عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
سینٹرل سکریٹریٹ کے دفتر کے طریقہ کار کامینول
21 SEP 2020 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) نیز وزیراعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ دسمبر 2019 میں جاری کردہ سینٹرل سکریٹریٹ کے دفتر کے ضابطوں کے مینول (سی ایس ایم او پی)2019کے پندرہویں شمارے کے جدول 8.1(صفحہ 81) میں اراکین پارلیمنٹ کے ساتھ مراسلت کے لئے خصوصی ضابطے مذکور ہیں۔ 2019 کے مینول میں مذکور ہے کہ اراکین پارلیمنٹ موصولہ کمیونیکیشن پر فوری توجہ دی جائے۔ جب کوئی مراسلت وزیر موصوف کو بھیجا گیا ہو تو اس کا جواب خود وزیر موصوف کے ذریعے دیا جانا چاہئے۔ دیگر معاملات میں خط وکتابت کا جواب ایسے آفیسر کے دستخط سے جاری کیا جانا چاہئے جو صرف سکریٹری کے رینک کے ا فسر ہوں۔ جب کوئی خط وکتابت کسی وزارت / محکمہ / ادارے کے ایک منسلکہ یا ذیلی دفتر سرکاری سیکٹر کی کمپنی، مالیاتی اداروں (بشمول قومیائے ہوئے بینکوں)،ڈویزن برانچ کے سربراہ /انچارج کو بھیجی جائے تو خود سربراہ کے ذریعے اس کا جواب دیا جانا چاہئے۔
تاہم پالیسی معاملات میں متعلقہ افسر کو جوابات ارسال کرنے سے قبل اعلیٰ حکام کے ساتھ پہلے سے صلاح ومشورہ کرنا چاہئے۔ تاہم اس بات کو بھی یقینی بنایا جانا چاہئے کہ اراکین پارلیمنٹ کو بھیجے جانے والے ایسے جوابات کی کم از کم سطح انڈر سکریٹری ہو، وہ بھی صرف نرم لب ولہجہ والے لیٹر میں۔سینٹرل سکریٹریٹ کے دفتر کے طریقہ کار کے مینول 2019 میں وسیع ضابطے / طریقہ کار مذکور ہیں جن پر عمل درآمد حکومت ہند کی وزارتوں / محکموں میں کیے جاتے ہیں۔ریاستی حکومتوں کے اندر کام کاج متعلقہ دفتری طریقہ کار کے مینول کے مطابق کیا جاتا ہے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure
21 SEP 2020 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
The15th edition of the Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure(CSMOP) 2019 released in December 2019 lays down in Table 8.1 (page 81) the specific provisions for correspondence with Members of Parliament. The Manual of 2019,lays down that communications received from Members of Parliament should be attended to promptly. Where a communication is addressed to a Minister, it should, as far as practicable replied to by the Minister himself. In other cases, a reply should normally be issued over the signature of an officer of the rank of Secretary only. Where a communication is addressed to the head of an attached or subordinate office, Public Sector Enterprise, Financial Institutions (including Nationalised banks) Division/ Branch in-charge in a Ministry/ Department/ Organization, it should be replied to by the addressee himself.
In policy matters, however, the officer should have prior consultation with higher authorities before sending a reply. It should however be ensured that minimum level at which such replies are sent to Members of Parliament is that of Under Secretary and that also in a polite letter form only. Normally information sought by a Member should be supplied unless it is of such a nature that it would have been denied to him even if asked for on the floor of the Houses of Parliament. As far as possible, for correspondence with Members of Parliament, pre-printed replies should be avoided. The Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedures 2019 lays down the broad processes/procedures to be followed in Ministries/Departments in Government of India. The State Governments are governed by their respective Manuals of Office Procedures.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.