Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Railways announce increase in frequency of Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to Tri-weekly due to overwhelming demand; loading has increased almost 4 times since the inaugural run
Link Kisan Rail from Sangola- Manmad- Daund also to run Tri-weekly
06 SEP 2020 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Due to overwhelming demand, Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali-Muzaffarpur Bi-weekly Kisan Rail as Tri-weekly with effect from 08.9.2020 onwards. Giving this information in a press communiqué issued yesterday, the Public Relations Department of Central Railway said that CR will also increase the frequency of Link Kisan Rail from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:
A. 00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Tri-weekly)
Train No. 00107 Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from 8.9.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs on third day.
Train No. 00108 Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs on every Thursday,Saturday and Monday from 10.09.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Manmad at 13.00 hrs on next day.
Halts: Nashik Road (only for 00107), Manmad, Jalgaon (only for 00107), Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 00107 only), Gadarwara (for 00107 only), Narsinghpur (for 00107 only), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.
Composition: This train will have 5 parcel vans from Devlali.
B. 00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Tri-weekly) Link Kisan Rail
Train No. 00109 link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola at 08.00 hrs on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from 8.9.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.
Train No. 00110 link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 14.00 hrs on every Friday, Sunday and Tuesday from 11.09.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 18.15 hrs same day.
Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, for 00110 - Ahmednagar.
The loading of Kisan Rail on inaugural day (7.8.2020) was 90.92 tonnes, 99.91 tonnes on 14.8.2020; 235.44 tonnes on 21.8.2020. The frequency was increased as Bi-weekly from 25.8.2020 when loading was 273.74 tonnes; 277.64 tonnes on 28.8.2020 and 354.29 tonnes on 1.9.2020. Now, with increase in frequency, the trend of increase in loading is also expected to increase.

कृषी मंत्रालय
उत्स्फूर्त मागणीमुळे देवळाली -मुझफ्फरपूर किसान रेल्वे आठवड्यातून तीनदा; उद्‌घाटनापासून लोडिंगपर्यंत चारपट वाढ
लिंक किसान रेल्वे सांगोला-मनमाड-दौंड आठवड्यातून तीनदा
06 SEP 2020 4:14PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 6 सप्टेंबर 2020
उत्स्फूर्त मागणीमुळे, येत्या 08-09-2020 पासून देवळाली – मुझफ्फरपूर ही आठवड्यातून दोनदा धावणाऱ्या किसान रेल्वेच्या फेऱ्यांमध्ये वाढ करीत ती आता आठवड्यातून तीन वेळा धावणार आहे, भारतीय रेल्वेने हा निर्णय घेतला आहे. पत्रकार परिषदेत काल याची महिती देताना, मध्य रेल्वेच्या जनसंपर्क विभागाने सांगितले की, मध्यरेल्वे लिंक किसान रेल्वे देखील फेऱ्यांमध्ये वाढ करून सांगोला आणि मनमाड दरम्यान आठवड्यातून दोन वेळा ऐवजी आठवड्यातून तीन वेळा गाडी धावेल जी देवळाली – मुझफ्फरपूर किसान रेल बरोबर मनमाड येथे जोडली जाईल / वेगळी होईल. सविस्तर माहिती खाली आहे :
A. 00107 / 00108 देवळाली – मुझफ्फरपूर – देवळाली किसान रेल (आठवड्यातून तीनवेळा)
रेल्वे क्रमांक 00107 किसान रेल्वे ही 08 - 09 -2020 पासून 25 – 09 – 2020 पर्यंत सध्या प्रमाणेच दर मंगळवारी, गुरुवारी आणि शनिवारी देवळालीकडे 18.00 वाजता प्रस्थान करेल आणि मुझफ्फरपूर जंक्शन येथे तिसऱ्या दिवशी 04.45 वाजता पोहोचेल.
रेल्वे क्रमांक 00108 किसान रेल्वे 10 – 09 – 2020 पासून 27 – 09 – 2020 पर्यंत मुझफ्फरपूर जंक्शन येथून प्रत्येक गुरुवार, शनिवार आणि सोमवारी 08.00 वाजता प्रस्थान करेल आणि दुसऱ्या दिवशी मनमाड येथे 13.00 वाजता पोहोचेल.
थांबा : नाशिक रोड (केवळ 00107 करिता), मनमाड, जळगाव (केवळ 00107 करिता), भुसावळ, बुरहानपूर, खंडवा, हारदा, इटारसी, पिपारिया (केवळ 00107 करिता), गदरवाडा (केवळ 00107 करिता), नरसिंहपूर (केवळ 00107 करिता), जबलपूर, कटनी, सतना, माणिकपूर, प्रयागराज छिवकी, पं. दीनदयाळ उपाध्याय जंक्शन, बक्सर आणि दानापूर.
रचना : देवळाली येथून रेल्वेला 5 पार्सल व्हॅन लागतील.
B. 00109 / 00110 सांगोला – मनमाड – दौंड (आठवड्यातून तीन वेळा) लिंक किसान रेल
रेल्वे क्रमांक 00109 लिंक किसान रेल 8 – 09 - 2020 पासून 25 – 09 – 2020 पर्यंत दर मंगळवार, गुरुवार आणि शनिवारी सांगोला येथून 08.00 वाजता प्रस्थान करेल आणि त्याच दिवशी 18.30 वाजता मनमाड येथे पोहोचेल.
रेल्वे क्रमांक 00110 लिंक किसान रेल 11 – 09 – 2020 ते 28 – 09 – 2020 पर्यंत प्रत्येक शुक्रवार, रविवार आणि गुरुवारी 14.00 वाजता मनमाड येथून प्रस्थान करेल आणि त्याच दिवशी दौंड येथे 18.15 वाजता पोहोचेल.
थांबा : 00109 करिता - पंढरपूर, कुर्डुवाडी, दौंड, बेलवंडी, अहमदनगर, बेलापूर, कोपरगाव. 00110 करिता – अहमदनगर.
किसान रेलच्या उद्‌घाटनाच्या दिवशी (7-8-2020) 90.92 टन इतका माल चढविण्यात आला, 14 – 08 - 2020 रोजी 99.91 टन, 21 – 8 – 2020 रोजी 235.44 टन माल रेल्वेमध्ये चढविण्यात आला. 25 – 8 – 2020 पासून फेऱ्यांमध्ये वाढ करून त्या आठवड्यातून दोन वेळा करण्यात आल्या, तेव्हा 273.74 टन माल चढविण्यात आला, 28 – 8 – 2020 रोजी 277.64 टन आणि 01 – 09 – 2020 रोजी 354.29 टन माल चढविण्यात आला. आता फेऱ्यांमध्ये आणखी वाढ केल्यानंतर माल वाहून नेण्यामध्येही वाढ होण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.