Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Early procurement of Paddy / Rice in Haryana and Punjab in KMS 2020-21
26 SEP 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21 for paddy / rice is already scheduled to commence in all the procuring States w.e.f. 1st of October, 2020 and State Procuring Agencies including FCI are in a state of readiness for smoothly undertaking procurement operations.
However, in view of early arrival of paddy in the ‘mandies’ of Haryana and Punjab, Government of India has approved the commencement of procurement operations for paddy / rice immediately in both these States from today i.e. with effect from 26th September, 2020 to ensure that farmers are facilitated in selling their produce at Minimum Support Price (MSP) expeditiously. Orders for commencement of procurement operations for paddy /rice from 26th September, 2020 in Haryana and Punjab have been issued.

কঞ্জ্যুমর এফিয়র্স, ফুদ প্রোসেসিং অমসুং পাব্লিক দিস্ত্রিব্যুসন মন্ত্রালয়
কে.এম.এস. ২০২০-২১গী হরিয়ানা অমসুং পঞ্জাবকী চেঙ/ফৌ ঙন্না লৈবা
26 SEP 2020 12:34PM by PIB Imphal
খরিফ মার্কেতিং সীজন (কে.এম.এস.) ২০২০-২১গী চেঙ/ফৌ অসি ওক্তোবর ১, ২০২০দগী লৈগদৌরিবা রাজ্যশিংনা লৈবা য়ানবা শেম-শাবা লোইরে অমসুং এফ.সি.আই. য়াওনা রাজ্যশিংগী পোৎ লৈবগী এজেন্সীশিংনা থৌওং অসি নীংথিনা পাঙথোক্নবা শেম-শাবা লোইরে।
হরয়ানা অমসুং পঞ্জাবকী ‘মন্দী’শিংদা চেঙ/ফৌ ঙন্না য়ৌরকপনা মরম ওইদুনা রাজ্য অনি অসিগী ওইনা ভারত সরকারনা হায়রিবা পোত্থোকশিং অসি সেপ্তেম্বর ২৬, ২০২০দগী হৌদুনা লৈবা হৌবা য়াবগী অয়াবা পীখ্রে। মসিগী থৌওং অসিনা লৌউবশিংনা মখোয়গী পোত্থোকশিং অসি পাক-শন্না মিনিমম সপ্পোর্ত প্রাইস (এম.এস.পি.)তা য়োনবা য়াহনবদা তেংবাংগনি। রাজ্য অনি অসিদা পোত্থোকশিং অসি সেপ্তেম্বর ২৬, ২০২০দগী লৈবা হৌবা য়াবা পীবগী ৱারোলসু থাদোকখ্রে।