Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19-Best Practices
Uttar Pradesh establishes Integrated COVID Control & Command Centre, and a Unified State COVID Portal
06 SEP 2020 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
As the pandemic enters the ninth month in India, the Centre has steadfastly led the response and management strategy for COVID with a sharp focus on the management of the pandemic in the States and UTs. The State/UT governments have in close coordination and integral collaboration implemented the Centre-led policies and interventions. Many have also designed customised innovative measures to fight the pandemic. These are being emulated by others, thereby facilitating wider implementation of regional ideas and best practices.
The government of Uttar Pradesh has taken various initiatives in this direction.
On 18th July 2020, the UP government established the Integrated COVID Control & Command Centres (ICCCC) in all districts as well as the State headquarter with representation of all relevant departments to address the rising number of positive cases. These centres are primarily for ensuring effective coordination among relevant departments for Non Pharmaceutical Interventions (NPIs). They also facilitate prompt referral of COVID-19 patients to the appropriate level of dedicated COVID facilities. The Command centres coordinate with zonal units to ensure prompt testing of symptomatic patients and contacts, intimation of laboratory status, facilitation of transport and facility allocation in case of admission, and regular follow up of cases under home isolation.
Uttar Pradesh has also developed a Unified State COVID Portal: http://upcovid19tracks.in which captures all information related to surveillance, testing and treatment of COVID patients. Regular trainings are being provided to ensure quality of data and data management at the District-level. Since its development, the portal has further evolved with more understanding of the disease, and interventions and feedback from the users at the State and District levels. Availability of digitalized data has facilitated decentralized as well as granular analysis for prompt decision making and response. This portal has also benefitted through interoperability with the Govt of India portal.
The State Government has also procured 1000 High Flow Nasal Canula (HFNCs) from the State funds. 500 of these have been installed and are being utilized for non-invasive management of patients in the State.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ অত্যুত্তম ব্যৱস্থা
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশে সংবদ্ধ ক’ভিড নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু নিৰ্দেশনা কেন্দ্ৰ তথা অনন্য ৰাজ্যিক ক’ভিড প’ৰ্টেল নিৰ্মাণ কৰিলে
06 SEP 2020 4:01PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত ক’ভিড মহামাৰীয়ে ৯ মাহৰ সময়সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে আৰু এই সময়ছোৱাত কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহে এই মহামাৰীৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰাৰ সৈতে ক’ভিডৰ বাবে প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া তথা প্ৰৱন্ধন ৰণনীতিত দৃঢ়তাৰে নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহৰ চৰকাৰে কেন্দ্ৰৰ নীতি আৰু পৰিস্থিতি উত্তৰণৰ পদক্ষেপসমূহ নিজৰ মাজত সমন্বয় স্থাপন কৰি অনন্য সহযোগেৰে প্ৰণয়ন কৰিছে৷ বহু ৰাজ্যই মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ ইয়াৰ বাবে অনুকূল উপায়ো প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে৷ এই উপায়সমূহ অন্য ৰাজ্যইও প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰিছে যাৰ দ্বাৰা ক্ষেত্ৰীয় চিন্তাধাৰা আৰু উন্নত উপায়সমূহৰ ব্যাপক প্ৰণয়নে উদগনি লাভ কৰিছে৷
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে এই দিশত বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড বৰ্ধিত পজিটিভ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ ১৮ জুলাই ২০২০ তাৰিখে ৰাজ্যখনৰ সকলো জিলাত সংবদ্ধ ক’ভিড নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ তথা নিৰ্দেশনা কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু লগতে সকলো সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভাগৰ প্ৰতিনিধিৰ সৈতে ৰাজ্য মুখ্যালয়ৰ স্থাপন কৰিছে৷ এই কেন্দ্ৰ মুখ্য ৰূপত অবৈধ ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল হস্তক্ষেপসমূহৰ বাবে প্ৰাসংগিক বিভাগসমূহৰ মাজত প্ৰভাৱী সমন্বয় সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে৷ এই কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ৰোগীসমূহৰ তৎকালীন চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে উচিত স্তৰত সমৰ্পিত ক’ভিড সুবিধা কেন্দ্ৰলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰাৰ সুবিধা অন্তৰ্নিহিত কৰা হৈছে৷
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশে এক অনন্য ৰাজ্যিক ক’ভিড প’ৰ্টেল http://upcovid19tracks.in ও নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে য’ত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ নিৰীক্ষণ, পৰীক্ষণ আৰু চিকিৎসা সম্বন্ধীয় সকলো সূচনা একত্ৰিত কৰা হয়৷ জিলা পৰ্যায়ত তথ্য আৰু তথ্য ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ গুণগতমান সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে নিয়মিত প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ এই প’ৰ্টেলে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ প’ৰ্টেলৰ সৈতে পাৰস্পৰিক মাধ্যমেৰে সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে৷
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্যিক কোষৰ পৰা ১০০০ উচ্চ প্ৰবাহযুক্ত নাসিকা সম্বন্ধীয় কেনুলাও (টিউব) ক্ৰয় কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৫০০ টিউব এই পৰ্যন্ত স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে আৰু ৰাজ্যৰ ৰোগীসকলৰ অসংক্ৰামক চিকিৎসাত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে৷