Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Treatment of Non-COVID-19 Patients During Pandemic
18 SEP 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The patients who were not suffering from Corona but still have been treated in AIIMS and Central Government run hospitals in IPD as well as in OPD after 24th March, 2020 in the country is given in Annexure.
As per the National Health Accounts (NHA) Estimates 2016-17 (latest available), public expenditure on health as a percentage of GDP is 1.2%.
No such patient who was already admitted in AIIMS or Central Government run hospitals whether serious/critical or non-serious was discharged from the hospitals without adequate treatment, due to pandemic situation in the country.
S.No.
Name of the Hospital
No. of patients treated since 24.3.2020
1.
AIIMS, New Delhi
401506
2.
Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi
253220
3.
RML Hospital, New Delhi
268471
4.
LHMC, New Delhi
211796
5.
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar
94999
6.
AIIMS, Jodhpur
127631
7.
AIIMS, Raipur
126486
8.
AIIMS, Rishikesh
48765
9.
AIIMS, Patna
15491
10.
AIIMS, Bhopal
62862
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Lok Sabha here today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
وبائی بیماری کووڈ-19 کے دوران غیر کووڈ مریضوں کا علاج
18 SEP 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،18 ستمبر، جو مریض کورونا سے متاثر نہیں تھے پھر بھی ان کا علاج ایمس اور سرکاری اور مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعے چلائے جانےوالے اسپتالوںمیں 24 مارچ 2020 کے بعد ملک میں آئی سی بی اور اوپی ڈی میں کیا گیا۔ ان کی تفصیل مندجہ ذیل جدول میں دی گئی ہے۔
دو ہزار سولہ-سترہ کے نیشنل ہیلتھ اکاؤنٹ (این ایچ اے) کے مطابق (یہی تازہ ترین اعداد وشمار ہیں) صحت پر آنے والے اخراجات جی ڈی پی کا 1.2 فیصد ہے۔
کوئی بھی مریض جو ایمس میں یا مرکز کے ذریعے چلائے جانے والے اسپتالوں میں پہلے سے داخل تھا خواہ وہ سنجیدہ یا غیرہ سنجیدہ بیماری میں مبتلا تھا اسے مناسب علاج کے بغیر ملک میں وبائی بیماری کی صورت حال میں بھی ڈسچارج نہیں کیا گیا۔
نمبر شمار
اسپتال کانام
24 مارچ 2020 سے جن مریضوں کا علاج کیا گیا ان کی تعاد
1۔
ایمس، نئی دہلی
401506
2۔
صدر جنگ اسپتال ، نئی
253220
3۔
آر ایم ایل اسپتال، نئی دہلی
268471
4۔
ایل ایچ ایم سی، نئی دہلی
211796
5۔
ایمس بھوبنیشور
94999
5۔
ایمس جودھپور
127631
7۔
ایمس رائے پور
126486
8۔
ایمس رشی کیش
48765
9۔
ایمس پٹنہ
15491
10۔
ایمس بھوپال
62862
صحت اور خاندانی فلاح وبہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب اشونی کمار چوبے نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع فراہم کی۔