار رکھے ہوئے ہے ، مریضوں کی ایک بڑی تعداد صحت یاب ہو رہی ہے اور انہیں اسپتالوں اور ہوم آئیسولیشن سے ڈسچارج کیا جا رہا ہے۔
مئی 2020 سے ٹھیک ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد میں 58 گنا کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
بارہ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں قومی اوسط کے مقابلے ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی شرح زیادہ ہے۔ دو ریاستیں ، صرف مہاراشٹرا اور تمل ناڈو میں مجموعی طور پر صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد تقریبا 30 فیصد ہے۔
صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد میں پچھلے کئی مہینوں سے مستقل اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ چونکہ ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی تعداد یومیہ بڑھ رہی ہے، بھارت میں ہر دن 60 ہزار سے زائد لوگ ٹھیک ہو رہے ہیں۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 62،026 لوگوں کے ٹھیک ہونے کے ساتھ کووڈ۔ 19 مریضوں کے ٹھیک ہونے کے معاملہ میں ہندوستان کی شرح مزید بہتر ہوکر 76.98٪ ہوگئی ہے۔ یہ اعداد و شمار ایک مسلسل پیشرفت کو ظاہر کر رہے ہیں۔
ٹھیک ہونے والے معاملات کی تعداد فعال معاملات کے مقابلے میں 21 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہے۔ جولائی کے پہلے ہفتے سے اگست کے آخری ہفتے تک ٹھیک ہونے والے معاملات ہفتہ وار اوسطا چار گنا سے زیادہ ہیں۔
کووڈ۔ 19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات کے بارے میں تمام مستند اور اپ ڈیٹ شدہ معلومات ، رہنما خطوط اور مشاورتی نوٹ کیلئے برائے کرم مستقل طور پر دیکھیں https://www.mohfw.gov.in اور @MoHFW_INDIA