Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Railways announce increase in frequency of Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to Tri-weekly due to overwhelming demand; loading has increased almost 4 times since the inaugural run
Link Kisan Rail from Sangola- Manmad- Daund also to run Tri-weekly
06 SEP 2020 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Due to overwhelming demand, Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali-Muzaffarpur Bi-weekly Kisan Rail as Tri-weekly with effect from 08.9.2020 onwards. Giving this information in a press communiqué issued yesterday, the Public Relations Department of Central Railway said that CR will also increase the frequency of Link Kisan Rail from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:
A. 00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Tri-weekly)
Train No. 00107 Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from 8.9.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs on third day.
Train No. 00108 Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs on every Thursday,Saturday and Monday from 10.09.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Manmad at 13.00 hrs on next day.
Halts: Nashik Road (only for 00107), Manmad, Jalgaon (only for 00107), Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 00107 only), Gadarwara (for 00107 only), Narsinghpur (for 00107 only), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.
Composition: This train will have 5 parcel vans from Devlali.
B. 00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Tri-weekly) Link Kisan Rail
Train No. 00109 link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola at 08.00 hrs on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from 8.9.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.
Train No. 00110 link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 14.00 hrs on every Friday, Sunday and Tuesday from 11.09.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 18.15 hrs same day.
Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, for 00110 - Ahmednagar.
The loading of Kisan Rail on inaugural day (7.8.2020) was 90.92 tonnes, 99.91 tonnes on 14.8.2020; 235.44 tonnes on 21.8.2020. The frequency was increased as Bi-weekly from 25.8.2020 when loading was 273.74 tonnes; 277.64 tonnes on 28.8.2020 and 354.29 tonnes on 1.9.2020. Now, with increase in frequency, the trend of increase in loading is also expected to increase.

কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰৱল চাহিদাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত দেৱলালী-মুজাফ্ফৰপুৰ কিষাণ ৰেলৰ চলাচল ত্ৰি-সাপ্তাহিক লৈ বৃদ্ধি ঘোষণা ৰেলৱেৰ; আৰম্ভণিমূলক চলাচলৰপৰা প্ৰায় ৪ গুণ বৃদ্ধি ল’ডিং
চাংগ’লা-মনমাদ-ডাউণ্ড লিংক কিষাণ ৰেলো চলিব সপ্তাহত তিনিদিনকৈ
06 SEP 2020 11:42AM by PIB Guwahati
বৰ্ধিত চাহিদাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, ০৮-৯-২০২০ৰপৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ দেৱলালী-মুজাফ্ফৰপুৰ দ্বি-সাপ্তাহিক কিষাণ ৰেলৰ চলাচল ত্ৰি-সাপ্তাহিকলৈ বৃদ্ধিৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিলে ৰেলৱেয়ে। কালি এক প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তিৰ জৰিয়তে এই তথ্য অৱগত কৰি, কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰেলৱেৰ জন সম্পৰ্ক বিভাগে কয় যে চিআৰে চাংগ’লা আৰু মনমাদৰ মাজত চলা লিংক কিষাণ ৰেলৰ চলাচলো দ্বি-সাপ্তাহিকৰপৰা ত্ৰি-সাপ্তাহিকলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব যাক মনমাদত দেৱলালী-মুজাফ্ফৰপুৰ কিষাণ ৰেললৈ সংযুক্ত/বিচ্ছিন্ন কৰা হ’ব। সৱিশেষ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা ধৰণেঃ
ক। ০০১০৭/০০১০৮ দেৱলালী-মুজাফ্ফৰপুৰ-দেৱলালী কিষাণ ৰেল (ত্ৰি-সাপ্তাহিক)
বৰ্তমানে ৮-৯-২০২০ ৰপৰা ২৫-৯-২০২০ লৈ প্ৰতি মঙলবাৰ, বৃহস্পতিবাৰ আৰু শনিবাৰে ১৮.০০ বজাত দেৱলালীৰপৰা ট্ৰেইন নং ০০১০৭ কিষাণ ৰেলে প্ৰস্থান কৰিব আৰু তৃতীয় দিনা ০৪.৪৫ বজাত মুজাফ্ফৰপুৰ জংচন গৈ পাব।
১০-০৯-২০২০ ৰপৰা ২৭-৯-২০২০ লৈ প্ৰতি বুহস্পতিবাৰ, শনিবাৰ আৰু সোমবাৰে ০৮.০০ বজাত মুজাফ্ফৰপুৰ জংচনৰপৰা ট্ৰেইন নং ০০১০৮ কিষাণ ৰেলে প্ৰস্থান কৰিব আৰু পৰৱৰ্তী দিনা ১৩.০০ বজাত মনমাদ আহি পাব।
অৱস্থানঃ নাছিক ৰোড (মাত্ৰ ০০১০৭ৰ বাবে), মনমাদ, জলগাঁও (মাত্ৰ ০০১০৭ৰ বাবে), ভূচাভল, বুৰ্হানপুৰ, খান্দৱা, হাৰ্দা, ইটাৰ্চী, পিপাৰিয়া (মাত্ৰ ০০১০৭ৰ বাবে), গডৰৱাৰা (মাত্ৰ ০০১০৭ৰ বাবে), নৰসিংপুৰ (মাত্ৰ ০০১০৭ৰ বাবে), জবলপুৰ, কাটনি, চাটনা, মানিকপুৰ, প্ৰয়াগৰাজ চ্ছেয়কি, পণ্ডিত দীন দয়াল উপাধ্যায় জংচন, বুক্সাৰ আৰু দানাপুৰ।
সংযোজনঃ এই ট্ৰেইনখনত দেৱলালীৰপৰা ৫ খন পাৰ্চেল ভেন থাকিব।
খ। ০০১০৯/০০১১০ চাংগ’লা-মনমাদ-ডাউণ্ড (ত্ৰি-সাপ্তাহিক) লিংক কিষাণ ৰেল
৮-৯-২০২০ ৰপৰা ২৫-৯-২০২০ লৈ প্ৰতি মঙলবাৰ, বৃহস্পতিবাৰ আৰু শনিবাৰে ০৮.০০ বজাত চাংগ’লাৰপৰা ট্ৰেইন নং ০০১০৯ লিংক কিষাণ ৰেলে প্ৰস্থান কৰিব আৰু একেদিনাই ১৮.৩০ বজাত মনমাদ গৈ পাব।
১১-০৯-২০২০ ৰপৰা ২৮-০৯-২০২০ লৈ প্ৰতি শুকুৰবাৰ, দেওবাৰ আৰু মঙলবাৰে ১৪.০০ বজাত মনমাদৰপৰা ট্ৰেইন নং ০০১১০ লিংক কিষাণ ৰেলে প্ৰস্থান কৰিব আৰু একেদিনাই ১৮.১৫ বজাত ডাউণ্ড আহি পাব।
অৱস্থানঃ ০০১০৯ ৰ বাবে - পান্ধাৰপুৰ, কুৰডুৱাডি, ডাউণ্ড, বেলভাণ্ডি, আহমেদনগৰ, বেলাপুৰ, ক’পাৰগাঁও, ০০১১০ৰ বাবে – আহমেদনগৰ।
আৰম্ভণিৰ দিনা (৭-৮-২০২০) কিষাণ ৰেলৰ ল’ডিং আছিল ৯০.৯২ টন, ১৪-৮-২০২০ত ৯৯.৯১ টন; ২১-৮-২০২০ত ২৩৫.৪৪ টন। ২৫-৮-২০২০ৰপৰা চলাচল দ্বি-সাপ্তাহিক হিচাপে বৃদ্ধি কৰোতে ল’ডিং আছিল ২৭৩.৭৪ টন; ২৮-৮-২০২০ত ২৭৭.৬৪ টন আৰু ১-৯-২০২০ত ৩৫৪.২৯ টন। এতিয়া, চলাচল বৃদ্ধিৰে, ল’ডিঙত বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰৱণতা আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধিৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে।