Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Treatment of Non-COVID-19 Patients During Pandemic
18 SEP 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The patients who were not suffering from Corona but still have been treated in AIIMS and Central Government run hospitals in IPD as well as in OPD after 24th March, 2020 in the country is given in Annexure.
As per the National Health Accounts (NHA) Estimates 2016-17 (latest available), public expenditure on health as a percentage of GDP is 1.2%.
No such patient who was already admitted in AIIMS or Central Government run hospitals whether serious/critical or non-serious was discharged from the hospitals without adequate treatment, due to pandemic situation in the country.
S.No.
Name of the Hospital
No. of patients treated since 24.3.2020
1.
AIIMS, New Delhi
401506
2.
Safdarjung Hospital, New Delhi
253220
3.
RML Hospital, New Delhi
268471
4.
LHMC, New Delhi
211796
5.
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar
94999
6.
AIIMS, Jodhpur
127631
7.
AIIMS, Raipur
126486
8.
AIIMS, Rishikesh
48765
9.
AIIMS, Patna
15491
10.
AIIMS, Bhopal
62862
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Lok Sabha here today.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కొవిడ్‌ సమయంలో కొవిడ్‌యేతర రోగులకు చికిత్సలు
18 SEP 2020 4:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశంలో, ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 24 తర్వాత, ఎయిమ్స్‌, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ ఆధ్వర్య ఆస్పత్రుల్లోని ఐపీడీ, ఓపీడీల్లో చికిత్సలు పొందిన కొవిడ్‌యేతర రోగుల వివరాలు క్రింది అనుబంధంలో ఉన్నాయి.
2016-17 జాతీయ ఆరోగ్య గణాంకాల అంచనాల ప్రకారం (ఇవే తాజా లెక్కలు), ఆరోగ్యంపై ప్రజా వ్యయం జీడీపీలో 1.2 శాతంగా ఉంది.
అత్యవసర లేదా సాధారణ చికిత్సల కోసం ఎయిమ్స్‌, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ ఆధ్వర్య ఆస్పత్రుల్లో చేరిన రోగులెవరినీ సరైన చికిత్సలు లేకుండా బయటకు పంపలేదు.
క్రమసంఖ్య
ఆసుపత్రి పేరు
24.3.2020 నుంచి చికిత్స పొందిన రోగుల సంఖ్య
1.
ఎయిమ్స్‌, దిల్లీ
401506
2.
సఫ్దార్‌జంగ్‌ ఆసుపత్రి, దిల్లీ
253220
3.
ఆర్‌ఎంఎల్‌ ఆసుపత్రి, దిల్లీ
268471
4.
ఎల్‌హెచ్‌ఎంసీ, దిల్లీ
211796
5.
ఎయిమ్స్‌, భువనేశ్వర్
94999
6.
ఎయిమ్స్‌, జోధ్‌పూర్‌
127631
7.
ఎయిమ్స్‌, రాయ్‌పూర్‌
126486
8.
ఎయిమ్స్‌, రిషికేష్‌
48765
9.
ఎయిమ్స్‌, పట్నా
15491
10.
ఎయిమ్స్‌, భోపాల్‌
62862
కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్యం, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ అశ్విని కుమార్‌ చౌబే, లిఖితపూర్వక సమాధానంగా ఈ సమాచారాన్ని లోక్‌సభకు సమర్పించారు.