Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to Address the Convocation of IIT, Guwahati
21 SEP 2020 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall address the convocation of IIT, Guwahati through video-conferencing at 12 Noon, on Tuesday 22nd September 2020.
Chief Minister of Assam Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, Union Education Minister, Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank , Union Minister of State for Education Shri Sanjay Dhotre and other dignitaries shall also participate in the event.
1803 students including 687 BTech and 637 MTech students will be obtaining degrees tomorrow.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री आईआईटी गुवाहाटी के दीक्षांत समारोह को कल संबोधित करेंगे
21 SEP 2020 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी मंगलवार 22 सितंबर, 2020 को दोपहर 12 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से आईआईटी गुवाहाटी के दीक्षांत समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे।
असम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल, केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’, केंद्रीय शिक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री संजय धोत्रे और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे।
इस समारोह के दौरान 687 बी.टेक और 637 एम.टेक छात्रों सहित 1 हज़ार 803 छात्रों को कल डिग्री प्रदान की जाएगी।