Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID hospitals in India
20 SEP 2020 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information provided by the States/ UTs on the Covid-19 Portal, State-wise details of Covid dedicated facilities and ICU beds in COVID dedicated facilities (Government and Private both) as on 18th September 2020 is given at Annexure.
In view of cases being reported in various parts of the country, the situation is dynamic, and the bed utilization position changes day-to-day. Hence, the data on vacant beds will only be available with the state government/ respective health facilities.
Annexure I
#
State / UT Name
No of Facility
No of District Covered
Total Isolation beds (excluding ICU beds)
Isolation beds of Confirmed Cases
Isolation beds for Suspected cases
O2 Supported beds
Total ICU beds
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
23
3
1173
915
258
165
24
2
Andhra Pradesh
581
13
102867
85777
16607
16902
4846
3
Arunachal Pradesh
104
25
2854
1449
1403
172
62
4
Assam
387
33
30558
24784
5746
1682
396
5
Bihar
357
38
36617
28440
8173
6814
650
6
Chandigarh
21
1
3439
2789
650
885
113
7
Chhattisgarh
228
27
22231
18013
4218
1544
722
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
5
1
1190
628
560
200
46
9
Daman & Diu
7
2
559
229
330
139
21
10
Delhi
162
11
25719
19929
5790
10023
2617
11
Goa
45
2
1678
1410
268
178
134
12
Gujarat
718
33
49972
38741
11410
14708
4942
13
Haryana
801
22
56286
27905
28381
5985
2227
14
Himachal Pradesh
66
12
3413
3109
304
763
86
15
Jammu and Kashmir
297
20
23122
19058
4364
3213
436
16
Jharkhand
279
24
17797
13885
4014
3185
393
17
Karnataka
1809
30
138725
92780
46515
17162
4963
18
Kerala
327
14
39698
25838
13860
4082
2822
19
Ladakh
5
2
276
246
30
109
37
20
Lakshadweep
11
1
102
44
58
21
14
21
Madhya Pradesh
939
52
70094
37233
32861
14616
2673
22
Maharashtra
3328
36
350340
200266
149917
56737
14866
23
Manipur
38
16
2471
2315
156
358
47
24
Meghalaya
58
11
2212
1552
660
345
83
25
Mizoram
58
11
2731
2370
361
308
44
26
Nagaland
14
11
681
536
145
142
54
27
Odisha
246
30
30206
17088
13118
4129
554
28
Puducherry
17
4
1318
901
427
339
110
29
Punjab
284
22
26805
14187
12648
4266
1643
30
Rajasthan
417
33
43206
26365
16817
8449
1797
31
Sikkim
14
4
1065
842
223
229
20
32
Tamil Nadu
1259
37
191301
127162
64189
25409
8439
33
Telangana
56
18
15604
14814
790
2794
1782
34
Tripura
27
8
2058
1856
202
230
74
35
Uttar Pradesh
757
75
154428
150384
4044
11413
4256
36
Uttarakhand
434
13
30635
19864
10771
2174
481
37
West Bengal
1224
23
70591
14127
56465
12635
1284
Total
15403
718
1554022
1037831
516733
232505
63758
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
देशातील कोविड रुग्णालये
20 SEP 2020 10:34PM by PIB Mumbai
राज्ये केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांनी कोविड- पोर्टलवर प्रसिद्ध केलेल्या माहितीनुसार, समर्पित कोविड आरोग्य सुविधा आणि आयसीयु खाटा आणि कोविड समर्पित रुग्णालये (खासगी आणि सरकारी) यांची 18 सप्टेंबर 2020 रोजीपर्यंतची माहिती पुढीलप्रमाणे.
देशभरात दररोज रुग्णांची मोठ्या प्रमाणात नोंद होत असल्यामुळे, खाटांची उपलब्धता स्थिती बदलत राहते. म्हणून उपलब्ध खाटांचा तपशील संबंधीत राज्य सरकारांकडे उपलब्ध असेल.
Annexure I
#
State / UT Name
No of Facility
No of District Covered
Total Isolation beds (excluding ICU beds)
Isolation beds of Confirmed Cases
Isolation beds for Suspected cases
O2 Supported beds
Total ICU beds
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
23
3
1173
915
258
165
24
2
Andhra Pradesh
581
13
102867
85777
16607
16902
4846
3
Arunachal Pradesh
104
25
2854
1449
1403
172
62
4
Assam
387
33
30558
24784
5746
1682
396
5
Bihar
357
38
36617
28440
8173
6814
650
6
Chandigarh
21
1
3439
2789
650
885
113
7
Chhattisgarh
228
27
22231
18013
4218
1544
722
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
5
1
1190
628
560
200
46
9
Daman & Diu
7
2
559
229
330
139
21
10
Delhi
162
11
25719
19929
5790
10023
2617
11
Goa
45
2
1678
1410
268
178
134
12
Gujarat
718
33
49972
38741
11410
14708
4942
13
Haryana
801
22
56286
27905
28381
5985
2227
14
Himachal Pradesh
66
12
3413
3109
304
763
86
15
Jammu and Kashmir
297
20
23122
19058
4364
3213
436
16
Jharkhand
279
24
17797
13885
4014
3185
393
17
Karnataka
1809
30
138725
92780
46515
17162
4963
18
Kerala
327
14
39698
25838
13860
4082
2822
19
Ladakh
5
2
276
246
30
109
37
20
Lakshadweep
11
1
102
44
58
21
14
21
Madhya Pradesh
939
52
70094
37233
32861
14616
2673
22
Maharashtra
3328
36
350340
200266
149917
56737
14866
23
Manipur
38
16
2471
2315
156
358
47
24
Meghalaya
58
11
2212
1552
660
345
83
25
Mizoram
58
11
2731
2370
361
308
44
26
Nagaland
14
11
681
536
145
142
54
27
Odisha
246
30
30206
17088
13118
4129
554
28
Puducherry
17
4
1318
901
427
339
110
29
Punjab
284
22
26805
14187
12648
4266
1643
30
Rajasthan
417
33
43206
26365
16817
8449
1797
31
Sikkim
14
4
1065
842
223
229
20
32
Tamil Nadu
1259
37
191301
127162
64189
25409
8439
33
Telangana
56
18
15604
14814
790
2794
1782
34
Tripura
27
8
2058
1856
202
230
74
35
Uttar Pradesh
757
75
154428
150384
4044
11413
4256
36
Uttarakhand
434
13
30635
19864
10771
2174
481
37
West Bengal
1224
23
70591
14127
56465
12635
1284
Total
15403
718
1554022
1037831
516733
232505
63758
केंद्रीय आरोग्य राज्यमंत्री अश्विनीकुमार चौबे यांनी आज राज्यसभेत लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.