Ministry of Home Affairs
Cases of Infiltration from Pakistan and China
16 SEP 2020 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The number of cases of attempted infiltration along Indo-Pakistan border during the last six months are as under:
S. no.
Month
Indo-Pakistan Border
1.
Feb, 20
-
2.
Mar, 20
04
3.
Apr, 20
24
4.
May, 20
8
5.
Jun, 20
-
6.
Jul, 20
11
No infiltration has been reported along Indo-China border during last six months.
The Government has adopted a multi-pronged approach to contain cross border infiltration, which inter-alia include multi-tiered deployment along the International border/ Line of Control, improved intelligence and operational coordination, border fencing, deploying technological solutions and taking pro-active action against infiltrators.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to question in the Rajya Sabha today.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పాకిస్తాన్, చైనా ల నుంచి చొరబాట్ల కేసులు
16 SEP 2020 3:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
గత ఆరు నెలల్లో ఇండో-పాక్ సరిహద్దు వెంబడి చొరబాట్లకు ప్రయత్నించిన కేసులు ఈ విధంగా ఉన్నాయి:
క్రమ సంఖ్య
నెల
ఇండో-పాక్ సరిహద్దు
1.
ఫిబ్రవరి , 20
-
2.
మార్చి , 20
04
3.
ఏప్రిల్ , 20
24
4.
మే , 20
8
5.
జూన్, 20
-
6.
జూలై, 20
11
గత ఆరు నెలల్లో భారత్-చైనా సరిహద్దు వెంబడి ఎలాంటి చొరబాట్లు జరగలేదు.
సరిహద్దులో చొరబాట్లను నియంత్రించడానికి ప్రభుత్వం బహుళ-స్థాయి విధానాన్ని అవలంబించింది, వీటిలో అంతర్జాతీయ సరిహద్దు / నియంత్రణ రేఖ వెంట బహుళ-అంచెల విస్తరణ, మెరుగైన మేధస్సు మరియు కార్యాచరణ సమన్వయం, సరిహద్దు ఫెన్సింగ్, సాంకేతిక పరిష్కారాలను అమలు చేయడం, చొరబాటుదారులపై సానుకూల చర్యతీసుకోవడం.