Ministry of Home Affairs
Cases of Infiltration from Pakistan and China
16 SEP 2020 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The number of cases of attempted infiltration along Indo-Pakistan border during the last six months are as under:
S. no.
Month
Indo-Pakistan Border
1.
Feb, 20
-
2.
Mar, 20
04
3.
Apr, 20
24
4.
May, 20
8
5.
Jun, 20
-
6.
Jul, 20
11
No infiltration has been reported along Indo-China border during last six months.
The Government has adopted a multi-pronged approach to contain cross border infiltration, which inter-alia include multi-tiered deployment along the International border/ Line of Control, improved intelligence and operational coordination, border fencing, deploying technological solutions and taking pro-active action against infiltrators.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to question in the Rajya Sabha today.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
پاکستان اور چین سے در اندازی کے واقعات
16 SEP 2020 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،16 ستمبر / امورِ داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کا تحریری جواب دیتے ہوئے ایوان کو بتایا کہ پچھلے 6 ماہ کے دوران بھارت – پاکستان سرحد پر در اندازی کی کوششوں کے واقعات کی تعداد مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
نمبر شمار
ماہ
بھارت– پاکستان سرحد
1.
فروری ، 20
-
2.
مارچ ، 20
04
3.
اپریل ، 20
24
4.
مئی ، 20
8
5.
جون ، 20
-
6.
جولائی ، 20
11
پچھلے 6 ماہ کے دوران بھارت – چین سرحد سے کسی در اندازی کی کوئی خبر نہیں ہے ۔
حکومت نے سرحد پار سے در اندازی پر قابو پانے کی خاطر کثیر رخی طریقۂ کار اپنایا ہے ، جس میں بین الاقوامی سرحد / کنٹرول لائن پر کثیر سطحی تعیناتی ، بہتر انٹلی جنس اور کارروائی میں تال میل ، سرحد پر باڑھ لگانا ، تکنیکی آلات کی تنصیب اور در اندازوں کے خلاف سرگرم کارروائی شامل ہے ۔