Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Railways announce increase in frequency of Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to Tri-weekly due to overwhelming demand; loading has increased almost 4 times since the inaugural run
Link Kisan Rail from Sangola- Manmad- Daund also to run Tri-weekly
06 SEP 2020 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Due to overwhelming demand, Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali-Muzaffarpur Bi-weekly Kisan Rail as Tri-weekly with effect from 08.9.2020 onwards. Giving this information in a press communiqué issued yesterday, the Public Relations Department of Central Railway said that CR will also increase the frequency of Link Kisan Rail from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:
A. 00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Tri-weekly)
Train No. 00107 Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from 8.9.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs on third day.
Train No. 00108 Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs on every Thursday,Saturday and Monday from 10.09.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Manmad at 13.00 hrs on next day.
Halts: Nashik Road (only for 00107), Manmad, Jalgaon (only for 00107), Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 00107 only), Gadarwara (for 00107 only), Narsinghpur (for 00107 only), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.
Composition: This train will have 5 parcel vans from Devlali.
B. 00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Tri-weekly) Link Kisan Rail
Train No. 00109 link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola at 08.00 hrs on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from 8.9.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.
Train No. 00110 link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 14.00 hrs on every Friday, Sunday and Tuesday from 11.09.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 18.15 hrs same day.
Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, for 00110 - Ahmednagar.
The loading of Kisan Rail on inaugural day (7.8.2020) was 90.92 tonnes, 99.91 tonnes on 14.8.2020; 235.44 tonnes on 21.8.2020. The frequency was increased as Bi-weekly from 25.8.2020 when loading was 273.74 tonnes; 277.64 tonnes on 28.8.2020 and 354.29 tonnes on 1.9.2020. Now, with increase in frequency, the trend of increase in loading is also expected to increase.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ریلوے نے بھاری مانگ کے پیش نظر 'دیولالی۔ مظفر پور کسان ریل' کی فریکوئنسی کو بڑھا کر ہفتے میں تین دن کرنے کا اعلان کیا ہے، افتتاحی رن سے لے کر اب تک لوڈنگ میں تقریبا 4 گنا کا اضافہ ہوا ہے
سانگولا۔ منماڈ۔ دونڈ کے درمیان ' لنک کسان ریل' بھی ہفتے میں تین دن چلائی جائے گی
06 SEP 2020 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے نے بھاری مانگ کے پیش نظر دیولالی - مظفر پور ہفتے میں دو دن چلنے والی کسان ریل کی فریکوئنسی کو بڑھا کر 8 ستمبر 2020 سے ہفتے میں تین دن کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے ۔ وسطی ریلوے کے شعبہ تعلقات عامہ نے گذشتہ روز جاری ایک پریس بیان میں یہ معلومات دیتے ہوئے بتایا کہ وسطی ریلوے سانگولا اور منماڈ کے درمیان لنک کسان ریل کی فریکوئنسی کو بھی ہفتے میں دو دن سے بڑھا کر ہفتے میں تین دن کر دے گی جسے منماڈ میں دیومالی۔ مظفرپور کسان ریل سے جوڑا جائے گا۔ اس بارے میں تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
اے۔ 00107/00108دیولالی۔ مظفرپور۔ دیولالی کسان ریل ( ہفتے میں تین روز)
ٹرین نمبر 00107 کسان ریل 8.9.2020سے25.9.2020تک ہر منگل، جمعرات اور ہفتہ کو دیولالی سے پہلے ہی کی طرح18.00بجے روانہ ہو گی اور تیسرے دن04.45بجے مظفرپور جنکشن پہنچے گی۔
ٹرین نمبر 00108 کسان ریل10.09.2020سے27.9.2020تک ہر جمعرات، ہفتہ اور پیر کو مظفرپور جنکشن سے08.00بجے روانہ ہو گی اور اگلے دن13.00بجے منماڈ پہنچے گی۔
ٹھہراو (ہالٹ): ناسک روڈ (صرف 00107 کے لئے) ، منماڈ ، جلگاؤں (صرف 00107 کے لئے) ، بھوساول ، برہان پور ، کھنڈوا ، ہردا ، اٹارسی ، پپریا (صرف 00107 کے لئے) ، گاڈروارہ (صرف 00107 کے لئے) ، نرسنگھ پور (صرف 00107 کے لئے) ، جبل پور ، کٹنی ، ستنا ، مانک پور ، پریاگ راج چھوکی ، پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے جنکشن ، بکسر اور دانا پور۔
کمپوزیشن: اس ٹرین میں دیولالی سے 5 پارسل وین ہوں گی۔
بی۔ 00109/00110سانگولا۔ منماڈ۔ دونڈ ( ہفتے میں تین بار) لنک کسان ریل
ٹرین نمبر 00109 لنک کسان ریل ہر منگل ، جمعرات اور ہفتہ کو 8.9.2020 سے 25.9.2020 تک سانگولا سے 08۔00 بجے روانہ ہوگی اور اسی دن 18.30 بجے منماڈ پہنچے گی۔
ٹرین نمبر 00110 لنک کسان ریل ہر جمعہ ، اتوار اور منگل کو 11.09.2020 سے 28.09.2020 تک منماڈ سے 14.00 بجے روانہ ہوگی اور اسی دن 18.15 بجے دونڈ پہنچے گی۔
ٹھہراو: 00109 کے لئے۔ پنڈھر پور ، کردوواڑی ، ڈونڈ ، بیلونڈی ، احمد نگر ، بیلا پور ، کوپرگاؤں ، 00110 کے لئے - احمد نگر۔
افتتاحی روز (7.8.2020) کسان ریل پر لوڈنگ90.92کی ہوئی تھی جو 14.8.2020 کو 99.91 ٹن اور 21 اگست 2020 کو 235.44 ٹن رہی۔
فریکوئنسی کو 25.8.2020 سے بڑھا کر ہفتے میں دو دن کر دیا گیا جب لوڈنگ 273.74 ٹن تھی جو 28.8.2020 کو 277.64 ٹن اور 1.9.2020 کو 354.29 ٹن رہی۔ اب فریکوئنسی میں اضافے کے ساتھ لوڈنگ میں بھی اضافے کا رجحان رہنا متوقع ہے۔