AYUSH
A series of webinars on Naturopathy to be organized on the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti
29 SEP 2020 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
National Institute of Naturopathy (NIN), Pune under Ministry of AYUSH will be organizing a series of webinars on Gandhian philosophy of Self Reliance through Self Health Reliance on Mahatma Gandhi’s 150th birth anniversary celebrations from 2nd Oct 2020 and which will go on till National Naturopathy Day, i.e., 18th Nov 2020.
The series of webinars would try to convey the message of Self health responsibility to people through simple Naturopathy modalities which are available easily to all of us. The aim of the program is to create awareness on Naturopathy practices with demonstrations. Feedback sessions will be strengthened through live chats and discussions with practitioners.
The virtual programmes will open up the physical boundaries, and participation in these programs is expected from across the country, and even beyond. There will be a special effort to spread the thoughts of Gandhiji on health and wellbeing, which are of special significance in the current COVID-19 crisis. Gandhi ji was convinced that self-health is an individual responsibility.
The series of webinars would try to convey the message of Self health responsibility to people through simple Naturopathy modalities which are available easily to all of us. The program proposes to create awareness on Naturopathy practices with demonstrations.
Eminent scholars from differ countries would be invited to speak on Mahatma Gandhi’s Insights on Health. Such discourses will be customised to sensitize health care professionals on the views of Mahatma Gandhi on various aspects of Health determinants for better public health.
The webinars shall be organized in partnership with Gandhian institutes in India like the Gandhi Research Foundation, Centre for Gandhian Studies, Gandhi Bhavan, Gandhi Smarak Nidhi etc. Reputed speakers from the International Gandhian Institutes like Mahatma Gandhi Canadian Foundation for World Peace, Gandhi Information Center, Germany, Mahatma Gandhi Center for Global Nonviolence, Virginia, USA, UTS, Sydney, Australia are also expected to join.
This 48-day program of webinars, starting from 2nd October 2020 shall have one session a day for a fixed hour of the day (IST). The webinars shall culminate with a finale –a virtual event on 18th November 2020, the Naturopathy Day. This is the day on which Mahatma Gandhi had become life time Chairman of the All India Nature Cure Foundation Trust and signed the deed with the object of making the benefits of Nature Cure available to all classes of people.
Alongside with webinars programs like online quiz competition for college and school students, social media contests for public etc shall also be organized. This initiative of NIN, Pune is in line with its vision of Ayush for disease prevention and health promotion. This is fully in consonance with the ongoing “Ayush for Immunity” campaign of the Ministry of AYUSH.

আয়ুশ
নেচুরোপেথীদা ৱেবিনারগীপরিং অমা গান্ধী জায়েন্তিগী থৌরমদা শিনগদৌরি
29 SEP 2020 11:54AM by PIB Imphal
অয়ুশ মিনিস্ত্রীগী মখাদা নেস্নেস ইন্সতিত্যুৎ ওফ নেচুরোপেথী (এন.আই.এন.)না ৱেবিনার পরিং অমা গান্ধীগী ৱাখল্লোল ইশানা ইশাগী হকচাং ফবদগী খংবা হায়বা অসিদা মহাত্মা গান্ধীগী ১৫০শুবা মপোক কুমোন ২০২০গী ওক্তোবরগী ২ অমসুং নেস্নেস নেচুরোপেথী দে মদুদি ২০২০গী নবেম্বরগী ১৮ ফাওবা শিনগদৌরি।
ৱেবিনার পরিং অসিনা মীয়ামদা মশানা মশাবু চেকশিনজদুনা ইচম চম্বা নেচুরোপেথী অসি শিজিন্নদুনা মশা ফনবগী পাওজেল পীরি। থৌরম অসিগী পান্দমদি নেচুরোপেথী অসিগী উৎতুনা ময়ামদা খংহনবা অসিনি। মসিগী মখা তারকপা পাউখুম অসি লাইব ওইবা চাত অমসুং প্রাক্তিসনরশিংগা ৱা খন্নবা অসিনি।
হায়রিবা ভর্চুএল ওইবা থৌরম অসি ফিজিকেল বাউন্দরি অমসুং থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াগদৌরিবা অসি লৈবাক অসিগী মফম কয়াদগী অমসুং মদুগী মপালদগী য়াওগনি। হায়রিবা অসিদা গান্ধীজিগী ৱাখল্লোল হকচাং ফবা হায়বদি হৌজিক ওইরিবা কোবিদ-১৯ অসিগী মওংদা লৌদুনা ময়ামদা শন্দোক্কনি। গান্ধীজিনা ইশা ফনবা হোৎনবা অসি ইশাগী তৌফম থোকপনি হায়না কন্না হায়খি।
ৱেবিনার পরিং অসিনা মীয়ামদা মশানা মশাবু চেকশিনজদুনা ইচম চম্বা নেচুরোপেথী অসি শিজিন্নদুনা মশা ফনবগী পাওজেল পীরি। থৌরম অসিগী পান্দমদি নেচুরোপেথী অসিগী উৎতুনা ময়ামদা খংহনবা অসিনি।
লৈবাক কয়াদগী লাইরিক লৈশু হৈরবা কয়ানা মহাত্মা গান্ধীগী হকশেলগী ৱাখল্লোন্দা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
ৱেবিনার অসিনা ইন্দিয়াদা লৈরিবা গান্ধীগী ইন্সতিত্যুৎশিং হায়বদি গান্ধী রিসর্স ফাউন্দেসন, সেন্তর ফোর গান্ধীয়ন স্তদিজ, গান্ধী ভবন, গান্ধী স্মারক অসিনচিংবা অসিগী খুৎশম্নদুনা চৎকনি। মমিং লৈরবা ইন্তরনেসনেল গান্ধীয়ন ইন্সতিত্যুৎ হায়বদি মহাত্মা গান্ধী কোনাদিয়ান ফাউন্দেসন ফোর ৱার্ল পিস, গান্ধী ইনফোর্মেসন সেন্তর, জর্মনি, মহাত্মা গান্ধী সেন্তর ফোর ননভাইয়োলেন্সে, ভর্জিনা, য়ু.এস.এ., য়ু.তি.এস. সিদনি, ওস্ত্রালিয়াসু শরুক য়াগনি হায়না পানরি।
মসিগী নুমিৎ ৪৮নিগী ৱেবিনার থৌরম অসি ২০২০গী ওক্তোবরগী ২দগী নোংমগী (আই.এস.তি.) দা লেপকনি। ৱেবিনার অসি অরোইবা ওইনা নেচুরোপেথি দে হায়দুনা ২০২০গী নবেম্বরগী ১৮ ফাওবা পাংথোক্কনি। মসিগী নুমিৎ অসি মহাত্মা গান্ধীনা ওল ইন্দিয়া নেচর ক্যুর ফাউমন্দেসন থ্রসতা মতম চুপ্পগী ওইনা চেয়রমেন ওইখিবা অসসুং য়ান্নচে অদুদা মীপুম খুদিংদা কান্নবা ফংগদবা নেচর ক্যুর অসিগী সহি তৌনখিবা অদুনি।
মসিগী মথক্তা ৱেবিনারগী থৌরম ওইনা ওনলাইনগী ওইবা কোলেজগী অমসুং স্কুল ছাত্রগী ক্বুইজ তান্নবা, সোসিএল মেদিয়া কন্তেশ অসিনাচিংবা পাংথোক্কনি। মসিগী এন.আই.এন. পুনেগী ওইবা খোঙথাং অসি অয়ুশকী লায়না ঙাকথোকপা অমসুং হকশেল ফগৎহনবা অসিদা চৎপনি।