Ministry of Labour & Employment
ESIC Clarification on reporting of alleged improper services at ESIC Hospital and Dispensaries, Noida
ESIC Doctors and Medical staff working beyond call of their Duty
ESIC Hospital, Noida has attended about 68000 patients since April, 2020
All the 04 Dispensaries located at Sector – 12, Sector – 57, NEPZ and Greater Noida have treated more than 1 Lakh IPs and their beneficiaries during this periods
08 SEP 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
ESIC in response to the news published in some of the newspapers about ESI IPs & their Beneficiaries not getting proper treatment at ESIC Hospital and Dispensaries, Noida, has clarified that ESIC Hospital, Noida has been providing dedicated medical care and all types of treatment related services to the IPs and their beneficiaries. This may further be substantiated by the relevant data which shows that ESIC Hospital has done remarkably well in providing medical care during such Covid-19 pandemic.
ESIC has further said that their Hospital at Noida has attended about 68000 patients since April, 2020 & all the 04 Dispensaries located at Sector – 12, Sector – 57, NEPZ and Greater Noida have treated more than 1 Lakh IPs and their beneficiaries during this periods. Besides this, ESIC Hospital has started treatment of Covid-19 patients since June, 2020 and 100 beds have been made operational in this regard. Medicines to patients visiting the hospital is distributed from newly established in-house Pharmacy of the Hospital.
ESIC, Sub-Regional Office, Noida is also providing cash benefit to Insured Persons of Noida and thus helping them in mitigating their hardships during this tough time of Covid Pandemic. A total of 25829 payments amounting to Rs. 8.5 cr. has been made towards Cash Benefit since April, 2020.
As per Government directives, ESIC Hospitals are involved in fighting the menace of COVID-19. The efforts of ESI Corporation have been appreciated and its infrastructure of medical services has also been opened to all Covid-19 patients which include general public also. So far, 23 ESIC hospitals with around 2600 Isolation Beds and aprox 1350 quarantine beds across India are functioning as COVID-19 dedicated Hospitals. In addition to above, around 961 Covid Isolation Beds are available in most of the remaining ESIC Hospitals across the country, making a total of 3597 Covid Isolation Beds in various ESIC Hospitals. Further, a total of 555 ICU/HDU Beds with 213 Ventilators have also been made available in these Hospitals.
In these testing time, when the entire country is committed to fight this Pandemic, Medical and Para-Medical fraternities are the real warriors and they are working beyond their call of duty to save lives from the catastrophic effects of Covid-19.
Though the role of media can't be undermined, ESIC requests their cooperation and forbearance in this testing time.

শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰালয়
নয়দাৰ ইএছআইচি চিকিৎসালয় আৰু ডিছপেনছেৰীৰ উপযুক্ত সেৱা নোপোৱাৰ অভিযোগৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ইএছআইচিৰ স্পষ্টীকৰণ
ইএছআইচিৰ চিকিৎসক আৰু চিকিসাকৰ্মীসকলে সুচাৰুৰূপে কৰ্তব্য সম্পাদন কৰিছে
এপ্ৰিল, ২০২০ৰ পৰা বৰ্তমানলৈকে নয়দা ইএছআইচি হাস্পতালত প্ৰায় ৬৮,০০০ ৰোগীৰ চিকিৎসা হৈছে
এই সময়ছোৱাত ছেক্টৰ-১২, ছেক্টি-৫৭, এনইপিজেদ আৰু গ্ৰেটাৰ নয়দাত থকা চাৰিওখন ডিছপেনছেৰীত ১লাখতকৈ অধিক আইপি আৰু ইয়াৰ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ চিকিৎসা হৈছে
08 SEP 2020 1:31PM by PIB Guwahati
নয়দাৰ ইএছআইচি চিকিৎসালয় আৰু ডিছপেনছেৰীত ইএছআইৰ আইপি আৰু ইয়াৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলে উপযুক্ত সেৱা নোপোৱা বুলি একাংশ বাতৰি কাকতত প্ৰকাশিত বাতৰিৰ বিপৰীতে নয়দাৰ ইএছআইচি চিকিৎসালয়ে স্পষ্ট কৰি দিয়ে যে এই চিকিৎসালয়সমূহৰ হিতাধিকাৰীক সকলো ধৰণৰ চিকিৎসা সেৱাৰ আগবঢ়াই থকা হৈছে৷ কিয়নো চিকিৎসালয়ৰ প্ৰাসংগিক ডাটাৰ জৰিয়তে এইটো স্পষ্ট হৈছে যে ইএছআইচি চিকিৎসালয়সমূহে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ছোৱাত ইএছআইচিৰ চিকিৎসক আৰু চিকিৎসাকৰ্মীসকলে উল্লেখযোগ্য কাম কৰিছে৷
চলিত বৰ্ষৰ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা বৰ্তমানলৈকে নয়দা ইএছআইচি হাস্পতালত প্ৰায় ৬৮,০০০ ৰোগীৰ চিকিৎসা হৈছে৷ তদুপৰি, এই সময়ছোৱাত ছেক্টৰ-১২, ছেক্টি-৫৭, এনইপিজেদ আৰু গ্ৰেটাৰ নয়দাত থকা চাৰিওখন ডিছপেনছেৰীত ১লাখতকৈ অধিক আইপি আৰু ইয়াৰ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ চিকিৎসা সম্পন্ন কৰা হৈছে৷
ইএছআইচিয়ে জুন, ২০২০ৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ চিকিৎসা আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে ১০০খন বিচনাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে৷ ৰোগীসকলক নিজৰ ফাৰ্মাচীৰ পৰা ঔষধো যোগান ধৰিছে৷
ইএছআইচি নয়দাস্থিত ছাব-ৰিজিঅ’নেল অফিচে ক’ভিড মহামাৰীৰ জটিল সময়ত বীমাকৃত ব্যক্তিসকলক নগদ ধন যোগান ধৰিও সহায় কৰিছে৷ ২০২০ৰ এপ্ৰিলৰ পৰা নয়দা ইএছআইচিয়ে ২৫,৮২৯গৰাকী ৰোগীক ৮.৫ কোটি টকা নগদ ধন প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
চৰকাৰী নিৰ্দেশনাৰ ভিত্তিত ইএছআইচি হাস্পতালসমূহে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ভয়াবহতাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে জড়িত হৈ পৰিছে৷ ইএছআই নিগমে আইপিৰ উপৰি সাধাৰণ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ চিকিৎসা সেৱা আগবঢ়াইছে৷ সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত বৰ্তমানলৈকে ক’ভিডৰ নামত উচৰ্গিত ২৩খন ইএছআইচি চিকিৎসালয়ত প্ৰায় ২,৬০০ আইছ’লেচন বেড আৰু ১,৩৫০ কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন বেডৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে৷ তদুপৰি, আনবোৰ চিকিৎসালয়তো মুঠ ৩,৫৯৭খন আইছ’লেচন বেড আৰু ২১৩টা ভেণ্টিলেটৰসহ ৫৫৫খন আইচিইউ/এইডিইউ বেডৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে৷ ক’ভিডৰ এই ভয়াবহতাৰ মাজতো নিজৰ জীৱনক তুচ্চ জ্ঞান কৰি ইএছআইচিৰ চিকিৎসক আৰু চিকিসাকৰ্মীসকলে সুচাৰুৰূপে কৰ্তব্য সম্পাদন কৰিছে৷
ইএছআইচিয়ে সংবাদমাধ্যমৰ ভূমিকাক কেতিয়াও অস্বীকাৰ নকৰে আৰু এই জটিল ক্ষণত তেওঁলোকৰ সহযোগিতা আৰু সহনশীল হোৱাৰ বাবে অনুৰোধ জনায়৷