Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19-Best Practices
Uttar Pradesh establishes Integrated COVID Control & Command Centre, and a Unified State COVID Portal
06 SEP 2020 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
As the pandemic enters the ninth month in India, the Centre has steadfastly led the response and management strategy for COVID with a sharp focus on the management of the pandemic in the States and UTs. The State/UT governments have in close coordination and integral collaboration implemented the Centre-led policies and interventions. Many have also designed customised innovative measures to fight the pandemic. These are being emulated by others, thereby facilitating wider implementation of regional ideas and best practices.
The government of Uttar Pradesh has taken various initiatives in this direction.
On 18th July 2020, the UP government established the Integrated COVID Control & Command Centres (ICCCC) in all districts as well as the State headquarter with representation of all relevant departments to address the rising number of positive cases. These centres are primarily for ensuring effective coordination among relevant departments for Non Pharmaceutical Interventions (NPIs). They also facilitate prompt referral of COVID-19 patients to the appropriate level of dedicated COVID facilities. The Command centres coordinate with zonal units to ensure prompt testing of symptomatic patients and contacts, intimation of laboratory status, facilitation of transport and facility allocation in case of admission, and regular follow up of cases under home isolation.
Uttar Pradesh has also developed a Unified State COVID Portal: http://upcovid19tracks.in which captures all information related to surveillance, testing and treatment of COVID patients. Regular trainings are being provided to ensure quality of data and data management at the District-level. Since its development, the portal has further evolved with more understanding of the disease, and interventions and feedback from the users at the State and District levels. Availability of digitalized data has facilitated decentralized as well as granular analysis for prompt decision making and response. This portal has also benefitted through interoperability with the Govt of India portal.
The State Government has also procured 1000 High Flow Nasal Canula (HFNCs) from the State funds. 500 of these have been installed and are being utilized for non-invasive management of patients in the State.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 संदर्भातील उत्तम कार्यपध्दती
उत्तर प्रदेशने विकसीत केले एकात्मिक कोविड नियंत्रण आणि अधिकार कक्ष तसेच युनिफाईड स्टेट कोविड पोर्टल
06 SEP 2020 7:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 6 सप्टेंबर 2020
भारतातील कोवीड महामारीच्या प्रादुर्भावास नवव्या महिन्यात प्रवेश करत असताना केंद्राने कोविड प्रतिसाद आणि व्यवस्थापनाच्या रणनीतीसाठी खंबीरपणे पावले उचलली असून त्याचे केंद्रबिंदू विविध राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आहेत .केंद्राच्या समन्वयाने आणि घालून दिलेल्या मार्गदर्शक तत्वांचे पालन करत\राज्ये केंद्रशासित प्रदेश त्याची एकात्मिक सहयोगाने अंमलबजावणी करत आहेत.त्यापैकी अनेक राज्यांनी या महामारीविरोधात स्वत:च्या नवनवीन उपाययोजना विकसीत केल्या आहेत.या उपाययोजना इतर राज्येही राबवत असून प्रादेशिक संकल्पना आणि उत्तम कार्यप्रणालींचा मोठ्या प्रमाणावर प्रसार होत आहे.
उत्तर प्रदेश सरकारनेही या दिशेने विविध उपाययोजना हाती घेतल्या आहेत.
8 जुलै 2020 रोजी उत्तर प्रदेश सरकारने सर्व जिल्ह्यांमधे तसेच राजधानी लखनौमधे सक्रीय रुग्णांच्या संख्येचे निराकरण करण्यासाठी विविध विभागांचे प्रतिनिधित्व करणारे एकात्मिक कोविड नियंत्रण केंद्रे आणि अधिकार कक्ष (ICCCC) सुरू केले आहेत. औषधांव्यतिरीक्त(NPIs)इतर सर्व विभागांचा प्रभावीपणे समन्वय साधता यावा,ही या केंद्रांची प्रार्थमिकता होती. त्या केंद्रांमार्फत कोविड रुग्णांना गरज असलेल्या कोविड समर्पित सुविधांचा जलदगतीने लाभ मिळत होता.ही अधिकार केंद्रे विभागीय केंद्रांशी जोडली जाऊन लक्षणे दिसणाऱ्या रूग्णांच्या चाचण्या, संपर्कातील माणसे ,रुग्णालयात दाखल होण्यासाठी उपलब्ध खाटा आणि गृहविलगीकरणात असलेल्या रुग्णांचा नियमीत पाठपुरावा या गोष्टी सुनिश्चित करता आल्या.
उत्तरप्रदेश सरकारने युनिफाईड स्टेट पोर्टल नावाचे एक पोर्टल विकसीत केले असून त्याद्वारे कोविड रुग्णांची टेहेळणी, चाचण्या आणिउपचार यावर लक्ष ठेवता येते.जिल्हास्तरावर माहितीचा दर्जा राखणे आणि व्यवस्थापन सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी नियमीत प्रशिक्षण दिले जाते.पोर्टल विकसीत झाल्यापासून त्यात रोगाचे स्वरूप समजून घेण्यासाठी अनेक बदल करण्यात आले, तसेच वेळोवेळी राज्य आणि जिल्हास्तरावर प्रतिसादही विचारण्यात आला.या डिजिटल माहितीमुळे माहितीचे विकेंद्रीकरण करणे आणि वस्तुनिष्ठ परीक्षण करणे शक्य झालेआणि म्हणून तत्पर निर्णय घेणे आणि प्रतिसाद देणे शक्य झाले.भारत सरकारच्या पोर्टल बरोबर या पोर्टलचा कार्यान्वय साधून लाभ घेता येतो.
राज्याच्या निधीतून राज्य सरकारने 1000 हाय फ्लो नेसल कँनुला[HFNCs} प्राप्त केले.यापैकी 500 सुरू असून त्यांचा विनियोग अनाक्रमक उपचारांसाठी करण्यात येत आहे.