Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Railways announce increase in frequency of Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to Tri-weekly due to overwhelming demand; loading has increased almost 4 times since the inaugural run
Link Kisan Rail from Sangola- Manmad- Daund also to run Tri-weekly
06 SEP 2020 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Due to overwhelming demand, Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali-Muzaffarpur Bi-weekly Kisan Rail as Tri-weekly with effect from 08.9.2020 onwards. Giving this information in a press communiqué issued yesterday, the Public Relations Department of Central Railway said that CR will also increase the frequency of Link Kisan Rail from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:
A. 00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Tri-weekly)
Train No. 00107 Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from 8.9.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs on third day.
Train No. 00108 Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs on every Thursday,Saturday and Monday from 10.09.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Manmad at 13.00 hrs on next day.
Halts: Nashik Road (only for 00107), Manmad, Jalgaon (only for 00107), Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 00107 only), Gadarwara (for 00107 only), Narsinghpur (for 00107 only), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.
Composition: This train will have 5 parcel vans from Devlali.
B. 00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Tri-weekly) Link Kisan Rail
Train No. 00109 link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola at 08.00 hrs on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from 8.9.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.
Train No. 00110 link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 14.00 hrs on every Friday, Sunday and Tuesday from 11.09.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 18.15 hrs same day.
Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, for 00110 - Ahmednagar.
The loading of Kisan Rail on inaugural day (7.8.2020) was 90.92 tonnes, 99.91 tonnes on 14.8.2020; 235.44 tonnes on 21.8.2020. The frequency was increased as Bi-weekly from 25.8.2020 when loading was 273.74 tonnes; 277.64 tonnes on 28.8.2020 and 354.29 tonnes on 1.9.2020. Now, with increase in frequency, the trend of increase in loading is also expected to increase.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
रेलवे ने भारी मांग को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए ‘देवलाली-मुजफ्फरपुर किसान रेल’ के फेरे को बढ़ाकर त्रि-साप्ताहिक करने की घोषणा की है; प्रथम परिचालन से लेकर अब तक लोडिंग लगभग 4 गुना बढ़ गई है
सांगोला-मनमाड-दौंड के बीच ‘लिंक किसान रेल’ भी त्रि-साप्ताहिक चलाई जाएगी
06 SEP 2020 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
रेलवे ने भारी मांग को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए देवलाली-मुजफ्फरपुर द्वि-साप्ताहिक किसान रेल के फेरे को बढ़ाकर 08 सितंबर 2020 से त्रि-साप्ताहिक करने का निर्णय लिया है। मध्य रेलवे (सीआर) के जनसंपर्क विभाग ने कल जारी एक प्रेस विज्ञप्ति में यह जानकारी देते हुए बताया कि मध्‍य रेलवे सांगोला और मनमाड के बीच लिंक किसान रेल के फेरे को भी द्वि-साप्ताहिक से बढ़ाकर त्रि-साप्ताहिक कर देगी जिसे मनमाड में देवमाली-मुजफ्फरपुर किसान रेल से संबद्ध/पृथक किया जाएगा। इस बारे में विवरण इस प्रकार है:
. 00107/00108 देवलाली-मुजफ्फरपुर-देवलाली किसान रेल (त्रि-साप्ताहिक)
ट्रेन संख्या 00107 किसान रेल 8.9.2020 से 25.9.2020 तक प्रत्येक मंगलवार, गुरुवार एवं शनिवार को देवलाली से पहले की ही तरह 18.00 बजे प्रस्थान करेगी और तीसरे दिन 04.45 बजे मुजफ्फरपुर जंक्शन पहुंचेगी।
ट्रेन संख्या 00108 किसान रेल 10.09.2020 से 27.9.2020 तक प्रत्येक गुरुवार, शनिवार एवं सोमवार को मुजफ्फरपुर जंक्शन से 08.00 बजे प्रस्थान करेगी और अगले दिन 13.00 बजे मनमाड पहुंचेगी।
ठहराव (हाल्‍ट): नासिक रोड (केवल 00107 के लिए), मनमाड, जलगांव (केवल 00107 के लिए), भुसावल, बुरहानपुर, खंडवा, हरदा, इटारसी, पिपरिया (केवल 00107 के लिए), गाडरवारा (केवल 00107 के लिए), नरसिंहपुर (केवल 00107 के लिए), जबलपुर , कटनी, सतना, मानिकपुर, प्रयागराज छिवकी, पं. दीनदयाल उपाध्याय जंक्शन, बक्सर और दानापुर।
संरचना: इस ट्रेन में देवलाली से 5 पार्सल वैन होंगी
बी. 00109/00110 सांगोला-मनमाड-दौंड (त्रि-साप्ताहिक) लिंक किसान रेल
ट्रेन संख्‍या 00109 लिंक किसान रेल 8.9.2020 से 25.9.2020 तक प्रत्येक मंगलवार, गुरुवार एवं शनिवार को सांगोला से 08.00 बजे प्रस्थान करेगी और उसी दिन 18.30 बजे मनमाड पहुंचेगी।
ट्रेन संख्‍या 00110 लिंक किसान रेल 11.09.2020 से 28.09.2020 तक प्रत्येक शुक्रवार, रविवार एवं मंगलवार को मनमाड से 14.00 बजे प्रस्थान करेगी और उसी दिन 18.15 बजे दौंड पहुंचेगी।
ठहराव (हाल्‍ट): 00109 के लिए - पंढरपुर, कुर्दुवाड़ी, दौंड, बेलवंडी, अहमदनगर, बेलापुर, कोपरगांव, 00110 के लिए – अहमदनगर।
उद्घाटन दिवस यानी प्रथम परिचालन दिन (7.8.2020) किसान रेल पर लोडिंग (लदान) 90.92 टन की हुई थी जो 14.8.2020 को 99.91 टन और 21.8.2020 को 235.44 टन रही। फेरे को 25.8.2020 से बढ़ाकर द्वि-साप्ताहिक कर दिया गया जब लोडिंग 273.74 टन थी जो 28.8.2020 को 277.64 टन और 1.9.2020 को 354.29 टन रही। अब फेरे बढ़ा दिए जाने से लोडिंग में भी वृद्धि का रुख रहने की प्रबल संभावना है।