Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Secretary, Industries & Internal Trade Secretary and Secretary Pharmaceuticals urge 7 Big States to ensure adequate Oxygen availability in all Healthcare Facilities
13 SEP 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Health Ministry held a virtual meeting today where Union Health Secretary, Secretary DPIIT and Secretary Pharmaceuticals participated. State Health Secretaries and Industries Secretaries of Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Telangana, Gujarat, Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh also participated in the meeting. The aim of the meeting was to ensure adequate Oxygen availability in all healthcare facilities in these States & unrestricted intra as well as inter State movement of oxygen.
In the end, all the participants were addressed by the Union Minister for Commerce & Industry, and Railways Shri PiyushGoyal.
The States were specifically advised to :-
1. Ensure facility wise/hospital wise oxygen inventory management and advance planning for timely replenishment so that there are no stockout.
1. Ensure that no restriction is imposed on the movement of Medical Oxygen between States/UTs.
1. Provision of “Green Corridor” for Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Tankers within the cities.
1. Hospitals and institutions have long term tender/ contract agreement for supply of Oxygen with oxygen manufacturers, which need to be honoured. Hence, States must not impose restrictions on free movement of Oxygen.
1. Ensure timely payment of the due bills to the manufacturers and supplier to maintain uninterrupted supply of oxygen.
1. Improve power supply infrastructure and ensure uninterrupted supply to Oxygen Manufacturing Units.
1. Ensure proper disinfection of Oxygen cylinders as per protocols while sending cylinders to fillers of Oxygen.
1. Effective coordination with steel plants for Oxygen procurement since steel plants provide approx. 550 MT/day oxygen in addition to oxygen manufacturers who provide 6400 MT/day.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
য়ুনিয়ন হেলথ সেক্রেতরী, ইন্দস্ত্রী অমসুং ইন্তর্নেল ত্রেদ সেক্রেতরী অমসুং সেক্রেতরী ফার্মাস্যুতিকেলসনা অচৌবা স্তেত ৭তা হকশেলগী ওইবা মফমশিংদা মতিক চানা ওক্সিজেন ফংহন্নবা তকশিনখ্রে
13 SEP 2020 5:57PM by PIB Imphal
হকশেলগী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্ত্রীনা ঙসি য়ুনিয়ন হেলথ সেক্রেতরী, সেক্রেতরী দি.পি.আই.আই.তি. অমসুং সেক্রেতরী ফার্মাস্যুতিকেলসনা য়াওনা ভর্চুএল ওইবা মীফম অমা পাংথোকখ্রে। মহারাস্ত্রা, আন্ধ্র প্রদেশ, কর্নাতকা, তেলঙ্গনা, গুজরাত, রাজস্থান অমসুং মধ্য প্রদেশকী হেলথ সেক্রেতরী অমসুং ইন্দস্ত্রী সেক্রেতরীশিংনা থৌরম অদুদা শরুক য়াখি। মিফম অদুগী মরুওইবা পান্দমদি হকশেলগী ওইবা লমদা স্তেত অমসুং অমসুং স্তেতকী ৱাংমদা লৈবা মফমসিংদা ওক্সিজেন মরাং কাইনা ফংনবনি।
লোইশিনলকপদা কম্মর্স অমসুং ইন্দস্ত্রীগী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী পিয়ুস গোয়ালনা শরুক য়ারিবশিংদা ৱা ঙাংখি
ৱারোল অদুদা মরুওইনা পাওতাক পীখি মদুদি:-
১. হোস্পিতালগী ওইবা/অয়াম্বা মফম্দা ওক্সিজেন অসি শিন-লাংদুনা ফংহনবা অমসুং মতম চানা ফংনবা হোৎনদুনা তৎপা লৈতনবা হোৎনবা।
২. মেদিকেল ওক্সিজেন অসি পুথোক পুসিন থৌবদা স্তেত/য়ু.তি.গী মফম্দা অয়েৎপা থম্দবা
৩. সহরশিংদা লিক্বিৎ মেদিকেল ওক্সিজেন (এল.এম.ও.)গী “গ্রীন কোরিদোর” থম্বা
৪. হোস্পিতালশিং অমসুং ইন্সতিত্যুৎশিংদা মতম শাংনা তেন্দর/কনত্ত্রেক্কী অয়াবা পীদুনা ওক্সিজেন অমসুং ওক্সিজেন শুংনবা থম্বা। মদুনা ওক্সিজেন পীবদা অয়েৎপা লৈতবা।
৫. মতম চানা পিফম থোকপা দ্যু বিল পিথোক্তুনা ওক্সিজেন পীবদা অয়েৎপা পীদবা।
৬. ওক্সিজেন শুংলিবা মফমশিংদা মৈগী অৱাৎপা পীদবা।
৭. ওক্সিজেনগী সেলিন্দর হানবদা হৌনবি মতুংইন্না দিসইনফেক্ত তৌবা
৮. ওক্সিজেন অসি স্তীল প্লান্তশিংগা শম্নদুনা মসিনা পীরিবা চাওরাক্না নোংমদা মেত্রীক তোন ৫৫০ পুথোক্তুনা
নোংমদা মেত্রীক তোন ৬৪০০ শুংনবা পীরি।
এম.ভি.
ঐচ.এফ.দবল্যু./কোভিদ ওক্সিজেন মিতিং/২০২০গী সেপ্তেম্বর ১৩/৪