Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19-Best Practices
Uttar Pradesh establishes Integrated COVID Control & Command Centre, and a Unified State COVID Portal
06 SEP 2020 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
As the pandemic enters the ninth month in India, the Centre has steadfastly led the response and management strategy for COVID with a sharp focus on the management of the pandemic in the States and UTs. The State/UT governments have in close coordination and integral collaboration implemented the Centre-led policies and interventions. Many have also designed customised innovative measures to fight the pandemic. These are being emulated by others, thereby facilitating wider implementation of regional ideas and best practices.
The government of Uttar Pradesh has taken various initiatives in this direction.
On 18th July 2020, the UP government established the Integrated COVID Control & Command Centres (ICCCC) in all districts as well as the State headquarter with representation of all relevant departments to address the rising number of positive cases. These centres are primarily for ensuring effective coordination among relevant departments for Non Pharmaceutical Interventions (NPIs). They also facilitate prompt referral of COVID-19 patients to the appropriate level of dedicated COVID facilities. The Command centres coordinate with zonal units to ensure prompt testing of symptomatic patients and contacts, intimation of laboratory status, facilitation of transport and facility allocation in case of admission, and regular follow up of cases under home isolation.
Uttar Pradesh has also developed a Unified State COVID Portal: http://upcovid19tracks.in which captures all information related to surveillance, testing and treatment of COVID patients. Regular trainings are being provided to ensure quality of data and data management at the District-level. Since its development, the portal has further evolved with more understanding of the disease, and interventions and feedback from the users at the State and District levels. Availability of digitalized data has facilitated decentralized as well as granular analysis for prompt decision making and response. This portal has also benefitted through interoperability with the Govt of India portal.
The State Government has also procured 1000 High Flow Nasal Canula (HFNCs) from the State funds. 500 of these have been installed and are being utilized for non-invasive management of patients in the State.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 بہترین تدابیر
اترپردیش نے مربوط کووڈ کنٹرول اور کمانڈ سینٹر بنایا اور ایک مربوط ریاستی کووڈ پورٹل شروع کیا
06 SEP 2020 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 6/ستمبر 2020 ۔ ملک میں کووڈ کی وبا نوویں مہینے میں داخل ہوگئی ہے اور اس دوران مرکز نے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں اس وبا کے بندوبست پر گہری توجہ دینے کے ساتھ کووڈ کے لئے رسپونس اینڈ مینجمٹ اسٹریٹجی کی مضبوطی کے ساتھ قیادت کی ہے۔ ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں نے مرکز کی قیادت والی پالیسیوں اور حالات کو بہتر بنانے والے اقدامات کو باہم قریبی تال میل اور مربوط تعاون سے نافذ کیا ہے۔ کئی ریاستوں نے وبا سے لڑنے کے لئے اس کے مطابق جدید تدابیر بھی کی ہیں۔ ان تدابیر کو دوسری ریاستوں کے ذریعے بھی نافذ کیا جارہا ہے، جس سے علاقائی تصورات اور بہترین طور طریقوں کے وسیع تر نفاذ کو فروغ ملا ہے۔
اترپردیش حکومت نے اس سمت میں متعدد اقدامات کئے ہیں۔
اترپردیش کی حکومت نے کووڈ کے پوزیٹیو معاملات کی بڑھتی تعداد سے نمٹنے کے لئے 18 جولائی 2020 کو ریاست کے سبھی اضلاع میں مربوط کووڈ کنٹرول اور کمانڈ مرکز (آئی سی سی سی سی) اور ساتھ ہی سبھی متعلقہ محکموں کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ ریاستی صدر دفتر بھی قائم کیا ہے۔ یہ مراکز خاص طور پر غیر فارماسیوٹیکل مداخلتوں (این پی آئی) کے لئے موزوں محکموں کے درمیان مؤثر تال میل کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ہیں۔ ان مراکز پر کووڈ-19 کے مریضوں کو جلد ہی علاج کے لئے مناسب سطح کے مخصوص کووڈ سہولتی مراکز تک پہنچانے کی سہولت ملتی ہے۔ یہ کمانڈ سینٹر، مرکزی علاقائی اکائیوں کے ساتھ مل کر مرض سے متعلق علامات والے مریضوں اور ان کے رابطے میں آئے لوگوں کی تیزی کے ساتھ جانچ، لیب کی صورت حال کی جانکاری، اسپتال میں بھرتی کی صورت میں ٹرانسپورٹ کی سہولت فراہم کرنا اور گھر میں آئیسولیشن میں رہ کر علاج کرارہے مریضوں کی ریگولر نگرانی کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔
اترپردیش نے ایک مربوط ریاستی کووڈ پورٹل: http://upcovid19tracks.in بھی تیار کیا ہے جو کووڈ کے مریضوں کی نگرانی، جانچ اور علاج سے متعلق سبھی اطلاعات اکٹھا کرتا ہے۔ ضلع سطح پر ڈیٹا اور ڈیٹا مینجمنٹ کی کوالٹی یقینی بنانے کے لئے مسلسل ٹریننگ کی سہولت فراہم کی جارہی ہے۔ اپنی شروعات کے بعد سے یہ پورٹل بیماری کی زیادہ سمجھ اور ریاستی و ضلع سطح پر یوزرس کی جانب سے مداخلت اور فیڈ بیک حاصل کرنے کے ساتھ اپنے کو آگے بڑھایا ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل ڈیٹا کی دستیابی سے فوری طور پر فیصلہ کرنے اور رسپانس کے لئے غیرمربوط اور ساتھ ہی گہرائی کے ساتھ تجزیہ ممکن ہوا ہے۔ اس پورٹل نے حکومت ہند کے پورٹل کے ساتھ انٹرپریبلٹی کے توسط سے بھی فائدہ اٹھایا ہے۔
یوپی حکومت نے ریاستی فنڈ سے 1000 ہائی فلو نسل کینولا (ایچ ایف این سی) بھی خریدا ہے۔ ان میں سے 500 نصب کئے گئے ہیں اور ریاست میں مریضوں کے نان- انویسیو بندوبست میں استعمال کئے جارہے ہیں۔