Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19-Best Practices
Uttar Pradesh establishes Integrated COVID Control & Command Centre, and a Unified State COVID Portal
06 SEP 2020 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
As the pandemic enters the ninth month in India, the Centre has steadfastly led the response and management strategy for COVID with a sharp focus on the management of the pandemic in the States and UTs. The State/UT governments have in close coordination and integral collaboration implemented the Centre-led policies and interventions. Many have also designed customised innovative measures to fight the pandemic. These are being emulated by others, thereby facilitating wider implementation of regional ideas and best practices.
The government of Uttar Pradesh has taken various initiatives in this direction.
On 18th July 2020, the UP government established the Integrated COVID Control & Command Centres (ICCCC) in all districts as well as the State headquarter with representation of all relevant departments to address the rising number of positive cases. These centres are primarily for ensuring effective coordination among relevant departments for Non Pharmaceutical Interventions (NPIs). They also facilitate prompt referral of COVID-19 patients to the appropriate level of dedicated COVID facilities. The Command centres coordinate with zonal units to ensure prompt testing of symptomatic patients and contacts, intimation of laboratory status, facilitation of transport and facility allocation in case of admission, and regular follow up of cases under home isolation.
Uttar Pradesh has also developed a Unified State COVID Portal: http://upcovid19tracks.in which captures all information related to surveillance, testing and treatment of COVID patients. Regular trainings are being provided to ensure quality of data and data management at the District-level. Since its development, the portal has further evolved with more understanding of the disease, and interventions and feedback from the users at the State and District levels. Availability of digitalized data has facilitated decentralized as well as granular analysis for prompt decision making and response. This portal has also benefitted through interoperability with the Govt of India portal.
The State Government has also procured 1000 High Flow Nasal Canula (HFNCs) from the State funds. 500 of these have been installed and are being utilized for non-invasive management of patients in the State.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 बेहतरीन उपाए
उत्तर प्रदेश ने एकीकृत कोविड नियंत्रण एवं कमान केंद्र बनाया और एक एकीकृत राज्य कोविड पोर्टल शुरू किया
06 SEP 2020 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
देश में कोविड महामारी नौवें महीने में प्रवेश कर गया है और इस दौरान केंद्र ने राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में इस महामारी के प्रबंधन पर गहन ध्यान देने के साथ कोविड के लिए प्रतिक्रिया और प्रबंधन रणनीति का दृढ़तापूर्वक नेतृत्व किया है। राज्य / केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों ने केंद्र की अगुवाई वाली नीतियों और हालात सुधारने वाले कदमों को आपस में नजदीकी तालमेल और एकीकृत सहयोग से लागू किया है। कई राज्यों ने महामारी से लड़ने के लिए इसके अनुकूल नवीन उपाय भी तैयार किए हैं। इन उपायों को दूसरे राज्यों द्वारा भी लागू किया जा रहा है जिससे क्षेत्रीय विचारों और बेहतरीन उपायों के व्यापक कार्यान्वयन को बढ़ावा मिला है।
उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार ने इस दिशा में कई कदम उठाए हैं।
उत्तर प्रदेश की सरकार ने कोविड के पॉजिटिव मामलों की बढ़ती संख्या से निपटने के लिए 18 जुलाई, 2020 को प्रदेश के सभी जिलों में एकीकृत कोविड नियंत्रण एवं कमान केंद्र (आईसीसीसीसी) और साथ ही सभी संबंधित विभागों के प्रतिनिधित्व के साथ राज्य मुख्यालय की स्थापना की है। ये केंद्र मुख्य रूप से गैर फार्मास्युटिकल हस्तक्षेपों (एनपीआई) के लिए प्रासंगिक विभागों के बीच प्रभावी समन्वय सुनिश्चित करने के लिए हैं। इन केंद्रों पर कोविड-19 रोगियों को जल्द ही इलाज के लिए उचित स्तर के समर्पित कोविड सुविधा केंद्रों तक पहुंचाने की सुविधा मिलती है। ये कमान केंद्र क्षेत्रीय इकाइयों के साथ मिलकर रोग-संबंधी लक्षण वाले मरीजों और उनके संपर्क में आए लोगों का शीघ्र परीक्षण,प्रयोगशाला की स्थिति की जानकारी,अस्पताल में भर्ती की स्थिति में परिवहन सुविधा प्रदान करना और घर में पृथकवास में रहकर इलाज करा रहे मरीजों की नियमित निगरानी सुनिश्चित करते हैं।
उत्तर प्रदेश ने एक एकीकृत राज्य कोविड पोर्टल http://upcovid19tracks.in भी विकसित किया है जो कोविड रोगियों की निगरानी, ​​परीक्षण और उपचार से संबंधित सभी सूचनाएं एकत्रित करता है। जिला स्तर पर डेटा और डेटा प्रबंधन की गुणवत्ता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए नियमित प्रशिक्षण प्रदान किया जा रहा है। अपनी शुरूआत के बाद से यह पोर्टल बीमारी की अधिक समझ, और राज्य तथा जिला स्तर पर उपयोगकर्ताओं की ओर से हस्तक्षेप और प्रतिपुष्टि हासिल करने के साथ अपना विकास किया है। डिजिटल डेटा की उपलब्धता से त्वरित निर्णय लेने तथा प्रतिक्रिया के लिए विकेन्द्रीकृत और साथ ही बारीक विश्लेषण संभव हुआ है। इस पोर्टल ने भारत सरकार के पोर्टल के साथ पारस्परिकता के माध्यम से भी लाभ उठाया है।
यूपी सरकार ने राज्य कोष से 1000 उच्च प्रवाह वाला नासिका संबंधी कैन्यूला (ट्यूब) (एचएफएनसी) भी खरीदे हैं। इनमें से 500 ट्यूब स्थापित किए गए हैं और राज्य में रोगियों के गैर-आक्रामक उपचार में उपयोग किए जा रहे हैं।