Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to Address the Convocation of IIT, Guwahati
21 SEP 2020 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall address the convocation of IIT, Guwahati through video-conferencing at 12 Noon, on Tuesday 22nd September 2020.
Chief Minister of Assam Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, Union Education Minister, Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank , Union Minister of State for Education Shri Sanjay Dhotre and other dignitaries shall also participate in the event.
1803 students including 687 BTech and 637 MTech students will be obtaining degrees tomorrow.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আইআইটি গুয়াহাটির সমাবর্তনে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভাষণ দেবেন
21 SEP 2020 4:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মঙ্গলবার ২২শে সেপ্টেম্বর বেলা ১২টার সময় আইআইটি গুয়াহাটির সমাবর্তনে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে ভাষণ দেবেন । অসমের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী সর্বানন্দ সোনোয়াল, কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল নিশাঙ্ক, কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী সঞ্জয় ধোতরে এবং অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট জনেরা এই অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন ।
৬৮৭ জন বিটেক এবং ৬৩৭ জন এমটেক সহ মোট ১ হাজার ৮০৩ জন ছাত্র-ছাত্রীকে আগামীকাল ডিগ্রি প্রদান করা হবে ।